Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
Register of Deeds - Democratic
by County/District and Town

To go to a particular county, click on the county name:

Androscoggin
Aroostook - Northern Registry District
Cumberland
Kennebec
Oxford - Eastern Registry District
Somerset
York


ANDROSCOGGIN

BOUFFARD, GERALD N. CHOUINARD, TINA M. LEWISTON GREENE AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 60 252 Ward 2 Precinct 1 46 260 Ward 3 Precinct 1 72 216 Ward 4 Precinct 1 56 182 Ward 5 Precinct 1 102 347 Municipal Total 336 1,257 DURHAM 30 70 GREENE 11 227 LEEDS 6 143 LEWISTON Central Voting 129 202 Ward 1 Precinct 1 22 56 Ward 1 Precinct 2 62 264 Ward 2 Precinct 1 101 483 Ward 2 Precinct 2 52 158 Ward 3 Precinct 1 44 80 Ward 3 Precinct 2 29 93 Ward 4 Precinct 1 61 183 Ward 4 Precinct 2 85 237 Ward 5 Precinct 1 32 101 Ward 5 Precinct 2 56 184 Ward 6 Precinct 1 37 72 Ward 6 Precinct 2 56 218 Ward 7 Precinct 1 69 207 Ward 7 Precinct 2 100 327 Municipal Total 935 2,865 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 59 194 Ward 2 Precinct 1 57 187 Municipal Total 116 381 LIVERMORE 45 170 LIVERMORE FALLS 46 176 MECHANIC FALLS 21 60 MINOT 17 79 POLAND 34 176 SABATTUS 24 137 TURNER 31 244 WALES 15 29 District Total 1,667 6,014

AROOSTOOK - Northern Registry District

CARON, LOUISE M. FORT KENT ALLAGASH 7 CASWELL 18 CONNOR TWP. 24 CYR PLT. 10 EAGLE LAKE 98 FORT KENT 377 FRENCHVILLE 184 GRAND ISLE 81 HAMLIN 25 MADAWASKA 707 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 13 NEW CANADA 28 SAINT AGATHA 136 SINCLAIR TWP. 27 ST. FRANCIS 30 ST. JOHN PLT. 14 STOCKHOLM 24 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 16 VAN BUREN 360 WALLAGRASS 18 WESTMANLAND 2 WINTERVILLE PLT. 15 (includes T15 R6) District Total 2,214

CUMBERLAND

O'BRIEN, JOHN B. SIMPSON, JOHN P. PORTLAND CAPE ELIZABETH BALDWIN 17 4 BRIDGTON 112 45 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 37 11 Ward 1 Precinct 1 55 19 Ward 2 Precinct 1 67 43 Ward 3 Precinct 1 63 16 Ward 4 Precinct 1 73 25 Ward 5 Precinct 1 61 18 Ward 6 Precinct 1 54 30 Ward 7 Precinct 1 71 46 Municipal Total 481 208 CAPE ELIZABETH 101 350 CASCO 98 44 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 242 113 Ward 2 Precinct 1 23 12 Municipal Total 265 125 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 347 103 Ward 2 Precinct 1 155 80 Municipal Total 502 183 FREEPORT 196 81 FRYE ISLAND 2 1 GORHAM Central Voting 18 4 Ward 1 Precinct 1 126 33 Ward 2 Precinct 1 109 30 Ward 3 Precinct 1 97 28 Municipal Total 350 95 GRAY 198 64 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 71 39 Ward 2 Precinct 1 54 14 Ward 3 Precinct 1 34 11 Municipal Total 159 64 HARRISON 44 19 LONG ISLAND 19 6 NAPLES 99 36 NEW GLOUCESTER 112 42 NORTH YARMOUTH 78 35 PORTLAND Central Voting 244 60 Ward 1 Precinct 1 405 90 Ward 1 Precinct 2 140 32 Ward 1 Precinct 3 71 61 Ward 1 Precinct 4 7 2 Ward 1 Precinct 5 9 1 Ward 2 Precinct 1 132 37 Ward 2 Precinct 2 240 89 Ward 2 Precinct 3 160 38 Ward 3 Precinct 1 84 24 Ward 3 Precinct 2 128 66 Ward 3 Precinct 3 720 190 Ward 4 Precinct 1 184 76 Ward 4 Precinct 2 151 39 Ward 4 Precinct 3 192 41 Ward 4 Precinct 4 137 34 Ward 5 Precinct 1 83 24 Ward 5 Precinct 2 186 34 Ward 5 Precinct 3 66 13 Ward 5 Precinct 4 127 21 Ward 5 Precinct 5 162 39 Municipal Total 3,628 1,011 POWNAL 48 14 RAYMOND 75 36 SCARBOROUGH 282 218 SEBAGO 42 17 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 34 19 Ward 1 Precinct 1 145 106 Ward 2 Precinct 1 134 118 Ward 3 Precinct 1 100 81 Ward 4 Precinct 1 147 80 Ward 5 Precinct 1 91 63 Municipal Total 651 467 STANDISH 519 125 WESTBROOK Central Voting 35 8 Ward 1 Precinct 1 88 14 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 100 18 Ward 3 Precinct 1 90 15 Ward 4 Precinct 1 99 22 Ward 5 Precinct 1 147 27 Municipal Total 559 104 WINDHAM Central Voting 33 12 Ward 1 Precinct 1 252 84 Ward 2 Precinct 1 187 46 Municipal Total 472 142 YARMOUTH 318 138 District Total 9,427 3,674

KENNEBEC

BUSTIN-HATHEWAY, BEVERLY HALLOWELL ALBION 64 AUGUSTA Central Voting 104 Ward 1 Precinct 1 179 Ward 2 Precinct 1 166 Ward 3 Precinct 1 203 Ward 4 Precinct 1 176 Municipal Total 828 BELGRADE 123 BENTON 114 CHELSEA 107 CHINA 186 CLINTON 224 FARMINGDALE 82 FAYETTE 80 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 76 Ward 2 Precinct 1 89 Ward 3 Precinct 1 101 Ward 4 Precinct 1 75 Municipal Total 341 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 39 Ward 2 Precinct 1 36 Ward 3 Precinct 1 38 Ward 4 Precinct 1 49 Ward 5 Precinct 1 45 Municipal Total 207 LITCHFIELD 110 MANCHESTER 198 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 114 Ward 2 Precinct 1 31 Municipal Total 145 MOUNT VERNON 71 OAKLAND 235 PITTSTON 123 RANDOLPH 121 READFIELD 153 ROME 22 SIDNEY 161 VASSALBORO 206 VIENNA 49 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 109 Ward 2 Precinct 1 118 Ward 3 Precinct 1 58 Ward 4 Precinct 1 231 Ward 5 Precinct 1 200 Ward 6 Precinct 1 128 Ward 7 Precinct 1 120 Municipal Total 964 WAYNE 76 WEST GARDINER 160 WINDSOR 64 WINSLOW 402 WINTHROP 259 District Total 5,875

OXFORD - Eastern Registry District

RICH, JANE C. ANDOVER ALBANY TWP. 22 ANDOVER 30 BETHEL 177 BUCKFIELD 66 BYRON 15 CANTON 48 DIXFIELD 130 GILEAD 8 GREENWOOD 40 HANOVER 13 HARTFORD 23 HEBRON 22 LINCOLN PLT. 2 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 MEXICO 342 MILTON TWP. 2 NEWRY 25 NORWAY 150 OTISFIELD 62 OXFORD 74 PARIS 194 PERU 123 ROXBURY 42 RUMFORD 793 SUMNER 38 UPTON 9 WATERFORD 60 WEST PARIS 55 WOODSTOCK 52 District Total 2,619

SOMERSET

GODIN, DIANE M. MADISON ANSON 60 ATHENS 15 BINGHAM 55 BRIGHTON PLT. 3 CAMBRIDGE 6 CANAAN 88 CARATUNK 4 CORNVILLE 42 DENNISTOWN PLT. 1 DETROIT 30 EMBDEN 44 FAIRFIELD 360 HARMONY 29 HARTLAND 75 HIGHLAND PLT. 9 JACKMAN 26 MADISON 342 MERCER 21 MOOSE RIVER 2 MOSCOW 36 NEW PORTLAND 44 NORRIDGEWOCK 182 PALMYRA 92 PITTSFIELD 160 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 4 RIPLEY 16 ROCKWOOD TWP. 26 SKOWHEGAN 579 SMITHFIELD 31 SOLON 47 (includes Concord Twp.) ST. ALBANS 42 STARKS 20 THE FORKS PLT. 4 WEST FORKS PLT. 6 District Total 2,501

YORK

ANDERSON, DEBRA L. SANFORD ACTON 121 ALFRED 112 ARUNDEL 124 BERWICK 67 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 125 Ward 2 Precinct 1 175 Ward 3 Precinct 1 241 Ward 4 Precinct 1 267 Ward 5 Precinct 1 180 Ward 6 Precinct 1 195 Ward 7 Precinct 1 262 Municipal Total 1,445 BUXTON 373 CORNISH 36 DAYTON 37 ELIOT 204 HOLLIS 237 KENNEBUNK 586 KENNEBUNKPORT 248 KITTERY 625 LEBANON 198 LIMERICK 69 LIMINGTON 93 LYMAN 80 NEWFIELD 24 NORTH BERWICK 68 OGUNQUIT 59 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 225 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 23 Ward 2 Precinct 1 27 Municipal Total 50 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 76 Ward 2 Precinct 1 54 Ward 3 Precinct 1 50 Ward 4 Precinct 1 96 Ward 5 Precinct 1 99 Ward 6 Precinct 1 70 Ward 7 Precinct 1 60 Municipal Total 505 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 108 Ward 2 Precinct 1 126 Ward 3 Precinct 1 105 Ward 4 Precinct 1 101 Ward 5 Precinct 1 56 Ward 6 Precinct 1 103 Ward 7 Precinct 1 98 Municipal Total 697 SHAPLEIGH 182 SOUTH BERWICK 161 WATERBORO 135 WELLS 242 YORK 139 District Total 7,142


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State