photo of House Chamber with link to House Main Menu

List of House Members by District

Click on the District to see the towns in the District
Click on the Member to learn more about him or her

To find out who currently represents a certain town, please go to to our Find Your Legislator page.

Please use the links below to jump down the list.

10 - 20 - 30 - 40 - 50 - 60 - 70 - 80

90 - 100 - 110 - 120 - 130 - 140 - 150

District 1 - Representative Deane Rykerson (D-Kittery)

District 2 - Representative Roberta B. Beavers (D-South Berwick)

District 3 - Representative Lydia Blume (D-York)

District 4 - Representative Patricia Hymanson (D-York)

District 5 - Representative Beth A. O'Connor (R-Berwick)

District 6 - Representative Mark W. Eves (D-North Berwick)

District 7 - Representative Robert A. Foley (R-Wells)

District 8 - Representative Christopher W. Babbidge (D-Kennebunk)

District 9 - Representative H. Stedman Seavey (R-Kennebunkport)

District 10 - Representative Wayne R. Parry (R-Arundel)

District 11 - Representative Ryan M. Fecteau (D-Biddeford)

District 12 - Representative Martin J. Grohman (D-Biddeford)

District 13 - Representative George W. Hogan (D-Old Orchard Beach)

District 14 - Representative Barry J. Hobbins (D-Saco)

District 15 - Representative Justin M. Chenette (D-Saco)

District 16 - Representative Donald G. Marean (R-Hollis)

District 17 - Representative Dwayne W. Prescott (R-Waterboro)

District 18 - Representative Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D-Sanford)

District 19 - Representative William F. Noon (D-Sanford)

District 20 - Representative Karen A. Gerrish (R-Lebanon)

District 21 - Representative James J. Campbell, Sr. (I-Newfield)

District 22 - Representative Jonathan L. Kinney (R-Limington)

District 23 - Representative Michael A. Shaw (D-Standish)

District 24 - Representative Mark E. Bryant (D-Windham)

District 25 - Representative Patrick W. Corey (R-Windham)

District 26 - Representative Linda F. Sanborn (D-Gorham)

District 27 - Representative Andrew J. McLean (D-Gorham)

District 28 - Representative Heather W. Sirocki (R-Scarborough)

District 29 - Representative Karen Vachon (R-Scarborough)

District 30 - Representative Kimberly J. Monaghan (D-Cape Elizabeth)

District 31 - Representative Terry K. Morrison (D-South Portland)

District 32 - Representative Scott M. Hamann (D-South Portland)

District 33 - Representative Kevin J. Battle (R-South Portland)

District 34 - Representative Drew Gattine (D-Westbrook)

District 35 - Representative Dillon Bates (D-Westbrook)

District 36 - Representative Denise Patricia Harlow (D-Portland)

District 37 - Representative Richard R. Farnsworth (D-Portland)

District 38 - Representative Matthew W. Moonen (D-Portland)

District 39 - Representative Diane M. Russell (D-Portland)

District 40 - Representative Benjamin M. Chipman (I-Portland)

District 41 - Representative Erik C. Jorgensen (D-Portland)

District 42 - Representative Peter C. Stuckey (D-Portland)

District 43 - Representative Mark N. Dion (D-Portland)

District 44 - Representative Teresa S. Pierce (D-Falmouth)

District 45 - Representative Michael J. Timmons (R-Cumberland)

District 46 - Representative Paul Chace (R-Durham)

District 47 - Representative Janice E. Cooper (D-Yarmouth)

District 48 - Representative Sara Gideon (D-Freeport)

District 49 - Representative Matthea Elisabeth Larsen Daughtry (D-Brunswick)

District 50 - Representative Ralph L. Tucker (D-Brunswick)

District 51 - Representative Joyce McCreight (D-Harpswell)

District 52 - Representative Jennifer L. DeChant (D-Bath)

District 53 - Representative Jeffrey K. Pierce (R-Dresden)

District 54 - Representative Denise A. Tepler (D-Topsham)

District 55 - Representative Brian D. Hobart (R-Bowdoinham)

District 56 - Representative Dale J. Crafts (R-Lisbon)

District 57 - Representative Stephen J. Wood (R-Sabattus)

District 58 - Representative Michel A. Lajoie (D-Lewiston)

District 59 - Representative Margaret R. Rotundo (D-Lewiston)

District 60 - Representative Jared F. Golden (D-Lewiston)

District 61 - Representative Heidi E. Brooks (D-Lewiston)

District 62 - Representative Gina M. Melaragno (D-Auburn)

District 63 - Representative Bruce A. Bickford (R-Auburn)

District 64 - Representative David P. Sawicki (R-Auburn)

District 65 - Representative Ellie Espling (R-New Gloucester)

District 66 - Representative Michael D. McClellan (R-Raymond)

District 67 - Representative Susan M. W. Austin (R-Gray)

District 68 - Representative Christine B. Powers (D-Naples)

District 69 - Representative Phyllis A. Ginzler (R-Bridgton)

District 70 - Representative Nathan J. Wadsworth (R-Hiram)

District 71 - Representative Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway)

District 72 - Representative Kathleen R. J. Dillingham (R-Oxford)

District 73 - Representative Lloyd C. Herrick (R-Paris)

District 74 - Representative Paul E. Gilbert (D-Jay)

District 75 - Representative Jeffrey L. Timberlake (R-Turner)

District 76 - Representative Gary L. Hilliard (R-Belgrade)

District 77 - Representative Robert W. Nutting (R-Oakland)

District 78 - Representative Catherine M. Nadeau (D-Winslow)

District 79 - Representative Timothy S. Theriault (R-China)

District 80 - Representative Lori A. Fowle (D-Vassalboro)

District 81 - Representative Craig V. Hickman (D-Winthrop)

District 82 - Representative Randall Adam Greenwood (R-Wales)

District 83 - Representative Gay M. Grant (D-Gardiner)

District 84 - Representative Charlotte Warren (D-Hallowell)

District 85 - Representative Donna R. Doore (D-Augusta)

District 86 - Representative Matthew G. Pouliot (R-Augusta)

District 87 - Representative Jeffery P. Hanley (R-Pittston)

District 88 - Representative Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea)

District 89 - Representative Stephanie Hawke (R-Boothbay Harbor)

District 90 - Representative Michael G. Devin (D-Newcastle)

District 91 - Representative Jeffrey Evangelos (U-Friendship)

District 92 - Representative Chuck Kruger (D-Thomaston)

District 93 - Representative Elizabeth E. Dickerson (D-Rockland)

District 94 - Representative Joan W. Welsh (D-Rockport)

District 95 - Representative Gary E. Sukeforth (U-Appleton)

District 96 - Representative Christine S. Burstein (D-Lincolnville)

District 97 - Representative Erin D. Herbig (D-Belfast)

District 98 - Representative James S. Gillway (R-Searsport)

District 99 - Representative MaryAnne Kinney (R-Knox)

District 100 - Representative Kenneth Wade Fredette (R-Newport)

District 101 - Representative James E. Davitt (D-Hampden)

District 102 - Representative Stacey K. Guerin (R-Glenburn)

District 103 - Representative Roger E. Reed (R-Carmel)

District 104 - Representative Raymond A. Wallace (R-Dexter)

District 105 - Representative Joel R. Stetkis (R-Canaan)

District 106 - Representative Stanley Byron Short, Jr. (D-Pittsfield)

District 107 - Representative Jeff M. McCabe (D-Skowhegan)

District 108 - Representative John Joseph Picchiotti (R-Fairfield)

District 109 - Representative Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville)

District 110 - Representative Henry E. M. Beck (D-Waterville)

District 111 - Representative Bradlee Thomas Farrin (R-Norridgewock)

District 112 - Representative Thomas H. Skolfield (R-Weld)

District 113 - Representative Andrew Russell Buckland (R-Farmington)

District 114 - Representative Russell J. Black (R-Wilton)

District 115 - Representative Matthew J. Peterson (D-Rumford)

District 116 - Representative Richard A. Pickett (R-Dixfield)

District 117 - Representative Frances M. Head (R-Bethel)

District 118 - Representative Larry C. Dunphy (R-Embden)

District 119 - Representative Paul A. Stearns (R-Guilford)

District 120 - Representative Norman E. Higgins (R-Dover-Foxcroft)

District 121 - Representative Robert S. Duchesne (D-Hudson)

District 122 - Representative Michelle Ann Dunphy (D-Old Town)

District 123 - Representative Ryan D. Tipping-Spitz (D-Orono)

District 124 - Representative Aaron M. Frey (D-Bangor)

District 125 - Representative Victoria P. Kornfield (D-Bangor)

District 126 - Representative John C. Schneck (D-Bangor)

District 127 - Representative Adam A. Goode (D-Bangor)

District 128 - Representative Arthur C. Verow (D-Brewer)

District 129 - Representative Peter A. Lyford (R-Eddington)

District 130 - Representative Richard H. Campbell (R-Orrington)

District 131 - Representative Karleton S. Ward (R-Dedham)

District 132 - Representative Louis J. Luchini (D-Ellsworth)

District 133 - Representative Ralph Chapman (D-Brooksville)

District 134 - Representative Walter A. Kumiega III (D-Deer Isle)

District 135 - Representative Brian L. Hubbell (D-Bar Harbor)

District 136 - Representative Richard S. Malaby (R-Hancock)

District 137 - Representative Lawrence E. Lockman (R-Amherst)

District 138 - Representative Robert W. Alley, Sr. (D-Beals)

District 139 - Representative William R. Tuell (R-East Machias)

District 140 - Representative Joyce A. Maker (R-Calais)

District 141 - Representative Beth P. Turner (R-Burlington)

District 142 - Representative Sheldon Mark Hanington (R-Lincoln)

District 143 - Representative Stephen S. Stanley (D-Medway)

District 144 - Representative Roger L. Sherman (R-Hodgdon)

District 145 - Representative Ricky D. Long (R-Sherman)

District 146 - Representative Dustin Michael White (R-Washburn)

District 147 - Representative Robert J. Saucier (D-Presque Isle)

District 148 - Representative Anthony J. Edgecomb (R-Fort Fairfield)

District 149 - Representative Carol A. McElwee (R-Caribou)

District 150 - Representative Roland Danny Martin (D-Sinclair)

District 151 - Representative John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake)

Penobscot Nation - Representative Wayne T. Mitchell

Passamaquoddy Tribe - Representative Matthew Dana II

Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians - Representative Henry John Bear