MAINE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Districts with No Democrats or with No Republicans

From Millicent M. MacFarland, Clerk of the House

(Including Major Party Write-Ins, Unenrolled and Other Candidates)

Code:
* - Incumbent, ** - Former Member of the House and/or Senate
D - Democrat, G - Green Independent, I - Independent, R - Republican, U - Unenrolled

Last Posted 9/8/2014

Districts with no Republican Candidate

District 14
* Barry J. Hobbins (D-Saco) 22 Glenhaven Circle, Saco 04072

District 31
* Terry K. Morrison (D-South Portland) 13 Ocean Street, South Portland 04106

District 32
* Scott M. Hamann (D-South Portland) 60 Thornton Avenue, South Portland 04106

District 37
* Richard R. Farnsworth (D-Portland) 55 Old Mast Road, Portland 04102

District 39
* Diane M. Russell (D-Portland) 184 Congress Street, Portland 04101
Lauren Marie Besanko (G-Portland) 4 Monument Street #8, Portland 04101

District 59
* Margaret R. Rotundo (D-Lewiston) 446 College Street, Lewiston 04240

District 61
Heidi E. Brooks (D-Lewiston) 1 Pleasant Street, #2, Lewiston 04240
Mark A. Cayer (U-Lewiston) 97 Summit Avenue, Lewiston 04240

District 97
* Erin D. Herbig (D-Belfast) P.O. Box 1015, Belfast 04915
Paige Katharine Brown (G-Northport) P. O. Box 42, Belfast 04915

District 109
* Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville) 39 Pleasant Street, Waterville 04901

Districts with no Democratic Candidate

District 17
Dwayne W. Prescott (R-Waterboro) 1094 Sokokis Trail, North Waterboro 04061

District 21
* James J. Campbell, Sr. (I-Newfield) P. O. Box 29, West Newfield 04095
Frank L. Boucher (R-Limerick) 365 Elm Street, Limerick 04048

District 56
* Dale J. Crafts (R-Lisbon) 2 Passing Lane, Lisbon Falls 04252

District 88
* Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea) 64 Whittier Drive, Chelsea 04330

District 89
Stephanie Hawke (R-Boothbay Harbor) 76 Park Street, Boothbay Harbor 04538
Willliam H. Coombs (U-Edgecomb) 416 Route 1, Edgecomb 04556

District 91
* Ellen A. Winchenbach (R-Waldoboro) 1121 Manktown Road, Waldoboro 04572
* Jeffrey Evangelos (U-Friendship) 465 Waldoboro Road, Friendship 04547

District 95
Randall A. Parr (G-Appleton) 539 Searsmont Road, Appleton 04862
** Wesley E. Richardson (R-Warren) 893 North Pond Road, Warren 04864
Christian William Neils (U-Appleton) 473 Peasetown Road, Appleton 04862
** Gary E. Sukeforth (U-Appleton) P. O. Box 840, Union 04862

District 98
* James S. Gillway (R-Searsport) 79 Bowen Road, Searsport 04974
* Joseph E. Brooks (U-Winterport) 325 Stream Road, Winterport 04496

District 102
* Stacey K. Guerin (R-Glenburn) 79 Phillips Road, Glenburn 04401

District 119
Paul A. Stearns (R-Guilford) 33 Applebee Hill Road, Guilford 04443

District 141
* Beth P. Turner (R-Burlington) P. O. Box 65, Burlington 04417

District 142
Sheldon Mark Hanington (R-Lincoln) 475 Enfield Road, Lincoln 04457

District 144
** Roger L. Sherman (R-Hodgdon) P. O. Box 682, Houlton 04730

District 149
* Carol A. McElwee (R-Caribou) 54 Pioneer Avenue, Caribou 04736