Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 10, 2008

June 10, 2008 Primary Election Tabulations

U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd District - Democratic
by Town


Municipality
Candidate and Totals
U.S. Congress, 2nd District
MICHAUD, MICHAEL H.
ABBOT
20
ADDISON
22
ALBANY TWP.
23
ALEXANDER
28
ALLAGASH
49
ALTON
20
AMHERST
10
AMITY
11
ANDOVER
34
ANSON
40
ASHLAND
39
ATHENS
17
ATKINSON
17
AUBURN
914
AURORA
2
AVON
25
BAILEYVILLE
52
BANCROFT
5
BANGOR
1299
BAR HARBOR
599
BARING PLT.
4
BEALS
7
BEAVER COVE
10
BEDDINGTON
7
BELFAST
339
BELMONT
22
BENTON
86
BETHEL
145
BINGHAM
30
BLAINE
11
BLUE HILL
135
BOWERBANK
7
BRADFORD
20
BRADLEY
74
BREWER
273
BRIDGEWATER
22
BRIGHTON PLT.
1
BROOKLIN
58
BROOKS
21
BROOKSVILLE
64
BROOKTON TWP.
2
BROWNFIELD
89
BROWNVILLE
34
BUCKFIELD
75
BUCKSPORT
160
BURLINGTON
14
BURNHAM
20
BYRON
11
CALAIS
68
CAMBRIDGE
8
CANAAN
45
CANTON
37
CARATUNK
3
CARIBOU
197
CARMEL
45
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
32
CARROLL PLT.
4
CARTHAGE
18
CARY PLT.
5
CASTINE
71
CASTLE HILL
11
CASWELL
18
CHAPMAN
13
CHARLESTON
21
CHARLOTTE
16
CHERRYFIELD
36
CHESTER
13
CHESTERVILLE
33
CLIFTON
30
CLINTON
150
CODYVILLE PLT.
0
COLUMBIA
7
COLUMBIA FALLS
17
CONNOR TWP.
8
COOPER
21
COPLIN PLT.
6
CORINNA
37
CORINTH
35
CORNVILLE
17
CRANBERRY ISLES
30
CRAWFORD
2
CRYSTAL
16
CUTLER
9
CYR PLT.
9
DALLAS PLT.
17
DANFORTH
10
DEBLOIS
0
DEDHAM
33
DEER ISLE
128
DENMARK
38
DENNISTOWN PLT.
3
DENNYSVILLE
15
DETROIT
14
DEXTER
87
DIXFIELD
89
DIXMONT
68
DOVER-FOXCROFT
211
DREW PLT.
0
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
0
DURHAM
131
DYER BROOK
12
EAGLE LAKE
109
EAST MACHIAS
50
EAST MILLINOCKET
85
EASTBROOK
9
EASTON
55
EASTPORT
95
EDDINGTON
73
EDINBURG
15
EDMUNDS TWP.
11
ELLSWORTH
237
EMBDEN
21
ENFIELD
45
ETNA
31
EUSTIS
17
EXETER
29
FAIRFIELD
338
FARMINGTON
131
FAYETTE
84
FORT FAIRFIELD
93
FORT KENT
482
FRANKFORT
37
FRANKLIN
38
FREEDOM
72
FREEMAN TWP.
1
FRENCHBORO
4
FRENCHVILLE
154
FRYEBURG
55
GARFIELD PLT.
5
GARLAND
22
GILEAD
9
GLENBURN
84
GLENWOOD PLT.
1
GOULDSBORO
101
GRAND ISLE
65
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
5
GREAT POND
4
GREENBUSH
21
GREENE
135
GREENVILLE
111
GREENVILLE TWPS.
0
GREENWOOD
37
GUILFORD
36
HAMLIN
27
HAMMOND
8
HAMPDEN
350
HANCOCK
68
HANOVER
8
HARMONY
28
HARRINGTON
13
HARTFORD
52
HARTLAND
40
HAYNESVILLE
4
HEBRON
28
HERMON
124
HERSEY
0
HIGHLAND PLT.
6
HIRAM
56
HODGDON
21
HOLDEN
101
HOULTON
105
HOWLAND
69
HUDSON
22
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
3
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
16
INDUSTRY
19
ISLAND FALLS
50
ISLESBORO
72
JACKMAN
21
JACKSON
16
JAY
339
JONESBORO
19
JONESPORT
11
KENDUSKEAG
21
KINGFIELD
23
KINGMAN TWP.
5
KINGSBURY PLT.
1
KNOX
29
LAGRANGE
11
LAKE VIEW PLT.
8
LAKEVILLE
12
LAMOINE
75
LEE
36
LEEDS
90
LEVANT
51
LEWISTON
2729
LIBERTY
52
LIMESTONE
84
LINCOLN
143
LINCOLN PLT.
1
LINCOLNVILLE
252
LINNEUS
11
LISBON
370
LITCHFIELD
136
LITTLETON
12
LIVERMORE
115
LIVERMORE FALLS
140
LOVELL
41
LOWELL
12
LUBEC
94
LUDLOW
5
MACHIAS
57
MACHIASPORT
72
MACWAHOC PLT.
10
MADAWASKA
688
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
15
MADISON
226
MADRID TWP.
4
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
1
MAPLETON
40
MARIAVILLE
14
MARS HILL
49
MARSHFIELD
15
MASARDIS
8
MATTAWAMKEAG
28
MAXFIELD
8
MECHANIC FALLS
73
MEDDYBEMPS
6
MEDFORD
3
MEDWAY
66
MERCER
14
MERRILL
6
MEXICO
236
MILBRIDGE
45
MILFORD
80
MILLINOCKET
340
MILO
60
MILTON TWP.
2
MINOT
69
MONROE
39
MONSON
39
MONTICELLO
9
MONTVILLE
47
MOOSE RIVER
1
MORO PLT.
0
MORRILL
14
MOSCOW
17
MOUNT CHASE
6
MOUNT DESERT
180
NASHVILLE PLT.
2
NEW CANADA
58
NEW LIMERICK
10
NEW PORTLAND
19
NEW SHARON
35
NEW SWEDEN
34
NEW VINEYARD
8
NEWBURGH
52
NEWPORT
68
NEWRY
18
NO. 14 TWP.
0
NO. 21 PLT.
0
NO. 27 TWP.
4
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
2
NORRIDGEWOCK
46
NORTHFIELD
15
NORTHPORT
54
NORWAY
287
OAKFIELD
16
OAKLAND
182
OLD TOWN
323
ORIENT
17
ORLAND
86
ORONO
462
ORRINGTON
72
OSBORN
4
OTIS
9
OTISFIELD
81
OXBOW PLT.
5
OXFORD
74
PALERMO
49
PALMYRA
42
PARIS
341
PARKMAN
7
PASSADUMKEAG
14
PATTEN
17
PEMBROKE
46
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
11
PENOBSCOT
51
PERHAM
9
PERRY
31
PERU
95
PHILLIPS
36
PITTSFIELD
81
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
15
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
2
PLYMOUTH
17
POLAND
174
PORTAGE LAKE
57
PORTER
34
PRENTISS TWP.
0
PRESQUE ISLE
188
PRINCETON
29
PROSPECT
33
RANGELEY
61
RANGELEY PLT.
5
REED PLT.
2
RIPLEY
10
ROBBINSTON
17
ROCKWOOD TWP.
19
ROQUE BLUFFS
17
ROXBURY
34
RUMFORD
662
SABATTUS
237
SAINT AGATHA
140
SANDY RIVER PLT.
10
SANGERVILLE
32
SEARSMONT
57
SEARSPORT
105
SEBEC
17
SEBOEIS PLT.
8
SEDGWICK
51
SHERMAN
15
SHIRLEY
8
SKOWHEGAN
323
SMITHFIELD
45
SMYRNA
9
SOLON
27
SORRENTO
28
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
181
SPRINGFIELD
16
ST. ALBANS
41
ST. FRANCIS
83
ST. JOHN PLT.
55
STACYVILLE
9
STARKS
23
STETSON
80
STEUBEN
46
STOCKHOLM
24
STOCKTON SPRINGS
127
STONEHAM
15
STONINGTON
61
STOW
8
STRONG
34
SULLIVAN
47
SUMNER
42
SURRY
70
SWAN'S ISLAND
11
SWANVILLE
37
SWEDEN
24
T1 R9 TWP.
3
T3 ND TWP.
0
TALMADGE
0
TEMPLE
20
THE FORKS PLT.
2
THORNDIKE
28
TOPSFIELD
14
TREMONT
53
TRENTON
25
TROY
20
TURNER
167
UNITY
47
UPTON
7
VAN BUREN
276
VANCEBORO
10
VEAZIE
82
VERONA ISLAND
20
WADE
5
WAITE
2
WALDO
14
WALES
40
WALLAGRASS
56
WALTHAM
4
WASHBURN
22
WATERFORD
67
WATERVILLE
797
WAYNE
105
WEBSTER PLT.
4
WELD
26
WELLINGTON
11
WESLEY
9
WEST FORKS PLT.
6
WEST PARIS
57
WESTFIELD
9
WESTMANLAND
4
WESTON
7
WHITING
22
WHITNEYVILLE
5
WILLIMANTIC
8
WILTON
128
WINN
7
WINSLOW
265
WINTER HARBOR
29
WINTERPORT
123
WINTERVILLE PLT.
33
WOODLAND
31
WOODSTOCK
43
WOODVILLE
5
District Total
27873