Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > General Election Tabulations, County Commissioner

General Election Tabulations

November 7, 2006
County Commissioner
by County


County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Androscoggin District 3 Piscataquis District 1
Aroostook District 1 Sagadahoc District 3
Cumberland District 3 Somerset District 2
Franklin District 3 Somerset District 3
Hancock Disstrict 2 Waldo District 1
Kennebec District 2 Washington District 3
Knox York District 1
Lincoln York District 2
Oxford District 3 York District 3
Penobscot York District 5

 


ANDROSCOGGIN District 3
POULIN, HELEN I.
Lewiston
Democratic
LEWISTON
10,403
District Total:
10,403

 


AROOSTOOK District 1
ADAMS, PAUL J.
Houlton
Independent
AMITY
54
BANCROFT
16
BLAINE
252
BRIDGEWATER
203
CARY PLT.
64
CRYSTAL
94
DYER BROOK
79
EASTON
426
FORT FAIRFIELD
1,134
GLENWOOD PLT.
2
HAMMOND
35
HAYNESVILLE
37
HERSEY
17
HODGDON
429
HOULTON
1,932
ISLAND FALLS
245
LINNEUS
210
LITTLETON
284
LUDLOW
132
MACWAHOC PLT.
43
MARS HILL
548
MERRILL
66
MONTICELLO
251
MORO PLT.
15
NEW LIMERICK
210
OAKFIELD
203
ORIENT
44
OXBOW PLT.
25
REED PLT.
23
SHERMAN
322
SMYRNA
93
T11 R4 TWP.
11
WESTON
65
District Total:
7,564

 


CUMBERLAND District 3
AUSTIN, ALFRED L.
Harpswell
Republican
SHAUGHNESSY, MALORY OTTESON
Windham
Democratic
BALDWIN
299
275
BRIDGTON
889
1,111
BRUNSWICK
3,904
4,092
CASCO
638
891
FREEPORT
1,609
1,889
GRAY
1,405
1,587
HARPSWELL
1,696
989
HARRISON
493
574
NAPLES
687
858
NEW GLOUCESTER
1,055
1,076
NORTH YARMOUTH
871
847
POWNAL
391
381
RAYMOND
782
1,121
SEBAGO
342
404
WINDHAM
2,202
4,132
17,263
20,227

 


FRANKLIN District 3
GILMORE, MELDON H.
Freeman Twp.
Republican
AVON
171
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
273
COPLIN PLT.
66
DALLAS PLT.
155
EUSTIS
259
FREEMAN TWP.
151
INDUSTRY
350
KINGFIELD
432
MADRID TWP.
52
NEW VINEYARD
273
PERKINS TWP.
16
PHILLIPS
370
RANGELEY
448
RANGELEY PLT.
90
SANDY RIVER PLT.
67
STRONG
492
TEMPLE
238
WELD
175
District Total:
4,078

 


HANCOCK District 2
BROWN JR., PERCY L.
Deer Isle
Republican
KETTIS, PAR
Castine
Democratic
BROOKLIN
230
258
BROOKSVILLE
260
275
BUCKSPORT
994
944
CASTINE
178
326
DEDHAM
411
326
DEER ISLE
546
358
ORLAND
481
510
PENOBSCOT
300
322
SEDGWICK
277
294
STONINGTON
323
185
VERONA ISLAND
141
113
District Total:
4,141
3,911

 


KENNEBEC District 2
RINES, NANCY G.
Gardiner
Democratic
BELGRADE
1,186
FARMINGDALE
1,055
FAYETTE
462
GARDINER
1,985
HALLOWELL
1,135
LITCHFIELD
1,144
MANCHESTER
1,056
MONMOUTH
1,358
MOUNT VERNON
622
READFIELD
987
ROME
351
VIENNA
249
WAYNE
473
WEST GARDINER
1,180
WINTHROP
2,318
District Total:
15,561

 


KNOX
BEEBE-CENTER, ANNE H.
Rockland
Democratic
CARTER, BRADFORD
Rockland
Unenrolled
OWL'S HEAD
382
410
ROCKLAND
1,280
1,355
ROCKPORT
904
727
SOUTH THOMASTON
342
384
District Total:
2,908
2,876

 


LINCOLN
BLODGETT, WILLIAM B.
Waldoboro
Democratic
BREMEN
342
BRISTOL
1,235
MONHEGAN PLT.
54
NOBLEBORO
733
SOUTH BRISTOL
438
WALDOBORO
1,829
District Total:
4,631

 


OXFORD District 3
JACKSON, CALDWELL
Oxford
Republican
RAINEY, WADE E.
West Paris
Democratic
ALBANY TWP.
83
107
BUCKFIELD
472
325
GREENWOOD
128
164
HEBRON
267
198
OTISFIELD
467
279
OXFORD
991
465
PARIS
1,191
840
STONEHAM
69
53
WEST PARIS
269
409
WOODSTOCK
283
310
District Total:
4,220
3,150

 


PENOBSCOT
STANLEY, STEPHEN S.
Medway
Democratic
ALTON
290
BRADLEY
479
BURLINGTON
122
CARROLL PLT.
45
CHESTER
172
DREW PLT.
15
EAST MILLINOCKET
783
EDINBURG
84
ENFIELD
518
GREENBUSH
381
HOWLAND
480
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
75
KINGMAN TWP.
51
LAGRANGE
167
LAKEVILLE
49
LEE
305
LINCOLN
1,559
LOWELL
129
MATTAWAMKEAG
253
MAXFIELD
43
MEDWAY
511
MILFORD
1,029
MILLINOCKET
2,011
MOUNT CHASE
71
OLD TOWN
2,510
ORONO
2,702
PASSADUMKEAG
143
PATTEN
302
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
107
PRENTISS TWP.
41
SEBOEIS PLT.
20
SPRINGFIELD
131
STACYVILLE
120
WEBSTER PLT.
16
WINN
117
WOODVILLE
79
District Total:
15,910

 


PISCATAQUIS District 1
WARD, ERIC P.
Greenville
Republican
RUNNELS, CHARLES A
Abbot
(Write-in)
ABBOT
198
109
BEAVER COVE
59
28
GREENVILLE
547
289
GREENVILLE TWPS.
0
0
GUILFORD
443
104
KINGSBURY PLT.
9
0
MONSON
262
64
PARKMAN
215
19
SHIRLEY
70
42
WELLINGTON
64
7
District Total:
1,867
662

 


SAGADAHOC District 3
TAINTER SR., ARTHUR E.
Bath
Republican
ARROWSIC
205
BATH
3,080
WEST BATH
826
District Total:
4,111

 


SOMERSET District 2
ROY JR., PHILIP N.
Fairfield
Republican
YORK, GERALD A.
Fairfield
Democratic
FAIRFIELD
1,296
1,127
MADISON
887
844
MERCER
150
145
NORRIDGEWOCK
620
616
SMITHFIELD
247
202
SOLON
227
209
District Total:
3,427
3,143

 


SOMERSET District 3
MEALEY, ROBERT B.
Skowhegan
Democratic
QUINN, LYNDA N.
Skowhegan
Republican
CANAAN
313
399
CORNVILLE
167
361
DETROIT
148
132
PITTSFIELD
602
846
SKOWHEGAN
1,371
1,746
District Total:
2,601
3,484

 


WALDO District 1
BERRY SR., DONALD P.
Belmont
Republican
BOETSCH, CHARLES GREGORY
Lincolnville
Unenrolled
BELFAST
1,546
1,007
BELMONT
275
92
ISLESBORO
129
182
LINCOLNVILLE
355
693
NORTHPORT
406
308
WALDO
178
105
District Total:
2,889
2,387

 


WASHINGTON District 3
CROWLEY SR., JOHN B.
Addison
Republican
ADDISON
427
BEALS
160
CENTERVILLE TWP.
13
CHERRYFIELD
370
COLUMBIA
132
COLUMBIA FALLS
208
HARRINGTON
270
JONESBORO
215
JONESPORT
400
MACHIASPORT
344
MARSHFIELD
202
MILBRIDGE
411
ROQUE BLUFFS
100
STEUBEN
292
WHITNEYVILLE
97
District Total:
3,641

 


YORK District 1
CHANDLER, SALLIE
Lebanon
Democratic
HENDRICK, DOUGLAS D.
Cornish
Republican
ACTON
518
354
BERWICK
1,302
843
BUXTON
1,443
1,526
CORNISH
197
410
HOLLIS
832
854
LEBANON
1,039
573
LIMERICK
471
568
LIMINGTON
489
766
NEWFIELD
245
296
PARSONSFIELD
243
444
District Total:
6,779
6,634

 


YORK District 2
DUTREMBLE, RICHARD R.
Biddeford
Democratic
GIROUX, RICHARD P.
Biddeford
Republican
MILLS, BOBBY J.
Biddeford
Independent
ARUNDEL
722
427
258
BIDDEFORD
4,317
1,448
917
KENNEBUNK
2,329
1,771
745
KENNEBUNKPORT
848
717
358
District Total:
8,216
4,363
2,278

 


YORK District 3
CABRAL, DANIEL C.
Saco
Democratic
MESERVE, MARC M.
Saco
Republican
DAYTON
280
486
LYMAN
808
927
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
2,047
1,564
SACO
3,630
3,174
WATERBORO
1,013
1,185
District Total:
7,778
7,336

 


YORK District 5
FURBISH, JEFFREY H.
Eliot
Republican
LAYMAN, GLORIA R.
York
Democratic
ELIOT
1,617
953
KITTERY
1,505
1,873
OGUNQUIT
267
458
WELLS
1,756
2,086
YORK
2,406
3,174
District Total:
7,551
8,544