Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations, Sheriff - Republican

Primary Election Tabulations

June 13, 2006
Sheriff - Republican
by County and Town


County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Cumberland
Hancock
Knox
Lincoln
Penobscot
Piscataquis
Somerset
Waldo
Washington
York

 


 

CUMBERLAND
 
BLAIS, EDWARD J.
Standish
BALDWIN
0
BRIDGTON
0
BRUNSWICK
19
CAPE ELIZABETH
20
CASCO
4
CUMBERLAND
0
FALMOUTH
20
FREEPORT
4
FRYE ISLAND
0
GORHAM
87
GRAY
1
HARPSWELL
5
HARRISON
8
LONG ISLAND
0
NAPLES
7
NEW GLOUCESTER
6
NORTH YARMOUTH
4
PORTLAND
59
POWNAL
0
RAYMOND
5
SCARBOROUGH
78
SEBAGO
0
SOUTH PORTLAND
14
STANDISH
61
WESTBROOK
53
WINDHAM
3
YARMOUTH
16
County total:
474
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

HANCOCK
 
CLARK, WILLIAM F.
Ellsworth
AMHERST
14
AURORA
11
BAR HARBOR
235
BLUE HILL
107
BROOKLIN
79
BROOKSVILLE
87
BUCKSPORT
175
CASTINE
46
CRANBERRY ISLES
24
DEDHAM
66
DEER ISLE
83
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
1
EASTBROOK
32
ELLSWORTH
459
FRANKLIN
69
FRENCHBORO
3
GOULDSBORO
167
GREAT POND
6
HANCOCK
124
LAMOINE
113
MARIAVILLE
28
MOUNT DESERT
104
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
5
ORLAND
93
OSBORN
14
OTIS
34
PENOBSCOT
75
SEDGWICK
63
SORRENTO
37
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
80
STONINGTON
31
SULLIVAN
62
SURRY
95
SWAN'S ISLAND
47
T3 ND TWP.
0
TREMONT
48
TRENTON
61
VERONA ISLAND
34
WALTHAM
36
WINTER HARBOR
38
County total:
2,886
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

KNOX
 
DAVEY, DANIEL G.
Warren
OCKENFELS, ALFRED
Rockport
APPLETON
60
32
CAMDEN
95
321
CUSHING
28
46
FRIENDSHIP
82
42
HOPE
48
73
ISLE AU HAUT
3
2
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
3
3
NORTH HAVEN
10
13
OWL'S HEAD
69
97
ROCKLAND
228
415
ROCKPORT
63
238
SOUTH THOMASTON
50
64
ST. GEORGE
88
108
THOMASTON
83
111
UNION
172
144
VINALHAVEN
22
47
WARREN
129
84
WASHINGTON
40
33
County total:
1,273
1,873
Total vote %:
40.50%
59.50%

 


 

LINCOLN
 
LEWIS, WILLIAM L.
Boothbay
ALNA
48
BOOTHBAY
199
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
130
BREMEN
66
BRISTOL
207
DAMARISCOTTA
151
DRESDEN
142
EDGECOMB
63
JEFFERSON
131
MONHEGAN PLT.
1
NEWCASTLE
96
NOBLEBORO
103
SOMERVILLE
15
SOUTH BRISTOL
52
SOUTHPORT
69
WALDOBORO
553
WESTPORT ISLAND
131
WHITEFIELD
86
WISCASSET
310
County total:
2,553
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

OXFORD
 
CARR, ALAN J.
Albany Twp.
WAINWRIGHT, CHRISTOPHER R.
Canton
ALBANY TWP.
40
7
ANDOVER
16
49
BETHEL
157
149
BROWNFIELD
40
141
BUCKFIELD
41
88
BYRON
2
12
CANTON
21
118
DENMARK
12
79
DIXFIELD
14
99
FRYEBURG
58
127
GILEAD
5
9
GREENWOOD
17
30
HANOVER
16
27
HARTFORD
11
47
HEBRON
9
29
HIRAM
17
62
LINCOLN PLT.
2
5
LOVELL
21
59
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
2
1
MEXICO
18
82
MILTON TWP.
1
5
NEWRY
26
9
NORWAY
108
236
OTISFIELD
60
77
OXFORD
107
178
PARIS
100
303
PERU
6
72
PORTER
12
41
ROXBURY
4
18
RUMFORD
38
213
STONEHAM
14
7
STOW
3
6
SUMNER
14
36
SWEDEN
5
7
UPTON
7
4
WATERFORD
91
70
WEST PARIS
28
74
WOODSTOCK
43
68
County total:
1,186
2,644
Total vote %:
31.00%
69.00%

 


 

PENOBCOT
 
ROSS, GLENN C.
Exeter
ALTON
20
BANGOR
1,104
BRADFORD
0
BRADLEY
27
BREWER
419
BURLINGTON
24
CARMEL
99
CARROLL PLT.
4
CHARLESTON
71
CHESTER
33
CLIFTON
31
CORINNA
144
CORINTH
125
DEXTER
206
DIXMONT
59
DREW PLT.
1
EAST MILLINOCKET
63
EDDINGTON
110
EDINBURG
5
ENFIELD
71
ETNA
30
EXETER
69
GARLAND
70
GLENBURN
144
GREENBUSH
52
HAMPDEN
367
HERMON
305
HOLDEN
295
HOWLAND
34
HUDSON
53
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
6
KENDUSKEAG
40
KINGMAN TWP.
3
LAGRANGE
20
LAKEVILLE
7
LEE
62
LEVANT
88
LINCOLN
253
LOWELL
27
MATTAWAMKEAG
27
MAXFIELD
13
MEDWAY
90
MILFORD
116
MILLINOCKET
136
MOUNT CHASE
11
NEWBURGH
54
NEWPORT
173
OLD TOWN
199
ORONO
214
ORRINGTON
167
PASSADUMKEAG
22
PATTEN
42
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
3
PLYMOUTH
69
PRENTISS TWP.
3
SEBOEIS PLT.
10
SPRINGFIELD
18
STACYVILLE
16
STETSON
32
VEAZIE
138
WEBSTER PLT.
3
WINN
18
WOODVILLE
8
County total:
6,123
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

PISCATAQUIS
 
GOGGIN, JOHN J.
Guilford
ABBOT
67
ATKINSON
19
BEAVER COVE
28
BOWERBANK
24
BROWNVILLE
61
DOVER-FOXCROFT
541
GREENVILLE
195
GREENVILLE TWPS.
5
GUILFORD
162
KINGSBURY PLT.
3
LAKE VIEW PLT.
4
MEDFORD
13
MILO
85
MONSON
65
ORNEVILLE TWP.
0
PARKMAN
49
SANGERVILLE
109
SEBEC
64
SHIRLEY
16
T1 R9 TWP.
2
WELLINGTON
7
WILLIMANTIC
14
County total:
1,533
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

SOMERSET
 
DELONG, BARRY A.
Cornville
ANSON
73
ATHENS
69
BINGHAM
56
BRIGHTON PLT.
1
CAMBRIDGE
39
CANAAN
74
CARATUNK
13
CORNVILLE
148
DENNISTOWN PLT.
3
DETROIT
26
EMBDEN
48
FAIRFIELD
181
HARMONY
44
HARTLAND
145
HIGHLAND PLT.
12
JACKMAN
50
MADISON
229
MERCER
36
MOOSE RIVER
20
MOSCOW
16
NEW PORTLAND
62
NORRIDGEWOCK
151
PALMYRA
165
PITTSFIELD
162
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
14
RIPLEY
53
ROCKWOOD TWP.
27
SKOWHEGAN
426
SMITHFIELD
62
SOLON
65
ST. ALBANS
111
STARKS
24
THE FORKS PLT.
8
WEST FORKS PLT.
4
County total:
2,617
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

WALDO
 
STORY, SCOTT L.
Monroe
BELFAST
463
BELMONT
53
BROOKS
55
BURNHAM
34
FRANKFORT
43
FREEDOM
35
ISLESBORO
30
JACKSON
21
KNOX
49
LIBERTY
76
LINCOLNVILLE
151
MONROE
59
MONTVILLE
39
MORRILL
99
NORTHPORT
122
PALERMO
93
PROSPECT
19
SEARSMONT
71
SEARSPORT
134
STOCKTON SPRINGS
96
SWANVILLE
67
THORNDIKE
38
TROY
55
UNITY
94
WALDO
38
WINTERPORT
188
County total:
2,222
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

WASHINGTON
 
BISHOP, JEFFREY T.
Cherryfield
MERRITT, RODNEY L.
East Machias
PRICE, RICHARD L.
Jonesboro
ADDISON
13
113
19
ALEXANDER
5
7
18
BAILEYVILLE
13
41
16
BARING PLT.
2
7
5
BEALS
10
26
2
BEDDINGTON
1
1
0
BROOKTON TWP.
8
6
2
CALAIS
13
79
37
CENTERVILLE TWP.
0
1
0
CHARLOTTE
1
18
11
CHERRYFIELD
60
37
9
CODYVILLE PLT.
0
0
0
COLUMBIA
9
28
5
COLUMBIA FALLS
7
41
9
COOPER
0
14
6
CRAWFORD
0
0
14
CUTLER
4
17
17
DANFORTH
1
7
2
DEBLOIS
4
2
0
DENNYSVILLE
7
24
5
EAST MACHIAS
4
65
17
EASTPORT
8
53
10
EDMUNDS TWP.
1
15
4
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
1
9
2
HARRINGTON
16
35
8
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
3
5
0
JONESBORO
8
24
42
JONESPORT
22
37
15
LUBEC
35
25
12
MACHIAS
11
65
20
MACHIASPORT
10
48
5
MARSHFIELD
6
27
11
MEDDYBEMPS
3
8
7
MILBRIDGE
22
45
2
NO. 14 TWP.
0
0
0
NO. 21 TWP.
0
3
2
NO. 27 TWP.
1
2
0
NORTHFIELD
5
2
2
PEMBROKE
12
19
13
PERRY
8
32
7
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
0
3
1
PRINCETON
7
12
12
ROBBINSTON
4
8
15
ROQUE BLUFFS
2
4
15
STEUBEN
35
21
3
TALMADGE
0
3
2
TOPSFIELD
0
8
3
TRESCOTT TWP.
0
0
0
VANCEBORO
4
6
1
WAITE
1
4
0
WESLEY
2
7
1
WHITING
4
31
10
WHITNEYVILLE
5
18
5
County total:
398
1,113
424
Total vote %:
20.60%
57.50%
21.90%

 


 

YORK
 
CORBETT, DAVID G.
Lyman
ACTON
167
ALFRED
150
ARUNDEL
195
BERWICK
98
BIDDEFORD
212
BUXTON
319
CORNISH
47
DAYTON
91
ELIOT
438
HOLLIS
293
KENNEBUNK
860
KENNEBUNKPORT
430
KITTERY
263
LEBANON
239
LIMERICK
96
LIMINGTON
131
LYMAN
188
NEWFIELD
64
NORTH BERWICK
97
OGUNQUIT
92
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
163
PARSONSFIELD
77
SACO
330
SANFORD
458
SHAPLEIGH
88
SOUTH BERWICK
157
WATERBORO
332
WELLS
500
YORK
299
County total:
6,874
Total vote %:
100.00%