Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
Register of Deeds - Republican
by County/District and Town

To go to a particular county, click on the county name:

Aroostook - Southern Registry District
Cumberland
Franklin
Hancock
Knox
Lincoln
Oxford - Western Registry District
Penobscot
Piscataquis
Sagadahoc
Somerset
Waldo
Washington
York


AROOSTOOK - Southern Registry District

BROWN, PATRICIA F. HOULTON AMITY 8 ASHLAND (includes T11 R14) 48 BANCROFT 4 BENEDICTA TWP. 4 BLAINE (includes E Plt.) 37 BRIDGEWATER 21 CARIBOU 306 CARY PLT. 6 CASTLE HILL 14 CHAPMAN 9 CRYSTAL 8 DYER BROOK 14 EASTON 56 FORT FAIRFIELD 120 GARFIELD PLT. 6 GLENWOOD PLT. 0 HAMMOND 7 HAYNESVILLE 2 HERSEY 3 HODGDON 50 HOULTON 262 ISLAND FALLS 47 LIMESTONE 16 LINNEUS 23 LITTLETON 36 LUDLOW 0 MACWAHOC PLT. 3 MAPLETON 71 MARS HILL 116 MASARDIS 7 MERRILL 9 MONTICELLO 33 MORO PLT. 8 NASHVILLE PLT. 1 NEW LIMERICK 35 NEW SWEDEN 34 OAKFIELD 9 ORIENT 10 OXBOW PLT. 3 PERHAM 17 PORTAGE LAKE 12 PRESQUE ISLE 384 REED PLT. 5 SHERMAN 47 SMYRNA 7 WADE 13 WASHBURN 69 WESTFIELD 28 WESTON 15 WOODLAND 31 District Total 2,074

CUMBERLAND

LOVETT, GLENYS P. SCARBOROUGH BALDWIN 81 BRIDGTON 317 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 59 Ward 1 Precinct 1 94 Ward 2 Precinct 1 132 Ward 3 Precinct 1 105 Ward 4 Precinct 1 95 Ward 5 Precinct 1 65 Ward 6 Precinct 1 35 Ward 7 Precinct 1 85 Municipal Total 670 CAPE ELIZABETH 685 CASCO 140 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 766 Ward 2 Precinct 1 41 Municipal Total 807 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 627 Ward 2 Precinct 1 412 Municipal Total 1,039 FREEPORT 357 FRYE ISLAND 12 GORHAM Central Voting 26 Ward 1 Precinct 1 221 Ward 2 Precinct 1 154 Ward 3 Precinct 1 180 Municipal Total 581 GRAY 368 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 147 Ward 2 Precinct 1 122 Ward 3 Precinct 1 89 Municipal Total 358 HARRISON 171 LONG ISLAND 26 NAPLES 201 NEW GLOUCESTER 271 NORTH YARMOUTH 229 PORTLAND Central Voting 108 Ward 1 Precinct 1 86 Ward 1 Precinct 2 52 Ward 1 Precinct 3 36 Ward 1 Precinct 4 12 Ward 1 Precinct 5 18 Ward 2 Precinct 1 37 Ward 2 Precinct 2 58 Ward 2 Precinct 3 42 Ward 3 Precinct 1 54 Ward 3 Precinct 2 74 Ward 3 Precinct 3 256 Ward 4 Precinct 1 136 Ward 4 Precinct 2 57 Ward 4 Precinct 3 153 Ward 4 Precinct 4 100 Ward 5 Precinct 1 42 Ward 5 Precinct 2 89 Ward 5 Precinct 3 52 Ward 5 Precinct 4 127 Ward 5 Precinct 5 195 Municipal Total 1,784 POWNAL 76 RAYMOND 206 SCARBOROUGH 696 SEBAGO 92 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 78 Ward 1 Precinct 1 211 Ward 2 Precinct 1 221 Ward 3 Precinct 1 194 Ward 4 Precinct 1 188 Ward 5 Precinct 1 142 Municipal Total 1,034 STANDISH 823 WESTBROOK Central Voting 47 Ward 1 Precinct 1 126 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 111 Ward 3 Precinct 1 67 Ward 4 Precinct 1 56 Ward 5 Precinct 1 213 Municipal Total 620 WINDHAM Central Voting 57 Ward 1 Precinct 1 494 Ward 2 Precinct 1 212 Municipal Total 763 YARMOUTH 790 District Total 13,197

FRANKLIN

BLACK, SUSAN A. WILTON AVON 28 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 47 CARTHAGE 12 CHESTERVILLE 70 COPLIN PLT. 6 DALLAS PLT. 20 EUSTIS 42 FARMINGTON 511 FREEMAN TWP. 12 INDUSTRY 90 JAY 141 KINGFIELD 97 MADRID TWP. 3 NEW SHARON 140 NEW VINEYARD 48 PERKINS TWP. 0 PHILLIPS 37 RANGELEY 136 RANGELEY PLT. 20 SANDY RIVER PLT. 13 STRONG 87 TEMPLE 42 WELD 41 WILTON 366 District Total 2,009

HANCOCK

OTT, ALLAN E. BAR HARBOR AMHERST 18 AURORA 20 BAR HARBOR 297 BLUE HILL 176 BROOKLIN 74 BROOKSVILLE 74 BUCKSPORT 281 CASTINE 89 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 9 Ward 2 Precinct 1 15 Municipal Total 24 DEDHAM 134 DEER ISLE 95 EASTBROOK 25 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 313 Ward 2 Precinct 1 80 Ward 3 Precinct 1 88 Ward 4 Precinct 1 210 Municipal Total 691 FRANKLIN 89 FRENCHBORO 5 GOULDSBORO 179 GREAT POND 4 HANCOCK 171 LAMOINE 178 MARIAVILLE 20 MOUNT DESERT 222 ORLAND 132 OSBORN 11 OTIS 50 PENOBSCOT 91 SEDGWICK 66 SORRENTO 52 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 164 STONINGTON 41 SULLIVAN 59 SURRY 121 SWAN'S ISLAND 45 T3 ND 0 TREMONT 93 TRENTON 129 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 1 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D. 10 VERONA 29 WALTHAM 28 WINTER HARBOR 29 District Total 4,017

KNOX

MORANG, LISA J. ROCKLAND APPLETON 89 CAMDEN 469 CUSHING 74 FRIENDSHIP 124 HOPE 114 ISLE AU HAUT 7 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 5 NORTH HAVEN 33 OWL'S HEAD 179 ROCKLAND 436 ROCKPORT 318 SOUTH THOMASTON 97 ST. GEORGE 147 THOMASTON 178 UNION 217 VINALHAVEN 104 WARREN 195 WASHINGTON 69 District Total 2,855

LINCOLN

SILVA, MARCIA P. JEFFERSON ALNA 54 BOOTHBAY 216 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 200 BREMEN 64 BRISTOL 262 DAMARISCOTTA 230 DRESDEN 140 EDGECOMB 85 JEFFERSON 183 MONHEGAN PLT. 5 NEWCASTLE 170 NOBLEBORO 146 SOMERVILLE 32 SOUTH BRISTOL 95 SOUTHPORT 111 WALDOBORO 350 WESTPORT 78 WHITEFIELD 92 WISCASSET 338 District Total 2,851

OXFORD - Western Registry District

WATSON, JEAN J. BROWNFIELD BROWNFIELD 100 DENMARK 66 FRYEBURG 146 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 48 Ward 2 Precinct 1 48 Municipal Total 96 LOVELL 56 PORTER 76 STONEHAM 11 STOW 12 SWEDEN 14 District Total 577

PENOBSCOT

BULAY, SUSAN F. OLD TOWN ALTON 31 BANGOR Central Voting 206 Ward 1 Precinct 1 257 Ward 1 Precinct 2 282 Ward 2 Precinct 1 167 Ward 2 Precinct 2 244 Ward 3 Precinct 1 257 Ward 3 Precinct 2 166 Ward 4 Precinct 1 221 Ward 4 Precinct 2 162 Municipal Total 1,962 BRADFORD 55 BRADLEY 56 BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 70 Ward 2 Precinct 1 824 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 0 Municipal Total 894 BURLINGTON 20 CARMEL 135 CARROLL PLT. 3 CHARLESTON 68 CHESTER 37 CLIFTON 46 CORINNA 129 CORINTH 154 DEXTER 243 DIXMONT 64 DREW PLT. 1 EAST MILLINOCKET 133 EDDINGTON 129 EDINBURG 4 ENFIELD 71 ETNA 39 EXETER 90 GARLAND 81 GLENBURN 250 GREENBUSH 73 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 306 Ward 2 Precinct 1 306 Municipal Total 612 HERMON 334 HOLDEN 309 HOWLAND 51 HUDSON 68 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 8 KENDUSKEAG 73 KINGMAN TWP. 2 LAGRANGE 15 LAKEVILLE 13 LEE 51 LEVANT 123 LINCOLN 335 LOWELL 18 MATTAWAMKEAG 31 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAXFIELD 11 MEDWAY 93 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 129 MILLINOCKET 276 MOUNT CHASE 9 NEWBURGH 94 NEWPORT 164 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 105 Ward 2 Precinct 1 151 Ward 3 Precinct 1 111 Ward 4 Precinct 1 9 Municipal Total 376 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 166 Ward 2 Precinct 1 137 Municipal Total 303 ORRINGTON 296 PASSADUMKEAG 27 PATTEN 69 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 4 PLYMOUTH 58 PRENTISS TWP. 2 SEBOEIS PLT. 14 SPRINGFIELD 15 STACYVILLE 23 STETSON 51 VEAZIE 150 WEBSTER PLT. 4 WINN 27 WOODVILLE 10 District Total 9,016

PISCATAQUIS

SMITH, LINDA M. DOVER-FOXCROFT ABBOT 44 ATKINSON 21 BEAVER COVE 26 BOWERBANK 20 BROWNVILLE 75 DOVER-FOXCROFT 355 GREENVILLE 147 GREENVILLE TWPS. 13 GUILFORD 127 KINGSBURY PLT. 4 LAKE VIEW PLT. 8 MEDFORD 13 MILO 114 MONSON 67 ORNEVILLE TWP. 8 PARKMAN 31 SANGERVILLE 83 SEBEC 43 SHIRLEY 18 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 0 WELLINGTON 1 WILLIMANTIC 18 District Total 1,236

SAGADAHOC

TROTT, BARBARA J. BATH ARROWSIC 23 BATH Central Voting 58 Ward 1 Precinct 1 73 Ward 2 Precinct 1 57 Ward 3 Precinct 1 42 Ward 4 Precinct 1 75 Ward 5 Precinct 1 86 Ward 6 Precinct 1 49 Ward 7 Precinct 1 100 Municipal Total 540 BOWDOIN 124 BOWDOINHAM 178 GEORGETOWN 115 PHIPPSBURG 122 RICHMOND 137 TOPSHAM 374 WEST BATH 182 WOOLWICH 202 District Total 1,997

SOMERSET

SMITH, SCOTT D. MADISON ANSON 105 ATHENS 19 BINGHAM 82 BRIGHTON PLT. 2 CAMBRIDGE 42 CANAAN 72 CARATUNK 16 CORNVILLE 102 DENNISTOWN PLT. 4 DETROIT 20 EMBDEN 27 FAIRFIELD 262 HARMONY 40 HARTLAND 160 HIGHLAND PLT. 14 JACKMAN 31 MADISON 223 MERCER 29 MOOSE RIVER 13 MOSCOW 19 NEW PORTLAND 58 NORRIDGEWOCK 217 PALMYRA 139 PITTSFIELD 259 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 9 RIPLEY 55 ROCKWOOD TWP. 35 SKOWHEGAN 388 SMITHFIELD 53 SOLON (includes Concord Twp.) 64 ST. ALBANS 169 STARKS 35 THE FORKS PLT. 4 WEST FORKS PLT. 9 District Total 2,776

WALDO

PAGE, DELORIS BELFAST BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 200 Ward 2 Precinct 1 137 Ward 3 Precinct 1 121 Municipal Total 458 BELMONT 56 BROOKS 56 BURNHAM 49 FRANKFORT 51 FREEDOM 40 ISLESBORO 39 JACKSON 30 KNOX 72 LIBERTY 79 LINCOLNVILLE 152 MONROE 56 MONTVILLE 60 MORRILL 71 NORTHPORT 101 PALERMO 118 PROSPECT 36 SEARSMONT 67 SEARSPORT 195 STOCKTON SPRINGS 117 SWANVILLE 42 THORNDIKE 47 TROY 70 UNITY 111 WALDO 41 WINTERPORT 266 District Total 2,480

WASHINGTON

STROUT, SHARON D. MACHIASPORT ADDISON 71 ALEXANDER 19 BAILEYVILLE 72 BARING 10 BEALS 26 BEDDINGTON 2 BROOKTON TWP. 17 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 58 Ward 2 Precinct 1 119 Ward 3 Precinct 1 15 Municipal Total 192 CENTERVILLE 1 CHARLOTTE 20 CHERRYFIELD 82 CODYVILLE PLT. 2 COLUMBIA 22 COLUMBIA FALLS 35 COOPER 12 CRAWFORD 10 CUTLER 33 DANFORTH 26 DEBLOIS 3 DENNYSVILLE 21 EAST MACHIAS 93 EASTPORT 128 EDMUNDS TWP. 17 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 7 HARRINGTON 33 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 2 JONESBORO 40 JONESPORT 47 LUBEC 59 MACHIAS 165 MACHIASPORT 56 MARSHFIELD 63 MEDDYBEMPS 19 MILBRIDGE 61 NO. 21 TWP. 6 NO. 27 TWP. 3 NORTHFIELD 6 PEMBROKE 53 PERRY 0 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 1 PRINCETON 43 ROBBINSTON 52 ROQUE BLUFFS 27 STEUBEN 53 TALMADGE 10 TOPSFIELD 11 TWP. 14 2 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 0 VANCEBORO 7 WAITE 3 WESLEY 8 WHITING 20 WHITNEYVILLE 16 District Total 1,787

YORK

JEWETT, MARTIN H. BUXTON ACTON 210 ALFRED 203 ARUNDEL 143 BERWICK 139 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 68 Ward 2 Precinct 1 21 Ward 3 Precinct 1 51 Ward 4 Precinct 1 17 Ward 5 Precinct 1 19 Ward 6 Precinct 1 39 Ward 7 Precinct 1 25 Municipal Total 240 BUXTON 548 CORNISH 71 DAYTON 81 ELIOT 429 HOLLIS 333 KENNEBUNK 1,084 KENNEBUNKPORT 547 KITTERY 704 LEBANON 346 LIMERICK 114 LIMINGTON 175 LYMAN 154 NEWFIELD 106 NORTH BERWICK 124 OGUNQUIT 84 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 141 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 57 Ward 2 Precinct 1 48 Municipal Total 105 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 60 Ward 2 Precinct 1 105 Ward 3 Precinct 1 31 Ward 4 Precinct 1 100 Ward 5 Precinct 1 47 Ward 6 Precinct 1 43 Ward 7 Precinct 1 33 Municipal Total 419 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 123 Ward 2 Precinct 1 66 Ward 3 Precinct 1 96 Ward 4 Precinct 1 88 Ward 5 Precinct 1 105 Ward 6 Precinct 1 77 Ward 7 Precinct 1 41 Municipal Total 596 SHAPLEIGH 294 SOUTH BERWICK 272 WATERBORO 277 WELLS 465 YORK 381 District Total 8,785


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State