Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Executive Employees > 2009 Executive Branch Disclosure

2009 Financial Disclosure by Executive Employees

Department/Agency Positions Person Filing
Governor Governor John Elias Baldacci
Treasury State Treasurer David G. Lemoine
Audit State Auditor Neria R. Douglass
Attorney General Attorney General Janet E. Mills
Deputy Attorneys General Paul Stern
Deputy Attorney General, Chief, Criminal Division William R. Stokes
Agriculture, Food and Rural Resources Commissioner Seth H. Bradstreet III
Deputy Commissioner Edwin R. Porter
Director, Division of Plant Industry Robert I. Batteese Jr.
Director, Division of Animal and Health Industry Donald E Hoenig
Director, Division of Quality Assurance and Regulation Harold C. Prince
Professional and Financial Regulation Commissioner Anne L. Head
Superintendent, Bureau of Financial Institutions Lloyd P. LaFountain III
Director, Office of Consumer Credit Regulation William N. Lund
Superintendent, Bureau of Insurance Mila Kofman
Assistant to the Commissioner Douglas A. Dunbar
Administrator, Office of Securities Judith M. Shaw 
Economic and Community Development Commissioner Thaxter Trafton
Deputy Commission Brian S. Hodges
Maine Technology Institute Director Elisabeth Biemann
International Trade Director Janine E. Bisaillon-Cary
Dirigo Health Executive Director Karynlee Harrington
Conservation Commissioner Elizabeth Townsend
Director, Bureau of Forestry Robert Alec Giffen
Director, Bureau of Geology and Natural Areas Robert Marvinney
Executive Director, Maine Land Use Regulation Commission Catherine M. Carroll
Director, Bureau of Parks and Lands Willard Harris
Deputy Director, Bureau of Parks and Lands Alan B. Stearns
State Supervisor, Forest Fire Operations Bill Williams
Assistant to the Commissioner for Public Information Jeanne P. Curran-Sarto
Corrections Commissioner Martin Magnusson
Associate Commissioner for Adult Services Harold A. Doughty Jr
Associate Commissioner for Juvenile Services Bartlett H. Stoodley
Associate Commissioner for Legislative and Program Services Denise V Lord
Education Commissioner Susan A. Gendron
Deputy Commissioner Angela R. Faherty
Director, Planning and Management Information; James E. Rier Jr
Legislative Liaison - Team Teach Leader Gregory P. Scott
Environmental Protection Commissioner David Littell
Deputy Commissioner Deborah N. Garrett
Deputy Commissioner Jody L. Breton
Director, Policy Development and Implementation James E. Dusch
Director, Bureau of Air Quality Control James P. Brooks
Director, Bureau of Remediation and Waste Management Mark Hyland
Director, Bureau of Land and Water Quality Andrew Fisk
Director, Innovation and Assistance Beth Nagusky
Director, Education/Outreach Donna M. Greeley
Maine Human Rights Commission Executive Director Patricia E. Ryan
Inland Fisheries and Wildlife Commissioner Roland D. Martin
Deputy Commissioner Paul F. Jacques
Game Warden Colonel Joel T. Wilkinson
Director, Public Info & Education Reginald Tremblay
Labor Commissioner Laura A. Fortman
Assistant to Commissioner Lauralee Raymond
Director, Bureau of Labor Standards William A. Peabody
Executive Director, Maine Labor Relations Board Marc P. Ayotte
Executive Director, Bureau of Employment Services Edmund J. McCann
Director, Bureau of Employment Services Melanie J. Arsenault
Director, Bureau of Rehabilitation Services Jill C. Duson
Director, Operations Arthur S. Davis, Jr.
Marine Resources Commissioner George D. LaPointe
Deputy Commissioner David Etnier
Chief, Bureau of Marine Patrol Joseph Fessenden
Special Assistant to the Commissioner Deirdre Gilbert
Director, External Affairs Ernest F. Stockwell, III
Health and Human Services Commissioner Brenda M. Harvey
Deputy Commissioner, Finance Russell J. Begin
Deputy Commissioner, Integrated Health Access and Strategy Muriel A. Littlefield
Deputy Commissioner, Healthcare Management and Quality Geoffrey W. Green
Director, Office of MaineCare Services Anthony F. Marple
State Health Officer and Director, Maine Center for Disease Control and Prevention Dora Anne Mills
Director, Office of Adult Mental Health Services Ronald S. Welch
Director, Office of Adults with Cognitive and Physical Disability Services Jane J. Gallivan
Director, Office of Child and Family Services James E. Beougher
Director, Office of Elder Services Diana Scully
Director, Office of Substance Abuse Services Guy R. Cousins
Superintendents of Dorothea Dix Psychiatric Center and Riverview Psychiatric Center

Mary Louise McEwen
Linda O. Abernethy

Director, Legal Affairs Marina E. Thibeau
Director of Legislative Relations Evangeline Hollander
Director of Communications John A. Martins
Director, Interagency Coordination Katherine Bubar
Administrative and Financial Services Commissioner Ryan Low
Deputy Commissioner, Dept. of Administrative and Financial Services Domna Giatas
Director, Bureau of Human Resources Alicia Kellogg
Director, Bureau of Alcoholic Beverages and Lottery Operations Dan Gwadosky
Director, Bureau of General Services M.F. Chip Gavin
Acting State Controller Terrance Brann, Jr
Acting State Tax Assessor Jerome D. Gerard
State Budget Officer Ellen Jane Schneiter
Chief Information Officer Richard B. Thompson Jr
Associate Commissioner, Service Centers Denise Garland
Public Safety Commissioner Anne H. Jordan
Chief, Bureau of State Police Patrick J. Fleming
State Fire Marshal John C. Dean
Director, Maine Criminal Justice Academy John B. Rogers
Assistant to the Commissioner for Public Information Janet D. Joyeux
Two Deputy Chiefs, Bureau of State Police Robert A. Williams
Director, Bureau of Highway Safety Lauren V. Stewart
Director, Maine Drug Enforcement Agency Roy E. McKinney
Public Information Officer Stephen McCausland
Two majors, Bureau of State Police Raymond A. Bessette
Dale P. Lancaster
Director, Maine Emergency Medical Services John R. Bradshaw Jr
Executive Director of the Gambling Control Unit Robert P. Welch
Director of Emergency Communications Clifford S. Wells
Acting Director, Bureau of Building Codes & Standards Richard A. Dolby
Director of Capitol Security Russell J. Gauvin
Public Utilities Commission Chairman, Commissioners Sharon M. Reishus
Commissioner Vendean V. Vafiades
John Cashman
General Counsel Joanne B. Steneck
Administrative Director Karen Geraghty
Director, Electricity & Gas Faith Huntington
Director of Consumer Assistance Derek D. Davidson
Director of Energy Programs John Brautigam
Director, Telephone, Water Utility Industries Andrew S. Hagler
Secretary of State Secretary of State Matthew Dunlap
First Deputy Secretary of State Barbara A. Redmond
Deputy Secretary of State Julie L. Flynn
Deputy Secretary of State Catherine L. Curtis
Deputy Secretary of State John T. Smith III
Deputy Secretaries of State Donna Grant
Transportation Commissioner David A. Cole
Deputy Commissioner, Budget and Operations Bruce A Van Note
Director, Policy & Communications Herbert J. Thomson
Chief Counsel Toni Kemmerle
Defense, Veterans and Emergency Management Commissioner John W. Libby
Deputy Commissioner Peter J. Rogers
Director, Maine Emergency Management Agency; Robert P. McAleer
Director of the Bureau of Maine Veterans' Services Peter W. Ogden
Finance Authority of ME (FAME) Chief Executive Officer Elizabeth Bordowitz
Workers' Compensation Board Executive Director Paul R. Dionne
Deputy Director, Medical & Rehab Elizabeth A. Inman
Deputy Director,Business Services Richard M. Dunn
Deputy Director,Benefits Admin Steven P. Minkowsky
General Counsel John C. Rohde
Unemployment Insurance Commission Chairman Anthony J. Peverada Jr
Members Edward C. Kelleher
Members Patrick V. O'Malley
Office of the Public Advocate Public Advocate Richard S. Davies