Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
State Representative - Republican
by District and Town

District 1

DEWOLF, CHRISTOPHER R. KITTERY KITTERY 635 District 1 Total 635

District 2

ANDREWS, MARY A. YORK YORK 363 District 2 Total 363

District 3

LEWIN, SARAH O. ELIOT ELIOT 475 KITTERY 79 OGUNQUIT 33 YORK 49 District 3 Total 636

District 4

BROWN, RICHARD B. SOUTH BERWICK NORTH BERWICK 130 SOUTH BERWICK 199 District 4 Total 329

District 5

STONE, OSCAR C. BERWICK BERWICK 143 SOUTH BERWICK 77 District 5 Total 220

District 6

COURTNEY, JONATHAN T.E. SANFORD LEBANON 349 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 134 Ward 4 Precinct 1 25 Municipal Total 159 District 6 Total 508

District 7

COLLINS, RONALD F. WELLS OGUNQUIT 53 WELLS 534 District 7 Total 587

District 8

MURPHY, THOMAS W. JR. KENNEBUNK KENNEBUNK 1,283 District 8 Total 1,283

District 9

BOWLES, DAVID E. SANFORD SANFORD Ward 4 Precinct 1 74 Ward 5 Precinct 1 118 Ward 6 Precinct 1 45 Ward 7 Precinct 1 40 Municipal Total 277 District 9 Total 277

District 10

LEWIS, MICHAEL A. SANFORD SANFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 63 Ward 3 Precinct 1 96 Ward 6 Precinct 1 32 Ward 7 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 203 District 10 Total 203

District 11

CAMPBELL, JAMES J. SR. NEWFIELD ACTON 224 ALFRED 213 NEWFIELD 110 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 61 Ward 2 Precinct 1 58 Municipal Total 119 SHAPLEIGH 311 District 11 Total 977

District 12

JACOBSEN, LAWRENCE E. WATERBORO LIMERICK 108 LIMINGTON 134 WATERBORO 309 District 12 Total 551

District 13

DAIGLE, ROBERT A. ARUNDEL ARUNDEL 157 HOLLIS 204 LYMAN 169 District 13 Total 530

District 14

BRANDENSTEIN, ROBERT W. BUXTON BUXTON 491 HOLLIS 143 District 14 Total 634

District 15

CAMPBELL, MATTHEW SACO DAYTON 78 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 60 Ward 2 Precinct 1 106 Ward 3 Precinct 1 12 Ward 5 Precinct 1 36 Ward 7 Precinct 1 0 Municipal Total 214 District 15 Total 292

District 19

TILLSON, RAYMOND B. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD Ward 3 Precinct 1 20 Ward 4 Precinct 1 15 Ward 5 Precinct 1 8 Ward 6 Precinct 1 42 Ward 7 Precinct 1 24 Municipal Total 109 District 19 Total 109

District 21

CURLEY, DARLENE J. SCARBOROUGH SCARBOROUGH 658 District 21 Total 658

District 22

CLOUGH, HAROLD A. SCARBOROUGH GORHAM Central Voting 3 Ward 3 Precinct 1 210 Municipal Total 213 SCARBOROUGH 301 District 22 Total 514

District 23

HAMBLEN, CALVIN H. GORHAM GORHAM Central Voting 26 Ward 1 Precinct 1 260 Ward 2 Precinct 1 180 Municipal Total 466 District 23 Total 466

District 24

ROSS, WAYNE H. SOUTH PORTLAND CAPE ELIZABETH 74 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 39 Ward 1 Precinct 1 226 Ward 2 Precinct 1 107 Ward 3 Precinct 1 57 Municipal Total 429 District 24 Total 503

District 25

MCGINTY, JOHN W. CAPE ELIZABETH CAPE ELIZABETH 680 District 25 Total 680

District 26

BAKER, ARLENE A. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 25 Ward 1 Precinct 1 4 Ward 2 Precinct 1 122 Ward 3 Precinct 1 102 Ward 4 Precinct 1 140 Municipal Total 393 District 26 Total 393

District 27

GLYNN, KEVIN J. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 19 Ward 3 Precinct 1 43 Ward 4 Precinct 1 63 Ward 5 Precinct 1 150 Municipal Total 275 District 27 Total 275

District 28

SYMBOL, EDWARD W. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK Central Voting 20 Ward 1 Precinct 1 67 Ward 2 Precinct 1 110 Ward 3 Precinct 1 73 Municipal Total 270 District 28 Total 270

District 29

BESSEY, ANTHONY J. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK Central Voting 24 Ward 1 Precinct 2 64 Ward 4 Precinct 1 57 Ward 5 Precinct 1 226 Municipal Total 371 District 29 Total 371

District 30

SPINNEY, JAMES K. PORTLAND LONG ISLAND 25 PORTLAND Central Voting 8 Ward 1 Precinct 1 80 Ward 1 Precinct 3 36 Ward 1 Precinct 4 12 Ward 1 Precinct 5 19 Ward 4 Precinct 4 13 Municipal Total 168 District 30 Total 193

District 31

FISK, ROBERT JR. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 12 Ward 1 Precinct 2 28 Ward 2 Precinct 1 38 Ward 2 Precinct 2 39 Ward 2 Precinct 3 0 Municipal Total 117 District 31 Total 117

District 32

FORTIN, JASON A. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 12 Ward 2 Precinct 2 16 Ward 2 Precinct 3 9 Ward 3 Precinct 3 188 Municipal Total 225 District 32 Total 225

District 33

YATES, ANN B. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 3 Ward 1 Precinct 2 28 Ward 2 Precinct 3 33 Ward 3 Precinct 1 10 Municipal Total 74 District 33 Total 74

District 34

DELCAMP, DAVID M. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 13 Ward 5 Precinct 2 8 Ward 5 Precinct 3 48 Ward 5 Precinct 4 127 Ward 5 Precinct 5 150 Municipal Total 346 District 34 Total 346

District 35

CAMINITI, STEVEN L. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 8 Ward 3 Precinct 2 15 Ward 3 Precinct 3 65 Ward 4 Precinct 2 19 Ward 5 Precinct 1 44 Ward 5 Precinct 2 83 Ward 5 Precinct 3 4 Municipal Total 238 District 35 Total 238

District 36

PARKS, ALAN PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 36 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1 Ward 4 Precinct 3 149 Ward 4 Precinct 4 81 Ward 5 Precinct 5 48 Municipal Total 315 District 36 Total 315

District 37

WHEATLEY, THOMAS B. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 14 Ward 3 Precinct 1 44 Ward 3 Precinct 2 62 Ward 4 Precinct 1 138 Ward 4 Precinct 2 41 Municipal Total 299 District 37 Total 299

District 38

BRUNO, JOSEPH RAYMOND RAYMOND 226 WINDHAM Central Voting 19 Ward 2 Precinct 1 233 Municipal Total 252 District 38 Total 478

District 39

TOBIN, DAVID L. WINDHAM WINDHAM Central Voting 45 Ward 1 Precinct 1 570 Municipal Total 615 District 39 Total 615

District 40

DAVIS, GERALD M. FALMOUTH CUMBERLAND 26 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 759 Ward 2 Precinct 1 487 Municipal Total 1,246 District 40 Total 1,272

District 41

AUSTIN, SUSAN M. GRAY GRAY 407 NEW GLOUCESTER 152 District 41 Total 559

District 42

MCKENNEY, TERRENCE P. CUMBERLAND CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 868 Ward 2 Precinct 1 47 Municipal Total 915 NORTH YARMOUTH 263 District 42 Total 1,178

District 43

MOORE, GARY W. STANDISH FRYE ISLAND 12 LIMINGTON 36 STANDISH 878 District 43 Total 926

District 44

BURRELL, KEITH C. ROBERTS, PAUL YARMOUTH YARMOUTH YARMOUTH 230 676 District 44 Total 230 676

District 45

MUSE, KEVIN FRYEBURG BROWNFIELD 97 CORNISH 78 FRYEBURG 150 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 49 Ward 2 Precinct 1 50 Municipal Total 99 PORTER 74 STOW 15 District 45 Total 513

District 46

SCRIBNER, WENDELL SYKES, RICHARD M. HARRISON HARRISON BRIDGTON 152 238 DENMARK 39 24 HARRISON 81 135 LOVELL 36 15 SWEDEN 9 5 District 46 Total 317 417

District 47

CRESSEY, PHILIP A. JR. BALDWIN BALDWIN 90 CASCO 161 NAPLES 229 SEBAGO 99 District 47 Total 579

District 48

PRAY, MILLARD W. FREEPORT FREEPORT 397 POWNAL 75 District 48 Total 472

District 49

PENNELL, CARROLL E. II BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK Central Voting 17 Ward 1 Precinct 1 102 Ward 2 Precinct 1 134 Ward 3 Precinct 1 9 Ward 5 Precinct 1 32 Ward 7 Precinct 1 1 Municipal Total 295 District 49 Total 295

District 50

FAVREAU, GERALD E. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK Central Voting 22 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1 Ward 3 Precinct 1 8 Ward 4 Precinct 1 39 Ward 5 Precinct 1 39 Ward 6 Precinct 1 39 Ward 7 Precinct 1 58 Municipal Total 206 District 50 Total 206

District 51

AUSTIN, ALFRED L. RICH, C. MATTHEW HARPSWELL HARPSWELL ARROWSIC 11 10 GEORGETOWN 54 44 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 71 71 Ward 2 Precinct 1 54 83 Ward 3 Precinct 1 38 55 Municipal Total 163 209 PHIPPSBURG 0 55 District 51 Total 228 318

District 52

BICKFORD, DWAYNE F. TOPSHAM TOPSHAM 342 District 52 Total 342

District 53

BERRY, WILLIAM T. PEARSON, MARK A. BOWDOINHAM RICHMOND BOWDOIN 119 15 BOWDOINHAM 175 22 RICHMOND 61 91 TOPSHAM 29 0 District 53 Total 384 128

District 54

BRACKETT, KIMBERLY M. KIERNAN, MICHAEL E. BATH BATH BATH Central Voting 25 19 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 25 23 Ward 3 Precinct 1 23 23 Ward 4 Precinct 1 40 45 Ward 5 Precinct 1 37 59 Ward 6 Precinct 1 25 26 Ward 7 Precinct 1 47 63 Municipal Total 223 258 District 54 Total 223 258

District 55

KAHRL, FREDERICK J. TETREV, RICHARD H. WOOLWICH WOOLWICH BATH Central Voting 9 6 Ward 1 Precinct 1 35 39 Ward 2 Precinct 1 15 1 Municipal Total 59 46 DRESDEN 96 49 WEST BATH 77 104 WESTPORT 50 23 WOOLWICH 124 96 District 55 Total 406 318

District 56

BOOTHBY, GENE W. BREMEN BREMEN 59 BRISTOL 261 CUSHING 72 DAMARISCOTTA 230 FRIENDSHIP 113 MONHEGAN PLT. 5 SOUTH BRISTOL 94 District 56 Total 834

District 57

TARBOX, KARL F. WISCASSET ALNA 45 SOMERVILLE 28 WHITEFIELD 93 WINDSOR 87 WISCASSET 280 District 57 Total 533

District 58

HONEY, KENNETH A. BOOTHBAY BOOTHBAY 246 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 219 EDGECOMB 50 NEWCASTLE 179 SOUTHPORT 124 District 58 Total 818

District 59

TRAHAN, A. DAVID WALDOBORO JEFFERSON 195 NOBLEBORO 153 WALDOBORO 400 District 59 Total 748

District 60

JONES, WILLIAM I. HOPE APPLETON 88 HOPE 119 UNION 214 WARREN 196 WASHINGTON 68 District 60 Total 685

District 61

RECTOR, CHRISTOPHER THOMASTON MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 5 OWL'S HEAD 159 SOUTH THOMASTON 93 ST. GEORGE 132 THOMASTON 193 District 61 Total 582

District 62

MCNEIL, DEBORAH K. ROCKLAND ROCKLAND 466 District 62 Total 466

District 63

BOWEN, STEPHEN ROCKPORT CAMDEN 449 ROCKPORT 310 District 63 Total 759

District 64

HEIDRICH, THEODORE H. OXFORD HEBRON 11 MECHANIC FALLS 127 OTISFIELD 124 OXFORD 213 District 64 Total 475

District 65

JODREY, ARLAN R. BETHEL ALBANY TWP. 31 ANDOVER 55 BETHEL 256 BYRON 9 COPLIN PLT. 6 DALLAS PLT. 21 EUSTIS 40 GILEAD 10 HANOVER 51 LINCOLN PLT. 6 MADRID TWP. 3 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 3 NEWRY 37 RANGELEY 118 RANGELEY PLT. 19 SANDY RIVER PLT. 13 STONEHAM 11 UPTON 7 WELD 42 District 65 Total 738

District 66

BERTL, JOHN JACQUES, JEFFREY A. TOWER, WILLIAM O. JR. NEW PORTLAND BINGHAM MOSCOW BINGHAM 33 55 7 BRIGHTON PLT. 0 1 0 CARATUNK 11 6 0 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 31 13 2 CONCORD TWP. 0 1 0 DENNISTOWN PLT. 0 4 0 EMBDEN 14 12 5 FREEMAN TWP. 11 1 1 HIGHLAND PLT. 10 5 1 JACKMAN 7 24 3 KINGFIELD 65 21 11 MOOSE RIVER 0 9 3 MOSCOW 8 12 2 NEW PORTLAND 38 17 8 NEW VINEYARD 17 13 5 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 3 3 2 ROCKWOOD TWP. 5 20 12 THE FORKS PLT. 1 1 3 WEST FORKS PLT. 2 6 1 District 66 Total 256 224 66

District 67

HOTHAM, RANDY E. DIXFIELD DIXFIELD 88 MEXICO 80 PERU 62 ROXBURY 14 District 67 Total 244

District 68

BROWN, ADAM C. MILLETT, H. SAWIN JR. NORWAY WATERFORD GREENWOOD 21 29 NORWAY 120 219 WATERFORD 7 152 WEST PARIS 41 49 District 68 Total 189 449

District 69

KNIGHTLY, DANA S. PARIS BUCKFIELD 95 HARTFORD 30 HEBRON 38 PARIS 317 SUMNER 48 District 69 Total 528

District 70

MITCHELL, DIANE R. RUMFORD MILTON TWP. 1 RUMFORD 247 WOODSTOCK 93 District 70 Total 341

District 71

SNOWE-MELLO, LOIS A. POLAND MINOT 117 NEW GLOUCESTER 158 POLAND 248 District 71 Total 523

District 72

SHIELDS, THOMAS F. AUBURN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 223 Ward 2 Precinct 1 180 Ward 3 Precinct 1 109 Municipal Total 512 District 72 Total 512

District 75

BRYANT-DESCHENES, JOAN TURNER GREENE 149 TURNER 226 District 75 Total 375

District 76

CRANDALL, JESSE J. MERCER CHESTERVILLE 57 JAY 126 MERCER 31 NEW SHARON 131 VIENNA 31 District 76 Total 376

District 78

HARVELL, LANCE E. FARMINGTON FARMINGTON 467 INDUSTRY 80 District 78 Total 547

District 79

LYON, ANNA C.H. WAYNE FAYETTE 63 WAYNE 60 WINTHROP 304 District 79 Total 427

District 80

MOODY, STANLEY A. MANCHESTER BELGRADE 151 MANCHESTER 269 MOUNT VERNON 72 READFIELD 142 District 80 Total 634

District 81

RICHARDSON, MAITLAND E. SKOWHEGAN ANSON 103 NORRIDGEWOCK 228 ROME 38 SKOWHEGAN 40 SMITHFIELD 58 STARKS 35 District 81 Total 502

District 82

MCCORMICK, EARLE L. WEST GARDINER FARMINGDALE 100 LITCHFIELD 114 WEST GARDINER 190 District 82 Total 404

District 83

BICKFORD, RALPH W. JR. MONMOUTH MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 143 Ward 2 Precinct 1 38 Municipal Total 181 SABATTUS 99 WALES 47 District 83 Total 327

District 84

BERUBE, ROBERT A. LISBON LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 106 Ward 2 Precinct 1 188 Municipal Total 294 District 84 Total 294

District 85

SCHNEIDER, WILLIAM J. DURHAM BRUNSWICK Central Voting 25 Ward 3 Precinct 1 87 Ward 4 Precinct 1 62 Ward 7 Precinct 1 32 Municipal Total 206 DURHAM 156 LISBON 24 District 85 Total 386

District 87

CARON, LARRY P. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 16 Ward 3 Precinct 1 13 Ward 5 Precinct 1 19 Ward 5 Precinct 2 50 Municipal Total 98 District 87 Total 98

District 88

CARON, CLAUDETTE LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 32 Ward 1 Precinct 2 110 Ward 2 Precinct 1 136 Municipal Total 278 District 88 Total 278

District 89

MOSHER-COLLINS, MICHAEL J. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 8 Ward 1 Precinct 1 9 Ward 3 Precinct 2 39 Ward 6 Precinct 1 6 Municipal Total 62 District 89 Total 62

District 90

MACDONALD, ROBERT E. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 11 Ward 2 Precinct 2 59 Ward 4 Precinct 1 81 Ward 4 Precinct 2 78 Municipal Total 229 District 90 Total 229

District 91

PYLE, KEVIN GARDINER GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 77 Ward 2 Precinct 1 67 Ward 3 Precinct 1 74 Ward 4 Precinct 1 80 Municipal Total 298 RANDOLPH 42 District 91 Total 340

District 92

PERRY, ERIC J. HALLOWELL CHELSEA 80 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 33 Ward 2 Precinct 1 25 Ward 3 Precinct 1 19 Ward 4 Precinct 1 16 Ward 5 Precinct 1 82 Municipal Total 175 PITTSTON 147 RANDOLPH 37 District 92 Total 439

District 93

CONANT, CLINTON A. CANTON CANTON 61 LEEDS 73 LIVERMORE 119 LIVERMORE FALLS 91 District 93 Total 344

District 94

BASHAM, PAUL D. BROWNE, WILLIAM P. VASSALBORO VASSALBORO AUGUSTA Central Voting 4 5 Ward 2 Precinct 1 3 6 Ward 4 Precinct 1 58 164 Municipal Total 65 175 VASSALBORO 57 215 District 94 Total 122 390

District 95

HADLEY-ROOD, LINDA A. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA Central Voting 27 Ward 1 Precinct 1 95 Ward 2 Precinct 1 12 Ward 3 Precinct 1 143 Municipal Total 277 District 95 Total 277

District 96

O'BRIEN, JULIE ANN AUGUSTA AUGUSTA Central Voting 45 Ward 1 Precinct 1 99 Ward 2 Precinct 1 137 Ward 4 Precinct 1 17 Municipal Total 298 District 96 Total 298

District 97

MERRILL, LUCIANN T. SOLON ATHENS 19 CAMBRIDGE 40 HARMONY 36 MADISON 209 SOLON 65 District 97 Total 369

District 98

POWERS, ELTON D. SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN 373 District 98 Total 373

District 99

WHEELER, DUANE E. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 36 Ward 2 Precinct 1 53 Ward 3 Precinct 1 32 Ward 4 Precinct 1 83 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Ward 6 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 216 District 99 Total 216

District 100

STURIES, VIRGINIA WATERVILLE WATERVILLE Ward 4 Precinct 1 44 Ward 5 Precinct 1 75 Ward 6 Precinct 1 20 Ward 7 Precinct 1 24 Municipal Total 163 District 100 Total 163

District 101

HAGERTY, WILLIAM J. FAIRFIELD FAIRFIELD 282 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 41 Ward 3 Precinct 1 2 Municipal Total 43 District 101 Total 325

District 102

FLETCHER, KENNETH C. WINSLOW WINSLOW 254 District 102 Total 254

District 103

NUTTING, ROBERT W. OAKLAND OAKLAND 238 SIDNEY 222 District 103 Total 460

District 104

FITTS, STACEY ALLEN PITTSFIELD CLINTON 171 DETROIT 19 PITTSFIELD 267 District 104 Total 457

District 105

CRANDALL, THOMAS D. BELFAST BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 178 Ward 2 Precinct 1 125 Ward 3 Precinct 1 105 Municipal Total 408 ISLESBORO 40 NORTHPORT 91 District 105 Total 539

District 106

FARRINGTON, NEIL L. CHINA ALBION 124 BENTON 114 CHINA 236 District 106 Total 474

District 107

KAELIN, JEFFREY H. WINTERPORT BROOKS 48 FRANKFORT 53 JACKSON 25 MONROE 53 PROSPECT 36 STOCKTON SPRINGS 120 WINTERPORT 286 District 107 Total 621

District 108

CHADBOURNE, AARON MILLS, S. PETER PALMYRA CORNVILLE CANAAN 34 61 CORNVILLE 42 95 HARTLAND 78 101 PALMYRA 85 81 ST. ALBANS 113 89 District 108 Total 352 427

District 109

BERRY, DONALD P. SR. BELMONT BELMONT 60 LINCOLNVILLE 207 MORRILL 79 SEARSMONT 80 SEARSPORT 193 SWANVILLE 47 WALDO 45 District 109 Total 711

District 110

EVANS, MATTHEW W. GEORGE, SANDRA LARRABEE, GALEN D. PALERMO MONTVILLE KNOX BURNHAM 9 19 24 FREEDOM 14 12 16 KNOX 6 21 61 LIBERTY 19 44 25 MONTVILLE 22 46 13 PALERMO 89 43 11 THORNDIKE 10 6 51 TROY 14 13 47 UNITY 26 38 69 District 110 Total 209 242 317

District 111

RICHARDSON, EARL E. GREENVILLE ABBOT 51 BEAVER COVE 28 BOWERBANK 19 BROWNVILLE 66 GREENVILLE 140 GREENVILLE TWPS. 12 GUILFORD 120 KINGSBURY PLT. 5 MONSON 63 SEBEC 38 SHIRLEY 19 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 4 WELLINGTON 1 WILLIMANTIC 18 District 111 Total 584

District 112

ANNIS, JAMES D. DOVER-FOXCROFT ATKINSON 21 BRADFORD 64 DOVER-FOXCROFT 356 PARKMAN 32 SANGERVILLE 83 District 112 Total 556

District 113

ROSEN, RICHARD W. BUCKSPORT BUCKSPORT 315 ORRINGTON 328 District 113 Total 643

District 114

DUPREY, BRIAN M. HAMPDEN DIXMONT 59 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 321 Ward 2 Precinct 1 322 Municipal Total 643 NEWBURGH 98 District 114 Total 800

District 115

ROGERS, WILLIAM T. JR. BREWER BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 823 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 0 Municipal Total 823 District 115 Total 823

District 116

LEDWIN, MARY ELLEN HOLDEN BRADLEY 56 BREWER 63 EDDINGTON 141 HOLDEN 323 VEAZIE 157 District 116 Total 740

District 117

EVANS, JERRY M. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 79 Ward 1 Precinct 1 248 Ward 1 Precinct 2 266 Municipal Total 593 District 117 Total 593

District 118

CARTER, DUANE E. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 52 Ward 2 Precinct 1 167 Ward 2 Precinct 2 230 Municipal Total 449 District 118 Total 449

District 119

BAIR, JAMES T. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 27 Ward 3 Precinct 1 236 Ward 3 Precinct 2 164 Municipal Total 427 District 119 Total 427

District 120

JACK, RONALD F. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 45 Ward 4 Precinct 1 223 Ward 4 Precinct 2 151 Municipal Total 419 District 120 Total 419

District 121

DUPLESSIS, ALBERT J. OLD TOWN OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 95 Ward 2 Precinct 2 112 Ward 3 Precinct 1 108 Ward 4 Precinct 1 8 Municipal Total 323 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 4 District 121 Total 327

District 122

GREELEY, CHRISTIAN DAVID LEVANT GLENBURN 245 KENDUSKEAG 73 LEVANT 101 ORONO Ward 2 Precinct 1 133 District 122 Total 552

District 124

TREADWELL, RUSSELL P. CARMEL CARMEL 153 ETNA 45 HERMON 373 LEVANT 29 PLYMOUTH 65 District 124 Total 665

District 125

TARDY, JOSHUA A. NEWPORT CHARLESTON 67 CORINTH 155 EXETER 97 NEWPORT 179 STETSON 58 District 125 Total 556

District 126

TOBIN, JAMES H. JR. DEXTER CORINNA 158 DEXTER 268 GARLAND 90 RIPLEY 67 District 126 Total 583

District 127

CROSTHWAITE, ROBERT H. ELLSWORTH CLIFTON 47 DEDHAM 137 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 321 Ward 2 Precinct 1 80 Ward 3 Precinct 1 93 Ward 4 Precinct 1 213 Municipal Total 707 MARIAVILLE 22 OTIS 49 District 127 Total 962

District 128

CHURCHILL, EUGENE L. ORLAND BLUE HILL 183 BROOKSVILLE 84 CASTINE 101 ORLAND 150 PENOBSCOT 110 SURRY 119 VERONA 37 District 128 Total 784

District 129

JOHNSON, LESLIE R. STONINGTON BROOKLIN 74 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 8 Ward 2 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 20 DEER ISLE 101 FRENCHBORO 5 ISLE AU HAUT 6 NORTH HAVEN 27 SEDGWICK 68 STONINGTON 47 SWAN'S ISLAND 39 TREMONT 86 VINALHAVEN 95 District 129 Total 568

District 130

STANWOOD, ROBERT E. SOUTHWEST HARBOR BAR HARBOR 294 MOUNT DESERT 233 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 178 District 130 Total 705

District 131

MOORE, RUTH MILBRIDGE ADDISON 71 CHERRYFIELD 81 COLUMBIA 18 FRANKLIN 90 HARRINGTON 39 MILBRIDGE 56 STEUBEN 53 SULLIVAN 67 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 1 UN. TWP. NO. 7, S.D. 2 District 131 Total 478

District 132

BIERMAN, LEONARD E. JONES, RAYMOND S. SLATER, FERDINAND A. SORRENTO GOULDSBORO HANCOCK EASTBROOK 10 7 13 GOULDSBORO 82 114 22 HANCOCK 80 61 70 LAMOINE 64 62 56 OSBORN 7 2 3 SORRENTO 52 8 6 TRENTON 45 41 31 UN. TWP. NO. 8, S.D. 0 4 3 WALTHAM 19 5 10 WINTER HARBOR 19 10 6 District 132 Total 378 314 220

District 133

CAMBRON, CHRISTOPHER PAUL JONESPORT BEALS 22 CUTLER 30 JONESBORO 32 JONESPORT 41 MACHIAS 126 MACHIASPORT 48 ROQUE BLUFFS 21 WHITING 15 District 133 Total 335

District 135

MORRISON, JOHN BAILEYVILLE ALEXANDER 19 BAILEYVILLE 80 BARING 11 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 68 Ward 2 Precinct 1 133 Ward 3 Precinct 1 18 Municipal Total 219 PRINCETON 40 ROBBINSTON 53 District 135 Total 422

District 136

MACDONALD, SHAWN LEE AMHERST 17 AURORA 18 BEDDINGTON 2 BROOKTON TWP. 15 BURLINGTON 19 CARROLL PLT. 5 CENTERVILLE 0 CODYVILLE PLT. 2 COLUMBIA FALLS 30 DANFORTH 30 DEBLOIS 3 DREW PLT. 1 EAST MACHIAS 78 EDMUNDS TWP. 1 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 8 GREAT POND 5 LAKEVILLE 12 LEE 62 LOWELL 19 MARSHFIELD 52 NORTHFIELD 6 PRENTISS TWP. 4 SPRINGFIELD 18 T3 ND 0 TALMADGE 9 TOPSFIELD 10 VANCEBORO 7 WAITE 3 WEBSTER PLT. 5 WESLEY 6 WHITNEYVILLE 11 WINN 25 District 136 Total 483

District 137

PEAVEY HASKELL, ANITA MILFORD ALTON 32 EDINBURG 3 GREENBUSH 81 HUDSON 71 LAGRANGE 23 MILFORD 139 OLD TOWN Ward 2 Precinct 1 31 ORNEVILLE TWP. 6 PASSADUMKEAG 30 District 137 Total 416

District 138

CARR, RODERICK W. LINCOLN ENFIELD 84 HOWLAND 68 LINCOLN 358 District 138 Total 510

District 139

HARRIS, MURREL MILO CHESTER 37 EAST MILLINOCKET 124 LAKE VIEW PLT. 9 LINCOLN 18 MAXFIELD 11 MEDFORD 11 MEDWAY 83 MILO 120 SEBOEIS PLT. 16 WOODVILLE 10 District 139 Total 439

District 140

KALLGREN, STUART F. INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 9 MILLINOCKET 279 MOUNT CHASE 7 STACYVILLE 19 UN. TWP. T2 R6 and T2 R7 3 District 140 Total 317

District 141

JOY, HENRY L. CRYSTAL AMITY 8 BANCROFT 3 BENEDICTA TWP. 5 CRYSTAL 11 DYER BROOK 14 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 HAYNESVILLE 2 HERSEY 4 ISLAND FALLS 52 KINGMAN TWP. 3 LINNEUS 23 MACWAHOC PLT. 3 MATTAWAMKEAG 39 (includes Molunkus Twp.) OAKFIELD 9 ORIENT 10 PATTEN 68 REED PLT. 8 SHERMAN 63 WESTON 14 District 141 Total 340

District 142

SHERMAN, ROGER L. HODGDON CARY PLT. 12 HODGDON 59 HOULTON 278 District 142 Total 349

District 143

HAGERMAN, GORDON L. LITTLETON BRIDGEWATER 19 CHAPMAN 8 E PLT. 1 HAMMOND 8 LITTLETON 35 LUDLOW 20 MASARDIS 7 MERRILL 13 MONTICELLO 36 MORO PLT. 5 NEW LIMERICK 38 PRESQUE ISLE 96 SMYRNA 6 WESTFIELD 27 District 143 Total 319

District 144

CRONKHITE, CHRISTOPHER J. BLAINE BLAINE 46 EASTON 56 FORT FAIRFIELD 123 MARS HILL 127 District 144 Total 352

District 145

DUNCAN, RICHARD H. PRESQUE ISLE PRESQUE ISLE 334 District 145 Total 334

District 146

CHURCHILL, JOHN W. WASHBURN ASHLAND 48 CASTLE HILL 20 MAPLETON 78 NEW SWEDEN 37 WADE 16 WASHBURN 77 WOODLAND 34 District 146 Total 310

District 147

BENNER, ARTHUR W. CARIBOU CARIBOU 294 District 147 Total 294

District 148

YOUNG, FLORENCE T. LIMESTONE LIMESTONE 145 District 148 Total 145


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State