Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 10, 2008

June 10, 2008 Primary Election Tabulations

U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd District - Republican
by Town


Municipality
Candidate and Totals
U.S. Congress, 2nd District
FRARY, JOHN N.
ABBOT
20
ADDISON
40
ALBANY TWP.
13
ALEXANDER
18
ALLAGASH
5
ALTON
10
AMHERST
12
AMITY
4
ANDOVER
38
ANSON
41
ASHLAND
16
ATHENS
19
ATKINSON
5
AUBURN
380
AURORA
10
AVON
13
BAILEYVILLE
35
BANCROFT
5
BANGOR
658
BAR HARBOR
161
BARING PLT.
9
BEALS
9
BEAVER COVE
14
BEDDINGTON
2
BELFAST
204
BELMONT
22
BENTON
78
BETHEL
138
BINGHAM
30
BLAINE
24
BLUE HILL
76
BOWERBANK
12
BRADFORD
24
BRADLEY
22
BREWER
280
BRIDGEWATER
29
BROOKLIN
27
BROOKS
21
BROOKSVILLE
37
BROOKTON TWP.
7
BROWNFIELD
74
BROWNVILLE
33
BUCKFIELD
67
BUCKSPORT
138
BURLINGTON
8
BURNHAM
20
BYRON
11
CALAIS
79
CAMBRIDGE
27
CANAAN
27
CANTON
39
CARATUNK
7
CARIBOU
126
CARMEL
58
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
25
CARROLL PLT.
3
CARTHAGE
8
CARY PLT.
2
CASTINE
45
CASTLE HILL
9
CASWELL
6
CENTERVILLE TWP.
1
CHAPMAN
3
CHARLESTON
28
CHARLOTTE
31
CHERRYFIELD
27
CHESTER
15
CHESTERVILLE
28
CLIFTON
25
CLINTON
130
CODYVILLE PLT.
0
COLUMBIA
9
COLUMBIA FALLS
22
CONNOR TWP.
3
COOPER
17
COPLIN PLT.
3
CORINNA
77
CORINTH
43
CORNVILLE
32
CRANBERRY ISLES
12
CRAWFORD
6
CRYSTAL
16
CUTLER
32
CYR PLT.
3
DALLAS PLT.
17
DANFORTH
13
DEBLOIS
1
DEDHAM
47
DEER ISLE
59
DENMARK
48
DENNISTOWN PLT.
1
DENNYSVILLE
9
DETROIT
6
DEXTER
98
DIXFIELD
49
DIXMONT
79
DOVER-FOXCROFT
274
DREW PLT.
1
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
2
DURHAM
101
DYER BROOK
17
EAGLE LAKE
12
EAST MACHIAS
41
EAST MILLINOCKET
36
EASTBROOK
6
EASTON
65
EASTPORT
119
EDDINGTON
76
EDINBURG
0
EDMUNDS TWP.
7
ELLSWORTH
232
EMBDEN
21
ENFIELD
33
ETNA
28
EUSTIS
35
EXETER
41
FAIRFIELD
132
FARMINGTON
159
FAYETTE
73
FORT FAIRFIELD
42
FORT KENT
37
FRANKFORT
52
FRANKLIN
37
FREEDOM
38
FREEMAN TWP.
1
FRENCHBORO
1
FRENCHVILLE
7
FRYEBURG
86
GARFIELD PLT.
5
GARLAND
25
GILEAD
10
GLENBURN
75
GLENWOOD PLT.
1
GOULDSBORO
80
GRAND ISLE
3
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
10
GREAT POND
4
GREENBUSH
26
GREENE
86
GREENVILLE
118
GREENVILLE TWPS.
0
GREENWOOD
28
GUILFORD
75
HAMLIN
7
HAMMOND
5
HAMPDEN
462
HANCOCK
60
HANOVER
26
HARMONY
23
HARRINGTON
27
HARTFORD
50
HARTLAND
63
HAYNESVILLE
2
HEBRON
28
HERMON
174
HERSEY
0
HIGHLAND PLT.
9
HIRAM
45
HODGDON
32
HOLDEN
122
HOULTON
68
HOWLAND
21
HUDSON
22
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
2
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
0
INDUSTRY
26
ISLAND FALLS
48
ISLESBORO
25
JACKMAN
28
JACKSON
14
JAY
89
JONESBORO
29
JONESPORT
20
KENDUSKEAG
24
KINGFIELD
31
KINGMAN TWP.
2
KINGSBURY PLT.
1
KNOX
27
LAGRANGE
10
LAKE VIEW PLT.
3
LAKEVILLE
8
LAMOINE
64
LEE
46
LEEDS
47
LEVANT
36
LEWISTON
486
LIBERTY
38
LIMESTONE
69
LINCOLN
153
LINCOLN PLT.
4
LINCOLNVILLE
195
LINNEUS
15
LISBON
236
LITCHFIELD
154
LITTLETON
12
LIVERMORE
64
LIVERMORE FALLS
55
LOVELL
32
LOWELL
12
LUBEC
59
LUDLOW
4
MACHIAS
77
MACHIASPORT
80
MACWAHOC PLT.
2
MADAWASKA
65
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
7
MADISON
172
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
3
MAPLETON
29
MARIAVILLE
15
MARS HILL
75
MARSHFIELD
19
MASARDIS
8
MATTAWAMKEAG
13
MAXFIELD
3
MECHANIC FALLS
76
MEDDYBEMPS
17
MEDFORD
8
MEDWAY
38
MERCER
12
MERRILL
5
MEXICO
53
MILBRIDGE
22
MILFORD
46
MILLINOCKET
181
MILO
59
MINOT
65
MONROE
22
MONSON
30
MONTICELLO
8
MONTVILLE
18
MOOSE RIVER
10
MORO PLT.
3
MORRILL
39
MOSCOW
7
MOUNT CHASE
6
MOUNT DESERT
64
NASHVILLE PLT.
1
NEW CANADA
10
NEW LIMERICK
21
NEW PORTLAND
22
NEW SHARON
64
NEW SWEDEN
16
NEW VINEYARD
21
NEWBURGH
50
NEWPORT
76
NEWRY
21
NO. 14 TWP.
0
NO. 21 TWP.
0
NO. 27 TWP.
2
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
1
NORRIDGEWOCK
56
NORTHFIELD
3
NORTHPORT
59
NORWAY
216
OAKFIELD
15
OAKLAND
181
OLD TOWN
152
ORIENT
6
ORLAND
60
ORONO
155
ORRINGTON
79
OSBORN
8
OTIS
20
OTISFIELD
57
OXBOW PLT.
2
OXFORD
155
PALERMO
51
PALMYRA
63
PARIS
395
PARKMAN
21
PASSADUMKEAG
12
PATTEN
21
PEMBROKE
24
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
4
PENOBSCOT
27
PERHAM
8
PERRY
30
PERU
62
PHILLIPS
24
PITTSFIELD
70
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
2
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
9
PLYMOUTH
33
POLAND
167
PORTAGE LAKE
23
PORTER
43
PRENTISS TWP.
3
PRESQUE ISLE
143
PRINCETON
47
PROSPECT
20
RANGELEY
74
RANGELEY PLT.
13
REED PLT.
3
RIPLEY
26
ROBBINSTON
27
ROCKWOOD TWP.
16
ROQUE BLUFFS
12
ROXBURY
14
RUMFORD
224
SABATTUS
109
SAINT AGATHA
11
SANDY RIVER PLT.
10
SANGERVILLE
31
SEARSMONT
33
SEARSPORT
105
SEBEC
33
SEBOEIS PLT.
5
SEDGWICK
34
SHERMAN
19
SHIRLEY
18
SKOWHEGAN
220
SMITHFIELD
42
SMYRNA
16
SOLON
23
SORRENTO
19
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
45
SPRINGFIELD
6
ST. ALBANS
68
ST. FRANCIS
4
ST. JOHN PLT.
3
STACYVILLE
9
STARKS
11
STETSON
100
STEUBEN
31
STOCKHOLM
8
STOCKTON SPRINGS
103
STONEHAM
11
STONINGTON
28
STOW
3
STRONG
29
SULLIVAN
35
SUMNER
40
SURRY
36
SWAN'S ISLAND
16
SWANVILLE
30
SWEDEN
15
T1 R9 TWP.
2
T3 ND TWP.
0
TALMADGE
2
TEMPLE
8
THE FORKS PLT.
10
THORNDIKE
22
TOPSFIELD
6
TREMONT
33
TRENTON
33
TROY
30
TURNER
128
UNITY
56
UPTON
9
VAN BUREN
28
VANCEBORO
7
VEAZIE
82
VERONA ISLAND
28
WADE
7
WAITE
1
WALDO
15
WALES
45
WALLAGRASS
8
WALTHAM
13
WASHBURN
33
WATERFORD
74
WATERVILLE
250
WAYNE
104
WEBSTER PLT.
5
WELD
15
WELLINGTON
1
WESLEY
10
WEST FORKS PLT.
3
WEST PARIS
42
WESTFIELD
10
WESTMANLAND
4
WESTON
7
WHITING
46
WHITNEYVILLE
7
WILLIMANTIC
4
WILTON
104
WINN
6
WINSLOW
146
WINTER HARBOR
26
WINTERPORT
94
WINTERVILLE PLT.
5
WOODLAND
20
WOODSTOCK
53
WOODVILLE
0
District Total
17741