Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 8, 2004
Register of Probate - Democratic
by County and Town



Androscoggin County

CLEVELAND, JOHN J. AUBURN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 203 Ward 2 Precinct 1 241 Ward 3 Precinct 1 199 Ward 4 Precinct 1 166 Ward 5 Precinct 1 221 Municipal Total 1,030 DURHAM 133 GREENE 195 LEEDS 113 LEWISTON Central Voting 444 Ward 1 Precinct 1 255 Ward 2 Precinct 1 693 Ward 3 Precinct 1 126 Ward 4 Precinct 1 446 Ward 5 Precinct 1 242 Ward 6 Precinct 1 242 Ward 7 Precinct 1 447 Municipal Total 2,895 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 200 Ward 2 Precinct 1 195 Municipal Total 395 LIVERMORE 176 LIVERMORE FALLS 175 MECHANIC FALLS 118 MINOT 80 POLAND 200 SABATTUS 187 TURNER 197 WALES 47 County Total 5,941

Cumberland County

PIOMBINO, ALFRED E. PORTLAND BALDWIN 25 BRIDGTON 194 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 91 Ward 1 Precinct 1 92 Ward 2 Precinct 1 146 Ward 3 Precinct 1 140 Ward 4 Precinct 1 126 Ward 5 Precinct 1 134 Ward 6 Precinct 1 106 Ward 7 Precinct 1 170 Municipal Total 1,005 CAPE ELIZABETH 531 CASCO 147 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 313 Ward 2 Precinct 1 37 Municipal Total 350 FALMOUTH Central Voting 49 Ward 1 Precinct 1 478 Municipal Total 527 FREEPORT 434 FRYE ISLAND 6 GORHAM Central Voting 36 Ward 1 Precinct 1 208 Ward 2 Precinct 1 225 Ward 3 Precinct 1 135 Municipal Total 604 GRAY 317 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 154 Ward 2 Precinct 1 130 Ward 3 Precinct 1 66 Municipal Total 350 HARRISON 90 LONG ISLAND 28 NAPLES 109 NEW GLOUCESTER 200 NORTH YARMOUTH 168 PORTLAND Central Voting 213 Ward 1 Precinct 1 273 Ward 1 Precinct 2 84 Ward 1 Precinct 3 130 Ward 1 Precinct 4 8 Ward 1 Precinct 5 5 Ward 2 Precinct 1 194 Ward 2 Precinct 2 199 Ward 2 Precinct 3 119 Ward 3 Precinct 1 151 Ward 3 Precinct 2 207 Ward 3 Precinct 3 361 Ward 4 Precinct 1 266 Ward 4 Precinct 2 173 Ward 4 Precinct 3 250 Ward 5 Precinct 1 174 Ward 5 Precinct 2 230 Ward 5 Precinct 3 248 Municipal Total 3,285 POWNAL 83 RAYMOND 177 SCARBOROUGH 668 SEBAGO 93 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 50 Ward 1 Precinct 1 201 Ward 2 Precinct 1 281 Ward 3 Precinct 1 195 Ward 4 Precinct 1 244 Ward 5 Precinct 1 142 Municipal Total 1,113 STANDISH 310 WESTBROOK Central Voting 71 Ward 1 Precinct 1 117 Ward 2 Precinct 1 125 Ward 3 Precinct 1 118 Ward 4 Precinct 1 109 Ward 5 Precinct 1 181 Municipal Total 721 WINDHAM Central Voting 62 Ward 1 Precinct 1 428 Ward 2 Precinct 1 308 Municipal Total 798 YARMOUTH 499 County Total 12,832

Hancock County

KETTIS, PAR CASTINE AMHERST 7 AURORA 4 BAR HARBOR 176 BLUE HILL 164 BROOKLIN 76 BROOKSVILLE 90 BUCKSPORT 156 CASTINE 126 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 14 Ward 2 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 26 DEDHAM 48 DEER ISLE 181 DTT9 & T10 TWP. 0 EASTBROOK 4 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 93 Ward 2 Precinct 1 25 Ward 3 Precinct 1 32 Ward 4 Precinct 1 51 Municipal Total 201 FRANKLIN 27 FRENCHBORO 6 GOULDSBORO 100 GREAT POND 3 HANCOCK 55 LAMOINE 88 MARIAVILLE 3 MOUNT DESERT 83 NO. 8, S.D. TWP. 2 includes No. 7 Twp. ORLAND 106 OSBORN 3 OTIS 14 PENOBSCOT 72 SEDGWICK 72 SORRENTO 26 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 74 STONINGTON 93 SULLIVAN 28 SURRY 92 SWAN'S ISLAND 12 T3 ND TWP. 0 TREMONT 45 TRENTON 43 VERONA ISLAND 23 WALTHAM 3 WINTER HARBOR 22 County Total 2,354

Oxford County

HUTCHINS, PRICE LOVELL ALBANY TWP. 24 ANDOVER 23 BETHEL 185 BROWNFIELD 54 BUCKFIELD 76 BYRON 6 CANTON 33 DENMARK 37 DIXFIELD 120 FRYEBURG 72 GILEAD 10 GREENWOOD 28 HANOVER 7 HARTFORD 23 HEBRON 28 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 24 Ward 2 Precinct 1 17 Municipal Total 41 LINCOLN PLT. 0 LOVELL 52 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 MEXICO 238 MILTON TWP. 5 includes Adamstown/Cupsuptic Twps. NEWRY 13 NORWAY 175 OTISFIELD 91 OXFORD 88 PARIS 147 PERU 50 PORTER 37 ROXBURY 26 RUMFORD 684 STONEHAM 12 STOW 17 SUMNER 26 SWEDEN 22 UPTON 7 WATERFORD 51 WEST PARIS 55 WOODSTOCK 38 County Total 2,603

Penobscot County

ALMY, SUSAN M. CHARLESTON ALTON 27 BANGOR Central Voting 108 Ward 1 Precinct 1 168 Ward 1 Precinct 2 177 Ward 2 Precinct 1 123 Ward 2 Precinct 2 88 Ward 3 Precinct 1 162 Ward 3 Precinct 2 188 Ward 4 Precinct 1 137 Ward 4 Precinct 2 220 Municipal Total 1,371 BRADFORD 38 BRADLEY 78 BREWER 363 BURLINGTON 21 CARMEL 66 CARROLL PLT. 7 CHARLESTON 28 CHESTER 8 includes Mattamiscontis Twp. CLIFTON 29 CORINNA 94 CORINTH 80 DEXTER 174 DIXMONT 36 DREW PLT. 2 EAST MILLINOCKET 155 EDDINGTON 83 EDINBURG 24 includes Argyle Twp. ENFIELD 177 ETNA 39 EXETER 35 GARLAND 47 GLENBURN 143 GREENBUSH 45 HAMPDEN 340 HERMON 143 HOLDEN 158 HOWLAND 129 HUDSON 33 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 7 includes Hersheytown/Soldiertown Twps. KENDUSKEAG 38 KINGMAN TWP. 8 LAGRANGE 18 LAKEVILLE 12 LEE 44 LEVANT 63 LINCOLN 209 LOWELL 22 MATTAWAMKEAG 47 MAXFIELD 8 MEDWAY 78 MILFORD 108 includes Greenfield Twp. MILLINOCKET 328 MOUNT CHASE 6 NEWBURGH 60 NEWPORT 142 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 175 Ward 2 Precinct 1 112 Ward 3 Precinct 1 128 Ward 4 Precinct 1 49 Municipal Total 464 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 & 2 303 Ward 1 Precinct 3 266 Ward 2 Precinct 1 35 Municipal Total 604 ORRINGTON 117 PASSADUMKEAG 25 PATTEN 29 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 16 PLYMOUTH 44 PRENTISS TWP. 4 SEBOEIS PLT. 9 SPRINGFIELD 18 STACYVILLE 16 STETSON 36 VEAZIE 130 WEBSTER PLT. 5 WINN 20 WOODVILLE 15 County Total 6,723

Sagadahoc County

ATWOOD, JOAN M. BATH ARROWSIC 57 BATH Central Voting 69 Ward 1 Precinct 1 82 Ward 2 Precinct 1 43 Ward 3 Precinct 1 44 Ward 4 Precinct 1 49 Ward 5 Precinct 1 73 Ward 6 Precinct 1 70 Ward 7 Precinct 1 88 Municipal Total 518 BOWDOIN 81 BOWDOINHAM 174 GEORGETOWN 139 PHIPPSBURG 105 RICHMOND 173 TOPSHAM 390 WEST BATH 152 WOOLWICH 132 County Total 1,921

Somerset County

HATCH, VICTORIA M. SKOWHEGAN ANSON 56 ATHENS 27 BINGHAM 44 BRIGHTON PLT. 3 CAMBRIDGE 7 CANAAN 74 CARATUNK 5 CORNVILLE 24 DENNISTOWN PLT. 2 DETROIT 28 EMBDEN 35 FAIRFIELD 216 HARMONY 28 HARTLAND 109 HIGHLAND PLT. 4 JACKMAN 40 MADISON 262 MERCER 30 MOOSE RIVER 1 MOSCOW 30 NEW PORTLAND 39 NORRIDGEWOCK 91 PALMYRA 100 PITTSFIELD 100 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 4 RIPLEY 16 ROCKWOOD TWP. 15 SKOWHEGAN 292 SMITHFIELD 43 SOLON 35 ST. ALBANS 74 STARKS 10 THE FORKS PLT. 6 WEST FORKS PLT. 5 County Total 1,855

Waldo County

CROWLEY, JOANNE M. STOCKTON SPRINGS BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 167 Ward 2 Precinct 1 139 Ward 3 Precinct 1 85 Municipal Total 391 BELMONT 27 BROOKS 27 BURNHAM 26 FRANKFORT 32 FREEDOM 38 ISLESBORO 58 JACKSON 20 KNOX 26 LIBERTY 60 LINCOLNVILLE 169 MONROE 57 MONTVILLE 39 MORRILL 15 NORTHPORT 67 PALERMO 71 PROSPECT 28 SEARSMONT 79 SEARSPORT 107 STOCKTON SPRINGS 130 SWANVILLE 59 THORNDIKE 32 TROY 37 UNITY 47 WALDO 24 WINTERPORT 176 County Total 1,842


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State