Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 8, 2004
County Commissioner - Democratic
by District and Town


Androscoggin County District 1
Androscoggin County District 2
Aroostook County District 3
Cumberland County District 1
Cumberland County District 2
Franklin County District 1
Hancock County District 1
Hancock County District 3
Kennebec County District 1
Kennebec County District 3
Knox County District 2
Lincoln County District 1
Oxford County District 1
Oxford County District 2
Penobscot County District 1
Penobscot County District 2
Piscataquis County District 3
Sagadahoc County District 1
Sagadahoc County District 2
Somerset County District 1
Somerset County District 2
Washington County District 2
York County District 4
York County District 5


Androscoggin County District 1

BERRY, ELMER F. LAPLANTE, J.P. NORMAND GREENE SABATTUS DURHAM 51 63 GREENE 171 44 LEEDS 92 32 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 73 127 Ward 2 Precinct 1 69 132 Municipal Total 142 259 LIVERMORE 134 45 LIVERMORE FALLS 128 47 SABATTUS 34 199 TURNER 129 57 WALES 10 37 District Total 891 783

Androscoggin County District 2

COTE, CONSTANCE D. AUBURN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 195 Ward 2 Precinct 1 228 Ward 3 Precinct 1 200 Ward 4 Precinct 1 167 Ward 5 Precinct 1 209 Municipal Total 999 MECHANIC FALLS 120 MINOT 77 POLAND 186 District Total 1,382

Aroostook County District 3

FOURNIER, NORMAN WALLAGRASS ALLAGASH 9 CASWELL 20 CONNOR TWP. 14 CYR PLT. 9 EAGLE LAKE 76 includes T15 R6 Twp. FORT KENT 224 FRENCHVILLE 78 GRAND ISLE 72 HAMLIN 23 LIMESTONE 78 MADAWASKA 650 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 12 NASHVILLE PLT. 4 NEW CANADA 25 NEW SWEDEN 29 PERHAM 12 PORTAGE LAKE 18 SAINT AGATHA 97 SINCLAIR TWP. 22 ST. FRANCIS 20 ST. JOHN PLT. 13 STOCKHOLM 19 T17 R5 TWP. 26 a.k.a. Cross Lake VAN BUREN 354 includes T17 R2 Twp. WADE 3 WALLAGRASS 21 WESTMANLAND 2 WINTERVILLE PLT. 9 includes T15 R6 Twp. WOODLAND 33 District Total 1,972

Cumberland County District 1

CLENOTT, ESTHER B. PORTLAND CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 349 Ward 2 Precinct 1 38 Municipal Total 387 FALMOUTH Central Voting 53 Ward 1 Precinct 1 555 Municipal Total 608 LONG ISLAND 28 PORTLAND Central Voting 241 Ward 1 Precinct 1 299 Ward 1 Precinct 2 91 Ward 1 Precinct 3 150 Ward 1 Precinct 4 8 Ward 1 Precinct 5 5 Ward 2 Precinct 1 208 Ward 2 Precinct 2 231 Ward 2 Precinct 3 125 Ward 3 Precinct 1 177 Ward 3 Precinct 2 252 Ward 3 Precinct 3 401 Ward 4 Precinct 1 316 Ward 4 Precinct 2 186 Ward 4 Precinct 3 270 Ward 5 Precinct 1 201 Ward 5 Precinct 2 243 Ward 5 Precinct 3 280 Municipal Total 3,684 YARMOUTH 575 District Total 5,282

Cumberland County District 2

FEENEY, RICHARD J. SOUTH PORTLAND CAPE ELIZABETH 597 FRYE ISLAND 7 GORHAM Central Voting 33 Ward 1 Precinct 1 212 Ward 2 Precinct 1 237 Ward 3 Precinct 1 145 Municipal Total 627 SCARBOROUGH 697 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 52 Ward 1 Precinct 1 238 Ward 2 Precinct 1 318 Ward 3 Precinct 1 213 Ward 4 Precinct 1 278 Ward 5 Precinct 1 166 Municipal Total 1,265 STANDISH 325 WESTBROOK Central Voting 78 Ward 1 Precinct 1 122 Ward 2 Precinct 1 125 Ward 3 Precinct 1 127 Ward 4 Precinct 1 115 Ward 5 Precinct 1 191 Municipal Total 758 District Total 4,276

Franklin County District 1

MCGRANE, GARY T. JAY CARTHAGE 15 JAY 268 WILTON 238 District Total 521

Hancock County District 1

GORDON, BRENT L. ELLSWORTH AMHERST 0 AURORA 0 BLUE HILL 5 EASTBROOK 0 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 21 Ward 2 Precinct 1 2 Ward 3 Precinct 1 2 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 Municipal Total 25 GOULDSBORO 14 GREAT POND 1 MARIAVILLE 0 NO. 8, S.D. TWP. 1 OSBORN 0 OTIS 0 SORRENTO 7 SULLIVAN 1 SURRY 67 WALTHAM 0 WINTER HARBOR 1 District Total 122

Hancock County District 3

LAWSON, FAY A. TREMONT BAR HARBOR 185 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 14 Ward 2 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 26 FRANKLIN 29 FRENCHBORO 7 HANCOCK 60 LAMOINE 98 MOUNT DESERT 89 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 88 SWAN'S ISLAND 10 TREMONT 51 TRENTON 45 District Total 688

Kennebec County District 1

KIELTYKA, WESLEY G. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA Central Voting 84 Ward 1 Precinct 1 209 Ward 2 Precinct 1 194 Ward 3 Precinct 1 195 Ward 4 Precinct 1 215 Municipal Total 897 CHELSEA 143 CHINA 156 PITTSTON 140 RANDOLPH 127 SIDNEY 129 VASSALBORO 191 WINDSOR 83 District Total 1,866

Kennebec County District 3

JABAR, GEORGE M. WATERVILLE ALBION 42 BENTON 69 CLINTON 138 OAKLAND 245 WATERVILLE 665 WINSLOW 377 District Total 1,536

Knox County District 2

BREEN, WALTER D. MATLACK, ANN HIGGINS THOMASTON ST. GEORGE CUSHING 28 27 FRIENDSHIP 26 18 ST. GEORGE 29 126 THOMASTON 121 32 WARREN 37 43 District Total 241 246

Lincoln County District 1

TAYLOR, DAVID A. BOOTHBAY HARBOR BOOTHBAY 120 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 92 EDGECOMB 49 SOUTHPORT 40 WESTPORT ISLAND 49 WISCASSET 222 District Total 572

Oxford County District 1

DRISCOLL, GEORGE BETHEL ALBANY TWP. 0 BETHEL 202 BROWNFIELD 49 DENMARK 33 FRYEBURG 67 HANOVER 8 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 24 Ward 2 Precinct 1 17 Municipal Total 41 LOVELL 46 NORWAY 177 PORTER 34 STOW 15 SWEDEN 16 WATERFORD 50 District Total 738

Oxford County District 2

KENNARD, FREDRIC L. RUMFORD ANDOVER 28 BYRON 9 CANTON 36 DIXFIELD 141 GILEAD 8 HARTFORD 26 LINCOLN PLT. 0 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 MEXICO 290 MILTON TWP. 6 includes Adamstown/Cupsuptic Twps. NEWRY 14 PERU 63 ROXBURY 30 RUMFORD 775 SUMNER 28 UPTON 7 District Total 1,463

Penobscot County District 1

BALDACCI, PETER K. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 119 Ward 1 Precinct 1 182 Ward 1 Precinct 2 189 Ward 2 Precinct 1 141 Ward 2 Precinct 2 85 Ward 3 Precinct 1 165 Ward 3 Precinct 2 204 Ward 4 Precinct 1 150 Ward 4 Precinct 2 231 Municipal Total 1,466 BREWER 368 CLIFTON 24 EDDINGTON 91 HOLDEN 170 VEAZIE 125 District Total 2,244

Penobscot County District 2

PEASE, CARL E. HAMPDEN BRADFORD 36 CARMEL 63 CHARLESTON 25 CORINNA 85 CORINTH 75 DEXTER 159 DIXMONT 36 ETNA 35 EXETER 29 GARLAND 45 GLENBURN 136 HAMPDEN 344 HERMON 182 HUDSON 31 KENDUSKEAG 37 LEVANT 56 NEWBURGH 64 NEWPORT 121 ORRINGTON 110 PLYMOUTH 38 STETSON 34 District Total 1,741

Piscataquis County District 3

GREEN, DENNIS W. BROWNVILLE ATKINSON 23 BROWNVILLE 55 GREENVILLE TWPS. 0 LAKE VIEW PLT. 11 MEDFORD 8 MILO 61 SEBEC 22 T1 R9 TWP. 0 District Total 180

Sagadahoc County District 1

PEARSON, MARTA V. TOPSHAM BOWDOIN 81 TOPSHAM 380 District Total 461

Sagadahoc County District 2

CONNERY, CRISPIN H. WOOLWICH BOWDOINHAM 166 GEORGETOWN 134 PHIPPSBURG 101 RICHMOND 169 WOOLWICH 131 District Total 701

Somerset County District 1

ROTONDI, TRACEY H. ATHENS ANSON 57 ATHENS 30 BINGHAM 45 BRIGHTON PLT. 2 CAMBRIDGE 7 CARATUNK 4 DENNISTOWN PLT. 2 EMBDEN 36 HARMONY 22 HARTLAND 103 HIGHLAND PLT. 3 JACKMAN 39 MOOSE RIVER 2 MOSCOW 31 NEW PORTLAND 37 PALMYRA 94 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 3 RIPLEY 14 ROCKWOOD TWP. 15 ST. ALBANS 71 STARKS 14 THE FORKS PLT. 7 WEST FORKS PLT. 6 District Total 644

Somerset County District 2

LIBBY, ZANE G. NORRIDGEWOCK FAIRFIELD 212 MADISON 263 MERCER 26 NORRIDGEWOCK 88 SMITHFIELD 36 SOLON 31 District Total 656

Washington County District 2

BOONE, DIANA E. GOODWIN, ALBION D. RAMSDELL, BICKFORD R. EASTPORT PEMBROKE CUTLER CUTLER 2 3 13 EAST MACHIAS 12 15 27 EASTPORT 70 50 17 EDMUNDS TWP. 2 7 10 LUBEC 14 28 67 MACHIAS 15 64 32 NO. 14 TWP. 0 0 0 PEMBROKE 15 61 20 PERRY 9 16 4 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 0 84 3 WHITING 6 7 18 District Total 145 335 211

York County District 4

WOODARD, CATHERINE SOUTH BERWICK ALFRED 133 NORTH BERWICK 121 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 115 Ward 2 Precinct 1 117 Ward 3 Precinct 1 122 Ward 4 Precinct 1 100 Ward 5 Precinct 1 54 Ward 6 Precinct 1 19 Ward 7 Precinct 1 111 Municipal Total 638 SHAPLEIGH 83 SOUTH BERWICK 241 District Total 1,216

York County District 5

LAYMAN, WILLIAM HERBERT YORK ELIOT 233 KITTERY 364 OGUNQUIT 108 WELLS 304 YORK 380 District Total 1,389


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State