MAINE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Candidates who have Opponents in the
June 10, 2014, Primary Election

From Millicent M. MacFarland, Clerk of the House

Code: D - Democrat, G - Green Independent, R - Republican
* - Incumbent, ** - Former Member of the House and/or Senate,
- withdrew too late to be removed from ballot,
- qualified write-in candidate

Last Posted 6/9/14

District 7
Robert A. Foley (R-Wells) 57 Shady Lane, Wells 04090
Peter William Leon (R-Wells) 17 Clark Road, Wells 04090

District 11
Ryan M. Fecteau (D-Biddeford) 30 Herring Avenue Ext., Biddeford 04005
David C. Flood (D-Biddeford) 36 May Street, Biddeford 04005

District 17
Dwayne W. Prescott (R-Waterboro) 1094 Sokokis Trail, North Waterboro 04061
David Woodsome (R-Waterboro) 1156 Sokokis Trail, North Waterboro 04061

District 20
Karen A. Gerrish (R-Lebanon) P. O. Box 291, Lebanon 04027
Harrison Thorp (R-Lebanon) 152 Prospect Hill Road, Lebanon 04027

District 33
Rosemarie De Angelis (D-South Portland) 30 Buttonwood Street, South Portland 04106
Timothy Gregory Smith (D-South Portland) 22 Fillmore Avenue, South Portland 04106

District 35
Dillon Bates (D-Westbrook) 47 Garfield Street, #1, Westbrook 04092
Suzanne M. Salisbury (D-Westbrook) 134 Park Road, Westbrook 04092

District 45
Joseph F. Kumiszcza (R-Cumberland) 3 Middle Road, Cumberland 04021
Michael J. Timmons (R-Cumberland) 140 Bruce Hill Road, Cumberland 04021

District 50
Jacqueline A. Sartoris (D-Brunswick) 14 Bowdoin Street, Brunswick 04011
Ralph L. Tucker (D-Brunswick) 15 McKeen Street, Brunswick 04011

District 54
Susan L. Dolan (R-Topsham) 22 Barrows Drive, Topsham 04086
Kim J. Talbot (R-Topsham) 120 W Schoolhouse Crossing Road, Topsham 04086

District 55
Dean Owen Beckwith (R-Bowdoinham) 343 Millay Road, Bowdoinham 04008
Brian D. Hobart (R-Bowdoinham) 239 Ridge Road, Bowdoinham 04008

District 79
Robert Allen MacFarland (R-China) 244 Alder Park Road, China 04358
Timothy S. Theriault (R-China) 1210 Lakeview Drive, China 04358

District 82
Randall Adam Greenwood (R-Wales) 38 Witherell Road, Wales 04280
Timothy A. McDonald (R-Monmouth) 222 Ridge Road, Monmouth 04259

District 83
Curtis C. Ayotte (R-Farmingdale) 15 Peter Path, Farmingdale 04344
Scott Douglas Williams (R-Gardiner) 65 High Holborn Street, Gardiner 04345

District 85
Rebecca A. Cornell du Houx (D-Augusta) 12 Maple Street, Apt. 2, Augusta 04330
Donna R. Doore (D-Augusta) 49 Pleasant Hill Road, Augusta 04330

District 97
Benjamin L. Bryant (R-Belfast) 23 Spring Street, Apt. 6, Belfast 04915
Thomas Richard Burpee II (R-Belfast) 101 Waldo Avenue, Bld. 2, Apt. 8, Belfast 04915

District 105
Dwayne A. Littlefield (R-Hartland) 2745 Athens Road, Hartland 04943
Joel R. Stetkis (R-Canaan) P. O. Box 336, Canaan 04924

District 122
Michelle Ann Dunphy (D-Old Town) 143 Middle Street, Old Town 04468
Edward S. Spencer (D-Old Town) P. O. Box 12, Stillwater 04489

District 125
Gary E. Capehart (R-Bangor) P. O. Box 2822, Bangor 04402
Katrin Teel (R-Bangor) 109 Norfolk Street, Bangor 04401

District 133
Ralph Chapman* (D-Brooksville) 455 Varnumville Road, Brooksville 04617 - tel. (207) 326-0899
David A. Guarente (D-Blue Hill) P. O. Box 1461, Blue Hill 04614

District 140
Harold Roy Clark, Jr. (D-Calais) 49 Cedar Street, Calais 04619
Albion D. Goodwin** (D-Pembroke) 70 Hersey Road, Pembroke 04666 - tel. (207) 726-5574

District 148
N. Michael Blier (D-Fort Fairfield) P. O. Box 21, Fort Fairfield 04742
Alan D. Whittemore (D-Limestone) 54 Trafton Avenue, Limestone 04750


If you have additional phone numbers, updates or corrections
please let us know at (207) 287-1400 or
webmaster_house@legislature.maine.gov