Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 10, 2008

June 10, 2008 Primary Election Tabulations

Judge of Probate - Democratic
by County and Town


AROOSTOOK COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
DUNLEAVY, JAMES P.
ALLAGASH
48
AMITY
8
ASHLAND
38
BANCROFT
5
BLAINE
12
BRIDGEWATER
22
CARIBOU
175
CARY PLT.
5
CASTLE HILL
10
CASWELL
20
CHAPMAN
11
CONNOR TWP.
8
CRYSTAL
17
CYR PLT.
8
DYER BROOK
12
EAGLE LAKE
103
EASTON
53
FORT FAIRFIELD
87
FORT KENT
457
FRENCHVILLE
154
GARFIELD PLT.
4
GLENWOOD PLT.
0
GRAND ISLE
60
HAMLIN
26
HAMMOND
7
HAYNESVILLE
4
HERSEY
0
HODGDON
21
HOULTON
93
ISLAND FALLS
45
LIMESTONE
86
LINNEUS
0
LITTLETON
12
LUDLOW
5
MACWAHOC PLT.
10
MADAWASKA
648
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
12
MAPLETON
40
MARS HILL
46
MASARDIS
6
MERRILL
6
MONTICELLO
8
MORO PLT.
0
NASHVILLE PLT.
2
NEW CANADA
61
NEW LIMERICK
8
NEW SWEDEN
30
OAKFIELD
13
ORIENT
14
OXBOW PLT.
5
PERHAM
8
PORTAGE LAKE
52
PRESQUE ISLE
181
REED PLT.
3
SAINT AGATHA
130
SHERMAN
16
SMYRNA
5
ST. FRANCIS
82
ST. JOHN PLT.
56
STOCKHOLM
21
VAN BUREN
252
WADE
4
WALLAGRASS
52
WASHBURN
22
WESTFIELD
8
WESTMANLAND
4
WESTON
7
WINTERVILLE PLT.
33
WOODLAND
28
County Totals
3489

 

OXFORD COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
DUMAS, PAUL R. JR.
ALBANY TWP.
21
ANDOVER
33
BETHEL
128
BROWNFIELD
63
BUCKFIELD
66
BYRON
12
CANTON
36
DENMARK
34
DIXFIELD
87
FRYEBURG
44
GILEAD
7
GREENWOOD
32
HANOVER
8
HARTFORD
44
HEBRON
27
HIRAM
52
LINCOLN PLT.
1
LOVELL
38
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
1
MEXICO
228
MILTON TWP.
2
NEWRY
14
NORWAY
201
OTISFIELD
74
OXFORD
74
PARIS
304
PERU
91
PORTER
31
ROXBURY
34
RUMFORD
668
STONEHAM
11
STOW
5
SUMNER
40
SWEDEN
23
UPTON
5
WATERFORD
62
WEST PARIS
51
WOODSTOCK
34
County Totals
2686

 

SOMERSET COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
ALSOP, JOHN D.
ANSON
35
ATHENS
13
BINGHAM
26
BRIGHTON PLT.
2
CAMBRIDGE
5
CANAAN
40
CARATUNK
3
CORNVILLE
18
DENNISTOWN PLT.
3
DETROIT
13
EMBDEN
16
FAIRFIELD
306
HARMONY
26
HARTLAND
41
HIGHLAND PLT.
5
JACKMAN
24
MADISON
213
MERCER
17
MOOSE RIVER
1
MOSCOW
17
NEW PORTLAND
17
NORRIDGEWOCK
42
PALMYRA
38
PITTSFIELD
73
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
2
RIPLEY
5
ROCKWOOD TWP.
18
SKOWHEGAN
313
SMITHFIELD
40
SOLON
27
ST. ALBANS
39
STARKS
15
THE FORKS PLT.
2
WEST FORKS PLT.
6
County Totals
1461

 

WALDO COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
LONGLEY, SUSAN W.
BELFAST
323
BELMONT
23
BROOKS
20
BURNHAM
21
FRANKFORT
33
FREEDOM
69
ISLESBORO
71
JACKSON
17
KNOX
27
LIBERTY
54
LINCOLNVILLE
251
MONROE
36
MONTVILLE
47
MORRILL
13
NORTHPORT
52
PALERMO
49
PROSPECT
30
SEARSMONT
58
SEARSPORT
106
STOCKTON SPRINGS
107
SWANVILLE
35
THORNDIKE
32
TROY
24
UNITY
46
WALDO
16
WINTERPORT
113
County Totals
1673

 

YORK COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
 
BAILEY, DONNA
NADEAU, ROBERT M.A.
ACTON
102
75
ALFRED
108
95
ARUNDEL
143
102
BERWICK
117
107
BIDDEFORD
1351
531
BUXTON
276
124
CORNISH
45
24
DAYTON
80
27
ELIOT
168
199
HOLLIS
167
56
KENNEBUNK
629
367
KENNEBUNKPORT
262
99
KITTERY
293
287
LEBANON
128
121
LIMERICK
84
46
LIMINGTON
75
41
LYMAN
164
89
NEWFIELD
32
21
NORTH BERWICK
100
80
OGUNQUIT
67
81
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
649
240
PARSONSFIELD
61
23
SACO
1063
224
SANFORD
722
774
SHAPLEIGH
77
71
SOUTH BERWICK
94
97
WATERBORO
153
84
WELLS
350
242
YORK
288
260
County Totals
7848
4587