Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 8, 2004
U.S. House of Representatives - 2nd District, Democratic
by County and Town


County Totals

Michaud, Michael H.
East Millinocket

Androscoggin
Aroostook
Franklin
Hancock Kennebec
Oxford
Penobscot
Piscataquis
Somerset
Waldo
Washington
5,769
3,044
1,359
2,693
1,852
2,877
7,099
741
1,988
1,871
1,316

District Total: 30,609


Androscoggin County

MICHAUD, MICHAEL H. EAST MILLINOCKET AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 200 Ward 2 Precinct 1 239 Ward 3 Precinct 1 191 Ward 4 Precinct 1 172 Ward 5 Precinct 1 217 Municipal Total 1,019 DURHAM 144 GREENE 188 LEEDS 108 LEWISTON Central Voting 429 Ward 1 Precinct 1 244 Ward 2 Precinct 1 652 Ward 3 Precinct 1 114 Ward 4 Precinct 1 414 Ward 5 Precinct 1 228 Ward 6 Precinct 1 215 Ward 7 Precinct 1 427 Municipal Total 2,723 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 192 Ward 2 Precinct 1 197 Municipal Total 389 LIVERMORE 176 LIVERMORE FALLS 179 MECHANIC FALLS 124 MINOT 77 POLAND 190 SABATTUS 202 TURNER 205 WALES 45 County Total 5,769

Aroostook County

MICHAUD, MICHAEL H. EAST MILLINOCKET ALLAGASH 5 AMITY 11 ASHLAND 44 includes T11 R14 Twp. BANCROFT 4 BENEDICTA TWP. 7 BLAINE 8 includes E Plt. BRIDGEWATER 9 CARIBOU 182 CARY PLT. 7 CASTLE HILL 5 Includes T11 R4 Twp. CASWELL 19 CHAPMAN 13 CONNOR TWP. 12 CRYSTAL 5 CYR PLT. 7 DYER BROOK 5 EAGLE LAKE 57 EASTON 34 FORT FAIRFIELD 109 FORT KENT 198 FRENCHVILLE 71 GARFIELD PLT. 9 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 GRAND ISLE 57 HAMLIN 20 HAMMOND 2 HAYNESVILLE 5 HERSEY 2 HODGDON 24 HOULTON 106 ISLAND FALLS 25 LIMESTONE 76 LINNEUS 12 LITTLETON 19 LUDLOW 6 MACWAHOC PLT. 11 includes Molunkus Twp. MADAWASKA 616 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 11 MAPLETON 36 MARS HILL 32 MASARDIS 10 MERRILL 7 MONTICELLO 16 MORO PLT. 0 NASHVILLE PLT. 4 NEW CANADA 22 NEW LIMERICK 5 NEW SWEDEN 31 OAKFIELD 8 ORIENT 8 OXBOW PLT. 2 PERHAM 10 PORTAGE LAKE 13 PRESQUE ISLE 393 REED PLT. 3 SAINT AGATHA 94 SHERMAN 18 SINCLAIR TWP. 19 SMYRNA 1 ST. FRANCIS 20 ST. JOHN PLT. 11 STOCKHOLM 16 T17 R5 TWP. 19 VAN BUREN 309 WADE 5 WALLAGRASS 20 WASHBURN 34 WESTFIELD 14 WESTMANLAND 2 WESTON 8 WINTERVILLE PLT. 6 includes T15 R6 Twp. WOODLAND 34 County Total 3,044

Franklin County

MICHAUD, MICHAEL H. EAST MILLINOCKET AVON 16 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 27 CARTHAGE 17 CHESTERVILLE 52 COPLIN PLT. 8 DALLAS PLT. 15 EUSTIS 20 FARMINGTON 247 FREEMAN TWP. 15 INDUSTRY 33 JAY 294 KINGFIELD 28 MADRID TWP. 4 NEW SHARON 49 NEW VINEYARD 32 PERKINS TWP. 2 PHILLIPS 37 RANGELEY 59 RANGELEY PLT. 5 SANDY RIVER PLT. 11 STRONG 49 TEMPLE 36 WELD 28 WILTON 275 County Total 1,359

Hancock County

MICHAUD, MICHAEL H. EAST MILLINOCKET AMHERST 7 AURORA 3 BAR HARBOR 194 BLUE HILL 191 BROOKLIN 83 BROOKSVILLE 101 BUCKSPORT 179 CASTINE 130 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 15 Ward 2 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 27 DEDHAM 50 DEER ISLE 185 DTT9 & T10 TWP. 0 EASTBROOK 4 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 111 Ward 2 Precinct 1 25 Ward 3 Precinct 1 39 Ward 4 Precinct 1 60 Municipal Total 235 FRANKLIN 37 FRENCHBORO 7 GOULDSBORO 120 GREAT POND 4 HANCOCK 68 LAMOINE 110 MARIAVILLE 5 MOUNT DESERT 96 NO. 8, S.D. TWP. 2 includes No. 7, S.D. Twp. ORLAND 118 OSBORN 5 OTIS 15 PENOBSCOT 82 SEDGWICK 86 SORRENTO 29 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 84 STONINGTON 102 SULLIVAN 48 SURRY 121 SWAN'S ISLAND 13 T3 ND TWP. 1 TREMONT 48 TRENTON 47 VERONA ISLAND 24 WALTHAM 5 WINTER HARBOR 27 County Total 2,693

Kennebec County

MICHAUD, MICHAEL H. EAST MILLINOCKET BENTON 108 CLINTON 132 FAYETTE 70 LITCHFIELD 140 OAKLAND 249 WATERVILLE 668 WAYNE 103 WINSLOW 382 County Total 1,852

Oxford County

MICHAUD, MICHAEL H. EAST MILLINOCKET ALBANY TWP. 27 ANDOVER 31 BETHEL 204 BROWNFIELD 58 BUCKFIELD 75 BYRON 7 CANTON 37 DENMARK 41 DIXFIELD 127 FRYEBURG 78 GILEAD 11 GREENWOOD 30 HANOVER 9 HARTFORD 27 HEBRON 31 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 28 Ward 2 Precinct 1 22 Municipal Total 50 LINCOLN PLT. 1 LOVELL 55 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 MEXICO 266 MILTON TWP. 5 includes Adamstown/Cupsuptic Twps. NEWRY 14 NORWAY 188 OTISFIELD 97 OXFORD 90 PARIS 172 PERU 63 PORTER 44 ROXBURY 27 RUMFORD 763 STONEHAM 11 STOW 18 SUMNER 30 SWEDEN 24 UPTON 9 WATERFORD 59 WEST PARIS 54 WOODSTOCK 42 County Total 2,877

Penobscot County

MICHAUD, MICHAEL H. EAST MILLINOCKET ALTON 26 BANGOR Central Voting 121 Ward 1 Precinct 1 178 Ward 1 Precinct 2 190 Ward 2 Precinct 1 142 Ward 2 Precinct 2 91 Ward 3 Precinct 1 172 Ward 3 Precinct 2 205 Ward 4 Precinct 1 150 Ward 4 Precinct 2 229 Municipal Total 1,478 BRADFORD 37 BRADLEY 79 BREWER 383 BURLINGTON 23 CARMEL 72 CARROLL PLT. 7 CHARLESTON 25 CHESTER 8 includes Mattamiscontis Twp. CLIFTON 30 CORINNA 93 CORINTH 85 DEXTER 190 DIXMONT 37 DREW PLT. 2 EAST MILLINOCKET 170 EDDINGTON 88 EDINBURG 24 includes Argyle Twp. ENFIELD 173 ETNA 40 EXETER 37 GARLAND 47 GLENBURN 157 GREENBUSH 47 HAMPDEN 361 HERMON 205 HOLDEN 176 HOWLAND 129 HUDSON 33 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 13 includes Hersheytown/Soldiertown Twps. KENDUSKEAG 43 KINGMAN TWP. 8 LAGRANGE 20 LAKEVILLE 14 LEE 45 LEVANT 65 LINCOLN 206 LOWELL 24 MATTAWAMKEAG 49 MAXFIELD 9 MEDWAY 78 MILFORD 115 includes Greenfield Twp. MILLINOCKET 342 MOUNT CHASE 6 NEWBURGH 70 NEWPORT 142 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 170 Ward 2 Precinct 1 118 Ward 3 Precinct 1 129 Ward 4 Precinct 1 44 Municipal Total 461 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 & 2 323 Ward 1 Precinct 3 279 Ward 2 Precinct 1 34 Municipal Total 636 ORRINGTON 120 PASSADUMKEAG 25 PATTEN 30 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 19 PLYMOUTH 44 PRENTISS TWP. 4 SEBOEIS PLT. 9 SPRINGFIELD 17 STACYVILLE 15 STETSON 38 VEAZIE 135 WEBSTER PLT. 5 WINN 19 WOODVILLE 11 County Total 7,099

Piscataquis County

MICHAUD, MICHAEL H. EAST MILLINOCKET ABBOT 32 ATKINSON 21 BEAVER COVE 5 BOWERBANK 8 BROWNVILLE 56 DOVER-FOXCROFT 188 GREENVILLE 119 GREENVILLE TWPS. 0 GUILFORD 59 KINGSBURY PLT. 1 LAKE VIEW PLT. 13 MEDFORD 8 MILO 64 MONSON 30 PARKMAN 23 SANGERVILLE 49 SEBEC 22 SHIRLEY 8 T1 R9 TWP. 0 WELLINGTON 26 WILLIMANTIC 9 County Total 741

Somerset County

MICHAUD, MICHAEL H. EAST MILLINOCKET ANSON 61 ATHENS 26 BINGHAM 45 BRIGHTON PLT. 4 CAMBRIDGE 9 CANAAN 79 CARATUNK 5 CORNVILLE 27 DENNISTOWN PLT. 2 DETROIT 32 EMBDEN 35 FAIRFIELD 230 HARMONY 34 HARTLAND 111 HIGHLAND PLT. 3 JACKMAN 39 MADISON 274 MERCER 31 MOOSE RIVER 2 MOSCOW 32 NEW PORTLAND 35 NORRIDGEWOCK 95 PALMYRA 105 PITTSFIELD 143 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 4 RIPLEY 20 ROCKWOOD TWP. 18 SKOWHEGAN 298 SMITHFIELD 43 SOLON 39 ST. ALBANS 82 STARKS 13 THE FORKS PLT. 7 WEST FORKS PLT. 5 County Total 1,988

Waldo County

MICHAUD, MICHAEL H. EAST MILLINOCKET BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 172 Ward 2 Precinct 1 130 Ward 3 Precinct 1 84 Municipal Total 386 BELMONT 28 BROOKS 30 BURNHAM 24 FRANKFORT 33 FREEDOM 37 ISLESBORO 57 JACKSON 20 KNOX 27 LIBERTY 60 LINCOLNVILLE 179 MONROE 61 MONTVILLE 39 MORRILL 15 NORTHPORT 64 PALERMO 76 PROSPECT 30 SEARSMONT 78 SEARSPORT 100 STOCKTON SPRINGS 123 SWANVILLE 60 THORNDIKE 37 TROY 40 UNITY 48 WALDO 29 WINTERPORT 190 County Total 1,871

Washington County

MICHAUD, MICHAEL H. EAST MILLINOCKET ADDISON 43 ALEXANDER 25 BAILEYVILLE 56 BARING PLT. 6 BEALS 15 BEDDINGTON 2 BROOKTON TWP. 3 CALAIS 88 CENTERVILLE 4 CHARLOTTE 8 CHERRYFIELD 34 CODYVILLE PLT. 0 COLUMBIA 6 COLUMBIA FALLS 18 COOPER 13 CRAWFORD 5 CUTLER 17 DANFORTH 19 DEBLOIS 3 DENNYSVILLE 21 EAST MACHIAS 47 EASTPORT 115 EDMUNDS TWP. 13 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 6 HARRINGTON 33 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 16 JONESBORO 32 JONESPORT 30 LUBEC 98 MACHIAS 64 MACHIASPORT 38 MARSHFIELD 12 MEDDYBEMPS 14 MILBRIDGE 57 NO. 14 TWP. 0 NO. 21 TWP. 2 NORTHFIELD 11 PEMBROKE 102 PERRY 28 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 55 PRINCETON 22 ROBBINSTON 14 ROQUE BLUFFS 12 STEUBEN 37 TALMADGE 3 TOPSFIELD 8 VANCEBORO 14 WAITE 5 WESLEY 9 WHITING 26 WHITNEYVILLE 7 County Total 1,316


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State