Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations, County Commissioner - Republican

Primary Election Tabulations

June 13, 2006
County Commissioner - Republican
by County and Town


County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Cumberland County District 3
Franklin County District 3
Hancock County District 2
Oxford County District 3
Penobscot County District 3
Piscataquis County District 1
Sagadahoc County District 3
Somerset County District 2
Somerset County District 3
Waldo County District
Washington County District 3
York County District 1
York County District 2
York County District 3
York County District 5

 


 

CUMBERLAND County District 3
 
AUSTIN, ALFRED L.
Harpswell
BALDWIN
74
BRIDGTON
366
BRUNSWICK
659
CASCO
116
FREEPORT
310
GRAY
308
HARPSWELL
514
HARRISON
181
NAPLES
149
NEW GLOUCESTER
216
NORTH YARMOUTH
180
POWNAL
54
RAYMOND
158
SEBAGO
70
WINDHAM
621
Total votes received:
3,976
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

FRANKLIN County District 3
 
GILMORE, MELDON H.
Freeman Twp.
IRELAND, EARL L.
Industry
AVON
29
6
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
23
13
COPLIN PLT.
9
3
DALLAS PLT.
25
20
EUSTIS
31
26
FREEMAN TWP.
39
6
INDUSTRY
24
87
KINGFIELD
73
16
MADRID TWP.
3
2
NEW VINEYARD
42
36
PERKINS TWP.
1
2
PHILLIPS
36
30
RANGELEY
54
57
RANGELEY PLT.
6
12
SANDY RIVER PLT.
8
7
STRONG
93
48
TEMPLE
10
36
WELD
19
29
Total votes received:
525
436
Total vote %:
54.60%
45.40%

 


 

HANCOCK County District 2
 
BROWN, PERCY L. JR.
Deer Isle
BROOKLIN
80
BROOKSVILLE
86
BUCKSPORT
171
CASTINE
45
DEDHAM
55
DEER ISLE
94
ORLAND
91
PENOBSCOT
69
SEDGWICK
68
STONINGTON
36
VERONA ISLAND
33
Total votes received:
828
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

OXFORD County District 3
 
FAGAN, JEFFREY RALPH
Paris
JACKSON, CALDWELL
Oxford
ALBANY TWP.
1
3
BUCKFIELD
38
79
GREENWOOD
16
27
HEBRON
14
25
OTISFIELD
47
86
OXFORD
104
190
PARIS
230
177
STONEHAM
9
11
WEST PARIS
47
50
WOODSTOCK
57
50
Total votes received:
563
698
Total vote %:
44.60%
55.40%

 


 

PENOBSCOT County District 3
 
BULAY, ROBERT L.
Old Town
ALTON
0
BRADLEY
0
BURLINGTON
0
CARROLL PLT.
0
CHESTER
0
DREW PLT.
0
EAST MILLINOCKET
0
EDINBURG
0
ENFIELD
0
GREENBUSH
0
HOWLAND
0
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
0
KINGMAN TWP.
0
LAGRANGE
0
LAKEVILLE
0
LEE
0
LINCOLN
1
LOWELL
0
MATTAWAMKEAG
0
MAXFIELD
0
MEDWAY
0
MILFORD
1
MILLINOCKET
0
MOUNT CHASE
0
OLD TOWN
9
ORONO
8
PASSADUMKEAG
0
PATTEN
16
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
0
PRENTISS TWP.
0
SEBOEIS PLT.
0
SPRINGFIELD
0
STACYVILLE
1
WEBSTER PLT.
0
WINN
0
WOODVILLE
0
Total votes received:
36
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

PISCATAQUIS County District 1
 
RUNNELS, CHARLES ASHER
Abbot
WARD, ERIC P.
Greenville
ABBOT
42
27
BEAVER COVE
4
29
GREENVILLE
103
131
GREENVILLE TWPS.
0
0
GUILFORD
87
70
KINGSBURY PLT.
0
4
MONSON
27
37
PARKMAN
28
25
SHIRLEY
5
14
WELLINGTON
3
4
Total votes received:
299
341
Total vote %:
46.70%
53.30%

 


 

SAGADAHOC County District 3
 
TAINTER, ARTHUR E. SR.
Bath
ARROWSIC
27
BATH
388
WEST BATH
121
Total votes received:
536
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

SOMERSET County District 2
 
ROY, PHILIP N. JR.
Fairfield
FAIRFIELD
187
MADISON
206
MERCER
38
NORRIDGEWOCK
139
SMITHFIELD
65
SOLON
55
Total votes received:
690
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

SOMERSET County District 3
 
QUINN, LYNDA N.
Skowhegan
CANAAN
5
CORNVILLE
13
DETROIT
0
PITTSFIELD
16
SKOWHEGAN
172
Total votes received:
206
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

WALDO County District 1
 
BERRY, DONALD P. SR.
Belmont
BELFAST
448
BELMONT
56
ISLESBORO
28
LINCOLNVILLE
159
NORTHPORT
111
WALDO
37
Total votes received:
839
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

WASHINGTON County District 3
 
CROWLEY, JOHN B. SR.
Addison
ADDISON
130
BEALS
35
CENTERVILLE TWP.
1
CHERRYFIELD
86
COLUMBIA
39
COLUMBIA FALLS
50
HARRINGTON
51
JONESBORO
60
JONESPORT
59
MACHIASPORT
61
MARSHFIELD
39
MILBRIDGE
58
ROQUE BLUFFS
16
STEUBEN
42
WHITNEYVILLE
20
Total votes received:
747
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

YORK County District 1
 
HENDRICK, DOUGLAS D.
Cornish
ACTON
152
BERWICK
95
BUXTON
307
CORNISH
63
HOLLIS
213
LEBANON
222
LIMERICK
105
LIMINGTON
134
NEWFIELD
87
PARSONSFIELD
90
Total votes received:
1,468
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

YORK County District 2
 
GIROUX, RICHARD P.
Biddeford
ARUNDEL
189
BIDDEFORD
226
KENNEBUNK
812
KENNEBUNKPORT
420
Total votes received:
1,647
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

YORK County District 3
 
MESERVE, MARC M.
Saco
DAYTON
105
LYMAN
173
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
173
SACO
387
WATERBORO
330
Total votes received:
1,168
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

YORK County District 5
 
FURBISH, JEFFREY H.
Eliot
ELIOT
511
KITTERY
288
OGUNQUIT
97
WELLS
478
YORK
299
Total votes received:
1,673
Total vote %:
100.00%