Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
County Treasurer - Republican
by County and Town

To go to a particular county, click on the county name:

Cumberland        Penobscot
Franklin          Piscataquis
Hancock           Sagadahoc
Knox              Somerset
Lincoln           Washington
Oxford            York


CUMBERLAND

RIDGE, JOHN F. CAPE ELIZABETH BALDWIN 83 BRIDGTON 321 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 57 Ward 1 Precinct 1 99 Ward 2 Precinct 1 130 Ward 3 Precinct 1 100 Ward 4 Precinct 1 94 Ward 5 Precinct 1 64 Ward 6 Precinct 1 36 Ward 7 Precinct 1 88 Municipal Total 668 CAPE ELIZABETH 712 CASCO 143 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 782 Ward 2 Precinct 1 43 Municipal Total 825 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 653 Ward 2 Precinct 1 428 Municipal Total 1,081 FREEPORT 366 FRYE ISLAND 12 GORHAM Central Voting 25 Ward 1 Precinct 1 227 Ward 2 Precinct 1 158 Ward 3 Precinct 1 185 Municipal Total 595 GRAY 374 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 151 Ward 2 Precinct 1 121 Ward 3 Precinct 1 90 Municipal Total 362 HARRISON 174 LONG ISLAND 31 NAPLES 202 NEW GLOUCESTER 275 NORTH YARMOUTH 238 PORTLAND Central Voting 110 Ward 1 Precinct 1 89 Ward 1 Precinct 2 57 Ward 1 Precinct 3 37 Ward 1 Precinct 4 12 Ward 1 Precinct 5 18 Ward 2 Precinct 1 36 Ward 2 Precinct 2 58 Ward 2 Precinct 3 42 Ward 3 Precinct 1 54 Ward 3 Precinct 2 72 Ward 3 Precinct 3 278 Ward 4 Precinct 1 144 Ward 4 Precinct 2 58 Ward 4 Precinct 3 155 Ward 4 Precinct 4 101 Ward 5 Precinct 1 45 Ward 5 Precinct 2 92 Ward 5 Precinct 3 57 Ward 5 Precinct 4 135 Ward 5 Precinct 5 203 Municipal Total 1,853 POWNAL 76 RAYMOND 208 SCARBOROUGH 884 SEBAGO 93 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 80 Ward 1 Precinct 1 220 Ward 2 Precinct 1 231 Ward 3 Precinct 1 203 Ward 4 Precinct 1 193 Ward 5 Precinct 1 146 Municipal Total 1,073 STANDISH 833 WESTBROOK Central Voting 45 Ward 1 Precinct 1 126 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 111 Ward 3 Precinct 1 72 Ward 4 Precinct 1 57 Ward 5 Precinct 1 218 Municipal Total 629 WINDHAM Central Voting 54 Ward 1 Precinct 1 509 Ward 2 Precinct 1 217 Municipal Total 780 YARMOUTH 811 County Total 13,702

FRANKLIN

ROBINSON, KAREN WILTON AVON 25 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 47 CARTHAGE 11 CHESTERVILLE 65 COPLIN PLT. 6 DALLAS PLT. 20 EUSTIS 41 FARMINGTON 488 FREEMAN TWP. 12 INDUSTRY 85 JAY 135 KINGFIELD 92 MADRID TWP. 3 NEW SHARON 122 NEW VINEYARD 40 PERKINS TWP. 0 PHILLIPS 33 RANGELEY 118 RANGELEY PLT. 18 SANDY RIVER PLT. 12 STRONG 86 TEMPLE 42 WELD 40 WILTON 334 County Total 1,875

HANCOCK

REED, WALLACE S. BAR HARBOR AMHERST 17 AURORA 21 BAR HARBOR 299 BLUE HILL 185 BROOKLIN 73 BROOKSVILLE 77 BUCKSPORT 282 CASTINE 100 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 9 Ward 2 Precinct 1 15 Municipal Total 24 DEDHAM 135 DEER ISLE 101 EASTBROOK 26 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 327 Ward 2 Precinct 1 82 Ward 3 Precinct 1 92 Ward 4 Precinct 1 204 Municipal Total 705 FRANKLIN 94 FRENCHBORO 5 GOULDSBORO 186 GREAT POND 5 HANCOCK 177 LAMOINE 177 MARIAVILLE 20 MOUNT DESERT 211 ORLAND 138 OSBORN 11 OTIS 50 PENOBSCOT 92 SEDGWICK 67 SORRENTO 49 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 169 STONINGTON 43 SULLIVAN 68 SURRY 122 SWAN'S ISLAND 42 T3 ND 0 TREMONT 92 TRENTON 123 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 1 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D. 9 VERONA 33 WALTHAM 30 WINTER HARBOR 29 County Total 4,088

KNOX

POST, LINDA L. OWL'S HEAD APPLETON 93 CAMDEN 466 CUSHING 80 FRIENDSHIP 121 HOPE 114 ISLE AU HAUT 6 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 6 NORTH HAVEN 33 OWL'S HEAD 180 ROCKLAND 429 ROCKPORT 313 SOUTH THOMASTON 102 ST. GEORGE 152 THOMASTON 193 UNION 216 VINALHAVEN 106 WARREN 208 WASHINGTON 64 County Total 2,882

LINCOLN

WILLIAMS, DONALD B. BRISTOL ALNA 56 BOOTHBAY 223 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 201 BREMEN 68 BRISTOL 279 DAMARISCOTTA 230 DRESDEN 137 EDGECOMB 84 JEFFERSON 169 MONHEGAN PLT. 5 NEWCASTLE 163 NOBLEBORO 145 SOMERVILLE 32 SOUTH BRISTOL 99 SOUTHPORT 110 WALDOBORO 340 WESTPORT 74 WHITEFIELD 70 WISCASSET 324 County Total 2,809

OXFORD

WINSOR, TOM J. NORWAY ALBANY TWP. 28 ANDOVER 50 BETHEL 242 BROWNFIELD 80 BUCKFIELD 96 BYRON 9 CANTON 56 DENMARK 60 DIXFIELD 80 FRYEBURG 135 GILEAD 11 GREENWOOD 51 HANOVER 45 HARTFORD 35 HEBRON 48 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 47 Ward 2 Precinct 1 47 Municipal Total 94 LINCOLN PLT. 4 LOVELL 53 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 3 MEXICO 79 MILTON TWP. 1 NEWRY 32 NORWAY 338 OTISFIELD 109 OXFORD 199 PARIS 344 PERU 57 PORTER 72 ROXBURY 13 RUMFORD 239 STONEHAM 11 STOW 13 SUMNER 50 SWEDEN 12 UPTON 8 WATERFORD 145 WEST PARIS 98 WOODSTOCK 98 County Total 3,098

PENOBSCOT

DOWD, ANN C. BANGOR ALTON 33 BANGOR Central Voting 220 Ward 1 Precinct 1 262 Ward 1 Precinct 2 286 Ward 2 Precinct 1 187 Ward 2 Precinct 2 260 Ward 3 Precinct 1 261 Ward 3 Precinct 2 170 Ward 4 Precinct 1 249 Ward 4 Precinct 2 167 Municipal Total 2,062 BRADFORD 57 BRADLEY 52 BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 69 Ward 2 Precinct 1 841 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 0 Municipal Total 910 BURLINGTON 20 CARMEL 131 CARROLL PLT. 4 CHARLESTON 68 CHESTER 37 CLIFTON 49 CORINNA 128 CORINTH 154 DEXTER 243 DIXMONT 61 DREW PLT. 1 EAST MILLINOCKET 126 EDDINGTON 130 EDINBURG 5 ENFIELD 69 ETNA 38 EXETER 93 GARLAND 82 GLENBURN 258 GREENBUSH 69 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 310 Ward 2 Precinct 1 310 Municipal Total 620 HERMON 343 HOLDEN 310 HOWLAND 52 HUDSON 61 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 8 KENDUSKEAG 71 KINGMAN TWP. 2 LAGRANGE 15 LAKEVILLE 12 LEE 52 LEVANT 119 LINCOLN 338 LOWELL 16 MATTAWAMKEAG 32 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAXFIELD 11 MEDWAY 88 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 120 MILLINOCKET 279 MOUNT CHASE 9 NEWBURGH 99 NEWPORT 167 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 95 Ward 2 Precinct 1 141 Ward 3 Precinct 1 107 Ward 4 Precinct 1 7 Municipal Total 350 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 170 Ward 2 Precinct 1 140 Municipal Total 310 ORRINGTON 298 PASSADUMKEAG 26 PATTEN 67 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 5 PLYMOUTH 58 PRENTISS TWP. 5 SEBOEIS PLT. 14 SPRINGFIELD 15 STACYVILLE 21 STETSON 51 VEAZIE 159 WEBSTER PLT. 3 WINN 23 WOODVILLE 10 County Total 9,119

PISCATAQUIS

HATHAWAY, DONNA L. DOVER-FOXCROFT ABBOT 45 ATKINSON 22 BEAVER COVE 26 BOWERBANK 21 BROWNVILLE 67 DOVER-FOXCROFT 359 GREENVILLE 133 GREENVILLE TWPS. 11 GUILFORD 120 KINGSBURY PLT. 4 LAKE VIEW PLT. 8 MEDFORD 14 MILO 108 MONSON 63 ORNEVILLE TWP. 8 PARKMAN 30 SANGERVILLE 84 SEBEC 40 SHIRLEY 20 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 4 WELLINGTON 1 WILLIMANTIC 19 County Total 1,207

SAGADAHOC

RACINE, DIANE W. PHIPPSBURG ARROWSIC 24 BATH Central Voting 54 Ward 1 Precinct 1 72 Ward 2 Precinct 1 54 Ward 3 Precinct 1 42 Ward 4 Precinct 1 71 Ward 5 Precinct 1 86 Ward 6 Precinct 1 50 Ward 7 Precinct 1 94 Municipal Total 523 BOWDOIN 123 BOWDOINHAM 167 GEORGETOWN 113 PHIPPSBURG 136 RICHMOND 128 TOPSHAM 369 WEST BATH 182 WOOLWICH 201 County Total 1,966

SOMERSET

POLAND, RUTH ANN CORNVILLE ANSON 107 ATHENS 26 BINGHAM 89 BRIGHTON PLT. 2 CAMBRIDGE 43 CANAAN 76 CARATUNK 15 CORNVILLE 125 DENNISTOWN PLT. 4 DETROIT 21 EMBDEN 31 FAIRFIELD 267 HARMONY 41 HARTLAND 162 HIGHLAND PLT. 14 JACKMAN 30 MADISON 235 MERCER 30 MOOSE RIVER 11 MOSCOW 22 NEW PORTLAND 57 NORRIDGEWOCK 218 PALMYRA 136 PITTSFIELD 261 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 9 RIPLEY 54 ROCKWOOD TWP. 34 SKOWHEGAN 415 SMITHFIELD 57 SOLON (includes Concord Twp.) 68 ST. ALBANS 172 STARKS 36 THE FORKS PLT. 5 WEST FORKS PLT. 9 County Total 2,882

WASHINGTON

HOLMES, JILL C. JONESPORT ADDISON 75 ALEXANDER 19 BAILEYVILLE 75 BARING 10 BEALS 30 BEDDINGTON 0 BROOKTON TWP. 17 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 60 Ward 2 Precinct 1 114 Ward 3 Precinct 1 16 Municipal Total 190 CENTERVILLE 1 CHARLOTTE 20 CHERRYFIELD 81 CODYVILLE PLT. 2 COLUMBIA 21 COLUMBIA FALLS 37 COOPER 12 CRAWFORD 11 CUTLER 33 DANFORTH 25 DEBLOIS 3 DENNYSVILLE 23 EAST MACHIAS 92 EASTPORT 134 EDMUNDS TWP. 19 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 6 HARRINGTON 44 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 2 JONESBORO 45 JONESPORT 51 LUBEC 54 MACHIAS 158 MACHIASPORT 57 MARSHFIELD 64 MEDDYBEMPS 18 MILBRIDGE 59 NO. 21 TWP. 7 NO. 27 TWP. 0 NORTHFIELD 6 PEMBROKE 53 PERRY 77 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 1 PRINCETON 43 ROBBINSTON 46 ROQUE BLUFFS 25 STEUBEN 37 TALMADGE 10 TOPSFIELD 11 TWP. 14 1 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 0 VANCEBORO 6 WAITE 3 WESLEY 6 WHITING 23 WHITNEYVILLE 15 County Total 1,858

YORK

ATWOOD, JAMES D. ELIOT ACTON 214 ALFRED 207 ARUNDEL 132 BERWICK 142 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 65 Ward 2 Precinct 1 21 Ward 3 Precinct 1 47 Ward 4 Precinct 1 18 Ward 5 Precinct 1 16 Ward 6 Precinct 1 40 Ward 7 Precinct 1 22 Municipal Total 229 BUXTON 533 CORNISH 75 DAYTON 80 ELIOT 437 HOLLIS 337 KENNEBUNK 1,092 KENNEBUNKPORT 547 KITTERY 711 LEBANON 343 LIMERICK 110 LIMINGTON 175 LYMAN 160 NEWFIELD 103 NORTH BERWICK 127 OGUNQUIT 84 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 145 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 56 Ward 2 Precinct 1 53 Municipal Total 109 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 61 Ward 2 Precinct 1 106 Ward 3 Precinct 1 33 Ward 4 Precinct 1 99 Ward 5 Precinct 1 47 Ward 6 Precinct 1 37 Ward 7 Precinct 1 13 Municipal Total 396 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 124 Ward 2 Precinct 1 68 Ward 3 Precinct 1 97 Ward 4 Precinct 1 90 Ward 5 Precinct 1 104 Ward 6 Precinct 1 79 Ward 7 Precinct 1 46 Municipal Total 608 SHAPLEIGH 290 SOUTH BERWICK 263 WATERBORO 271 WELLS 462 YORK 386 County Total 8,768


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State