Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Primary Election Tabulations, County Commissioner - Democratic

Primary Election Tabulations

June 13, 2006
County Commissioner- Democratic
by County and Town


County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Androscoggin County District 3
Cumberland County District 3
Hancock County District 2
Kennebec County District 2
Knox County District 1
Lincoln County District 2
Oxford County District 3
Penobscot County District 3
Somerset County District 2
Somerset County District 3
York County District 1
York County District 2
York County District 3
York County District 5

 


ANDROSCOGGIN County District 3
 
BERNIER, RENEE M.
Lewiston
HORN, WILLIAM J.
Lewiston
POULIN, HELEN I.
Lewiston
LEWISTON
796
182
946
Total votes received:
796
182
946
Total vote %:
41.40%
9.50%
49.20%

 


CUMBERLAND County District 3
 
SHAUGHNESSY, MALORY OTTESON
Windham
BALDWIN
20
BRIDGTON
176
BRUNSWICK
705
CASCO
102
FREEPORT
241
GRAY
194
HARPSWELL
381
HARRISON
92
NAPLES
82
NEW GLOUCESTER
142
NORTH YARMOUTH
77
POWNAL
47
RAYMOND
72
SEBAGO
42
WINDHAM
525
Total votes received:
2,898
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


HANCOCK County District 2
 
KETTIS, PAR
Castine
BROOKLIN
40
BROOKSVILLE
50
BUCKSPORT
92
CASTINE
41
DEDHAM
33
DEER ISLE
73
ORLAND
61
PENOBSCOT
43
SEDGWICK
35
STONINGTON
34
VERONA ISLAND
14
Total votes received:
516
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


KENNEBEC County District 2
 
RINES, NANCY G.
Gardiner
BELGRADE
83
FARMINGDALE
128
FAYETTE
76
GARDINER
294
HALLOWELL
222
LITCHFIELD
92
MANCHESTER
129
MONMOUTH
204
MOUNT VERNON
78
READFIELD
181
ROME
21
VIENNA
42
WAYNE
61
WEST GARDINER
105
WINTHROP
244
Total votes received:
1,960
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


KNOX County District 1
 
BEEBE-CENTER, ANNE H.
Rockland
OWL'S HEAD
36
ROCKLAND
298
ROCKPORT
144
SOUTH THOMASTON
52
Total votes received:
530
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


LINCOLN County District 2
 
BLODGETT, WILLIAM B.
Waldoboro
BREMEN
101
BRISTOL
146
MONHEGAN PLT.
16
NOBLEBORO
86
SOUTH BRISTOL
46
WALDOBORO
491
Total votes received:
886
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


OXFORD County District 3
 
RAINEY, WADE E.
West Paris
ALBANY TWP.
0
BUCKFIELD
80
GREENWOOD
35
HEBRON
20
OTISFIELD
77
OXFORD
70
PARIS
182
STONEHAM
8
WEST PARIS
43
WOODSTOCK
43
Total votes received:
558
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


PENOBSCOT County District 3
 
STANLEY, STEPHEN S.
Medway
ALTON
13
BRADLEY
60
BURLINGTON
22
CARROLL PLT.
4
CHESTER
19
DREW PLT.
1
EAST MILLINOCKET
72
EDINBURG
12
ENFIELD
79
GREENBUSH
24
HOWLAND
69
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
1
KINGMAN TWP.
5
LAGRANGE
15
LAKEVILLE
7
LEE
19
LINCOLN
164
LOWELL
17
MATTAWAMKEAG
37
MAXFIELD
4
MEDWAY
93
MILFORD
100
MILLINOCKET
151
MOUNT CHASE
5
OLD TOWN
231
ORONO
254
PASSADUMKEAG
19
PATTEN
26
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
11
PRENTISS TWP.
1
SEBOEIS PLT.
8
SPRINGFIELD
16
STACYVILLE
9
WEBSTER PLT.
4
WINN
8
WOODVILLE
9
Total votes received:
1,589
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


SOMERSET County District 2
 
YORK, GERALD A.
Fairfield
FAIRFIELD
156
MADISON
209
MERCER
13
NORRIDGEWOCK
75
SMITHFIELD
27
SOLON
32
Total votes received:
512
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


SOMERSET County District 3
 
MEALEY, ROBERT B.
Skowhegan
CANAAN
70
CORNVILLE
33
DETROIT
29
PITTSFIELD
79
SKOWHEGAN
243
Total votes received:
454
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


YORK County District 1
 
CHANDLER, SALLIE
Lebanon
ACTON
97
BERWICK
95
BUXTON
219
CORNISH
43
HOLLIS
218
LEBANON
172
LIMERICK
65
LIMINGTON
69
NEWFIELD
23
PARSONSFIELD
59
Total votes received:
1,060
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


YORK County District 2
 
DUTREMBLE, RICHARD R.
Biddeford
ARUNDEL
181
BIDDEFORD
1,422
KENNEBUNK
621
KENNEBUNKPORT
266
Total votes received:
2,490
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


YORK County District 3
 
CABRAL, DANIEL C.
Saco
DAYTON
40
LYMAN
86
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
198
SACO
440
WATERBORO
240
Total votes received:
1,004
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


YORK County District 5
 
LAYMAN, GLORIA R.
York
ELIOT
291
KITTERY
259
OGUNQUIT
95
WELLS
303
YORK
152
Total votes received:
1,100
Total vote %:
100.00%