Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 10, 2008

June 10, 2008 Primary Election Tabulations

Register of Probate - Democratic
by County and Town


ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
 
BARTEL, LEONARD E.
KLEIN-GOLDEN, JOSHUA
AUBURN
481
329
DURHAM
61
45
GREENE
62
62
LEEDS
44
32
LEWISTON
1667
868
LISBON
167
166
LIVERMORE
63
34
LIVERMORE FALLS
77
41
MECHANIC FALLS
27
24
MINOT
38
20
POLAND
71
70
SABATTUS
143
78
TURNER
92
51
WALES
29
7
District Totals
3022
1827

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
O'BRIEN, JOHN B.
BALDWIN
39
BRIDGTON
248
BRUNSWICK
1596
CAPE ELIZABETH
1208
CASCO
193
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND
62
CUMBERLAND
491
FALMOUTH
912
FREEPORT
620
FRYE ISLAND
9
GORHAM
753
GRAY
414
HARPSWELL
446
HARRISON
115
LONG ISLAND
31
NAPLES
165
NEW GLOUCESTER
257
NORTH YARMOUTH
269
PORTLAND
5965
POWNAL
114
RAYMOND
284
SCARBOROUGH
1040
SEBAGO
88
SOUTH PORTLAND
1904
STANDISH
416
WESTBROOK
1022
WINDHAM
925
YARMOUTH
728
District Totals
2314

 

OXFORD COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
ROOD, BRUCE A.
ALBANY TWP.
22
ANDOVER
32
BETHEL
129
BROWNFIELD
59
BUCKFIELD
65
BYRON
8
CANTON
33
DENMARK
36
DIXFIELD
82
FRYEBURG
45
GILEAD
7
GREENWOOD
32
HANOVER
8
HARTFORD
40
HEBRON
28
HIRAM
50
LOVELL
36
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
1
MEXICO
207
MILTON TWP.
2
NEWRY
16
NORWAY
207
OTISFIELD
77
OXFORD
73
PARIS
313
PERU
83
PORTER
32
ROXBURY
28
RUMFORD
619
STONEHAM
14
STOW
6
SUMNER
41
SWEDEN
24
UPTON
4
WATERFORD
64
WEST PARIS
52
WOODSTOCK
40
District Totals
2615

 

PENOBSCOT COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
ALMY, SUSAN M
ALTON
19
BANGOR
1185
BRADFORD
19
BRADLEY
65
BREWER
254
BURLINGTON
11
CARMEL
48
CHARLESTON
20
CHESTER
14
CLIFTON
30
CORINNA
38
CORINTH
32
DEXTER
82
DIXMONT
66
DREW PLT.
0
EAST MILLINOCKET
71
EDDINGTON
71
EDINBURG
16
ENFIELD
38
ETNA
31
EXETER
23
GARLAND
28
GLENBURN
79
GREENBUSH
22
HAMPDEN
313
HERMON
119
HOLDEN
97
HOWLAND
65
HUDSON
21
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
2
KENDUSKEAG
19
KINGMAN TWP.
5
LAGRANGE
8
LAKEVILLE
11
LEE
33
LEVANT
47
LINCOLN
138
LOWELL
12
MATTAWAMKEAG
23
MAXFIELD
7
MEDWAY
57
MILFORD
73
MILLINOCKET
311
MOUNT CHASE
5
NEWBURGH
46
NEWPORT
57
OLD TOWN
295
ORONO
426
ORRINGTON
67
PASSADUMKEAG
14
PATTEN
16
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
11
PLYMOUTH
17
PRENTISS TWP.
0
SEBOEIS PLT.
7
SPRINGFIELD
16
STACYVILLE
7
STETSON
79
VEAZIE
78
WEBSTER PLT.
4
WINN
6
WOODVILLE
6
District Totals
4780

 

SAGADAHOC COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
ATWOOD, JOAN M.
ARROWSIC
75
BATH
584
BOWDOIN
19
BOWDOINHAM
241
GEORGETOWN
136
PHIPPSBURG
143
RICHMOND
204
TOPSHAM
527
WEST BATH
159
WOOLWICH
199
District Totals
2287

 

SOMERSET COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
HATCH, VICTORIA M.
ANSON
36
ATHENS
14
BINGHAM
26
BRIGHTON PLT.
1
CAMBRIDGE
5
CANAAN
44
CARATUNK
3
CORNVILLE
17
DENNISTOWN PLT.
3
DETROIT
13
EMBDEN
19
FAIRFIELD
315
HARMONY
27
HARTLAND
41
HIGHLAND PLT.
5
JACKMAN
26
MADISON
216
MERCER
18
MOOSE RIVER
1
MOSCOW
17
NEW PORTLAND
17
NORRIDGEWOCK
43
PALMYRA
39
PITTSFIELD
74
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
2
RIPLEY
7
ROCKWOOD TWP.
19
SKOWHEGAN
312
SMITHFIELD
41
SOLON
29
ST. ALBANS
37
STARKS
15
THE FORKS PLT.
2
WEST FORKS PLT.
5
District Totals
1489

 

YORK COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
MILLS, BOBBY
ACTON
144
ALFRED
174
ARUNDEL
217
BERWICK
204
BIDDEFORD
1667
BUXTON
363
CORNISH
70
DAYTON
92
ELIOT
324
HOLLIS
207
KENNEBUNK
810
KENNEBUNKPORT
290
KITTERY
573
LEBANON
223
LIMERICK
112
LIMINGTON
103
LYMAN
222
NEWFIELD
43
NORTH BERWICK
135
OGUNQUIT
122
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
776
PARSONSFIELD
77
SACO
1123
SANFORD
1226
SHAPLEIGH
124
SOUTH BERWICK
167
WATERBORO
204
WELLS
490
YORK
476
District Totals
10758