Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

General Election Tabulations
November 5, 2002

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Androscoggin District 3
Aroostook District 1
Cumberland District 3
Franklin District 3
Hancock District 2
Kennebec District 2
Knox District 1
Lincoln District 2
Oxford District 3
Penobscot District 3
  Piscataquis District 1
Piscataquis District 2
Sagadahoc District 3
Somerset District 3
Waldo District 1
Washington District 3
York District 1
York District 2
York District 3


ANDROSCOGGIN District 3

JOHNSON, PATIENCE H. LEWISTON DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON Central Voting 1,198 Ward 1 Precinct 1 233 Ward 1 Precinct 2 910 Ward 2 Precinct 2 636 Ward 3 Precinct 1 271 Ward 3 Precinct 2 428 Ward 4 Precinct 1 681 Ward 4 Precinct 2 920 Ward 5 Precinct 1 324 Ward 5 Precinct 2 544 Ward 6 Precinct 1 226 Ward 6 Precinct 2 687 Ward 7 Precinct 1 592 Ward 7 Precinct 2 980 Municipal Total 8,630 District Total 8,630

AROOSTOOK District 1

ADAMS, PAUL J. RHODA, RICHARD L. HOULTON HOULTON INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN AMITY 31 31 ASHLAND 214 199 BANCROFT 11 12 BENEDICTA TWP. 35 25 BLAINE (includes E Plt.) 139 143 BRIDGEWATER 115 97 CARY PLT. 47 25 CRYSTAL 43 50 DYER BROOK 44 46 EASTON 241 231 FORT FAIRFIELD 622 562 GARFIELD PLT. 18 24 GLENWOOD PLT. 0 2 HAMMOND 17 17 HAYNESVILLE 18 14 HERSEY 13 13 HODGDON 215 206 HOULTON 1,213 740 ISLAND FALLS 147 157 LINNEUS 115 111 LITTLETON 189 131 LUDLOW 67 38 MACWAHOC PLT. 26 22 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MARS HILL 264 307 MASARDIS 43 47 MERRILL 43 30 MONTICELLO 189 108 MORO PLT. 6 17 NASHVILLE PLT. 7 7 NEW LIMERICK 136 72 OAKFIELD 133 83 ORIENT 30 18 OXBOW PLT. 16 17 REED PLT. 17 19 SHERMAN 131 191 SMYRNA 56 37 WESTFIELD 89 88 WESTON 26 52 District Total 4,766 3,989

CUMBERLAND District 3

GURNEY, CHRISTOPHER S. PLUMMER, GARY E. WINDHAM WINDHAM DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BRIDGTON 739 1,005 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 426 362 Ward 1 Precinct 1 458 471 Ward 2 Precinct 1 506 450 Ward 3 Precinct 1 621 530 Ward 4 Precinct 1 513 423 Ward 5 Precinct 1 476 356 Ward 6 Precinct 1 506 218 Ward 7 Precinct 1 556 295 Municipal Total 4,062 3,105 CASCO 538 723 FREEPORT 1,706 1,603 GRAY 1,050 1,746 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 437 478 Ward 2 Precinct 1 454 503 Ward 3 Precinct 1 256 333 Municipal Total 1,147 1,314 HARRISON 362 518 NAPLES 526 758 NEW GLOUCESTER 739 1,125 POWNAL 344 338 RAYMOND 681 1,117 SEBAGO 252 359 WINDHAM Central Voting 207 441 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,139 2,016 Ward 2 Precinct 1 705 1,131 Municipal Total 2,051 3,588 YARMOUTH 1,551 2,228 District Total 15,748 19,527

FRANKLIN District 3

GILMORE, MELDON H. FREEMAN TWP. REPUBLICAN AVON 129 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 280 COPLIN PLT. 56 DALLAS PLT. 119 EUSTIS 177 FREEMAN TWP. 44 INDUSTRY 289 KINGFIELD 465 MADRID TWP. 38 NEW VINEYARD 216 PERKINS TWP. 9 PHILLIPS 294 RANGELEY 429 RANGELEY PLT. 61 SANDY RIVER PLT. 35 STRONG 375 TEMPLE 182 WELD 174 District Total 3,372

HANCOCK District 2

GREENLAW, LAWRENCE P., JR. PERKINS, ROYCE W. STONINGTON PENOBSCOT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BROOKLIN 246 203 BROOKSVILLE 220 295 BUCKSPORT 739 1,052 CASTINE 223 302 DEDHAM 311 359 DEER ISLE 534 324 ORLAND 370 555 PENOBSCOT 189 445 SEDGWICK 235 246 STONINGTON 340 144 VERONA 61 157 District Total 3,468 4,082

KENNEBEC District 2

RINES, NANCY GARDINER DEMOCRATIC BELGRADE 991 FARMINGDALE 1,002 FAYETTE 375 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 443 Ward 2 Precinct 1 502 Ward 3 Precinct 1 524 Ward 4 Precinct 1 450 Municipal Total 1,919 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 207 Ward 2 Precinct 1 208 Ward 3 Precinct 1 212 Ward 4 Precinct 1 209 Ward 5 Precinct 1 268 Municipal Total 1,104 LITCHFIELD 874 MANCHESTER 995 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 950 Ward 2 Precinct 1 276 Municipal Total 1,226 MOUNT VERNON 481 PITTSTON 881 READFIELD 908 ROME 391 VIENNA 196 WAYNE 427 WEST GARDINER 1,127 WINTHROP 2,147 District Total 15,044

KNOX District 1

BEEBE-CENTER, ANNE CURTIS, DOUGLAS W., SR. ROCKLAND ROCKLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN OWL'S HEAD 369 366 ROCKLAND 1,216 1,210 ROCKPORT 763 699 District Total 2,348 2,275

LINCOLN District 2

BLODGETT, WILLIAM B. WALDOBORO DEMOCRATIC BREMEN 304 BRISTOL 1,129 MONHEGAN PLT. 45 NOBLEBORO 636 SOUTH BRISTOL 403 WALDOBORO 1,620 District Total 4,137

OXFORD District 3

CAREY, ALBERT S. PARIS REPUBLICAN ALBANY TWP. 125 BUCKFIELD 553 GREENWOOD 229 HARTFORD 277 HEBRON 299 MILTON TWP. 32 OTISFIELD 514 OXFORD 972 PARIS 1,507 SUMNER 243 WEST PARIS 465 WOODSTOCK 403 District Total 5,619

PENOBSCOT District 3

BLANCHARD, RICHARD D. GALLANT, ERNEST A. OLD TOWN OLD TOWN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALTON 221 118 BRADFORD 185 189 BRADLEY 394 129 BURLINGTON 57 68 CARROLL PLT. 22 26 CHARLESTON 211 230 CHESTER 86 85 CLIFTON 135 116 DREW PLT. 4 8 EAST MILLINOCKET 634 291 EDINBURG 46 23 ENFIELD 349 192 GARLAND 167 185 GREENBUSH 239 205 HOWLAND 341 158 HUDSON 198 210 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 61 46 KINGMAN TWP. 28 25 LAGRANGE 128 88 LAKEVILLE 31 22 LEE 143 181 LINCOLN 893 848 LOWELL 53 68 MATTAWAMKEAG 196 96 MAXFIELD 15 26 MEDWAY 358 251 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 794 295 MILLINOCKET 1,523 763 MOUNT CHASE 31 40 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 777 247 Ward 2 Precinct 1 623 269 Ward 3 Precinct 1 602 194 Ward 4 Precinct 1 144 30 Municipal Total 2,146 740 PASSADUMKEAG 84 63 PATTEN 200 219 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 97 34 PRENTISS TWP. 16 21 SEBOEIS PLT. 17 11 SPRINGFIELD 67 47 STACYVILLE 80 60 WEBSTER PLT. 8 4 WINN 76 68 WOODVILLE 53 29 District Total 10,387 6,278

PISCATAQUIS District 1

BARTLEY, WOODROUFFE L., JR. GREENVILLE REPUBLICAN ABBOT 249 BEAVER COVE 69 GREENVILLE 697 GUILFORD 516 KINGSBURY PLT. 7 MONSON 271 PARKMAN 219 SHIRLEY 75 WELLINGTON 64 District Total 2,167

PISCATAQUIS District 2

CROSS, RUEL P. DOVER-FOXCROFT REPUBLICAN DOVER-FOXCROFT 1,379 SANGERVILLE 421 District Total 1,800

SAGADAHOC District 3

TAINTER, ARTHUR E. BATH REPUBLICAN BATH Central Voting 376 Ward 1 Precinct 1 415 Ward 2 Precinct 1 335 Ward 3 Precinct 1 254 Ward 4 Precinct 1 359 Ward 5 Precinct 1 424 Ward 6 Precinct 1 331 Ward 7 Precinct 1 434 Municipal Total 2,928 WEST BATH 720 District Total 3,648

SOMERSET District 3

BOWMAN, JOSEPH B. JONES, SUMNER A., JR. SKOWHEGAN PITTSFIELD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CANAAN 372 264 CORNVILLE 236 219 DETROIT 92 176 PITTSFIELD 339 1,189 SKOWHEGAN 1,962 975 District Total 3,001 2,823

WALDO District 1

BOETSCH, CHARLES G. JOHNSON, BETTY I. SCULLY, TAMMY LACHER LINCOLNVILLE LINCOLNVILLE BELFAST REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 266 264 445 Ward 2 Precinct 1 287 257 383 Ward 3 Precinct 1 234 177 224 Municipal Total 787 698 1,052 BELMONT 119 107 62 ISLESBORO 113 166 52 LINCOLNVILLE 432 436 98 NORTHPORT 248 185 159 District Total 1,699 1,592 1,423

WASHINGTON District 3

CROWLEY, JOHN B., SR. ADDISON REPUBLICAN ADDISON 369 BEALS 153 CHERRYFIELD 353 COLUMBIA 113 COLUMBIA FALLS 170 HARRINGTON 257 JONESBORO 194 JONESPORT 332 MACHIAS 635 MILBRIDGE 374 ROQUE BLUFFS 87 STEUBEN 255 District Total 3,292

YORK District 1

WEYMOUTH, BARBARA V. HOLLIS REPUBLICAN ACTON 625 BERWICK 1,400 BUXTON 2,365 CORNISH 401 DAYTON 631 HOLLIS 1,264 LEBANON 1,156 LIMERICK 707 LIMINGTON 914 NEWFIELD 377 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 235 Ward 2 Precinct 1 248 Municipal Total 483 District Total 10,323

YORK District 2

DUTREMBLE, LUCIEN A. BIDDEFORD DEMOCRATIC ARUNDEL 1,129 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 871 Ward 2 Precinct 1 860 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,285 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,005 Ward 5 Precinct 1 863 Ward 6 Precinct 1 923 Ward 7 Precinct 1 919 Municipal Total 6,726 KENNEBUNK 3,460 KENNEBUNKPORT 1,365 District Total 12,680

YORK District 3

CURRAN, JOSEPH T. MESERVE, MARC M. SACO SACO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALFRED 485 623 LYMAN 614 780 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 1,664 1,635 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 521 581 Ward 2 Precinct 1 435 643 Ward 3 Precinct 1 424 333 Ward 4 Precinct 1 508 595 Ward 5 Precinct 1 419 386 Ward 6 Precinct 1 395 289 Ward 7 Precinct 1 380 280 Municipal Total 3,082 3,107 WATERBORO 832 1,097 District Total 6,677 7,242


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State