Apparent Winners
This list represents the information available at the time of posting.


MAINE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Members Apparently Elected on November 6, 2012

From Heather J.R. Priest, Clerk of the House
and Shawn Roderick, Assistant Clerk of the House

Political Breakdown - 58 Republicans, 89 Democrats, 4 Unenrolled

Code:
* - Incumbent, ** - Former Member of the House and/or Senate
D - Democrat, R - Republican, U - Unenrolled

Last Posted 11/9/2012 5:30 pm

Please send any corrections or additional information to
webmaster_house@legislature.maine.gov
Thanks!

District 1 - Allagash, Ashland, Eagle Lake, Fort Kent, St. Francis, Wallagrass and Plantations of Garfield, Nashville, St. John and Winterville, plus the unorganized territory of Northwest Aroostook
Allen Michael Nadeau (R-Fort Kent) 545 Caribou Road, Fort Kent 04743

District 2 - Frenchville, Madawaska, New Canada, Perham, Portage Lake, St. Agatha, Stockholm and Westmanland, plus the unorganized territory of Square Lake (including Cross Lake, Madawaska Lake and Sinclair Townships)
* Charles Kenneth Theriault (D-Madawaska) 116 22nd Avenue, Madawaska 04756 - tel. (207) 728-4526

District 3 - Caswell, Grand Isle, Hamlin, Limestone, New Sweden, Van Buren, Woodland and Cyr Plantation, plus the unorganized territory of Connor Township
* Bernard L. A. Ayotte (R-Caswell) 1469 Van Buren Road, Caswell 04750 - tel. (207) 325-4905

District 4 - Caribou
Carol A. McElwee (R-Caribou) 54 Pioneer Avenue, Caribou 04736

District 5 - Presque Isle (part)
Robert J. Saucier (D-Presque Isle) 117 Lombard Street, Presque Isle 04769

District 6 - Blaine, Bridgewater, Easton, Fort Fairfield, Mars Hill and Westfield
* Tyler Clark (R-Easton) P. O. Box 243, Easton 04740 - tel. (207) 488-2633

District 7 - Castle Hill, Chapman, Hammond, Littleton, Mapleton, Masardis, Monticello, Presque Isle (part), Wade, Washburn and Oxbow Plantation, plus the unorganized territory of Central Aroostook (including E Township)
* Alexander Reginald Willette (R-Mapleton) P. O. Box 2, Mapleton 04757 - tel. (207) 768-0164

District 8 - Amity, Hodgdon, Houlton, Orient and Cary Plantation
* Joyce A. Fitzpatrick (R-Houlton) 100 Pleasant Street, Houlton 04730 - tel. (207) 532-9035

District 9 - Bancroft, Crystal, Dyer Brook, Haynesville, Hersey, Island Falls, Linneus, Ludlow, Merrill, Mount Chase, New Limerick, Oakfield, Patten, Sherman, Smyrna, Stacyville, Weston and Plantations of Glenwood, Macwahoc, Moro and Reed, plus the unorganized territories of North Penobscot (part, including Herseytown Township) and South Aroostook (including Benedicta, Molunkus and Silver Ridge Townships)
* Ricky D. Long (R-Sherman) 756 Island Falls Road, Sherman 04776 - tel. (207) 365-4704

District 10 - East Millinocket, Medway and Millinocket, plus part of the unorganized territory of North Penobscot (including Long A Township)
** Stephen S. Stanley (D-Medway) 614 Pattagumpus Road, Medway 04460 - tel. (207) 746-5371

District 11 - Burlington, Chester, Danforth, Lakeville, Lee, Lowell, Mattawamkeag, Passadumkeag, Princeton, Springfield, Talmadge, Topsfield, Vanceboro, Waite, Winn, Woodville and Plantations of Carroll, Codyville, Drew, Grand Lake Stream and Webster, plus the unorganized territories of East Hancock (part), North Washington (part, including Big Lake, Brookton, Forest City, Kossuth and Lambert Lake Townships) and Grand Falls, Greenfield, Kingman, Prentiss, Summit, Twombly and Whitney Townships
* Beth P. Turner (R-Burlington) P. O. Box 65, Burlington 04417 - tel. (207) 732-4625

District 12 - Edinburg, Enfield, Howland, Lincoln, Maxfield and Plantation of Seboeis, plus part of the unorganized territory of North Penobscot (including Mattamiscontis Township)
* Jeffery Allen Gifford (R-Lincoln) 346 Frost Street, Lincoln Center 04457 - tel. (207) 794-3040

District 13 - Alton, Bradford, Greenbush, Hudson, Lagrange and Milford, plus the unorganized territory of Argyle Township
** Anita Peavey Haskell (R-Milford) 17 Pine Street, Milford 04461 - tel. (207) 827-7296

District 14 - Old Town and Penobscot Indian Island
* James F. Dill (D-Old Town) 72 Sunset Drive, Old Town 04468 - tel. (207) 827-3498

District 15 - Bangor (part)
* Adam A. Goode (D-Bangor) P. O. Box 2681, Bangor 04402 - tel. (207) 991-7000

District 16 - Bangor (part)
John C. Schneck (D-Bangor) 2078 Ohio Street, Bangor 04401

District 17 - Bangor (part)
Victoria P. Kornfield (D-Bangor) 48 Madison Street, Bangor 04401

District 18 - Bangor (part), Orono (part) and Veazie
Aaron M. Frey (D-Bangor) 69 B Palm Street, Bangor 04401

District 19 - Orono (part)
Ryan D. Tipping-Spitz (D-Orono) 2 Pine Street, Apt. B, Orono 04473

District 20 - Bradley, Brewer (part), Clifton, Dedham, Eddington and Holden
* David D. Johnson (R-Eddington) 107 Rooks Road, Eddington 04428 - tel. (207) 843-6929

District 21 - Brewer (part)
Arthur C. Verow (D-Brewer) 20 Greenwood Drive, Brewer 04412

District 22 - Corinth (part), Glenburn, Kenduskeag and Levant
* Stacey K. Guerin (R-Glenburn) 79 Phillips Road, Glenburn 04401 - tel. (207) 884-7118

District 23 - Carmel, Etna, Hermon and Stetson
Roger E. Reed (R-Carmel) 278 Murray Road, Carmel 04419

District 24 - Athens, Charleston, Dexter, Garland, Harmony and Ripley
* Raymond A. Wallace (R-Dexter) 83 Pine Street, Dexter 04930 - tel. (207) 270-8041

District 25 - Corinna, Corinth (part), Exeter, Newport and Plymouth
* Kenneth Wade Fredette (R-Newport) P. O. Box 70, Newport 04953 - tel. (207) 368-4242

District 26 - Atkinson, Dover-Foxcroft, Medford, Milo, Sangerville and Plantation of Lake View, plus the unorganized territory of Orneville Township
* Paul T. Davis, Sr. (R-Sangerville) 36 Townhouse Road, Sangerville 04479 - tel. (207) 876-4047

District 27 - Abbot, Beaver Cove, Bowerbank, Brownville, Cambridge, Greenville, Guilford, Monson, Parkman, Sebec, Shirley, Willimantic and Plantation of Kingsbury, plus the unorganized territories of Blanchard Township, Northeast Piscataquis (including Barnard and Elliottsville Townships) and Northwest Piscataquis
* Peter B. Johnson (R-Greenville) P. O. Box 697, Greenville 04441 - tel. (207) 695-2019

District 28 - Canaan, Cornville, Hartland, Palmyra and St. Albans
* Dean A. Cray (R-Palmyra) P. O. Box 3, Palmyra 04965 - tel. (207) 938-2006

District 29 - Clinton, Detroit and Pittsfield
Stanley Byron Short, Jr. (D-Pittsfield) P. O. Box 103, Pittsfield 04967

District 30 - Alexander, Amherst, Aurora, Beddington, Cooper, Crawford, Deblois, Dennysville, East Machias, Eastbrook, Franklin, Great Pond, Jonesboro, Mariaville, Marshfield, Meddybemps, Northfield, Osborn, Pembroke, Wesley and Whitneyville, plus the unorganized territories of Centerville Township, East Central Washington (part, including Cathance, Edmunds and Marion Townships), East Hancock (part), North Washington (part) and Northwest Hancock
Lawrence E. Lockman (R-Amherst) 10 Perry Lane, Amherst 04605

District 31 - Baileyville, Baring, Calais, Charlotte, Passamaquoddy Indian Township, Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point, Perry and Robbinston, plus part of the unorganized territory of North Washington
* Joyce A. Maker (R-Calais) 89 Lafayette Street, Calais 04619 - tel. (207) 454-2327

District 32 - Cutler, Eastport, Lubec, Machias, Machiasport, Roque Bluffs and Whiting, plus the unorganized territory of Trescott Township
Katherine W. Cassidy (D-Machias) 5 Free Street, Machias 04654

District 33 - Addison, Beals, Cherryfield, Columbia, Columbia Falls, Harrington, Jonesport, Milbridge and Steuben
Peter Doak (R-Columbia Falls) P. O. Box 13, Columbia Falls 04623

District 34 - Gouldsboro, Hancock, Lamoine, Sorrento, Sullivan, Waltham and Winter Harbor, plus the unorganized territory of Fletchers Landing Township
* Richard S. Malaby (R-Hancock) 52 Cross Road, Hancock 04640 - tel. (207) 422-3146

District 35 - Bar Harbor, Cranberry Isles, Mount Desert (part) and Southwest Harbor
Brian L. Hubbell (D-Bar Harbor) 66 Park Street, Bar Harbor 04609

District 36 - Brooklin, Deer Isle, Frenchboro, Isle au Haut, Mount Desert (part), North Haven, Stonington, Swan's Island, Tremont and Vinalhaven
* Walter A. Kumiega III (D-Deer Isle) 36 Cedar Lane, Little Deer Isle 04650 - tel. (207) 479-5459

District 37 - Blue Hill, Brooksville, Castine, Penobscot, Sedgwick and Surry
* Ralph Chapman (D-Brooksville) 455 Varnumville Road, Brooksville 04617 - tel. (207) 326-0899

District 38 - Ellsworth, Otis and Trenton
* Louis J. Luchini (D-Ellsworth) P. O. Box 1311, Ellsworth 04605 - tel. (207) 664-4699

District 39 - Dixmont, Hampden and Newburgh
** Brian M. Duprey (R-Hampden) P. O. Box 214, Hampden 04444

District 40 - Bucksport and Orrington
** Richard H. Campbell (R-Orrington) 321 River Road, Orrington 04474

District 41 - Frankfort, Orland, Prospect, Searsport, Stockton Springs and Verona Island
* James S. Gillway (R-Searsport) 79 Bowen Road, Searsport 04974 - tel. (207) 548-6429

District 42 - Brooks, Jackson, Monroe, Swanville, Waldo and Winterport
** Joseph E. Brooks (U-Winterport) 325 Stream Road, Winterport 04496 - tel. (207) 223-5041

District 43 - Belfast, Belmont and Northport
* Erin D. Herbig (D-Belfast) 64A Cedar Street, Belfast 04915 - tel. (207) 542-7654

District 44 - Appleton, Hope, Islesboro, Liberty, Lincolnville, Morrill and Searsmont
Jethro D. Pease (R-Morrill) 287 South Main Street, Morrill 04952

District 45 - Burnham, Freedom, Knox, Montville, Palermo, Thorndike, Troy and Unity
Brian L. Jones (D-Freedom) 12 Burnham Hill Road, Freedom 04941

District 46 - Camden and Rockport
* Joan W. Welsh (D-Rockport) 54 Sea Street, Rockport 04856 - tel. (207) 236-6554

District 47 - Owl's Head (part) and Rockland
Elizabeth E. Dickerson (D-Rockland) 260 West Meadow Road, Rockland 04841

District 48 - Owl's Head (part), South Thomaston, St. George, Thomaston and Matinicus Isle Plantation, plus the unorganized territory of Criehaven
* Chuck Kruger (D-Thomaston) 37 Green Street, Thomaston 04861 - tel. (207) 354-8928

District 49 - Cushing, Friendship, Union and Warren
Jeffrey Evangelos (U-Friendship) 465 Waldoboro Road, Friendship 04547

District 50 - Bremen, Jefferson (part), Nobleboro and Waldoboro
Ellen A. Winchenbach (R-Waldoboro) 1121 Manktown Road, Waldoboro 04572

District 51 - Bristol, Damariscotta, Edgecomb, Newcastle, South Bristol and Monhegan Plantation
Michael Gilbert Devin (D-Newcastle) 1 Hillcrest Road, Newcastle 04553

District 52 - Chelsea, Jefferson (part), Somerville, Washington, Whitefield, plus the unorganized territory of Hibberts Gore
* Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea) 64 Whittier Drive, Chelsea 04330 - tel. (207) 623-2168

District 53 - Alna, Dresden, Pittston and Wiscasset
Timothy I. Marks (D-Pittston) 640 Kelley Road, Pittston 04345

District 54 - Benton (part) and Winslow
Catherine M. Nadeau (D-Winslow) 23 Patterson Avenue, Winslow 04901

District 55 - Albion, Benton (part) and China, plus the unorganized territory of Unity Township
* H. David Cotta (R-China) 55 53rd Fire Road, China 04358 - tel. (207) 445-4067

District 56 - Augusta (part)
Corey Scott Wilson (R-Augusta) 44 Kelton Road, Augusta 04330

District 57 - Augusta (part)
Matthew G. Pouliot (R-Augusta) 14 Winthrop Court, Augusta 04330

District 58 - Augusta (part), Vassalboro and Windsor
Lori Fowle (D-Vassalboro) 305 Taber Hill Road, Vassalboro 04989

District 59 - Gardiner and Randolph
Gay M. Grant (D-Gardiner) P. O. Box 4, South Gardiner 04359

District 60 - Topsham (part)
Andrew T. Mason (D-Topsham) 899 Middlesex Road, Topsham 04086

District 61 - Arrowsic, Boothbay, Boothbay Harbor, Georgetown, Southport and Westport Island
* W. Bruce MacDonald (D-Boothbay) 656 Back River Road, Boothbay 04537 - tel. (207) 633-0570

District 62 - Bath (part)
Jennifer Dechant (D-Bath) 1008 Middle Street, Bath 04530

District 63 - Brunswick (part)
* Charles R. Priest (D-Brunswick) 9 Bowker Street, Brunswick 04011 - tel. (207) 725-5439

District 64 - Harpswell, Phippsburg and West Bath (part)
Jeremy G. Saxton (D-Harpswell) 52 Hildreth Road, Harpswell 04079

District 65 - Bath (part), Brunswick (part), Topsham (part), West Bath (part) and Woolwich
* Peter S. Kent (D-Woolwich) 23 George Wright Road, Woolwich 04579 - tel. (207) 442-9255

District 66 - Brunswick (part)
Matthea Elisabeth Daughtry (D-Brunswick) 11B Everett Street, Brunswick 04011

District 67 - Bowdoin, Bowdoinham and Richmond, plus the unorganized territory of Perkins Township
* Seth A. Berry (D-Bowdoinham) 1245 River Road, Bowdoinham 04008 - tel. (207) 522-1609

District 68 - Auburn (part)
* Michael G. Beaulieu (R-Auburn) 27 Sherman Avenue, Auburn 04210 - tel. (207) 784-0036

District 69 - Auburn (part)
* Brian D. Bolduc (D-Auburn) 54 Riverside Drive, Auburn 04210 - tel. (207) 576-4907

District 70 - Auburn (part) and Lewiston (part)
R. Wayne Werts (D-Auburn) 556 Pownal Road, Auburn 04210

District 71 - Lewiston (part)
* Michel A. Lajoie (D-Lewiston) 279 Old Greene Road, Lewiston 04240 - tel. (207) 783-1927

District 72 - Lewiston (part)
* Michael E. Carey (D-Lewiston) 10 Perrier Street, Lewiston 04240 - tel. (207) 344-3017

District 73 - Lewiston (part)
Nathan L. Libby (D-Lewiston) 12 Orange Street, Lewiston 04240

District 74 - Lewiston (part)
* Margaret R. Rotundo (D-Lewiston) 446 College Street, Lewiston 04240 - tel. (207) 784-3259

District 75 - Greene and Sabattus
* Stephen J. Wood (R-Sabattus) P. O. Box 927, Sabattus 04280 - tel. (207) 740-3723

District 76 - Oakland (part) and Waterville (part)
* Henry E. M. Beck (D-Waterville) P. O. Box 1723, Waterville 04903 - tel. (207) 837-4343

District 77 - Waterville (part)
* Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville) 39 Pleasant Street, Waterville 04901 - tel. (207) 872-6617

District 78 - Oakland (part) and Sidney
* Robert W. Nutting (R-Oakland) P. O. Box 100, Oakland 04963 - tel. (207) 465-7139

District 79 - Farmingdale, Hallowell and West Gardiner
* Sharon Anglin Treat (D-Hallowell) 22 Page Street, Hallowell 04347 - tel. (207) 623-7161

District 80 - Litchfield, Monmouth and Wales
* Melvin Newendyke (R-Litchfield) 84 Small Road, Litchfield 04350 - tel. (207) 268-2553

District 81 - Leeds, Livermore, Livermore Falls and Wayne
* L. Gary Knight (R-Livermore Falls) 453 Moose Hill Road, Livermore Falls 04254 - tel. (207) 897-2489

District 82 - Readfield and Winthrop
Craig V. Hickman (D-Winthrop) 192 Annabessacook Road, Winthrop 04364

District 83 - Belgrade, Fayette, Manchester, Mount Vernon and Vienna
* Dennis L. Keschl (R-Belgrade) 1024 Wings Mills Road, Belgrade 04917 - tel. (207) 495-2973

District 84 - Fairfield, Rome and Smithfield
Karen Kusiak (D-Fairfield) 66 Bray Avenue, Fairfield 04937

District 85 - Skowhegan
* Jeff M. McCabe (D-Skowhegan) 13 Olive Street, Skowhegan 04976 - tel. (207) 474-5402

District 86 - Madison, Norridgewock and Solon
Ann E. Dorney (D-Norridgewock) 40 Parlin Drive, Norridgewock 04957

District 87 - Chesterville, Jay, Mercer, New Sharon and Starks
* Paul E. Gilbert (D-Jay) P. O. Box 186, Jay 04239 - tel. (207) 897-5143

District 88 - Anson, Bingham, Caratunk, Carrabassett Valley, Embden, Jackman, Moose River, Moscow, New Portland, Wellington and Plantations of Brighton, Coplin, Dennistown, Highland, Pleasant Ridge, The Forks and West Forks, plus the unorganized territories of Concord, Lexington and Wyman Townships, Northeast Somerset (including Rockwood Strip), Northwest Somerset and Seboomook Lake
* Larry C. Dunphy (R-Embden) P. O. Box 331, North Anson 04958 - tel. (207) 635-2831

District 89 - Farmington and Industry
* Lance Evans Harvell (R-Farmington) 398 Knowlton Corner Road, Farmington 04938 - tel. (207) 778-2981

District 90 - Avon, New Vineyard, Phillips, Strong, Temple and Wilton, plus the unorganized territories of Freeman, Perkins, Salem (part) and Washington Townships
* Russell J. Black (R-Wilton) 123 Black Road, Wilton 04294 - tel. (207) 645-2990

District 91 - Bethel, Eustis, Gilead, Hanover, Kingfield, Newry, Rangeley, Stoneham, Upton, Woodstock and Plantations of Dallas, Lincoln and Magalloway, plus the unorganized territories of East Central Franklin (part, including part of Salem Township), North Franklin, North Oxford, South Oxford (including Albany and Mason Townships) and Milton Township
* Jarrod S. Crockett (R-Bethel) P. O. Box 701, Bethel 04217 - tel. (207) 875-5075

District 92 - Andover, Byron, Roxbury, Rumford, Weld and Plantations of Rangeley and Sandy River, plus the unorganized territories of West Central Franklin and Madrid Township
* Matthew J. Peterson (D-Rumford) 1106 Route 2, Rumford 04276 - tel. (207) 776-8051

District 93 - Canton, Carthage, Dixfield, Mexico and Peru
* Sheryl J. Briggs (D-Mexico) 72 Poplar Hill Road, Mexico 04257 - tel. (207) 364-5665

District 94 - Buckfield, Hartford, Paris and Sumner
* Teresea M. Hayes (D-Buckfield) P. O. Box 367, Buckfield 04220 - tel. (207) 336-2028

District 95 - Greenwood, Norway, Waterford and West Paris
* Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway) 107 Thurston Road, Norway 04268 - tel. (207) 527-2233

District 96 - Hebron, Minot and Turner
* Jeffrey L. Timberlake (R-Turner) 284 Ricker Hill Road, Turner 04282 - tel. (207) 225-6016

District 97 - Brownfield, Fryeburg, Hiram, Parsonsfield and Porter
* Helen Rankin (D-Hiram) 84 Sebago Road, Hiram 04041 - tel. (207) 625-4620

District 98 - Bridgton, Harrison, Lovell, Stow and Sweden
Lisa Renee Villa (D-Harrison) P. O. Box 427, Harrison 04040

District 99 - Baldwin, Cornish, Denmark, Limington and Sebago
Jonathan L. Kinney (R-Limington) 179 Beaver Berry Road, Limington 04049

District 100 - Mechanic Falls, Otisfield and Oxford
Roger A. Jackson (R-Oxford) 50 Hebron Road, Oxford 04270

District 101 - Casco, Naples and Poland (part)
Christine B. Powers (D-Naples) 280 Thompson Point Road, Naples 04055

District 102 - Standish (part)
* Michael A. Shaw (D-Standish) 5 Perimeter Avenue, Standish 04084 - tel. (207) 787-4352

District 103 - Frye Island, Poland (part), Raymond and Standish (part)
* Michael D. McClellan (R-Raymond) 27 Pismire Mountain Road, Raymond 04071 - tel. (207) 655-4438

District 104 - Lisbon (part)
* Dale J. Crafts (R-Lisbon) 2 Passing Lane, Lisbon Falls 04252 - tel. (207) 353-5469

District 105 - Durham, Lisbon (part) and New Gloucester
* Eleanor M. Espling (R-New Gloucester) 12 Lewiston Road, New Gloucester 04260 - tel. (207) 926-6082

District 106 - Freeport and Pownal (part)
Sara Gideon (D-Freeport) 78 Bow Street, Freeport 04032

District 107 - Yarmouth
Janice E. Cooper (D-Yarmouth) 20 Cumberland Street, Yarmouth 04096

District 108 - Chebeague Island, Cumberland, Long Island and North Yarmouth (part)
Stephen W. Moriarty (D-Cumberland) 34 Blanchard Road, Cumberland 04021

District 109 - Gray (part), North Yarmouth (part) and Pownal (part)
* Anne P. Graham (D-North Yarmouth) 97 Farms Edge Road, North Yarmouth 04097 - tel. (207) 846-0049

District 110 - Gray (part) and Windham (part)
** Thomas M. Tyler (R-Windham) 30 Buckfield Drive, Windham 04062

District 111 - Windham (part)
Jane P. Pringle (D-Windham) 3 Great Falls Road, Windham 04062

District 112 - Falmouth (part)
* Mary Pennell Nelson (D-Falmouth) 213 Foreside Road, Falmouth 04105 - tel. (207) 781-3750

District 113 - Falmouth (part) and Portland (part)
* Mark N. Dion (D-Portland) 45 Allison Avenue, Portland 04103 - tel. (207) 797-6341

District 114 - Portland (part)
* Peter C. Stuckey (D-Portland) 20 Vaill Street, Portland 04103 - tel. (207) 773-3345

District 115 - Portland (part)
Erik C. Jorgensen (D-Portland) 83 Highland Street, Portland 04103

District 116 - Portland (part)
* Denise Patricia Harlow (D-Portland) 36 Broadway, Portland 04103 - tel. (207) 409-0870

District 117 - Portland (part)
** Richard R. Farnsworth (D-Portland) 55 Old Mast Road, Portland 04102 - tel. (207) 874-6399

District 118 - Portland (part)
Matthew W. Moonen (D-Portland) 17 Pine Street #2, Portland 04102

District 119 - Portland (part)
* Benjamin M. Chipman (U-Portland) 5 Mayo Street #3, Portland 04101 - tel. (207) 318-4961

District 120 - Portland (part)
* Diane Russell (D-Portland) 28 Vesper Street #2, Portland 04101 - tel. (207) 272-9182

District 121 - Cape Elizabeth (part)
* Kimberly J. Monaghan-Derrig (D-Cape Elizabeth) 6 Russet Lane, Cape Elizabeth 04107 - tel. (207) 749-9443

District 122 - South Portland (part)
* Terry K. Morrison (D-South Portland) 13 Ocean Street, South Portland 04106 - tel. (207) 831-0828

District 123 - Cape Elizabeth (part) and South Portland (part)
Scott M. Hamann (D-South Portland) 60 Thornton Avenue, South Portland 04106

District 124 - South Portland (part)
* Bryan T. Kaenrath (D-South Portland) P. O. Box 2168, South Portland 04116 - tel. (207) 409-7137

District 125 - Westbrook (part)
* Ann E. Peoples (D-Westbrook) 22 Garfield Street, Westbrook 04092 - tel. (207) 856-7264

District 126 - Westbrook (part)
Andrew M. Gattine (D-Westbrook) 529 Stroudwater Street, Westbrook 04092

District 127 - Scarborough (part)
* Amy Fern Volk (R-Scarborough) 4 Elbridge Oliver Way, Scarborough 04074 - tel. (207) 883-1963

District 128 - Scarborough (part)
* Heather W. Sirocki (R-Scarborough) 32 Glendale Circle, Scarborough 04074 - tel. (207) 883-5609

District 129 - Gorham (part)
Andrew J. McLean (D-Gorham) 30 Ridgefield Drive, Gorham 04038 - tel. (207) 939-8482

District 130 - Buxton (part) and Gorham (part)
* Linda F. Sanborn (D-Gorham) 170 Spiller Road, Gorham 04038 - tel. (207) 839-4664

District 131 - Buxton (part) and Hollis
** Donald G. Marean (R-Hollis) 233 Bonny Eagle Road, Hollis 04042 - tel. (207) 727-5527

District 132 - Old Orchard Beach
Sharri K. MacDonald (R-Old Orchard Beach) 171 Portland Avenue, Old Orchard Beach 04064

District 133 - Saco (part)
** Barry J. Hobbins (D-Saco) 22 Glenhaven Circle, Saco 04072 - tel. (207) 282-7101

District 134 - Saco (part)
Justin Mark Chenette (D-Saco) 19 Buckthorn Circle, Saco 04072

District 135 - Biddeford (part)
* Paulette G. Beaudoin (D-Biddeford) 32 Herring Avenue Extension, Biddeford 04005 - tel. (207) 284-6324

District 136 - Biddeford (part)
* Megan M. Rochelo (D-Biddeford) P. O. Box 2433, Biddeford 04005 - tel. (207) 929-0110

District 137 - Biddeford (part) and Kennebunkport
* Alan M. Casavant (D-Biddeford) 22 Meetinghouse Road, Biddeford 04005 - tel. (207) 284-4690

District 138 - Alfred, Limerick, Newfield and Shapleigh
** James J. Campbell, Sr. (U-Newfield) P. O. Box 29, West Newfield 04095 - tel. (207) 793-2396

District 139 - Lyman (part) and Waterboro
* Aaron F. Libby (R-Waterboro) P. O. Box 343, North Waterboro 04061 - tel. (207) 247-6461

District 140 - Arundel, Dayton, Kennebunk (part) and Lyman (part)
* Wayne R. Parry (R-Arundel) 851 Alfred Road, Arundel 04046 - tel. (207) 286-9145

District 141 - Kennebunk (part)
* Paul Edward Bennett (R-Kennebunk) 6 Woodside Drive, Kennebunk 04043 - tel. (207) 985-6269

District 142 - Sanford (part)
* Andrea M. Boland (D-Sanford) 22 Kent Street, Sanford 04073 - tel. (207) 324-4459

District 143 - Sanford (part)
Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D-Sanford) 23 Lebanon Street, Sanford 04073

District 144 - Acton, Lebanon (part) and Sanford (part)
William F. Noon (D-Sanford) 78 Sunset Road, Springvale 04083

District 145 - Berwick and Lebanon (part)
Joshua R. Plante (D-Berwick) 34 Goodwin Street, Berwick 03901

District 146 - North Berwick and South Berwick (part)
* Mark W. Eves (D-North Berwick) 29 Acorn Street, North Berwick 03906 - tel. (207) 850-0516

District 147 - Wells (part)
* Kathleen D. Chase (R-Wells) 142 Branch Road, Wells 04090 - tel. (207) 646-2118

District 148 - Eliot and South Berwick (part)
* Roberta B. Beavers (D-South Berwick) 72 Woodland Hills, South Berwick 03908 - tel. (207) 748-3432

District 149 - Kittery (part), Ogunquit, Wells (part) and York (part)
Paul D. McGowan (D-York) 41 River Road, Cape Neddick 03902

District 150 - York (part)
* Windol C. Weaver (R-York) 4 Weavers Way, York 03909 - tel. (207) 363-4641

District 151 - Kittery (part)
Deane Rykerson (D-Kittery) 1 Salt Marsh Lane, Kittery Point 03905

Penobscot Nation - Elected 9/12 (term is 10/1/12 to 9/30/16)
* Wayne T. Mitchell (Penobscot Nation) 14 Oak Hill Street, Penobscot Nation, Indian Island 04468 - tel. (207) 827-0392

Passamaquoddy Tribe - Elected 9/10 (term is 10/1/10 to 9/30/14)
* Madonna M. Soctomah (Passamaquoddy Tribe) Pleasant Point, P. O. Box 341, Perry 04667 - tel. (207) 853-2985