Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > General Election Tabulations, Judge of Probate

November 4, 2008 General Election Tabulations

Judge of Probate

Aroostook County


MUNICIPALITY
DUNLEAVY, JAMES P.
Presque Isle
Democratic
ALLAGASH
102
AMITY
69
ASHLAND
535
BANCROFT
23
BLAINE
348
BRIDGEWATER
294
CARIBOU
3269
CARY PLT.
72
CASTLE HILL
194
CASWELL
130
CHAPMAN
207
CONNOR TWP.
175
CRYSTAL
109
CYR PLT.
37
DYER BROOK
106
EAGLE LAKE
392
EASTON
558
FORT FAIRFIELD
1505
FORT KENT
1802
FRENCHVILLE
585
GARFIELD PLT.
47
GLENWOOD PLT.
3
GRAND ISLE
243
HAMLIN
99
HAMMOND
45
HAYNESVILLE
50
HERSEY
20
HODGDON
485
HOULTON
2359
ISLAND FALLS
343
LIMESTONE
824
LINNEUS
305
LITTLETON
359
LUDLOW
176
MACWAHOC PLT.
73
MADAWASKA
2027
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
85
MAPLETON
893
MARS HILL
636
MASARDIS
122
MERRILL
99
MONTICELLO
310
MORO PLT.
16
NASHVILLE PLT.
20
NEW CANADA
233
NEW LIMERICK
271
NEW SWEDEN
294
OAKFIELD
294
ORIENT
59
OXBOW PLT.
35
PERHAM
153
PORTAGE LAKE
208
PRESQUE ISLE
4025
REED PLT.
51
SAINT AGATHA
522
SHERMAN
438
SMYRNA
131
ST. FRANCIS
219
ST. JOHN PLT.
142
STOCKHOLM
128
VAN BUREN
900
WADE
124
WALLAGRASS
240
WASHBURN
698
WESTFIELD
213
WESTMANLAND
27
WESTON
92
WINTERVILLE PLT.
113
WOODLAND
506
TOTAL
30267

Lincoln County


MUNICIPALITY
BERRY, THOMAS A.
Boothbay Harbor
Republican
ALNA
361
BOOTHBAY
1789
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
1335
BREMEN
370
BRISTOL
1391
DAMARISCOTTA
1019
DRESDEN
777
EDGECOMB
639
JEFFERSON
1161
MONHEGAN PLT.
46
NEWCASTLE
878
NOBLEBORO
893
SOMERVILLE
216
SOUTH BRISTOL
462
SOUTHPORT
400
WALDOBORO
2036
WESTPORT ISLAND
411
WHITEFIELD
1010
WISCASSET
1755
TOTAL
16949

Oxford County


MUNICIPALITY
DUMAS, PAUL R. JR.
Mexico
Democratic
HANLEY, DANA C.
Paris
Republican
ALBANY TWP.
119
144
ANDOVER
323
216
BETHEL
764
775
BROWNFIELD
424
378
BUCKFIELD
415
632
BYRON
67
16
CANTON
338
201
DENMARK
257
373
DIXFIELD
900
382
FRYEBURG
739
822
GILEAD
59
62
GREENWOOD
173
254
HANOVER
103
69
HARTFORD
280
331
HEBRON
204
465
HIRAM
388
374
LINCOLN PLT.
4
17
LOVELL
267
362
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
5
14
MEXICO
1211
236
MILTON TWP.
49
32
NEWRY
103
99
NORWAY
885
1758
OTISFIELD
344
670
OXFORD
659
1491
PARIS
856
1808
PERU
647
264
PORTER
348
359
ROXBURY
196
49
RUMFORD
2358
663
STONEHAM
70
95
STOW
84
98
SUMNER
193
289
SWEDEN
92
114
UPTON
24
38
WATERFORD
312
574
WEST PARIS
267
606
WOODSTOCK
300
453
TOTAL
14827
15583

Piscataquis County


MUNICIPALITY
AUSTIN, JAMES R.
Dover-Foxcroft
Republican
ABBOT
331
ATKINSON
152
BEAVER COVE
82
BOWERBANK
77
BROWNVILLE
638
DOVER-FOXCROFT
1963
GREENVILLE
894
GREENVILLE TWPS.
21
GUILFORD
667
KINGSBURY PLT.
12
LAKE VIEW PLT.
59
MEDFORD
99
MILO
976
MONSON
348
PARKMAN
366
SANGERVILLE
636
SEBEC
338
SHIRLEY
120
T1 R9 TWP.
37
WELLINGTON
31
WILLIMANTIC
67
TOTAL
7914

Sagadahoc County


MUNICIPALITY
VOORHEES, JOHN W.
Bath
Republican
ARROWSIC
266
BATH
4063
BOWDOIN
1401
BOWDOINHAM
1419
GEORGETOWN
587
PHIPPSBURG
1172
RICHMOND
1562
TOPSHAM
4389
WEST BATH
1045
WOOLWICH
1676
TOTAL
17580

Somerset County


MUNICIPALITY
ALSOP, JOHN D.
Cornville
Democratic
ANSON
902
ATHENS
351
BINGHAM
419
BRIGHTON PLT.
35
CAMBRIDGE
195
CANAAN
856
CARATUNK
47
CORNVILLE
553
DENNISTOWN PLT.
21
DETROIT
326
EMBDEN
373
FAIRFIELD
2843
HARMONY
321
HARTLAND
706
HIGHLAND PLT.
93
JACKMAN
424
MADISON
1896
MERCER
301
MOOSE RIVER
82
MOSCOW
191
NEW PORTLAND
349
NORRIDGEWOCK
1346
PALMYRA
827
PITTSFIELD
1465
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
38
RIPLEY
193
ROCKWOOD TWP.
151
SKOWHEGAN
3489
SMITHFIELD
466
SOLON
478
ST. ALBANS
818
STARKS
241
THE FORKS PLT.
38
WEST FORKS PLT.
30
TOTAL
20864

Waldo County


MUNICIPALITY
LONGLEY, SUSAN W.
Liberty
Democratic
BELFAST
2923
BELMONT
386
BROOKS
422
BURNHAM
499
FRANKFORT
475
FREEDOM
335
ISLESBORO
362
JACKSON
228
KNOX
337
LIBERTY
420
LINCOLNVILLE
1229
MONROE
428
MONTVILLE
479
MORRILL
374
NORTHPORT
711
PALERMO
664
PROSPECT
295
SEARSMONT
639
SEARSPORT
1211
STOCKTON SPRINGS
799
SWANVILLE
585
THORNDIKE
371
TROY
460
UNITY
798
WALDO
351
WINTERPORT
1739
TOTAL
17520

York County


MUNICIPALITY
BAILEY, DONNA
Saco
Democratic
ACTON
970
ALFRED
1338
ARUNDEL
1765
BERWICK
2789
BIDDEFORD
8267
BUXTON
3446
CORNISH
608
DAYTON
938
ELIOT
2841
HOLLIS
1952
KENNEBUNK
5114
KENNEBUNKPORT
1823
KITTERY
4088
LEBANON
2184
LIMERICK
1197
LIMINGTON
1456
LYMAN
1845
NEWFIELD
565
NORTH BERWICK
1933
OGUNQUIT
669
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
4383
PARSONSFIELD
673
SACO
8506
SANFORD
7610
SHAPLEIGH
1193
SOUTH BERWICK
3038
WATERBORO
2888
WELLS
4506
YORK
6116
TOTAL
84701