Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 8, 2004
Register of Probate - Republican
by County and Town



Cumberland County

MCRAE, TERI E. PORTLAND BALDWIN 74 BRIDGTON 438 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 72 Ward 1 Precinct 1 85 Ward 2 Precinct 1 141 Ward 3 Precinct 1 118 Ward 4 Precinct 1 109 Ward 5 Precinct 1 64 Ward 6 Precinct 1 39 Ward 7 Precinct 1 100 Municipal Total 728 CAPE ELIZABETH 649 CASCO 163 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 536 Ward 2 Precinct 1 47 Municipal Total 583 FALMOUTH Central Voting 92 Ward 1 Precinct 1 707 Municipal Total 799 FREEPORT 451 FRYE ISLAND 11 GORHAM Central Voting 46 Ward 1 Precinct 1 223 Ward 2 Precinct 1 190 Ward 3 Precinct 1 138 Municipal Total 597 GRAY 439 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 169 Ward 2 Precinct 1 111 Ward 3 Precinct 1 95 Municipal Total 375 HARRISON 187 LONG ISLAND 26 NAPLES 138 NEW GLOUCESTER 270 NORTH YARMOUTH 201 PORTLAND Central Voting 124 Ward 1 Precinct 1 73 Ward 1 Precinct 2 31 Ward 1 Precinct 3 38 Ward 1 Precinct 4 8 Ward 1 Precinct 5 13 Ward 2 Precinct 1 46 Ward 2 Precinct 2 42 Ward 2 Precinct 3 39 Ward 3 Precinct 1 63 Ward 3 Precinct 2 73 Ward 3 Precinct 3 163 Ward 4 Precinct 1 112 Ward 4 Precinct 2 111 Ward 4 Precinct 3 111 Ward 5 Precinct 1 67 Ward 5 Precinct 2 107 Ward 5 Precinct 3 262 Municipal Total 1,483 POWNAL 77 RAYMOND 200 SCARBOROUGH 764 SEBAGO 103 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 59 Ward 1 Precinct 1 160 Ward 2 Precinct 1 174 Ward 3 Precinct 1 124 Ward 4 Precinct 1 154 Ward 5 Precinct 1 98 Municipal Total 769 STANDISH 439 WESTBROOK Central Voting 40 Ward 1 Precinct 1 111 Ward 2 Precinct 1 119 Ward 3 Precinct 1 75 Ward 4 Precinct 1 46 Ward 5 Precinct 1 197 Municipal Total 588 WINDHAM Central Voting 103 Ward 1 Precinct 1 452 Ward 2 Precinct 1 273 Municipal Total 828 YARMOUTH 706 County Total 12,086

Franklin County

MORTON, JOYCE S. FARMINGTON AVON 26 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 43 CARTHAGE 9 CHESTERVILLE 61 COPLIN PLT. 4 DALLAS PLT. 23 EUSTIS 37 FARMINGTON 323 FREEMAN TWP./SALEM TWP. 8 INDUSTRY 56 JAY 101 KINGFIELD 82 MADRID TWP. 5 NEW SHARON 109 NEW VINEYARD 44 PERKINS TWP./ WASHINGTON TWP. 0 PHILLIPS 50 RANGELEY 116 RANGELEY PLT. 13 SANDY RIVER PLT. 16 STRONG/FREEMAN TWP. 102 TEMPLE 28 WELD 29 WILTON 293 County Total 1,578

Hancock County

COUSINS, BONNIE BROWN LUNT, MARGARET C. ELLSWORTH DEDHAM AMHERST 7 7 AURORA 11 3 BAR HARBOR 116 65 BLUE HILL 79 54 BROOKLIN 46 22 BROOKSVILLE 50 32 BUCKSPORT 61 107 CASTINE 40 28 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 3 7 Ward 2 Precinct 1 5 6 Municipal Total 8 13 DEDHAM 20 110 DEER ISLE 127 41 DTT9 & T10 TWP. 2 0 EASTBROOK 9 7 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 152 66 Ward 2 Precinct 1 59 9 Ward 3 Precinct 1 64 8 Ward 4 Precinct 1 117 50 Municipal Total 392 133 FRANKLIN 60 15 FRENCHBORO 3 2 GOULDSBORO 117 60 GREAT POND 3 5 HANCOCK 83 37 LAMOINE 130 43 MARIAVILLE 17 8 MOUNT DESERT 99 45 NO. 8, S.D. TWP. 3 1 includes No. 7 Twp. ORLAND 56 48 OSBORN 5 7 OTIS 28 20 PENOBSCOT 53 31 SEDGWICK 40 17 SORRENTO 28 8 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 74 20 STONINGTON 39 25 SULLIVAN 47 16 SURRY 87 33 SWAN'S ISLAND 19 20 T3 ND TWP. 0 0 TREMONT 53 24 TRENTON 71 25 VERONA ISLAND 21 13 WALTHAM 18 8 WINTER HARBOR 27 6 County Total 2,149 1,159

Knox County

HALLETT, ELAINE D. ROCKLAND APPLETON 69 CAMDEN 331 CUSHING 68 FRIENDSHIP 116 HOPE 169 ISLE AU HAUT 4 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 6 NORTH HAVEN 17 OWL'S HEAD 137 ROCKLAND 286 ROCKPORT 259 SOUTH THOMASTON 83 ST. GEORGE 159 THOMASTON 161 UNION 226 VINALHAVEN 59 WARREN 151 WASHINGTON 74 County Total 2,375

Oxford County

WINSOR, TOM J. NORWAY ALBANY TWP. 26 ANDOVER 37 BETHEL 218 BROWNFIELD 65 BUCKFIELD 105 BYRON 5 CANTON 41 DENMARK 83 DIXFIELD 81 FRYEBURG 211 GILEAD 9 GREENWOOD 36 HANOVER 31 HARTFORD 35 HEBRON 32 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 48 Ward 2 Precinct 1 38 Municipal Total 86 LINCOLN PLT. 8 LOVELL 70 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 5 MEXICO 85 MILTON TWP. 4 includes Adamstown/Cupsuptic Twps. NEWRY 28 NORWAY 303 OTISFIELD 117 OXFORD 249 PARIS 293 PERU 43 PORTER 67 ROXBURY 13 RUMFORD 231 STONEHAM 13 STOW 16 SUMNER 41 SWEDEN 23 UPTON 9 WATERFORD 102 WEST PARIS 78 WOODSTOCK 78 County Total 2,977

York County

LOVEJOY, CAROL J. ALFRED ACTON 181 ALFRED 163 ARUNDEL 136 BERWICK 174 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 71 Ward 2 Precinct 1 32 Ward 3 Precinct 1 60 Ward 4 Precinct 1 24 Ward 5 Precinct 1 23 Ward 6 Precinct 1 35 Ward 7 Precinct 1 24 Municipal Total 269 BUXTON 411 CORNISH 59 DAYTON 109 ELIOT 321 HOLLIS 303 KENNEBUNK 776 KENNEBUNKPORT 407 KITTERY 331 LEBANON 337 LIMERICK 105 LIMINGTON 136 LYMAN 140 NEWFIELD 92 NORTH BERWICK 179 OGUNQUIT 78 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 169 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 41 Ward 2 Precinct 1 34 Municipal Total 75 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 90 Ward 2 Precinct 1 107 Ward 3 Precinct 1 48 Ward 4 Precinct 1 134 Ward 5 Precinct 1 65 Ward 6 Precinct 1 80 Ward 7 Precinct 1 44 Municipal Total 568 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 87 Ward 2 Precinct 1 46 Ward 3 Precinct 1 96 Ward 4 Precinct 1 68 Ward 5 Precinct 1 69 Ward 6 Precinct 1 65 Ward 7 Precinct 1 45 Municipal Total 476 SHAPLEIGH 155 SOUTH BERWICK 262 WATERBORO 239 WELLS 458 YORK 478 County Total 7,587


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State