Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
County Commissioner, Democratic
by District and Town

Click on the county and district you would like to view:

Androscoggin County District 3
Cumberland County District 3
Hancock County District 2
Kennebec County District 2
Knox County District 1
Lincoln County District 2
Penobscot County District 3
Sagadahoc County District 3
Somerset County District 3
Waldo County District 1
York County District 2
York County District 3



ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY District 3

JOHNSON, PATIENCE H. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 274 Ward 1 Precinct 1 64 Ward 1 Precinct 2 296 Ward 2 Precinct 2 178 Ward 3 Precinct 1 108 Ward 3 Precinct 2 98 Ward 4 Precinct 1 207 Ward 4 Precinct 2 288 Ward 5 Precinct 1 118 Ward 5 Precinct 2 205 Ward 6 Precinct 1 91 Ward 6 Precinct 2 241 Ward 7 Precinct 1 236 Ward 7 Precinct 2 365 Municipal Total 2,769 District Total 2,769

CUMBERLAND COUNTY District 3

GURNEY, CHRISTOPHER S. WINDHAM BRIDGTON 151 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 48 Ward 1 Precinct 1 75 Ward 2 Precinct 1 83 Ward 3 Precinct 1 82 Ward 4 Precinct 1 90 Ward 5 Precinct 1 72 Ward 6 Precinct 1 69 Ward 7 Precinct 1 121 Municipal Total 640 CASCO 138 FREEPORT 260 GRAY 252 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 105 Ward 2 Precinct 1 67 Ward 3 Precinct 1 44 Municipal Total 216 HARRISON 60 NAPLES 127 NEW GLOUCESTER 147 POWNAL 56 RAYMOND 101 SEBAGO 50 WINDHAM Central Voting 46 Ward 1 Precinct 1 322 Ward 2 Precinct 1 229 Municipal Total 597 YARMOUTH 395 District Total 3,190

HANCOCK COUNTY District 2

GREENLAW, LAWRENCE P. JR STONINGTON BROOKLIN 58 BROOKSVILLE 70 BUCKSPORT 202 CASTINE 87 DEDHAM 72 DEER ISLE 114 ORLAND 141 PENOBSCOT 85 SEDGWICK 53 STONINGTON 68 VERONA 26 District Total 976

KENNEBEC COUNTY District 2

RINES, NANCY GARDINER BELGRADE 123 FARMINGDALE 77 FAYETTE 81 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 73 Ward 2 Precinct 1 93 Ward 3 Precinct 1 107 Ward 4 Precinct 1 74 Municipal Total 347 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 39 Ward 2 Precinct 1 37 Ward 3 Precinct 1 41 Ward 4 Precinct 1 50 Ward 5 Precinct 1 44 Municipal Total 211 LITCHFIELD 106 MANCHESTER 201 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 110 Ward 2 Precinct 1 32 Municipal Total 142 MOUNT VERNON 69 PITTSTON 117 READFIELD 155 ROME 20 VIENNA 48 WAYNE 72 WEST GARDINER 165 WINTHROP 255 District Total 2,189

KNOX COUNTY District 1

BEEBE-CENTER, ANNE ROCKLAND OWL'S HEAD 0 ROCKLAND 173 ROCKPORT 137 District Total 310

LINCOLN COUNTY District 2

BLODGETT, WILLIAM B. WALDOBORO BREMEN 41 BRISTOL 139 MONHEGAN PLT. 18 NOBLEBORO 72 SOUTH BRISTOL 15 WALDOBORO 252 District Total 537

PENOBSCOT COUNTY District 3

BLANCHARD, RICHARD D. OLD TOWN ALTON 39 BRADFORD 32 BRADLEY 123 BURLINGTON 16 CARROLL PLT. 8 CHARLESTON 49 CHESTER 19 CLIFTON 26 DREW PLT. 3 EAST MILLINOCKET 395 EDINBURG 16 ENFIELD 120 GARLAND 38 GREENBUSH 56 HOWLAND 109 HUDSON 39 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 14 KINGMAN TWP. 11 LAGRANGE 19 LAKEVILLE 4 LEE 38 LINCOLN 252 LOWELL 18 MATTAWAMKEAG 75 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAXFIELD 5 MEDWAY 170 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 197 MILLINOCKET 600 MOUNT CHASE 6 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 223 Ward 2 Precinct 1 127 Ward 3 Precinct 1 169 Ward 4 Precinct 1 65 Municipal Total 584 PASSADUMKEAG 20 PATTEN 50 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 32 PRENTISS TWP. 1 SEBOEIS PLT. 2 SPRINGFIELD 17 STACYVILLE 34 WEBSTER PLT. 0 WINN 27 WOODVILLE 14 District Total 3,278

SAGADAHOC COUNTY District 3

WATSON, THOMAS R. BATH BATH Central Voting 38 Ward 1 Precinct 1 65 Ward 2 Precinct 1 38 Ward 3 Precinct 1 35 Ward 4 Precinct 1 38 Ward 5 Precinct 1 46 Ward 6 Precinct 1 49 Ward 7 Precinct 1 60 Municipal Total 369 WEST BATH 127 District Total 496

SOMERSET COUNTY District 3

BOWMAN, JOSEPH B. SKOWHEGAN CANAAN 105 CORNVILLE 42 DETROIT 29 PITTSFIELD 162 SKOWHEGAN 560 District Total 898

WALDO COUNTY District 1

JOHNSON, BETTY I. LINCOLNVILLE BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 130 Ward 2 Precinct 1 110 Ward 3 Precinct 1 66 Municipal Total 306 BELMONT 24 ISLESBORO 39 LINCOLNVILLE 124 NORTHPORT 39 District Total 532

YORK COUNTY District 2

DAVENPORT, RUSSELL P. DUTREMBLE, LUCIEN A. KENNEBUNKPORT BIDDEFORD ARUNDEL 73 51 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 59 108 Ward 2 Precinct 1 38 165 Ward 3 Precinct 1 72 203 Ward 4 Precinct 1 78 249 Ward 5 Precinct 1 49 164 Ward 6 Precinct 1 78 161 Ward 7 Precinct 1 83 224 Municipal Total 457 1,274 KENNEBUNK 457 175 KENNEBUNKPORT 237 44 District Total 1,224 1,544

YORK COUNTY District 3

CURRAN, JOSEPH T. SACO ALFRED 103 LYMAN 79 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 233 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 82 Ward 2 Precinct 1 54 Ward 3 Precinct 1 53 Ward 4 Precinct 1 98 Ward 5 Precinct 1 99 Ward 6 Precinct 1 69 Ward 7 Precinct 1 64 Municipal Total 519 WATERBORO 137 District Total 1,071


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State