Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations, County Treasurer- Democratic

Primary Election Tabulations

June 13, 2006
County Treasurer - Democratic
by County and Town

County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Androscoggin
Aroostook
Cumberland
Hancock
Kennebec
Oxford
Somerset
York

 


 

ANDROSCOGGIN County
LAPLANTE, J.P. NORMAND
Sabattus
POULIN, ROBERT F.
Lewiston
AUBURN
271
522
DURHAM
41
44
GREENE
50
44
LEEDS
37
23
LEWISTON
522
1,290
LISBON
140
145
LIVERMORE
56
45
LIVERMORE FALLS
68
88
MECHANIC FALLS
25
41
MINOT
16
27
POLAND
45
66
SABATTUS
158
52
TURNER
56
53
WALES
26
14
County total:
1,511
2,454
Total vote %:
38.10%
61.90%

 


 

AROOSTOOK
 
BELL, WILFRED J.
Caribou
ALLAGASH
8
AMITY
7
ASHLAND
21
BANCROFT
4
BENEDICTA TWP.
0
BLAINE
7
BRIDGEWATER
11
CARIBOU
139
CARY PLT.
3
CASTLE HILL
3
CASWELL
12
CHAPMAN
5
CONNOR TWP.
8
CROSS LAKE TWP.
0
CRYSTAL
2
CYR PLT.
7
DYER BROOK
2
EAGLE LAKE
108
EASTON
16
FORT FAIRFIELD
71
FORT KENT
105
FRENCHVILLE
177
GARFIELD PLT.
0
GLENWOOD PLT.
1
GRAND ISLE
37
HAMLIN
12
HAMMOND
4
HAYNESVILLE
1
HERSEY
4
HODGDON
10
HOULTON
123
ISLAND FALLS
16
LIMESTONE
61
LINNEUS
4
LITTLETON
8
LUDLOW
2
MACWAHOC PLT.
2
MADAWASKA
769
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
9
MAPLETON
19
MARS HILL
31
MASARDIS
4
MERRILL
5
MONTICELLO
7
MORO PLT.
0
NASHVILLE PLT.
0
NEW CANADA
31
NEW LIMERICK
2
NEW SWEDEN
12
OAKFIELD
17
ORIENT
10
OXBOW PLT.
1
PERHAM
8
PORTAGE LAKE
22
PRESQUE ISLE
169
REED PLT.
2
SAINT AGATHA
98
SHERMAN
27
SINCLAIR TWP.
17
SMYRNA
3
ST. FRANCIS
10
ST. JOHN PLT.
8
STOCKHOLM
18
VAN BUREN
275
WADE
2
WALLAGRASS
9
WASHBURN
12
WESTFIELD
9
WESTMANLAND
4
WESTON
2
WINTERVILLE PLT.
5
WOODLAND
14
County total:
2,632
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

CUMBERLAND
 
GURNEY, DIANE LEE
Portland
BALDWIN
18
BRIDGTON
179
BRUNSWICK
717
CAPE ELIZABETH
558
CASCO
99
CUMBERLAND
297
FALMOUTH
458
FREEPORT
246
FRYE ISLAND
6
GORHAM
253
GRAY
197
HARPSWELL
396
HARRISON
93
LONG ISLAND
18
NAPLES
79
NEW GLOUCESTER
140
NORTH YARMOUTH
78
PORTLAND
2,426
POWNAL
50
RAYMOND
71
SCARBOROUGH
640
SEBAGO
41
SOUTH PORTLAND
1,164
STANDISH
287
WESTBROOK
402
WINDHAM
500
YARMOUTH
280
County total:
9,693
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

HANCOCK
 
CROWLEY, SALLY A.
Gouldsboro
AMHERST
4
AURORA
4
BAR HARBOR
192
BLUE HILL
89
BROOKLIN
35
BROOKSVILLE
46
BUCKSPORT
95
CASTINE
38
CRANBERRY ISLES
19
DEDHAM
33
DEER ISLE
73
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
0
EASTBROOK
7
ELLSWORTH
168
FRANKLIN
27
FRENCHBORO
3
GOULDSBORO
91
GREAT POND
3
HANCOCK
40
LAMOINE
46
MARIAVILLE
3
MOUNT DESERT
58
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
3
ORLAND
58
OSBORN
3
OTIS
11
PENOBSCOT
43
SEDGWICK
36
SORRENTO
21
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
44
STONINGTON
32
SULLIVAN
36
SURRY
48
SWAN'S ISLAND
11
T3 ND TWP.
0
TREMONT
38
TRENTON
18
VERONA ISLAND
16
WALTHAM
5
WINTER HARBOR
26
County total:
1,523
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

KENNEBEC
 
CROCKETT, ROBERT G.
Augusta
CROOK, DAVID W.
Rome
ALBION
17
19
AUGUSTA
521
187
BELGRADE
43
48
BENTON
37
40
CHELSEA
60
18
CHINA
71
37
CLINTON
73
51
FARMINGDALE
100
34
FAYETTE
42
34
GARDINER
204
107
HALLOWELL
164
71
LITCHFIELD
59
30
MANCHESTER
83
50
MONMOUTH
145
62
MOUNT VERNON
35
35
OAKLAND
76
143
PITTSTON
58
37
RANDOLPH
66
21
READFIELD
102
72
ROME
10
16
SIDNEY
89
55
VASSALBORO
90
57
VIENNA
18
25
WATERVILLE
249
377
WAYNE
33
24
WEST GARDINER
72
33
WINDSOR
73
37
WINSLOW
104
112
WINTHROP
160
87
County total:
2,854
1,919
Total vote %:
59.80%
40.20%

 


 

OXFORD
 
PRUE, MARY ANN
Rumford
ALBANY TWP.
21
ANDOVER
28
BETHEL
164
BROWNFIELD
120
BUCKFIELD
81
BYRON
9
CANTON
44
DENMARK
21
DIXFIELD
78
FRYEBURG
37
GILEAD
12
GREENWOOD
34
HANOVER
3
HARTFORD
24
HEBRON
20
HIRAM
37
LINCOLN PLT.
1
LOVELL
27
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
2
MEXICO
253
MILTON TWP.
4
NEWRY
12
NORWAY
174
OTISFIELD
81
OXFORD
73
PARIS
194
PERU
83
PORTER
40
ROXBURY
28
RUMFORD
704
STONEHAM
7
STOW
5
SUMNER
26
SWEDEN
16
UPTON
7
WATERFORD
62
WEST PARIS
45
WOODSTOCK
44
County total:
2,621
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

PENOBSCOT
 
TREMBLE, DANIEL J.
Bangor
ALTON
13
BANGOR
889
BRADFORD
15
BRADLEY
62
BREWER
195
BURLINGTON
20
CARMEL
35
CARROLL PLT.
3
CHARLESTON
20
CHESTER
14
CLIFTON
24
CORINNA
45
CORINTH
22
DEXTER
84
DIXMONT
23
DREW PLT.
1
EAST MILLINOCKET
57
EDDINGTON
58
EDINBURG
11
ENFIELD
66
ETNA
11
EXETER
14
GARLAND
30
GLENBURN
93
GREENBUSH
24
HAMPDEN
216
HERMON
120
HOLDEN
127
HOWLAND
59
HUDSON
22
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
1
KENDUSKEAG
25
KINGMAN TWP.
4
LAGRANGE
14
LAKEVILLE
4
LEE
16
LEVANT
29
LINCOLN
148
LOWELL
14
MATTAWAMKEAG
26
MAXFIELD
4
MEDWAY
75
MILFORD
104
MILLINOCKET
132
MOUNT CHASE
0
NEWBURGH
33
NEWPORT
55
OLD TOWN
230
ORONO
256
ORRINGTON
61
PASSADUMKEAG
18
PATTEN
21
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
0
PLYMOUTH
15
PRENTISS TWP.
1
SEBOEIS PLT.
8
SPRINGFIELD
15
STACYVILLE
7
STETSON
9
VEAZIE
62
WEBSTER PLT.
4
WINN
7
WOODVILLE
8
County total:
3,779
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

SOMERSET
 
GREENIER, LOUISE M.
Canaan
ROTONDI, TRACEY H.
Athens
ANSON
12
37
ATHENS
23
93
BINGHAM
4
27
BRIGHTON PLT.
3
1
CAMBRIDGE
0
5
CANAAN
63
15
CARATUNK
0
4
CORNVILLE
8
32
DENNISTOWN PLT.
0
3
DETROIT
19
12
EMBDEN
5
20
FAIRFIELD
102
53
HARMONY
5
17
HARTLAND
26
30
HIGHLAND PLT.
2
5
JACKMAN
9
29
MADISON
86
158
MERCER
9
5
MOOSE RIVER
1
5
MOSCOW
7
8
NEW PORTLAND
9
15
NORRIDGEWOCK
29
47
PALMYRA
37
31
PITTSFIELD
54
34
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
1
3
RIPLEY
7
12
ROCKWOOD TWP.
9
7
SKOWHEGAN
114
148
SMITHFIELD
18
11
SOLON
11
27
ST. ALBANS
20
26
STARKS
1
6
THE FORKS PLT.
1
3
WEST FORKS PLT.
3
2
County total:
698
931
Total vote %:
42.80%
57.20%

 


 

YORK
 
AUCLAIR, NANCY L.
Kennebunk
ACTON
94
ALFRED
93
ARUNDEL
177
BERWICK
98
BIDDEFORD
1,261
BUXTON
212
CORNISH
44
DAYTON
42
ELIOT
282
HOLLIS
214
KENNEBUNK
606
KENNEBUNKPORT
268
KITTERY
258
LEBANON
166
LIMERICK
62
LIMINGTON
65
LYMAN
87
NEWFIELD
26
NORTH BERWICK
57
OGUNQUIT
91
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
196
PARSONSFIELD
62
SACO
434
SANFORD
452
SHAPLEIGH
53
SOUTH BERWICK
103
WATERBORO
242
WELLS
310
YORK
140
County total:
6,195
Total vote %:
100.00%