Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > General Election Tabulations, Register of Probate

November 4, 2008 General Election Tabulations

Register of Probate


Androscoggin County


MUNICIPALITY
BARTEL, LEONARD E.
Lewiston
Democratic
AUBURN
9152
DURHAM
1689
GREENE
1898
LEEDS
922
LEWISTON
13476
LISBON
3665
LIVERMORE
1009
LIVERMORE FALLS
1134
MECHANIC FALLS
1238
MINOT
1215
POLAND
2387
SABATTUS
1891
TURNER
2177
WALES
589
TOTAL
42442

Cumberland County


MUNICIPALITY
MCRAE, TERI E.
Portland
Republican
O'BRIEN, JOHN B.
Portland
Democratic
BALDWIN
393
347
BRIDGTON
1174
1455
BRUNSWICK
3773
6396
CAPE ELIZABETH
2394
3236
CASCO
902
1050
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND
98
166
CUMBERLAND
2257
2041
FALMOUTH
3263
3117
FREEPORT
1649
2691
FRYE ISLAND
39
19
GORHAM
3501
4360
GRAY
2013
2149
HARPSWELL
1394
1698
HARRISON
624
737
LONG ISLAND
76
106
NAPLES
959
1009
NEW GLOUCESTER
1434
1429
NORTH YARMOUTH
1006
1165
PORTLAND
8942
23220
POWNAL
390
499
RAYMOND
1198
1273
SCARBOROUGH
5076
5439
SEBAGO
446
472
SOUTH PORTLAND
4255
8687
STANDISH
2413
2673
WESTBROOK
2983
5155
WINDHAM
3854
4648
YARMOUTH
2199
2630
TOTAL
58705
87867

Franklin County


MUNICIPALITY
MORTON, JOYCE S.
Farmington
Republican
AVON
197
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
390
CARTHAGE
223
CHESTERVILLE
568
COPLIN PLT.
73
DALLAS PLT.
172
EUSTIS
312
FARMINGTON
3649
FREEMAN TWP.
160
INDUSTRY
421
JAY
2246
KINGFIELD
458
MADRID TWP.
76
NEW SHARON
761
NEW VINEYARD
356
PERKINS TWP.
23
PHILLIPS
438
RANGELEY
595
RANGELEY PLT.
107
SANDY RIVER PLT.
66
STRONG
659
TEMPLE
272
WELD
232
WILTON
1984
TOTAL
14438

Hancock County


MUNICIPALITY
COUSINS, BONNIE B.
Ellsworth
Republican
AMHERST
114
AURORA
62
BAR HARBOR
2194
BLUE HILL
1318
BROOKLIN
395
BROOKSVILLE
471
BUCKSPORT
2084
CASTINE
590
CRANBERRY ISLES
116
DEDHAM
826
DEER ISLE
856
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
13
EASTBROOK
169
ELLSWORTH
3505
FRANKLIN
651
FRENCHBORO
30
GOULDSBORO
791
GREAT POND
31
HANCOCK
1014
LAMOINE
875
MARIAVILLE
223
MOUNT DESERT
1039
NO. 8 S.D. TWP.
51
ORLAND
1090
OSBORN
38
OTIS
312
PENOBSCOT
620
SEDGWICK
526
SORRENTO
157
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
814
STONINGTON
459
SULLIVAN
492
SURRY
714
SWAN'S ISLAND
172
T3 ND TWP.
8
TREMONT
683
TRENTON
670
VERONA ISLAND
258
WALTHAM
167
WINTER HARBOR
224
TOTAL
24822

Knox County


MUNICIPALITY
HALLETT, ELAINE D.
Rockland
Republican
APPLETON
557
CAMDEN
2045
CUSHING
617
FRIENDSHIP
560
HOPE
710
ISLE AU HAUT
34
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
37
NORTH HAVEN
154
OWL'S HEAD
823
ROCKLAND
2601
ROCKPORT
1549
SOUTH THOMASTON
727
ST. GEORGE
1202
THOMASTON
1202
UNION
1114
VINALHAVEN
459
WARREN
1513
WASHINGTON
646
TOTAL
16550

Oxford County


MUNICIPALITY
ROOD, BRUCE A.
Waterford
Democratic
WINSOR, TOM J.
Norway
Republican
ALBANY TWP.
164
100
ANDOVER
241
277
BETHEL
796
739
BROWNFIELD
428
371
BUCKFIELD
456
573
BYRON
43
33
CANTON
276
248
DENMARK
274
342
DIXFIELD
731
505
FRYEBURG
799
743
GILEAD
63
59
GREENWOOD
194
238
HANOVER
84
89
HARTFORD
282
321
HEBRON
261
397
HIRAM
402
350
LINCOLN PLT.
4
17
LOVELL
338
287
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
4
14
MEXICO
925
455
MILTON TWP.
51
29
NEWRY
99
101
NORWAY
1153
1512
OTISFIELD
420
580
OXFORD
840
1296
PARIS
1191
1494
PERU
506
355
PORTER
325
386
ROXBURY
140
94
RUMFORD
1906
995
STONEHAM
111
54
STOW
103
79
SUMNER
220
256
SWEDEN
100
99
UPTON
21
39
WATERFORD
521
380
WEST PARIS
358
510
WOODSTOCK
327
425
TOTAL
15157
14842

Penobscot County


MUNICIPALITY
ALMY, SUSAN M.
Charleston
Democratic
ALTON
381
BANGOR
12611
BRADFORD
477
BRADLEY
630
BREWER
3406
BURLINGTON
131
CARMEL
1101
CARROLL PLT.
47
CHARLESTON
552
CHESTER
249
CLIFTON
355
CORINNA
871
CORINTH
1180
DEXTER
1541
DIXMONT
527
DREW PLT.
13
EAST MILLINOCKET
810
EDDINGTON
956
EDINBURG
129
ENFIELD
674
ETNA
462
EXETER
443
GARLAND
454
GLENBURN
2022
GREENBUSH
512
HAMPDEN
3453
HERMON
2319
HOLDEN
1526
HOWLAND
561
HUDSON
568
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
126
KENDUSKEAG
512
KINGMAN TWP.
71
LAGRANGE
233
LAKEVILLE
68
LEE
354
LEVANT
1109
LINCOLN
2013
LOWELL
152
MATTAWAMKEAG
298
MAXFIELD
47
MEDWAY
575
MILFORD
1285
MILLINOCKET
2265
MOUNT CHASE
95
NEWBURGH
681
NEWPORT
1263
OLD TOWN
3522
ORONO
4490
ORRINGTON
1785
PASSADUMKEAG
166
PATTEN
384
PENOBSCOT NATION
VOTING DISTRICT
201
PLYMOUTH
523
PRENTISS TWP.
53
SEBOEIS PLT.
24
SPRINGFIELD
135
STACYVILLE
133
STETSON
564
VEAZIE
870
WEBSTER PLT.
29
WINN
143
WOODVILLE
98
TOTAL
63228

Sagadahoc County


MUNICIPALITY
ATWOOD, JOAN M.
Bath
Democratic
ARROWSIC
286
BATH
4077
BOWDOIN
1275
BOWDOINHAM
1422
GEORGETOWN
608
PHIPPSBURG
1113
RICHMOND
1495
TOPSHAM
4244
WEST BATH
999
WOOLWICH
1539
TOTAL
17058

Somerset County


MUNICIPALITY
HATCH, VICTORIA M.
Skowhegan
Democratic
ANSON
894
ATHENS
338
BINGHAM
418
BRIGHTON PLT.
33
CAMBRIDGE
191
CANAAN
858
CARATUNK
47
CORNVILLE
533
DENNISTOWN PLT.
20
DETROIT
320
EMBDEN
378
FAIRFIELD
2837
HARMONY
300
HARTLAND
703
HIGHLAND PLT.
93
JACKMAN
424
MADISON
1841
MERCER
303
MOOSE RIVER
86
MOSCOW
185
NEW PORTLAND
344
NORRIDGEWOCK
1341
PALMYRA
818
PITTSFIELD
1447
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
37
RIPLEY
191
ROCKWOOD TWP.
151
SKOWHEGAN
3464
SMITHFIELD
463
SOLON
463
ST. ALBANS
807
STARKS
244
THE FORKS PLT.
39
WEST FORKS PLT.
28
TOTAL
20639

Waldo County


MUNICIPALITY
PEAVEY, SHARON W.
Swanville
Republican
BELFAST
2486
BELMONT
389
BROOKS
408
BURNHAM
462
FRANKFORT
458
FREEDOM
287
ISLESBORO
303
JACKSON
209
KNOX
315
LIBERTY
388
LINCOLNVILLE
1021
MONROE
373
MONTVILLE
401
MORRILL
387
NORTHPORT
718
PALERMO
634
PROSPECT
313
SEARSMONT
560
SEARSPORT
1154
STOCKTON SPRINGS
743
SWANVILLE
571
THORNDIKE
320
TROY
420
UNITY
737
WALDO
349
WINTERPORT
1708
TOTAL
16114

York County


MUNICIPALITY
LOVEJOY, CAROL J.
Kennebunk
Republican
MILLS, BOBBY
Biddeford
Democratic
ACTON
748
472
ALFRED
1018
550
ARUNDEL
1247
837
BERWICK
1865
1479
BIDDEFORD
3505
5781
BUXTON
2180
1893
CORNISH
398
304
DAYTON
589
453
ELIOT
1875
1621
HOLLIS
1190
976
KENNEBUNK
4301
2157
KENNEBUNKPORT
1550
771
KITTERY
2153
2568
LEBANON
1568
1100
LIMERICK
770
621
LIMINGTON
1023
725
LYMAN
1291
863
NEWFIELD
407
297
NORTH BERWICK
1445
911
OGUNQUIT
394
430
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
2115
2744
PARSONSFIELD
429
389
SACO
4198
5007
SANFORD
4978
3605
SHAPLEIGH
840
550
SOUTH BERWICK
1929
1718
WATERBORO
1976
1404
WELLS
3208
2107
YORK
4068
3298
TOTAL
53258
45631