Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

General Election Tabulations
November 5, 2002

REGISTER OF DEEDS


Districts:

Androscoggin                            Oxford: Eastern Registry District
Aroostook: Northern Registry District   Oxford: Western Registry District
Aroostook: Southern Registry District   Penobscot
Cumberland                              Piscataquis
Franklin                                Sagadahoc
Hancock                                 Somerset
Kennebec                                Waldo
Knox                                    Washington
Lincoln                                 York

ANDROSCOGGIN

CHOUINARD, TINA M. GREENE DEMOCRATIC AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,715 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,334 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,369 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,296 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,416 Municipal Total 7,130 DURHAM 1,138 GREENE 1,271 LEEDS 557 LEWISTON Central Voting 1,376 Ward 1 Precinct 1 235 Ward 1 Precinct 2 927 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,394 Ward 2 Precinct 2 649 Ward 3 Precinct 1 267 Ward 3 Precinct 2 431 Ward 4 Precinct 1 707 Ward 4 Precinct 2 952 Ward 5 Precinct 1 331 Ward 5 Precinct 2 556 Ward 6 Precinct 1 225 Ward 6 Precinct 2 716 Ward 7 Precinct 1 602 Ward 7 Precinct 2 1,002 Municipal Total 10,370 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,152 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,401 Municipal Total 2,553 LIVERMORE 640 LIVERMORE FALLS 784 MECHANIC FALLS 777 MINOT 793 POLAND 1,527 SABATTUS 1,261 TURNER 1,466 WALES 379 District Total 30,646

AROOSTOOK: Northern Registry District

CARON, LOUISE M. FORT KENT DEMOCRATIC ALLAGASH 84 CASWELL 97 CONNOR TWP. 119 CYR PLT. 36 EAGLE LAKE 353 FORT KENT 1,570 FRENCHVILLE 469 GRAND ISLE 212 HAMLIN 77 MADAWASKA 1,639 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 66 NEW CANADA 99 SAINT AGATHA 355 SINCLAIR TWP. 98 ST. FRANCIS 250 ST. JOHN PLT. 113 STOCKHOLM 122 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 84 VAN BUREN (includes T17 R2) 754 WALLAGRASS 186 WESTMANLAND 30 WINTERVILLE PLT. 93 (includes T15 R6) District Total 6,906

AROOSTOOK: Southern Registry District

BROWN, PATRICIA F. HOULTON REPUBLICAN AMITY 56 ASHLAND (includes T11 R14) 369 BANCROFT 19 BENEDICTA TWP. 52 BLAINE (includes E Plt.) 238 BRIDGEWATER 200 CARIBOU 2,193 CARY PLT. 56 CASTLE HILL 123 CHAPMAN 140 CRYSTAL 84 DYER BROOK 77 EASTON 436 FORT FAIRFIELD 1,059 GARFIELD PLT. 38 GLENWOOD PLT. 2 HAMMOND 30 HAYNESVILLE 28 HERSEY 25 HODGDON 385 HOULTON 1,745 ISLAND FALLS 266 LIMESTONE 493 LINNEUS 199 LITTLETON 292 LUDLOW 110 MACWAHOC PLT. 40 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAPLETON 595 MARS HILL 513 MASARDIS 83 MERRILL 66 MONTICELLO 268 MORO PLT. 23 NASHVILLE PLT. 14 NEW LIMERICK 196 NEW SWEDEN 221 OAKFIELD 183 ORIENT 44 OXBOW PLT. 30 PERHAM 135 PORTAGE LAKE 142 PRESQUE ISLE 2,517 REED PLT. 30 SHERMAN 292 SMYRNA 79 WADE 75 WASHBURN 496 WESTFIELD 154 WESTON 64 WOODLAND 364 District Total 15,339

CUMBERLAND

D'ARC, MORGEN O'BRIEN, JOHN B. WATERHOUSE, G. PAUL PORTLAND PORTLAND BRIDGTON GREEN IND. DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BALDWIN 43 160 254 BRIDGTON 155 427 1,266 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 110 360 327 Ward 1 Precinct 1 122 424 387 Ward 2 Precinct 1 135 472 369 Ward 3 Precinct 1 186 530 442 Ward 4 Precinct 1 137 451 356 Ward 5 Precinct 1 134 421 285 Ward 6 Precinct 1 156 402 181 Ward 7 Precinct 1 164 459 236 Municipal Total 1,144 3,519 2,583 CAPE ELIZABETH 581 2,129 1,851 CASCO 162 408 670 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 352 1,218 1,674 Ward 2 Precinct 1 24 91 65 Municipal Total 376 1,309 1,739 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 304 1,384 1,617 Ward 2 Precinct 1 176 768 795 Municipal Total 480 2,152 2,412 FREEPORT 627 1,451 1,253 FRYE ISLAND 5 14 26 GORHAM Central Voting 64 200 271 Ward 1 Precinct 1 220 805 822 Ward 2 Precinct 1 160 508 506 Ward 3 Precinct 1 166 669 615 Municipal Total 610 2,182 2,214 GRAY 359 1,043 1,354 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 144 383 388 Ward 2 Precinct 1 188 384 390 Ward 3 Precinct 1 79 227 297 Municipal Total 411 994 1,075 HARRISON 81 225 612 LONG ISLAND 23 65 57 NAPLES 129 393 766 NEW GLOUCESTER 310 605 943 NORTH YARMOUTH 233 610 697 PORTLAND Central Voting 386 1,351 583 Ward 1 Precinct 1 518 1,032 231 Ward 1 Precinct 2 237 465 174 Ward 1 Precinct 3 103 336 85 Ward 1 Precinct 4 9 14 13 Ward 1 Precinct 5 12 19 24 Ward 2 Precinct 1 371 457 95 Ward 2 Precinct 2 396 692 149 Ward 2 Precinct 3 451 549 162 Ward 3 Precinct 1 127 274 107 Ward 3 Precinct 2 209 608 224 Ward 3 Precinct 3 433 1,963 648 Ward 4 Precinct 1 179 846 357 Ward 4 Precinct 2 149 536 161 Ward 4 Precinct 3 149 793 323 Ward 4 Precinct 4 171 814 278 Ward 5 Precinct 1 87 329 84 Ward 5 Precinct 2 85 493 175 Ward 5 Precinct 3 81 426 175 Ward 5 Precinct 4 112 835 380 Ward 5 Precinct 5 152 999 463 Municipal Total 4,417 13,831 4,891 POWNAL 122 298 268 RAYMOND 221 607 932 SCARBOROUGH 678 3,140 3,292 SEBAGO 65 211 348 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 117 585 425 Ward 1 Precinct 1 314 953 401 Ward 2 Precinct 1 304 1,073 495 Ward 3 Precinct 1 228 816 431 Ward 4 Precinct 1 200 1,094 524 Ward 5 Precinct 1 125 664 312 Municipal Total 1,288 5,185 2,588 STANDISH 429 1,430 1,621 WESTBROOK Central Voting 68 390 264 Ward 1 Precinct 1 64 227 159 Ward 1 Precinct 2 56 331 202 Ward 2 Precinct 1 124 584 339 Ward 3 Precinct 1 106 533 247 Ward 4 Precinct 1 98 508 257 Ward 5 Precinct 1 168 871 544 Municipal Total 684 3,444 2,012 WINDHAM Central Voting 43 257 335 Ward 1 Precinct 1 345 1,278 1,413 Ward 2 Precinct 1 212 826 749 Municipal Total 600 2,361 2,497 YARMOUTH 541 1,550 1,744 District Total 14,774 49,743 39,965

FRANKLIN

BLACK, SUSAN A. WILTON REPUBLICAN AVON 129 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 276 CARTHAGE 110 CHESTERVILLE 373 COPLIN PLT. 58 DALLAS PLT. 119 EUSTIS 215 FARMINGTON 2,138 FREEMAN TWP. 44 INDUSTRY 291 JAY 1,583 KINGFIELD 430 MADRID TWP. 38 NEW SHARON 467 NEW VINEYARD 218 PERKINS TWP. 10 PHILLIPS 298 RANGELEY 449 RANGELEY PLT. 61 SANDY RIVER PLT. 37 STRONG 376 TEMPLE 192 WELD 177 WILTON 1,476 District Total 9,565

HANCOCK

OTT, ALLAN E. BAR HARBOR REPUBLICAN AMHERST 60 AURORA 50 BAR HARBOR 1,609 BLUE HILL 812 BROOKLIN 299 BROOKSVILLE 352 BUCKSPORT 1,512 CASTINE 386 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 38 Ward 2 Precinct 1 57 Municipal Total 95 DEDHAM 579 DEER ISLE 577 EASTBROOK 128 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 901 Ward 2 Precinct 1 303 Ward 3 Precinct 1 37 Ward 4 Precinct 1 673 Municipal Total 1,914 FRANKLIN 388 FRENCHBORO 19 GOULDSBORO 587 GREAT POND 20 HANCOCK 653 LAMOINE 575 MARIAVILLE 125 MOUNT DESERT 851 ORLAND 743 OSBORN 30 OTIS 202 PENOBSCOT 426 SEDGWICK 336 SORRENTO 134 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 733 STONINGTON 322 SULLIVAN 311 SURRY 490 SWAN'S ISLAND 151 T3 ND 1 TREMONT 546 TRENTON 466 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 3 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D. 31 VERONA 165 WALTHAM 93 WINTER HARBOR 182 District Total 16,956

KENNEBEC

BUSTIN-HATHEWAY, BEVERLY HALLOWELL DEMOCRATIC ALBION 530 AUGUSTA Central Voting 1,125 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,132 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,170 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,189 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,331 Municipal Total 5,947 BELGRADE 988 BENTON 767 CHELSEA 741 CHINA 1,303 CLINTON 859 FARMINGDALE 988 FAYETTE 369 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 452 Ward 2 Precinct 1 495 Ward 3 Precinct 1 505 Ward 4 Precinct 1 451 Municipal Total 1,903 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 209 Ward 2 Precinct 1 203 Ward 3 Precinct 1 226 Ward 4 Precinct 1 204 Ward 5 Precinct 1 272 Municipal Total 1,114 LITCHFIELD 846 MANCHESTER 978 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 937 Ward 2 Precinct 1 282 Municipal Total 1,219 MOUNT VERNON 478 OAKLAND 1,698 PITTSTON 867 RANDOLPH 620 READFIELD 921 ROME 394 SIDNEY 1,144 VASSALBORO 1,319 VIENNA 185 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 550 Ward 2 Precinct 1 611 Ward 3 Precinct 1 377 Ward 4 Precinct 1 831 Ward 5 Precinct 1 663 Ward 6 Precinct 1 510 Ward 7 Precinct 1 449 Municipal Total 3,991 WAYNE 419 WEST GARDINER 1,105 WINDSOR 617 WINSLOW 2,726 WINTHROP 2,137 District Total 37,173

KNOX

MORANG, LISA J. ROCKLAND REPUBLICAN APPLETON 400 CAMDEN 1,922 CUSHING 411 FRIENDSHIP 414 HOPE 499 ISLE AU HAUT 27 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 20 NORTH HAVEN 158 OWL'S HEAD 641 ROCKLAND 2,040 ROCKPORT 1,222 SOUTH THOMASTON 543 ST. GEORGE 983 THOMASTON 878 UNION 811 VINALHAVEN 408 WARREN 1,069 WASHINGTON 484 District Total 12,930

LINCOLN

SILVA, MARCIA P. JEFFERSON REPUBLICAN ALNA 270 BOOTHBAY 1,217 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 1,005 BREMEN 281 BRISTOL 1,123 DAMARISCOTTA 826 DRESDEN 518 EDGECOMB 492 JEFFERSON 938 MONHEGAN PLT. 34 NEWCASTLE 742 NOBLEBORO 623 SOMERVILLE 154 SOUTH BRISTOL 382 SOUTHPORT 358 WALDOBORO 1,516 WESTPORT 334 WHITEFIELD 705 WISCASSET 1,328 District Total 12,846

OXFORD: Eastern Registry District

RICH, JANE C. ANDOVER DEMOCRATIC ALBANY TWP. 133 ANDOVER 320 BETHEL 942 BUCKFIELD 547 BYRON 53 CANTON 330 DIXFIELD 800 GILEAD 55 GREENWOOD 233 HANOVER 117 HARTFORD 259 HEBRON 278 LINCOLN PLT. 21 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 13 MEXICO 979 MILTON TWP. 37 NEWRY 136 NORWAY 1,275 OTISFIELD 481 OXFORD 8 PARIS 1,361 PERU 601 ROXBURY 167 RUMFORD 2,289 SUMNER 247 UPTON 31 WATERFORD 491 WEST PARIS 429 WOODSTOCK 396 District Total 13,029

OXFORD: Western Registry District

WATSON, JEAN J. BROWNFIELD REPUBLICAN BROWNFIELD 412 DENMARK 353 FRYEBURG 896 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 227 Ward 2 Precinct 1 207 Municipal Total 434 LOVELL 357 PORTER 388 STONEHAM 90 STOW 91 SWEDEN 95 District Total 3,116

PENOBSCOT

BULAY, SUSAN F. OLD TOWN REPUBLICAN ALTON 304 BANGOR Central Voting 1,473 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,046 Ward 1 Precinct 2 957 Ward 2 Precinct 1 855 Ward 2 Precinct 2 1,006 Ward 3 Precinct 1 823 Ward 3 Precinct 2 773 Ward 4 Precinct 1 928 Ward 4 Precinct 2 708 Municipal Total 8,569 BRADFORD 291 BRADLEY 433 BREWER 3,119 BURLINGTON 98 CARMEL 773 CARROLL PLT. 40 CHARLESTON 383 CHESTER 157 CLIFTON 223 CORINNA 622 CORINTH 788 DEXTER 1,091 DIXMONT 330 DREW PLT. 11 EAST MILLINOCKET 762 EDDINGTON 731 EDINBURG 56 ENFIELD 443 ETNA 291 EXETER 359 GARLAND 312 GLENBURN 1,232 GREENBUSH 375 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,157 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,193 Municipal Total 2,350 HERMON 1,506 HOLDEN 1,182 HOWLAND 417 HUDSON 365 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 90 KENDUSKEAG 341 KINGMAN TWP. 47 LAGRANGE 179 LAKEVILLE 42 LEE 294 LEVANT 681 LINCOLN 1,587 LOWELL 101 MATTAWAMKEAG 233 MAXFIELD 34 MEDWAY 543 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 962 MILLINOCKET 1,982 MOUNT CHASE 65 NEWBURGH 457 NEWPORT 965 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 855 Ward 2 Precinct 1 776 Ward 3 Precinct 1 677 Ward 4 Precinct 1 138 Municipal Total 2,446 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 842 Ward 1 Precinct 2 292 Ward 2 Precinct 1 812 Municipal Total 1,946 ORRINGTON 1,282 PASSADUMKEAG 137 PATTEN 382 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 73 PLYMOUTH 350 PRENTISS TWP. 35 SEBOEIS PLT. 26 SPRINGFIELD 94 STACYVILLE 131 STETSON 310 VEAZIE 607 WEBSTER PLT. 12 WINN 132 WOODVILLE 66 District Total 44,245

PISCATAQUIS

SMITH, LINDA M. DOVER-FOXCROFT REPUBLICAN ABBOT 258 ATKINSON 188 BEAVER COVE 69 BOWERBANK 64 BROWNVILLE 483 DOVER-FOXCROFT 1,523 GREENVILLE 658 GREENVILLE TWPS. 82 GUILFORD 522 KINGSBURY PLT. 7 LAKE VIEW PLT. 52 MEDFORD 76 MILO 685 MONSON 289 ORNEVILLE TWP. 48 PARKMAN 227 SANGERVILLE 436 SEBEC 221 SHIRLEY 74 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 34 WELLINGTON 65 WILLIMANTIC 65 District Total 6,126

SAGADAHOC

TROTT, BARBARA J. BATH REPUBLICAN ARROWSIC 204 BATH Central Voting 399 Ward 1 Precinct 1 440 Ward 2 Precinct 1 335 Ward 3 Precinct 1 266 Ward 4 Precinct 1 364 Ward 5 Precinct 1 438 Ward 6 Precinct 1 343 Ward 7 Precinct 1 455 Municipal Total 3,040 BOWDOIN Central Voting 0 Ward 1 Precinct 1 829 Municipal Total 829 BOWDOINHAM 965 GEORGETOWN 426 PHIPPSBURG 768 RICHMOND 1,025 TOPSHAM 2,985 WEST BATH 730 WOOLWICH 1,095 District Total 12,067

SOMERSET

GODIN, DIANE M. SMITH, SCOTT D. MADISON MADISON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ANSON 418 265 ATHENS 114 106 BINGHAM 228 168 BRIGHTON PLT. 22 7 CAMBRIDGE 70 108 CANAAN 407 195 CARATUNK 22 30 CORNVILLE 241 191 DENNISTOWN PLT. 6 7 DETROIT 156 88 EMBDEN 164 147 FAIRFIELD 1,328 843 HARMONY 157 112 HARTLAND 319 310 HIGHLAND PLT. 53 41 JACKMAN 161 110 MADISON 978 564 MERCER 155 117 MOOSE RIVER 35 34 MOSCOW 113 39 NEW PORTLAND 149 138 NORRIDGEWOCK 627 429 PALMYRA 349 371 PITTSFIELD 765 654 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 19 21 RIPLEY 70 91 ROCKWOOD TWP. 52 94 SKOWHEGAN 1,904 985 SMITHFIELD 167 156 SOLON 227 134 (includes Concord Twp.) ST. ALBANS 336 351 STARKS 125 92 THE FORKS PLT. 14 11 WEST FORKS PLT. 20 15 District Total 9,971 7,024

WALDO

PAGE, DELORIS BELFAST REPUBLICAN BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 746 Ward 2 Precinct 1 752 Ward 3 Precinct 1 558 Municipal Total 2,056 BELMONT 261 BROOKS 271 BURNHAM 269 FRANKFORT 244 FREEDOM 215 ISLESBORO 267 JACKSON 136 KNOX 231 LIBERTY 291 LINCOLNVILLE 737 MONROE 281 MONTVILLE 256 MORRILL 252 NORTHPORT 518 PALERMO 420 PROSPECT 226 SEARSMONT 381 SEARSPORT 784 STOCKTON SPRINGS 503 SWANVILLE 352 THORNDIKE 205 TROY 273 UNITY 472 WALDO 214 WINTERPORT 1,157 District Total 11,272

WASHINGTON

STROUT, SHARON D. MACHIASPORT REPUBLICAN ADDISON 330 ALEXANDER 133 BAILEYVILLE 441 BARING 57 BEALS 138 BEDDINGTON 12 BROOKTON TWP. 78 CALAIS 984 CENTERVILLE 12 CHARLOTTE 107 CHERRYFIELD 343 CODYVILLE PLT. 6 COLUMBIA 109 COLUMBIA FALLS 165 COOPER 55 CRAWFORD 39 CUTLER 149 DANFORTH 170 DEBLOIS 11 DENNYSVILLE 99 EAST MACHIAS 416 EASTPORT 543 EDMUNDS TWP. 87 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 50 HARRINGTON 261 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 70 JONESBORO 193 JONESPORT 311 LUBEC 445 MACHIAS 655 MACHIASPORT 320 MARSHFIELD 214 MEDDYBEMPS 50 MILBRIDGE 401 NO. 21 TWP. 26 NO. 27 TWP. 14 NORTHFIELD 48 PEMBROKE 248 PERRY 249 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 61 PRINCETON 247 ROBBINSTON 160 ROQUE BLUFFS 94 STEUBEN 259 TALMADGE 27 TOPSFIELD 55 TWP. 14 6 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 24 VANCEBORO 56 WAITE 27 WESLEY 33 WHITING 154 WHITNEYVILLE 75 District Total 9,317

YORK

ANDERSON, DEBRA L. JEWETT, MARTIN H. SANFORD BUXTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ACTON 452 344 ALFRED 658 468 ARUNDEL 750 555 BERWICK 929 766 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 585 409 Ward 2 Precinct 1 637 260 Ward 3 Precinct 1 905 441 Ward 4 Precinct 1 769 275 Ward 5 Precinct 1 634 283 Ward 6 Precinct 1 616 363 Ward 7 Precinct 1 665 306 Municipal Total 4,811 2,337 BUXTON 1,154 1,611 CORNISH 261 208 DAYTON 294 394 ELIOT 1,229 1,075 HOLLIS 610 832 KENNEBUNK 2,231 2,277 KENNEBUNKPORT 857 1,027 KITTERY 1,957 1,285 LEBANON 792 575 LIMERICK 441 390 LIMINGTON 421 628 LYMAN 766 627 NEWFIELD 222 209 NORTH BERWICK 819 633 OGUNQUIT 432 289 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 1,921 1,325 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 135 136 Ward 2 Precinct 1 161 146 Municipal Total 296 282 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 601 483 Ward 2 Precinct 1 495 566 Ward 3 Precinct 1 477 277 Ward 4 Precinct 1 552 520 Ward 5 Precinct 1 490 313 Ward 6 Precinct 1 438 246 Ward 7 Precinct 1 429 220 Municipal Total 3,482 2,625 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 741 327 Ward 2 Precinct 1 673 196 Ward 3 Precinct 1 665 265 Ward 4 Precinct 1 826 304 Ward 5 Precinct 1 734 379 Ward 6 Precinct 1 579 219 Ward 7 Precinct 1 684 154 Municipal Total 4,902 1,844 SHAPLEIGH 563 353 SOUTH BERWICK 1,183 978 WATERBORO 993 954 WELLS 1,963 1,580 YORK 2,722 2,396 District Total 38,111 28,867


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State