Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

General Election Tabulations
November 5, 2002

STATE REPRESENTATIVE

House District 1

LANCASTER, JOANN O. WHEELER, WALTER A., SR. KITTERY KITTERY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC KITTERY 1,336 1,790 District 1 Total 1,336 1,790

House District 2

ANDREWS, MARY A. YORK REPUBLICAN YORK 3,906 District 2 Total 3,906

House District 3

FERNALD, PETER LEWIN, SARAH O. MARKHAM, THOMAS F., JR. ELIOT ELIOT ELIOT GREEN INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ELIOT 303 1,298 857 KITTERY 55 145 131 OGUNQUIT 42 117 165 YORK 141 369 316 District 3 Total 541 1,929 1,469

House District 4

ABBOTT, BARRY BROWN, RICHARD B. NORTH BERWICK SOUTH BERWICK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN NORTH BERWICK 968 577 SOUTH BERWICK 543 1,100 District 4 Total 1,511 1,677

House District 5

STONE, OSCAR C. WRIGHT, THOMAS J. BERWICK BERWICK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BERWICK 945 811 SOUTH BERWICK 320 304 District 5 Total 1,265 1,115

House District 6

COURTNEY, JONATHAN T.E. STROHECKER, LINDA BOUCHER SANFORD LEBANON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LEBANON 778 670 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 749 344 Ward 4 Precinct 1 230 116 Municipal Total 979 460 District 6 Total 1,757 1,130

House District 7

COLLINS, RONALD F. TOMAH, HARRY WELLS WELLS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC OGUNQUIT 187 232 WELLS 2,063 1,747 District 7 Total 2,250 1,979

House District 8

MURPHY, THOMAS W., JR. KENNEBUNK REPUBLICAN KENNEBUNK 4,167 District 8 Total 4,167

House District 9

BOWLES, DAVID E. WHITTIER, MATTHEW S. SANFORD SANFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC SANFORD Ward 4 Precinct 1 586 244 Ward 5 Precinct 1 882 283 Ward 6 Precinct 1 324 195 Ward 7 Precinct 1 368 229 Municipal Total 2,160 951 District 9 Total 2,160 951

House District 10

LANDRY, ROGER A. LEWIS, MICHAEL A. SANFORD SANFORD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN SANFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 600 304 Ward 3 Precinct 1 614 364 Ward 6 Precinct 1 197 103 Ward 7 Precinct 1 195 57 Municipal Total 1,606 828 District 10 Total 1,606 828

House District 11

CAMPBELL, JAMES J., SR. SMITH, KENNETH L. NEWFIELD PARSONSFIELD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ACTON 475 313 ALFRED 709 434 NEWFIELD 305 145 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 142 155 Ward 2 Precinct 1 151 174 Municipal Total 293 329 SHAPLEIGH 571 350 District 11 Total 2,353 1,571

House District 12

JACOBSEN, LAWRENCE E. TARAZEWICH, FRANK J. WATERBORO WATERBORO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LIMERICK 426 425 LIMINGTON 435 370 WATERBORO 1,059 963 District 12 Total 1,920 1,758

House District 13

DAIGLE, ROBERT A. THOMAS, RANDA L. ARUNDEL HOLLIS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ARUNDEL 937 421 HOLLIS 373 482 LYMAN 916 504 District 13 Total 2,226 1,407

House District 14

BRANDENSTEIN, ROBERT W. BREAULT, BONITA J. BUXTON BUXTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BUXTON 1,268 1,558 HOLLIS 313 288 District 14 Total 1,581 1,846

House District 15

O'NEIL, CHRISTOPHER P. SACO DEMOCRATIC DAYTON 566 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 970 Ward 2 Precinct 1 950 Ward 3 Precinct 1 249 Ward 5 Precinct 1 559 Ward 7 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 2,740 District 15 Total 3,306

House District 16

KANE, THOMAS J. SACO DEMOCRATIC SACO Ward 3 Precinct 1 440 Ward 4 Precinct 1 960 Ward 5 Precinct 1 183 Ward 6 Precinct 1 627 Ward 7 Precinct 1 555 Municipal Total 2,765 District 16 Total 2,765

House District 17

SULLIVAN, NANCY B. BIDDEFORD DEMOCRATIC BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 863 Ward 2 Precinct 1 333 Ward 3 Precinct 1 693 Municipal Total 1,889 KENNEBUNKPORT 1,468 District 17 Total 3,357

House District 18

LAVERRIERE-BOUCHER, MARIE BIDDEFORD DEMOCRATIC BIDDEFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 490 Ward 3 Precinct 1 77 Ward 4 Precinct 1 471 Ward 5 Precinct 1 517 Ward 6 Precinct 1 35 Municipal Total 1,590 District 18 Total 1,590

House District 19

TILLSON, RAYMOND B. TWOMEY, JOANNE T. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BIDDEFORD Ward 3 Precinct 1 203 322 Ward 4 Precinct 1 143 371 Ward 5 Precinct 1 117 233 Ward 6 Precinct 1 383 612 Ward 7 Precinct 1 332 687 Municipal Total 1,178 2,225 District 19 Total 1,178 2,225

House District 20

LEMOINE, DAVID OLD ORCHARD BEACH DEMOCRATIC OLD ORCHARD BEACH 3,002 District 20 Total 3,002

House District 21

CURLEY, DARLENE J. SCARBOROUGH REPUBLICAN SCARBOROUGH 4,053 District 21 Total 4,053

House District 22

CLOUGH, HAROLD A. NEEDHAM, EDWARD M. SCARBOROUGH GORHAM REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GORHAM Central Voting 93 65 Ward 3 Precinct 1 878 681 Municipal Total 971 746 SCARBOROUGH 1,914 702 District 22 Total 2,885 1,448

House District 23

BARSTOW, CHRISTOPHER R. HAMBLEN, CALVIN H. GORHAM GORHAM DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GORHAM Central Voting 204 205 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,091 910 Ward 2 Precinct 1 752 534 Municipal Total 2,047 1,649 District 23 Total 2,047 1,649

House District 24

BLISS, LAWRENCE ROSS, WAYNE H. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CAPE ELIZABETH 226 259 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 214 247 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,025 746 Ward 2 Precinct 1 462 374 Ward 3 Precinct 1 180 168 Municipal Total 1,881 1,535 District 24 Total 2,107 1,794

House District 25

MCLAUGHLIN, JANET L. SPRAGUE, PHINEAS CAPE ELIZABETH CAPE ELIZABETH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CAPE ELIZABETH 2,498 2,033 District 25 Total 2,498 2,033

House District 26

MAIETTA, LOUIS B., JR. ODENCRANTZ, SUSAN E. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND REPUBLICAN Write-in SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 269 41 Ward 1 Precinct 1 9 2 Ward 2 Precinct 1 703 100 Ward 3 Precinct 1 604 101 Ward 4 Precinct 1 793 83 Municipal Total 2,378 327 District 26 Total 2,378 327

House District 27

COLLINS, WILLIAM C. GLYNN, KEVIN J. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 118 184 Ward 3 Precinct 1 149 173 Ward 4 Precinct 1 342 388 Ward 5 Precinct 1 541 631 Municipal Total 1,150 1,376 District 27 Total 1,150 1,376

House District 28

SYMBOL, EDWARD W. USHER, RONALD E. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC WESTBROOK Central Voting 159 240 Ward 1 Precinct 1 203 259 Ward 2 Precinct 1 497 590 Ward 3 Precinct 1 349 568 Municipal Total 1,208 1,657 District 28 Total 1,208 1,657

House District 29

BESSEY, ANTHONY J. DUPLESSIE, ROBERT W. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC WESTBROOK Central Voting 142 196 Ward 1 Precinct 2 241 368 Ward 4 Precinct 1 333 547 Ward 5 Precinct 1 678 959 Municipal Total 1,394 2,070 District 29 Total 1,394 2,070

House District 30

DUDLEY, BENJAMIN F. SPINNEY, JAMES K. PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN LONG ISLAND 97 55 PORTLAND Central Voting 219 55 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,522 317 Ward 1 Precinct 3 428 98 Ward 1 Precinct 4 29 9 Ward 1 Precinct 5 24 26 Ward 4 Precinct 4 132 54 Municipal Total 2,354 559 District 30 Total 2,451 614

House District 31

EDER, JOHN GARRITY, DAVID J. PORTLAND PORTLAND GREEN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND Central Voting 166 169 Ward 1 Precinct 2 286 186 Ward 2 Precinct 1 687 286 Ward 2 Precinct 2 657 340 Ward 2 Precinct 3 0 0 Municipal Total 1,796 981 District 31 Total 1,796 981

House District 32

DOLBY, JOSHUA MCDONOUGH, JOHN F. SUSLOVIC, EDWARD J. PORTLAND PORTLAND PORTLAND GREEN INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND Central Voting 32 111 165 Ward 2 Precinct 2 42 63 233 Ward 2 Precinct 3 41 27 55 Ward 3 Precinct 3 188 853 1,473 Municipal Total 303 1,054 1,926 District 32 Total 303 1,054 1,926

House District 33

ADAMS, HERBERT C. YATES, ANN B. PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN PORTLAND Central Voting 171 54 Ward 1 Precinct 2 288 145 Ward 2 Precinct 3 861 236 Ward 3 Precinct 1 45 27 Municipal Total 1,365 462 District 33 Total 1,365 462

House District 34

NORBERT, WILLIAM S. PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND Central Voting 229 Ward 5 Precinct 2 63 Ward 5 Precinct 3 510 Ward 5 Precinct 4 1,149 Ward 5 Precinct 5 985 Municipal Total 2,936 District 34 Total 2,936

House District 35

BRANNIGAN, JOSEPH C. HAINS, ROBERT C. PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN PORTLAND Central Voting 179 69 Ward 3 Precinct 2 211 86 Ward 3 Precinct 3 519 195 Ward 4 Precinct 2 243 70 Ward 5 Precinct 1 379 146 Ward 5 Precinct 2 498 209 Ward 5 Precinct 3 54 20 Municipal Total 2,083 795 District 35 Total 2,083 795

House District 36

FORBIS, SHARON MARLEY, BOYD P. PORTLAND PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND Central Voting 170 241 Ward 4 Precinct 1 50 75 Ward 4 Precinct 3 409 892 Ward 4 Precinct 4 367 725 Ward 5 Precinct 5 212 291 Municipal Total 1,208 2,224 District 36 Total 1,208 2,224

House District 37

CUMMINGS, GLENN A. WHEATLEY, THOMAS B. PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN PORTLAND Central Voting 221 86 Ward 3 Precinct 1 334 110 Ward 3 Precinct 2 605 197 Ward 4 Precinct 1 947 376 Ward 4 Precinct 2 442 119 Municipal Total 2,549 888 District 37 Total 2,549 888

House District 38

BRUNO, JOSEPH MCDERMOTT, FRANCIS RAYMOND RAYMOND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC RAYMOND 1,262 657 WINDHAM Central Voting 164 88 Ward 2 Precinct 1 918 959 Municipal Total 1,082 1,047 District 38 Total 2,344 1,704

House District 39

TOBIN, DAVID L. WINDHAM REPUBLICAN WINDHAM Cdntral Voting 379 Ward 1 Precinct 1 2,818 Municipal Total 3,197 District 39 Total 3,197

House District 40

DAVIS, GERALD M. HILDRETH, DANIEL FALMOUTH FALMOUTH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CUMBERLAND 95 36 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 2,560 1,092 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,131 808 Municipal Total 3,691 1,900 District 40 Total 3,786 1,936

House District 41

AUSTIN, SUSAN M. BARTER, RICHARD F. GRAY GRAY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GRAY 1,847 1,065 NEW GLOUCESTER 603 392 District 41 Total 2,450 1,457

House District 42

MCKENNEY, TERRENCE P. CUMBERLAND REPUBLICAN CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 2,910 Ward 2 Precinct 1 155 Municipal Total 3,065 NORTH YARMOUTH 1,380 District 42 Total 4,445

House District 43

HAWES, SUSAN M. MOORE, GARY W. STANDISH STANDISH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN FRYE ISLAND 10 33 LIMINGTON 111 128 STANDISH 1,633 2,083 District 43 Total 1,754 2,244

House District 44

ROBERTS, PAUL WOODBURY, RICHARD G. YARMOUTH YARMOUTH REPUBLICAN INDEPENDENT YARMOUTH 1,596 2,625 District 44 Total 1,596 2,625

House District 45

MUSE, KEVIN TURNER, MARLEE FRYEBURG BROWNFIELD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BROWNFIELD 191 227 CORNISH 247 242 FRYEBURG 725 322 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 145 116 Ward 2 Precinct 1 110 130 Municipal Total 255 246 PORTER 257 196 STOW 64 46 District 45 Total 1,739 1,279

House District 46

CHAPPELL, DUNNING, REIMER, SYKES, J0NATHAN B. ROBERT K. MARGARET R. RICHARD M. BRIDGTON BRIDGTON BRIDGTON HARRISON INDEPENDENT GREEN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BRIDGTON 173 510 372 825 DENMARK 34 114 90 183 HARRISON 42 124 154 631 LOVELL 49 66 112 189 SWEDEN 8 29 28 58 District 46 Total 306 843 756 1,886

House District 47

CRESSEY, PHILIP A., JR. POWERS, PETER BALDWIN NAPLES REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BALDWIN 355 142 CASCO 695 602 NAPLES 596 756 SEBAGO 396 267 District 47 Total 2,042 1,767

House District 48

BULL, THOMAS D. HEALY, MICHAEL T. FREEPORT FREEPORT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN FREEPORT 1,942 1,832 POWNAL 452 305 District 48 Total 2,394 2,137

House District 49

DUMONT, RONALD G. RICHARDSON, JOHN G. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BRUNSWICK Central Voting 123 190 Ward 1 Precinct 1 404 578 Ward 2 Precinct 1 342 748 Ward 3 Precinct 1 84 172 Ward 5 Precinct 1 141 196 Municipal Total 1,094 1,884 District 49 Total 1,094 1,884

House District 50

GERZOFSKY, STANLEY J. GILLIS, CODY A., SR. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BRUNSWICK Central Voting 202 83 Ward 3 Precinct 1 50 38 Ward 4 Precinct 1 238 130 Ward 5 Precinct 1 362 178 Ward 6 Precinct 1 565 218 Ward 7 Precinct 1 529 191 Municipal Total 1,946 838 District 50 Total 1,946 838

House District 51

PERCY, LEILA JANE RICH, C. MATTHEW PHIPPSBURG HARPSWELL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ARROWSIC 204 67 GEORGETOWN 348 201 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 531 474 Ward 2 Precinct 1 548 493 Ward 3 Precinct 1 319 314 Municipal Total 1,398 1,281 PHIPPSBURG 624 292 District 51 Total 2,574 1,841

House District 52

ALEXANDER, ROGER F. LESSARD, PAUL J. TOPSHAM TOPSHAM REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC TOPSHAM 1,360 1,907 District 52 Total 1,360 1,907

House District 53

BERRY, WILLIAM T. HUTTON, DEBORAH J. BOWDOINHAM BOWDOINHAM REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BOWDOIN Central Voting 0 0 Ward 1 Precinct 1 511 464 Municipal Total 511 464 BOWDOINHAM 590 622 RICHMOND 572 630 TOPSHAM 104 168 District 53 Total 1,777 1,884

House District 54

KIERNAN, MICHAEL E. WATSON, THOMAS R. BATH BATH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BATH Central Voting 183 208 Ward 1 Precinct 1 9 9 Ward 2 Precinct 1 149 160 Ward 3 Precinct 1 137 173 Ward 4 Precinct 1 185 221 Ward 5 Precinct 1 234 279 Ward 6 Precinct 1 162 229 Ward 7 Precinct 1 214 304 Municipal Total 1,273 1,583 District 54 Total 1,273 1,583

House District 55

ALBIS, JOHN F., SR. GROSE, CAROL A. KAHRL, FREDERICK J. WOOLWICH WOOLWICH WOOLWICH INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BATH Central Voting 7 30 24 Ward 1 Precinct 1 57 242 175 Ward 2 Precinct 1 9 43 23 Municipal Total 73 315 222 DRESDEN 92 309 250 WEST BATH 106 358 367 WESTPORT 37 161 202 WOOLWICH 192 560 531 District 55 Total 500 1,703 1,572

House District 56

BOOTHBY, GENE W. EARLE, WILLIAM M. BREMEN DAMARISCOTTA REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BREMEN 160 241 BRISTOL 665 736 CUSHING 257 226 DAMARISCOTTA 407 602 FRIENDSHIP 308 188 MONHEGAN PLT. 17 37 SOUTH BRISTOL 248 272 District 56 Total 2,062 2,302

House District 57

BROWN, DAVID M. RINES, PETER L. TARBOX, KARL F. WISCASSET WISCASSET WISCASSET INDEPENDENT SMALL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GOVERNMENT ALNA 41 200 105 SOMERVILLE 23 95 66 WHITEFIELD 132 481 277 WINDSOR 107 378 304 WISCASSET 169 942 558 District 57 Total 472 2,096 1,310

House District 58

BONPASSE, MORRISON HONEY, KENNETH A. NEWCASTLE BOOTHBAY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BOOTHBAY 305 1,151 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 245 936 EDGECOMB 166 425 NEWCASTLE 412 527 SOUTHPORT 71 339 District 58 Total 1,199 3,378

House District 59

TRAHAN, A. DAVID WALDOBORO REPUBLICAN JEFFERSON 922 NOBLEBORO 634 WALDOBORO 1,641 District 59 Total 3,197

House District 60

JONES, WILLIAM I. O'HAVERTY, JAMES H. SUKEFORTH, GARY E. HOPE HOPE UNION REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT APPLETON 139 113 282 HOPE 332 171 110 UNION 336 149 507 WARREN 435 241 572 WASHINGTON 170 145 315 District 60 Total 1,412 819 1,786

House District 61

RECTOR, CHRISTOPHER SKOGLUND, JAMES G. THOMASTON ST. GEORGE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 6 23 OWL'S HEAD 420 342 SOUTH THOMASTON 360 299 ST. GEORGE 598 665 THOMASTON 762 331 District 61 Total 2,146 1,660

House District 62

FLETCHER, KIM H. MCNEIL, DEBORAH K. ROCKLAND ROCKLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ROCKLAND 842 1,631 District 62 Total 842 1,631

House District 63

BOWEN, STEPHEN DORR, SUSAN ROCKPORT CAMDEN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CAMDEN 1,235 1,378 ROCKPORT 866 653 District 63 Total 2,101 2,031

House District 64

HEIDRICH, THEODORE H. MINER, DAVID C. OXFORD MECHANIC FALLS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC HEBRON 60 36 MECHANIC FALLS 490 425 OTISFIELD 478 154 OXFORD 876 244 District 64 Total 1,904 859

House District 65

JODREY, ARLAN R. POWELL, SHIRLEY M. BETHEL HANOVER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALBANY TWP. 90 71 ANDOVER 168 176 BETHEL 529 601 BYRON 25 30 COPLIN PLT. 30 37 DALLAS PLT. 61 74 EUSTIS 139 100 GILEAD 33 37 HANOVER 52 85 LINCOLN PLT. 22 5 MADRID TWP. 20 32 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 12 3 NEWRY 68 94 RANGELEY 289 199 RANGELEY PLT. 37 32 SANDY RIVER PLT. 27 19 STONEHAM 63 43 UPTON 16 19 WELD 115 94 District 65 Total 1,796 1,751

House District 66

BERTL, JOHN MCGLOCKLIN, MONICA NEW PORTLAND EMBDEN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BINGHAM 136 277 BRIGHTON PLT. 10 21 CARATUNK 30 25 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 165 157 CONCORD TWP. 1 2 DENNISTOWN PLT. 3 10 EMBDEN 103 213 FREEMAN TWP. 31 17 HIGHLAND PLT. 59 38 JACKMAN 93 183 KINGFIELD 267 237 MOOSE RIVER 26 45 MOSCOW 31 129 NEW PORTLAND 148 159 NEW VINEYARD 120 135 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 12 29 ROCKWOOD TWP. 75 78 THE FORKS PLT. 3 25 WEST FORKS PLT. 7 30 District 66 Total 1,320 1,810

House District 67

HEMINGWAY, RONALD D. HOTHAM, RANDY E. DIXFIELD DIXFIELD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN DIXFIELD 438 501 MEXICO 552 512 PERU 302 378 ROXBURY 96 88 District 67 Total 1,388 1,479

House District 68

BAKER, MARILYN MILLETT, H. SAWIN, JR. WATERFORD WATERFORD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GREENWOOD 142 139 NORWAY 664 954 WATERFORD 232 398 WEST PARIS 239 301 District 68 Total 1,277 1,792

House District 69

GAGNE, ROSITA KNIGHTLY, DANA S. BUCKFIELD PARIS DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BUCKFIELD 512 185 HARTFORD 234 117 HEBRON 172 85 PARIS 954 792 SUMNER 223 96 District 69 Total 2,095 1,275

House District 70

CONARY, DAVID A. PATRICK, JOHN L. WOODSTOCK RUMFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC MILTON TWP. 16 22 RUMFORD 381 2,120 WOODSTOCK 335 160 District 70 Total 732 2,302

House District 71

LEVINE, LAURIE LEE W. SNOWE-MELLO, LOIS A. POLAND POLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN MINOT 348 636 NEW GLOUCESTER 327 665 POLAND 820 1,133 District 71 Total 1,495 2,434

House District 72

HARTER, IDELLA M. SHIELDS, THOMAS F. AUBURN AUBURN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 506 845 Ward 2 Precinct 1 610 671 Ward 3 Precinct 1 451 558 Municipal Total 1,567 2,074 District 72 Total 1,567 2,074

House District 73

GERRY, BELINDA A. SIMPSON, DEBORAH L. WHITE, CHANDLER W. AUBURN AUBURN AUBURN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 246 376 73 Ward 2 Precinct 1 111 163 43 Ward 3 Precinct 1 102 185 38 Ward 4 Precinct 1 94 111 39 Ward 5 Precinct 1 76 61 16 Municipal Total 629 896 209 District 73 Total 629 896 209

House District 74

LARLEE, JESSICA J. SAMPSON, SONYA G. AUBURN AUBURN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC AUBURN Ward 3 Precinct 1 140 121 Ward 4 Precinct 1 620 555 Ward 5 Precinct 1 608 812 Municipal Total 1,368 1,488 District 74 Total 1,368 1,488

House District 75

BRYANT-DESCHENES, JOAN ST. ONGE, VIVIAN TURNER GREENE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GREENE 526 935 TURNER 1,239 584 District 75 Total 1,765 1,519

House District 76

CRANDALL, JESSE J. PINEAU, RAYMOND REID, WILLIAM L. MERCER JAY NEW SHARON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LIBERTARIAN CHESTERVILLE 214 145 68 JAY 379 1,424 112 MERCER 184 69 31 NEW SHARON 262 123 188 VIENNA 98 97 58 District 76 Total 1,137 1,858 457

House District 77

SAVIELLO, THOMAS WILTON DEMOCRATIC AVON 111 CARTHAGE 105 PERKINS TWP. 10 PHILLIPS 259 STRONG 326 TEMPLE 188 WILTON 1,370 District 77 Total 2,369

House District 78

HARVELL, LANCE E. MILLS, JANET T. FARMINGTON FARMINGTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC FARMINGTON 1,177 1,338 INDUSTRY 179 166 District 78 Total 1,356 1,504

House District 79

HALL, LEONARD G. MCKEE, LINDA R. WINTHROP WAYNE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC FAYETTE 147 335 WAYNE 139 424 WINTHROP 1,055 1,569 District 79 Total 1,341 2,328

House District 80

FULLER, ELAINE MOODY, STANLEY A. MANCHESTER MANCHESTER DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BELGRADE 669 610 MANCHESTER 512 724 MOUNT VERNON 353 265 READFIELD 618 555 District 80 Total 2,152 *2,154
* At the conclusion of the recount, the vote was as follows:
Fuller, Elaine 2155; Moody, Stanley A. 2156;
10 disputed ballots - outcome of election not yet determined.







House District 81

RICHARDSON, MAITLAND E. TRACY, RICHARD H. C. SKOWHEGAN ROME REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ANSON 352 356 NORRIDGEWOCK 529 564 ROME 230 243 SKOWHEGAN 159 85 SMITHFIELD 178 181 STARKS 105 119 District 81 Total 1,553 1,548

House District 82

GABEY, MCCORMICK, MERRILL, RANSLOW, RUTH Z. EARLE L. FREDERICK E. CHRISTOPHER D. WEST GARDINER WEST GARDINER WEST GARDINER FARMINGDALE GREEN INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT FARMINGDALE 67 461 402 268 LITCHFIELD 124 504 411 75 WEST GARDINER 109 640 549 47 District 82 Total 300 1,605 1,362 390

House District 83

BICKFORD, RALPH W., JR. SMITH, NANCY E. MONMOUTH MONMOUTH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 485 709 Ward 2 Precinct 1 149 200 Municipal Total 634 909 SABATTUS 523 888 WALES 226 261 District 83 Total 1,383 2,058

House District 84

BERUBE, ROBERT A. DANUSKI, DEBORAH L. LISBON LISBON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 558 445 Ward 2 Precinct 1 923 720 Municipal Total 1,481 1,165 District 84 Total 1,481 1,165

House District 85

KIRK, TERRENCE W. VAUGHAN, MICHAEL A. DURHAM DURHAM DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BRUNSWICK Central Voting 113 135 Ward 3 Precinct 1 446 425 Ward 4 Precinct 1 298 323 Ward 7 Precinct 1 108 98 Municipal Total 965 981 DURHAM 678 805 LISBON 201 152 District 85 Total 1,844 1,938

House District 86

MAILHOT, RICHARD H. LEWISTON DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON Central Voting 264 Ward 6 Precinct 2 682 Ward 7 Precinct 1 594 Ward 7 Precinct 2 980 Municipal Total 2,520 District 86 Total 2,520

House District 87

CARON, LARRY P. WALCOTT, WILLIAM R. LEWISTON LEWISTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON Central Voting 103 145 Ward 3 Precinct 1 92 189 Ward 5 Precinct 1 144 194 Ward 5 Precinct 2 276 320 Municipal Total 615 848 District 87 Total 615 848

House District 88

CARON, CLAUDETTE CRAVEN, MARGARET M. LEWISTON LEWISTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON Central Voting 159 175 Ward 1 Precinct 2 438 609 Ward 2 Precinct 1 649 918 Municipal Total 1,246 1,702 District 88 Total 1,246 1,702

House District 89

O'BRIEN, O'DOHERTY, LILLIAN LAFONTAINE BRIAN LEWISTON LEWISTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN LEWISTON Central Voting 218 144 Ward 1 Precinct 1 158 103 Ward 3 Precinct 2 333 169 Ward 6 Precinct 1 187 60 Municipal Total 896 476 District 89 Total 896 476

House District 90

MACDONALD, ROBERT E. MAKAS, ELAINE LEWISTON LEWISTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON Central Voting 115 166 Ward 2 Precinct 2 270 443 Ward 4 Precinct 1 293 491 Ward 4 Precinct 2 360 678 Municipal Total 1,038 1,778 District 90 Total 1,038 1,778

House District 91

CHAPMAN, GREGORY G. COLWELL, PATRICK GARDINER GARDINER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 199 342 Ward 2 Precinct 1 227 347 Ward 3 Precinct 1 206 419 Ward 4 Precinct 1 225 340 Municipal Total 857 1,448 RANDOLPH 131 295 District 91 Total 988 1,743

House District 92

COWGER, SCOTT W. YOUNG, PRISCILLA A. HALLOWELL HALLOWELL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CHELSEA 547 331 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 173 80 Ward 2 Precinct 1 168 88 Ward 3 Precinct 1 168 95 Ward 4 Precinct 1 157 82 Ward 5 Precinct 1 159 195 Municipal Total 825 540 PITTSTON 657 415 RANDOLPH 187 118 District 92 Total 2,216 1,404

House District 93

CONANT, CLINTON A. JENNINGS, RODNEY C. CANTON LEEDS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CANTON 248 155 LEEDS 229 446 LIVERMORE 330 441 LIVERMORE FALLS 319 589 District 93 Total 1,126 1,631

House District 94

BROWNE, WILLIAM P. MITCHELL, CHARLES E. VASSALBORO VASSALBORO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AUGUSTA Central Voting 156 183 Ward 2 Precinct 1 10 18 Ward 4 Precinct 1 649 762 Municipal Total 815 963 VASSALBORO 912 722 District 94 Total 1,727 1,685

House District 95

HADLEY-ROOD, LINDA A. LERMAN, ARTHUR L. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AUGUSTA Central Voting 199 238 Ward 1 Precinct 1 232 345 Ward 2 Precinct 1 56 105 Ward 3 Precinct 1 598 755 Municipal Total 1,085 1,443 District 95 Total 1,085 1,443

House District 96

MAYO-WESCOTT, MARY D. O'BRIEN, JULIE ANN AUGUSTA AUGUSTA DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUGUSTA Central Voting 205 335 Ward 1 Precinct 1 297 499 Ward 2 Precinct 1 383 818 Ward 4 Precinct 1 53 103 Municipal Total 938 1,755 District 96 Total 938 1,755

House District 97

KETTERER, SUSANNE P. MADISON DEMOCRATIC ATHENS 155 CAMBRIDGE 118 HARMONY 184 MADISON 1,375 SOLON 284 District 97 Total 2,116

House District 98

HATCH, PAUL R. POWERS, ELTON D. WOODARD, JOANNE M. SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN INDEPENDENT SKOWHEGAN 1,008 910 785 District 98 Total 1,008 910 785

House District 99

CANAVAN, MARILYN E. PELLETIER, GILMAN R. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 197 106 Ward 2 Precinct 1 475 250 Ward 3 Precinct 1 311 136 Ward 4 Precinct 1 305 226 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 0 Ward 6 Precinct 1 150 58 Municipal Total 1,438 776 District 99 Total 1,438 776

House District 100

DIESINGER, VIRGINIA L. MARRACHE, LISA T. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC WATERVILLE Ward 4 Precinct 1 154 340 Ward 5 Precinct 1 208 561 Ward 6 Precinct 1 99 283 Ward 7 Precinct 1 135 345 Municipal Total 596 1,529 District 100 Total 596 1,529

House District 101

FINCH, EDWARD D. HAGERTY, WILLIAM J. FAIRFIELD FAIRFIELD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN FAIRFIELD 1,138 1,167 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 211 153 Ward 3 Precinct 1 4 1 Municipal Total 215 154 District 101 Total 1,353 1,321

House District 102

FLETCHER, KENNETH C. MATTHEWS, ZACHARY E. WINSLOW WINSLOW REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC WINSLOW 1,888 1,335 District 102 Total 1,888 1,335

House District 103

MCLELLAN, DENNIS J. NUTTING, ROBERT W. OAKLAND OAKLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN OAKLAND 975 1,099 SIDNEY 619 824 District 103 Total 1,594 1,923

House District 104

FITTS, STACEY ALLEN MCGOWAN, BERNARD E. PITTSFIELD PITTSFIELD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CLINTON 407 639 DETROIT 72 193 PITTSFIELD 541 980 District 104 Total 1,020 1,812

House District 105

ASH, WALTER E., JR. SAVITZ, JERRY BELFAST NORTHPORT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 591 434 Ward 2 Precinct 1 555 417 Ward 3 Precinct 1 404 281 Municipal Total 1,550 1,132 ISLESBORO 191 159 NORTHPORT 264 375 District 105 Total 2,005 1,666

House District 106

FARRINGTON, NEIL L. THOMPSON, JUDD D. CHINA CHINA REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALBION 391 309 BENTON 469 488 CHINA 757 889 District 106 Total 1,617 1,686

House District 107

KAELIN, JEFFREY H. LOGAN, JULIE A. WINTERPORT WINTERPORT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BROOKS 186 131 FRANKFORT 198 167 JACKSON 88 75 MONROE 143 160 PROSPECT 143 115 STOCKTON SPRINGS 329 304 WINTERPORT 794 622 District 107 Total 1,881 1,574

House District 108

CRAY, MICHAEL P. MILLS, S. PETER PALMYRA CORNVILLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CANAAN 292 353 CORNVILLE 113 346 HARTLAND 320 335 PALMYRA 495 291 ST. ALBANS 342 373 District 108 Total 1,562 1,698

House District 109

BERRY, DONALD P., SR. MERRITHEW, JOHN S. BELMONT SEARSPORT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BELMONT 219 84 LINCOLNVILLE 530 418 MORRILL 238 62 SEARSMONT 343 158 SEARSPORT 502 465 SWANVILLE 272 165 WALDO 173 98 District 109 Total 2,277 1,450

House District 110

GARROLD, HEATHER E. LARRABEE, GALEN D. PIOTTI, JOHN F. KNOX KNOX UNITY GREEN INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BURNHAM 20 127 187 FREEDOM 16 88 191 KNOX 26 192 87 LIBERTY 30 156 198 MONTVILLE 35 135 215 PALERMO 41 248 236 THORNDIKE 25 130 125 TROY 16 137 197 UNITY 41 216 373 District 110 Total 250 1,429 1,809

House District 111

JONES, SHARON LIBBY RICHARDSON, EARL E. GREENVILLE GREENVILLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ABBOT 131 164 BEAVER COVE 32 49 BOWERBANK 17 50 BROWNVILLE 330 226 GREENVILLE 447 440 (includes Greenville Twps.) GUILFORD 269 327 KINGSBURY PLT. 3 4 LILY BAY TWP. 5 7 MONSON 174 164 SEBEC 115 133 SHIRLEY 35 54 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 26 20 WELLINGTON 81 22 WILLIMANTIC 18 56 District 111 Total 1,683 1,716

House District 112

ANNIS, JAMES D. HENDERSON, JOHN DOVER-FOXCROFT DOVER-FOXCROFT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ATKINSON 121 87 BRADFORD 243 146 DOVER-FOXCROFT 1,084 566 PARKMAN 164 96 SANGERVILLE 304 190 District 112 Total 1,916 1,085

House District 113

DUNBAR, KENDAL S. ROSEN, RICHARD W. BUCKSPORT BUCKSPORT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BUCKSPORT 623 1,250 ORRINGTON 453 1,087 District 113 Total 1,076 2,337

House District 114

DUPREY, BRIAN M. POULIN, MARY E. HAMPDEN HAMPDEN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC DIXMONT 195 216 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 779 671 Ward 2 Precinct 1 835 622 Municipal Total 1,614 1,293 NEWBURGH 293 280 District 114 Total 2,102 1,789

House District 115

ROGERS, WILLIAM T., JR. SHERWOOD, EARL G. BREWER BREWER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BREWER 1,747 1,551 District 115 Total 1,747 1,551

House District 116

LEDWIN, MARY ELLEN MARSHALL, STANLEY N., JR. HOLDEN VEAZIE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BRADLEY 208 315 BREWER 214 113 EDDINGTON 568 305 HOLDEN 1,036 370 VEAZIE 344 414 District 116 Total 2,370 1,517

House District 117

EVANS, JERRY M. FAIRCLOTH, SEAN BANGOR BANGOR REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BANGOR Central Voting 249 365 Ward 1 Precinct 1 461 920 Ward 1 Precinct 2 534 653 Municipal Total 1,244 1,938 District 117 Total 1,244 1,938

House District 118

LABRECQUE, JAMES C. PERRY, JOSEPH C. BANGOR BANGOR REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BANGOR Central Voting 178 340 Ward 2 Precinct 1 378 778 Ward 2 Precinct 2 527 765 Municipal Total 1,083 1,883 District 118 Total 1,083 1,883

House District 119

BLANCHETTE, PATRICIA A. STIMPSON, TINA M. BANGOR BANGOR DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BANGOR Central Voting 157 150 Ward 3 Precinct 1 578 475 Ward 3 Precinct 2 466 444 Municipal Total 1,201 1,069 District 119 Total 1,201 1,069

House District 120

JACK, RONALD F. NORTON, JACQUELINE R. BANGOR BANGOR REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BANGOR Central Voting 156 277 Ward 4 Precinct 1 426 747 Ward 4 Precinct 2 311 598 Municipal Total 893 1,622 District 120 Total 893 1,622

House District 121

DUNLAP, MATTHEW OLD TOWN DEMOCRATIC OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 929 Ward 2 Precinct 1 630 Ward 3 Precinct 1 713 Ward 4 Precinct 1 163 Municipal Total 2,435 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 114 District 121 Total 2,549

House District 122

CURTIS, GREELEY, THIEL, DONALD ISAAC CHRISTIAN DAVID JAMES F. LEVANT LEVANT KENDUSKEAG INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GLENBURN 131 822 509 KENDUSKEAG 26 222 158 LEVANT 95 449 88 ORONO Ward 2 Precinct 1 109 402 556 District 122 Total 361 1,895 1,311

House District 123

THOMAS, JONATHAN ORONO DEMOCRATIC ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,026 Ward 1 Precinct 2 325 Municipal Total 1,351 District 123 Total 1,351

House District 124

THOMAS, RICHARD TREADWELL, RUSSELL P. HERMON CARMEL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CARMEL 272 674 ETNA 119 224 HERMON 803 989 LEVANT 56 113 PLYMOUTH 143 283 District 124 Total 1,393 2,283

House District 125

PACKARD, JOYCE M. TARDY, JOSHUA A. NEWPORT NEWPORT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CHARLESTON 159 300 CORINTH 360 541 EXETER 178 252 NEWPORT 528 665 STETSON 186 201 District 125 Total 1,411 1,959

House District 126

PEAKES, JAMES L. TOBIN, JAMES H., JR. DEXTER DEXTER DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CORINNA 217 500 DEXTER 470 845 GARLAND 100 273 RIPLEY 41 140 District 126 Total 828 1,758

House District 127

CROSTHWAITE, ROBERT H. FINK, JOHN ELLSWORTH ELLSWORTH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CLIFTON 142 114 DEDHAM 424 248 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 675 437 Ward 2 Precinct 1 236 139 Ward 3 Precinct 1 272 148 Ward 4 Precinct 1 513 302 Municipal Total 1,696 1,026 MARIAVILLE 97 46 OTIS 171 71 District 127 Total 2,530 1,505

House District 128

CHURCHILL, EUGENE L. SCHATZ, JAMES M. WEST, CHRISTINE A. ORLAND BLUE HILL PENOBSCOT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDENT BLUE HILL 386 662 128 BROOKSVILLE 204 244 79 CASTINE 232 210 86 ORLAND 550 292 114 PENOBSCOT 286 193 161 SURRY 275 301 89 VERONA 139 55 32 District 128 Total 2,072 1,957 689

House District 129

PINGREE, HANNAH STANLEY, FRANK NORTH HAVEN TREMONT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BROOKLIN 280 164 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 24 22 Ward 2 Precinct 1 52 25 Municipal Total 76 47 DEER ISLE 539 305 FRENCHBORO 20 11 ISLE AU HAUT 30 11 NORTH HAVEN 159 68 SEDGWICK 274 206 STONINGTON 338 130 SWAN'S ISLAND 54 132 TREMONT 364 356 VINALHAVEN 396 145 District 129 Total 2,530 1,575

House District 130

KOFFMAN, THEODORE STANWOOD, ROBERT E. BAR HARBOR SOUTHWEST HARBOR DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BAR HARBOR 1,521 765 MOUNT DESERT 524 553 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 405 579 District 130 Total 2,450 1,897

House District 131

DUGAY, EDWARD R. MOORE, ALFRED D., JR. CHERRYFIELD MILBRIDGE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ADDISON 235 188 CHERRYFIELD 286 171 COLUMBIA 85 55 FRANKLIN 279 206 HARRINGTON 195 121 MILBRIDGE 270 191 STEUBEN 261 122 SULLIVAN 230 189 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 3 2 UN. TWP. NO. 7, S.D. 2 3 District 131 Total 1,846 1,248

House District 132

BIERMAN, LEONARD EARL STONE, WILLIAM F. SORRENTO GOULDSBORO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC EASTBROOK 84 68 GOULDSBORO 363 406 HANCOCK 461 354 LAMOINE 383 349 OSBORN 22 11 SORRENTO 118 67 TRENTON 271 280 UN. TWP. NO. 8, S.D. 20 14 WALTHAM 84 27 WINTER HARBOR 138 99 District 132 Total 1,944 1,675

House District 133

CAMBRON, CHRISTOPHER PAUL PELLON, EDWARD BAGLEY, KIM M. JONESPORT MACHIAS MACHIAS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC Write-in BEALS 63 74 35 CUTLER 59 58 43 JONESBORO 73 84 58 JONESPORT 142 139 61 MACHIAS 170 283 267 MACHIASPORT 130 117 108 ROQUE BLUFFS 32 24 52 WHITING 55 56 47 District 133 Total 724 835 671

House District 134

GOODWIN, ALBION D. PEMBROKE DEMOCRATIC CHARLOTTE 105 COOPER 60 CRAWFORD 34 DENNYSVILLE 97 EASTPORT 600 EDMUNDS TWP. 84 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 120 LUBEC 482 MEDDYBEMPS 40 NO. 21 TWP. 26 NO. 27 TWP. 2 PEMBROKE 294 PERRY 240 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 107 TWP. 14 4 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 22 District 134 Total 2,317

House District 135

MORRISON, JOHN PERRY, ANNE C. BAILEYVILLE CALAIS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALEXANDER 60 98 BAILEYVILLE 328 193 BARING 22 55 CALAIS 538 728 PRINCETON 159 126 ROBBINSTON 82 121 District 135 Total 1,189 1,321

House District 136

BUNKER, GEORGE H., JR. MACDONALD, SHAWN KOSSUTH TWP. LEE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AMHERST 58 41 AURORA 20 39 BEDDINGTON 14 7 BROOKTON TWP. 57 34 BURLINGTON 69 61 CARROLL PLT. 36 14 CENTERVILLE 8 5 CODYVILLE PLT. 6 0 COLUMBIA FALLS 100 92 DANFORTH 86 98 DEBLOIS 8 7 DREW PLT. 5 9 EAST MACHIAS 253 198 EDMUNDS TWP. 5 4 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 36 29 GREAT POND 13 11 LAKEVILLE 39 14 LEE 126 217 LOWELL 57 67 MARSHFIELD 98 120 NORTHFIELD 35 20 PRENTISS TWP. 12 26 SPRINGFIELD 80 47 T3 ND 1 1 TALMADGE 15 13 TOPSFIELD 52 28 VANCEBORO 48 21 WAITE 32 7 WEBSTER PLT. 8 5 WESLEY 34 14 WHITNEYVILLE 59 21 WINN 81 75 District 136 Total 1,551 1,345

House District 137

HASKELL, ANITA PEAVEY SANBORN, LAURA MILFORD ALTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALTON 147 202 EDINBURG 26 47 GREENBUSH 326 137 HUDSON 264 169 LAGRANGE 106 117 MILFORD 612 533 OLD TOWN Ward 2 Precinct 1 92 80 ORNEVILLE TWP. 20 34 PASSADUMKEAG 79 83 District 137 Total 1,672 1,402

House District 138

CARR, RODERICK W. KIRKPATRICK, DAVID F. LINCOLN LINCOLN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ENFIELD 433 131 HOWLAND 395 138 LINCOLN 1,353 362 District 138 Total 2,181 631

House District 139

DUPREY, GUY J., JR. HARRIS, MURREL MEDWAY MILO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CHESTER 88 83 EAST MILLINOCKET 824 165 LAKE VIEW PLT. 23 35 LINCOLN 55 43 MAXFIELD 17 22 MEDFORD 42 50 MEDWAY 478 157 MILO 243 552 SEBOEIS PLT. 16 12 WOODVILLE 61 23 District 139 Total 1,847 1,142

House District 140

CLARK, JOSEPH E. KALLGREN, STUART F. MILLINOCKET INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 61 56 MILLINOCKET 1,628 782 MOUNT CHASE 51 26 STACYVILLE 115 33 UN. TWP. OF T2 R6 & T2 R7 13 3 District 140 Total 1,868 900

House District 141

JOY, HENRY L. LANDRY, SALLY CRYSTAL PATTEN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AMITY 43 24 BANCROFT 13 12 BENEDICTA TWP. 30 45 CRYSTAL 49 59 DYER BROOK 61 40 GLENWOOD PLT. 2 0 HAYNESVILLE 16 16 HERSEY 14 12 ISLAND FALLS 174 159 KINGMAN TWP. 38 17 LINNEUS 164 75 MACWAHOC PLT. 32 21 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MATTAWAMKEAG 156 150 OAKFIELD 116 103 ORIENT 26 24 PATTEN 181 283 REED PLT. 34 11 SHERMAN 202 170 WESTON 48 29 District 141 Total 1,399 1,250

House District 142

MCGILLICUDDY, MAREN SHERMAN, ROGER L. HOULTON HODGDON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CARY PLT. 25 51 HODGDON 76 366 HOULTON 723 1,268 District 142 Total 824 1,685

House District 143

HAGERMAN, GORDON L. WOTTON, RAYMOND LITTLETON LITTLETON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BRIDGEWATER 102 120 CHAPMAN 78 79 E PLT. 8 3 HAMMOND 16 18 LITTLETON 153 175 LUDLOW 48 70 MASARDIS 63 33 MERRILL 32 43 MONTICELLO 116 198 MORO PLT. 21 5 NEW LIMERICK 115 94 PRESQUE ISLE 354 330 SMYRNA 40 56 WESTFIELD 104 82 District 143 Total 1,250 1,306

House District 144

BEATON, DUNCAN E. LUNDEEN, JACQUELINE A. EASTON MARS HILL REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BLAINE 120 161 EASTON 240 279 FORT FAIRFIELD 479 853 MARS HILL 251 384 District 144 Total 1,090 1,677

House District 145

DESCHESNE, DAVID R. DUNCAN, RICHARD H. FISCHER, JEREMY PRESQUE ISLE PRESQUE ISLE PRESQUE ISLE NON-PARTY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC PRESQUE ISLE 59 969 1,269 District 145 Total 59 969 1,269

House District 146

CHURCHILL, JOHN W. ST. PIERRE, THEODORE L. WASHBURN WOODLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ASHLAND 196 250 CASTLE HILL 88 61 MAPLETON 421 257 NEW SWEDEN 131 139 WADE 54 30 WASHBURN 408 185 WOODLAND 158 278 District 146 Total 1,456 1,200

House District 147

BENNER, ARTHUR W. BENNETT, PHILIP R., JR. CARIBOU CARIBOU REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CARIBOU 1,108 1,269 District 147 Total 1,108 1,269

House District 148

YOUNG, FLORENCE T. LIMESTONE REPUBLICAN LIMESTONE 527 District 148 Total 527

House District 149

EDGECOMB, PETER SMITH, WILLIAM J. CARIBOU VAN BUREN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC CARIBOU 216 64 CASWELL 77 30 CONNOR TWP. 83 48 CYR PLT. 16 24 GRAND ISLE 63 149 HAMLIN 27 66 SINCLAIR TWP. 0 5 STOCKHOLM 85 50 VAN BUREN 229 653 (includes T17 R2) District 149 Total 796 1,089

House District 150

PARADIS, ROSAIRE JR. ST. PETER, RUDOLPH T. FRENCHVILLE GUERETTE DEMOCRATIC NON-PARTY FRENCHVILLE 393 99 MADAWASKA 1,580 211 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 52 17 PERHAM 70 81 SAINT AGATHA 307 78 SINCLAIR TWP. 71 29 UN. TWP. OF T15 R6 7 2 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 34 62 WESTMANLAND 24 13 District 150 Total 2,538 592

House District 151

JACKSON, TROY MICHAUD, MARC E. FORT KENT FORT KENT INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC ALLAGASH 140 9 EAGLE LAKE 181 208 FORT KENT 1,072 641 GARFIELD PLT. 36 11 NASHVILLE PLT. 9 6 NEW CANADA 55 50 OXBOW PLT. 19 18 PORTAGE LAKE 99 73 ST. FRANCIS 275 27 ST. JOHN PLT. 103 22 UN. TWP. OF T11 R14 2 0 WALLAGRASS 132 68 WINTERVILLE PLT. 48 43 District 151 Total 2,171 1,176


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State