Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 10, 2008

June 10, 2008 Primary Election Tabulations

State Representative - Republican
by District and Town


Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 3
AYOTTE, BERNARD L.A.
CASWELL
11
CONNOR TWP.
2
CYR PLT.
5
GRAND ISLE
3
HAMLIN
10
LIMESTONE
86
NEW SWEDEN
21
VAN BUREN
44
WOODLAND
29
District Total
211

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 4
EDGECOMB, PETER E.
CARIBOU
175
District Total
175

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 5
MICHAUD, ELIZABETH M.
PRESQUE ISLE
159
District Total
159

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 6
CLARK, TYLER
BLAINE
24
BRIDGEWATER
37
EASTON
86
FORT FAIRFIELD
58
MARS HILL
92
WESTFIELD
15
District Total
312

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 7
SMITH, ZACHARY EARL
CASTLE HILL
10
CHAPMAN
4
E PLT.
1
HAMMOND
6
LITTLETON
14
MAPLETON
32
MASARDIS
8
MONTICELLO
10
OXBOW PLT.
2
PRESQUE ISLE
14
WADE
8
WASHBURN
40
District Total
149

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 8
ROGAN, MARY DEANNE
AMITY
4
CARY PLT.
2
HODGDON
39
HOULTON
79
ORIENT
11
District Total
135

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 9
JOY, HENRY L.
BANCROFT
5
CRYSTAL
19
DYER BROOK
25
GLENWOOD PLT.
1
HAYNESVILLE
2
HERSEY
0
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
1
ISLAND FALLS
71
LINNEUS
23
LUDLOW
8
MACWAHOC PLT.
3
MERRILL
13
MORO PLT.
4
MOUNT CHASE
10
NEW LIMERICK
27
OAKFIELD
22
PATTEN
25
REED PLT.
6
SHERMAN
32
SMYRNA
16
STACYVILLE
13
WESTON
7
District Total
333

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 10
WHITAKER, TROY C.
EAST MILLINOCKET
41
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
1
MEDWAY
34
MILLINOCKET
206
District Total
282

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 11
MCLEOD, EVERETT W. SR.
BROOKTON TWP.
9
BURLINGTON
10
CARROLL PLT.
4
CHESTER
16
DANFORTH
19
DREW PLT.
1
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
14
GREENFIELD TWP.
0
KINGMAN TWP.
2
LAKEVILLE
9
LEE
69
LOWELL
17
MATTAWAMKEAG
20
NO. 21 TWP.
0
NO. 27 TWP.
2
PASSADUMKEAG
13
PRENTISS TWP.
3
PRINCETON
50
SPRINGFIELD
10
T3 ND TWP.
0
TALMADGE
3
TOPSFIELD
4
VANCEBORO
9
WAITE
1
WEBSTER PLT.
7
WINN
8
WOODVILLE
1
District Total
301

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 12
GIFFORD, JEFFERY ALLEN
EDINBURG
1
ENFIELD
41
HOWLAND
30
LINCOLN
183
MATTAMISCONTIS TWP.
2
MAXFIELD
3
SEBOEIS PLT.
8
District Total
268

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 13
RANDALL, GERALDINE MAY
ALTON
14
ARGYLE TWP.
0
BRADFORD
26
GREENBUSH
35
HUDSON
27
LAGRANGE
13
MILFORD
44
District Total
160

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 14
DESANCTIS, JULIO VINCENT
OLD TOWN
158
PENOBSCOT NATION VOTING DISTRICT
4
District Total
162

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 15
BEARCE, CHARLES R.
BANGOR
233
District Total
233

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 16
DAMON, DOUGLAS K.
BANGOR
114
District Total
114

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 17
CASHWELL, JOHN H. III
BANGOR
215
District Total
215

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 18
JOYCE, PATRICK J.
BANGOR
169
ORONO
21
VEAZIE
100
District Total
290

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 20
JUSKEWITCH, STEVEN A.
BRADLEY
29
BREWER
1
CLIFTON
26
DEDHAM
59
EDDINGTON
77
HOLDEN
138
District Total
330

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 21
CELLI, MICHAEL
BREWER
315
District Total
315

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 22
GREELEY, CHRISTIAN D.
CORINTH
25
GLENBURN
90
KENDUSKEAG
28
LEVANT
45
District Total
188

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 23
RICHARDSON, DAVID E.
CARMEL
69
ETNA
38
HERMON
202
STETSON
123
District Total
432

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 24
THOMAS, DOUGLAS A.
ATHENS
23
CHARLESTON
29
DEXTER
121
GARLAND
26
HARMONY
39
RIPLEY
36
District Total
274

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 25
TARDY, JOSHUA ABRAHAM
CORINNA
87
CORINTH
31
EXETER
40
NEWPORT
95
PLYMOUTH
38
District Total
291

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 26
DAVIS, PAUL T. SR.
ATKINSON
7
DOVER-FOXCROFT
357
LAKE VIEW PLT.
3
MEDFORD
10
MILO
67
SANGERVILLE
37
District Total
481

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 27
JOHNSON, PETER B.
ABBOT
29
BEAVER COVE
20
BOWERBANK
15
BROWNVILLE
34
CAMBRIDGE
30
GREENVILLE
174
GREENVILLE TWPS.
0
GUILFORD
100
KINGSBURY PLT.
0
MONSON
37
PARKMAN
29
SEBEC
40
SHIRLEY
18
T1 R9 TWP.
2
WILLIMANTIC
10
District Total
538

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 28
CRAY, DEAN A.
CANAAN
32
CORNVILLE
32
HARTLAND
87
PALMYRA
80
ST. ALBANS
80
District Total
311

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 29
FITTS, STACEY ALLEN
CLINTON
148
DETROIT
6
PITTSFIELD
84
District Total
238

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 30
MCFADDEN, HOWARD E.
ALEXANDER
24
AMHERST
13
AURORA
10
BEDDINGTON
2
CENTERVILLE TWP.
1
COOPER
19
CRAWFORD
9
DEBLOIS
1
DENNYSVILLE
15
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
2
EAST MACHIAS
57
EASTBROOK
8
EDMUNDS TWP.
8
FRANKLIN
45
GREAT POND
4
JONESBORO
31
MARIAVILLE
20
MARSHFIELD
27
MEDDYBEMPS
18
NO. 7 TWP.
0
NO. 14 TWP.
0
NORTHFIELD
5
OSBORN
8
PEMBROKE
26
WESLEY
11
WHITNEYVILLE
10
District Total
374

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 31
ALEXANDER, JUDITH A.
INGHAM, MARTIN T.
BAILEYVILLE
34
8
BARING PLT.
11
1
CALAIS
90
42
CHARLOTTE
30
9
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
1
0
PERRY
30
13
PLEASANT POINT VOTING DISTRICT
1
1
ROBBINSTON
9
36
District Total
206
110

 

Municipality Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 32
BURNS, DAVID C.
MAKER, TONY L.
CUTLER
21
57
EASTPORT
58
54
LUBEC
65
22
MACHIAS
63
45
MACHIASPORT
53
63
ROQUE BLUFFS
8
9
WHITING
46
30
District Total
314
280

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 33
TILTON, DIANNE
ADDISON
43
BEALS
9
CHERRYFIELD
33
COLUMBIA
14
COLUMBIA FALLS
22
HARRINGTON
34
JONESPORT
21
MILBRIDGE
27
STEUBEN
30
District Total
233

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 34
MALABY, RICHARD S.
GOULDSBORO
92
HANCOCK
79
LAMOINE
71
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
1
SORRENTO
24
SULLIVAN
36
WALTHAM
16
WINTER HARBOR
27
District Total
346

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 35
SAVAGE, RICHARD M. II
BAR HARBOR
187
CRANBERRY ISLES
17
MOUNT DESERT
51
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
58
District Total
313

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 36
STANLEY, FRANK L.
BROOKLIN
29
DEER ISLE
59
FRENCHBORO
1
ISLE AU HAUT
4
MOUNT DESERT
27
NORTH HAVEN
20
STONINGTON
26
SWAN'S ISLAND
20
TREMONT
32
VINALHAVEN
57
District Total
275

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 37
WALDEN, JONATHAN W.
BLUE HILL
73
BROOKSVILLE
45
CASTINE
42
PENOBSCOT
33
SEDGWICK
34
SURRY
46
District Total
273

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 38
LANGLEY, BRIAN D.
ELLSWORTH
291
OTIS
29
TRENTON
45
District Total
365

 

Municipality Candidate and Totals Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 39
BRIGGS, RICKY A.
CUSHING, ANDRE E. III
DUPREY, CAROL S.
DIXMONT
5
51
48
HAMPDEN
144
325
158
NEWBURGH
7
41
26
District Total
156
417
232

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 40
ROSEN, KIMBERLEY C.
BUCKSPORT
175
ORRINGTON
101
District Total
276

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 41
COOLIDGE, MAXWELL G.
LINDELL, R. KENNETH
SOUTHWORTH, WARREN DANA SR.
FRANKFORT
10
55
15
ORLAND
44
44
1
PROSPECT
8
16
7
SEARSPORT
34
25
108
STOCKTON SPRINGS
29
67
51
VERONA ISLAND
18
22
0
District Total
143
229
182

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 42
THIBODEAU, MICHAEL D.
BROOKS
34
JACKSON
17
MONROE
31
SWANVILLE
36
WALDO
18
WINTERPORT
133
District Total
269

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 43
GILES, JAYNE CROSBY
BELFAST
250
BELMONT
34
NORTHPORT
76
District Total
360

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 44
WALKER, ROBERT P.
APPLETON
97
HOPE
173
ISLESBORO
30
LIBERTY
49
LINCOLNVILLE
237
MORRILL
49
SEARSMONT
48
District Total
683

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 45
EVANS, MATTHEW W.
BURNHAM
22
FREEDOM
49
KNOX
38
MONTVILLE
17
PALERMO
59
THORNDIKE
23
TROY
32
UNITY
62
District Total
302

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 46
SHAW, HELEN A.
CAMDEN
362
ROCKPORT
259
District Total
621

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 47
DYER, STEVEN M.
OWL'S HEAD
83
ROCKLAND
299
District Total
382

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 48
CARLSON, ROBERT L. JR.
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
3
OWL'S HEAD
49
SOUTH THOMASTON
87
ST. GEORGE
135
THOMASTON
191
District Total
465

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 49
RICHARDSON, WESLEY E.
CUSHING
89
FRIENDSHIP
101
UNION
255
WARREN
188
District Total
633

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 50
SIMMONS, HENRY BESTON
TAINTER, ARTHUR E. JR.
BREMEN
22
26
JEFFERSON
67
49
NOBLEBORO
111
43
WALDOBORO
64
308
District Total
264
426

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 51
MCKANE, JONATHAN B.
BRISTOL
193
DAMARISCOTTA
173
EDGECOMB
72
MONHEGAN PLT.
2
NEWCASTLE
103
SOUTH BRISTOL
80
District Total
623

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 52
STEWART, JOHN PAUL
CHELSEA
131
JEFFERSON
123
SOMERVILLE
31
WASHINGTON
64
WHITEFIELD
83
District Total
432

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 53
FOSSEL, LESLIE T.
ALNA
58
DRESDEN
127
PITTSTON
107
WISCASSET
298
District Total
590

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 54
FLETCHER, KENNETH C.
BENTON
51
WINSLOW
171
District Total
222

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 55
COTTA, H. DAVID
ALBION
76
BENTON
41
CHINA
225
District Total
342

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 56
KNORR, AUBREY
AUGUSTA
308
District Total
308

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 57
TUCKER, BONNIE JEAN
AUGUSTA
238
District Total
238

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 58
BROWNE, WILLIAM P.
AUGUSTA
75
VASSALBORO
202
WINDSOR
155
District Total
432

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 60
PRESCOTT, KERRI L.
TOPSHAM
493
District Total
493

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 61
MESERVE, HAMILTON W.
ARROWSIC
31
BOOTHBAY
273
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
234
GEORGETOWN
81
SOUTHPORT
166
WESTPORT ISLAND
59
District Total
844

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 62
JONES, WILLIAM ANDREW
BATH
322
District Total
322

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 64
GARRISON, CHESTER L.
HARPSWELL
274
PHIPPSBURG
127
WEST BATH
115
District Total
516

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 65
WASSEROTT, SUSAN H.
YOUNG, CARL J.
BATH
29
23
BRUNSWICK
85
97
TOPSHAM
26
18
WEST BATH
29
12
WOOLWICH
171
120
District Total
340
270

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 66
CRIMMINS, JONATHAN M.
BRUNSWICK
338
District Total
338

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 67
DICKEY, ERIC H.
BOWDOIN
121
BOWDOINHAM
127
RICHMOND
188
District Total
436

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 68
BEAULIEU, MICHAEL G.
AUBURN
283
District Total
283

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 69
COFFIN, DANA
AUBURN
86
District Total
86

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 70
BICKFORD, BRUCE A.
AUBURN
163
LEWISTON
53
District Total
216

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 71
BABINE, JOHN
LEWISTON
175
District Total
175

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 72
SIGLOW, JAMES H. JR.
LEWISTON
61
District Total
61

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 73
BROWHER, JONATHAN P.
LEWISTON
93
District Total
93

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 74
DUMAS, MICHAEL B.
LEWISTON
146
District Total
146

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 75
CLARKE, WILLIAM P.
GREENE
102
SABATTUS
128
District Total
230

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 76
KABATZNICK, ANDREW
OAKLAND
32
WATERVILLE
108
District Total
140

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 77
LORRAIN, RYAN E.
WATERVILLE
146
District Total
146

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 78
BENNETT, ERICK M.
NUTTING, ROBERT W.
OAKLAND
29
160
SIDNEY
25
137
District Total
54
297

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 79
JACQUES, CHARLES WALTER
FARMINGDALE
137
HALLOWELL
131
WEST GARDINER
172
District Total
440

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 80
THOMSON, GEORGE RAWLINGS JR.
LITCHFIELD
181
MONMOUTH
247
WALES
50
District Total
478

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 81
KNIGHT, L. GARY
LEEDS
57
LIVERMORE
82
LIVERMORE FALLS
74
WAYNE
125
District Total
338

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 82
FLOOD, PATRICK S.
READFIELD
148
WINTHROP
397
District Total
545

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 83
DYAR, CLYDE E.
BELGRADE
156
FAYETTE
81
MANCHESTER
227
MOUNT VERNON
107
VIENNA
29
District Total
600

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 84
RANGER, MILES
FAIRFIELD
145
ROME
37
SMITHFIELD
38
District Total
220

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 85
FINLEY, DONNA WALLACE
SKOWHEGAN
307
District Total
307

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 86
CURTIS, PHILIP A.
MADISON
213
NORRIDGEWOCK
63
SOLON
24
District Total
300

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 87
COURCHESNEY, ANGELA M.
CHESTERVILLE
27
JAY
98
MERCER
13
NEW SHARON
61
STARKS
10
District Total
209

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 88
PINKHAM, WRIGHT H. SR.
ANSON
45
BINGHAM
33
CARATUNK
7
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
28
CONCORD TWP.
0
COPLIN PLT.
4
DENNISTOWN PLT.
2
EMBDEN
32
HIGHLAND PLT.
12
JACKMAN
39
MOOSE RIVER
12
MOSCOW
14
NEW PORTLAND
24
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
9
ROCKWOOD TWP.
14
THE FORKS PLT.
11
WELLINGTON
2
WEST FORKS PLT.
4
District Total
292

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 89
MAHONEY, KEITH EDWARD
FARMINGTON
154
INDUSTRY
27
District Total
181

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 91
CROCKETT, JARROD S.
ALBANY TWP.
18
BETHEL
183
DALLAS PLT.
17
EUSTIS
39
GILEAD
14
HANOVER
29
KINGFIELD
37
LINCOLN PLT.
4
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
3
NEWRY
24
RANGELEY
74
STONEHAM
10
UPTON
9
WOODSTOCK
67
District Total
528

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 92
CAMERON, ROBERT A.
ANDOVER
41
BYRON
10
RANGELEY PLT.
14
ROXBURY
17
RUMFORD
262
SANDY RIVER PLT.
12
WELD
19
District Total
375

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 94
ROBINSON, JOSEPH II
BUCKFIELD
72
HARTFORD
51
PARIS
459
SUMNER
39
District Total
621

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 95
MILLETT, H. SAWIN JR.
GREENWOOD
30
NORWAY
287
WATERFORD
96
WEST PARIS
59
District Total
472

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 96
BRYANT-DESCHENES, JOAN
HEBRON
33
MINOT
69
TURNER
148
District Total
250

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 97
KNAPP, DAVID G.
BROWNFIELD
82
FRYEBURG
66
HIRAM
49
PARSONSFIELD
69
PORTER
41
District Total
307

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 98
SYKES, RICHARD M.
BRIDGTON
412
HARRISON
218
LOVELL
39
STOW
5
SWEDEN
14
District Total
688

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 99
SARTY, RALPH W. JR.
BALDWIN
75
CORNISH
51
DENMARK
59
LIMINGTON
140
SEBAGO
48
District Total
373

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 100
HAMPER, JAMES MICHAEL
MECHANIC FALLS
92
OTISFIELD
74
OXFORD
198
District Total
364

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 101
CEBRA, RICHARD M.
CASCO
185
NAPLES
192
POLAND
87
District Total
464

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 102
MOORE, GARY WAYNE
STANDISH
380
District Total
380

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 103
ROBINSON, JOHN C.
FRYE ISLAND
7
POLAND
117
RAYMOND
326
STANDISH
69
District Total
519

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 104
CRAFTS, DALE J.
LISBON
295
District Total
295

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 105
VAUGHAN, MICHAEL A.
DURHAM
117
LISBON
6
NEW GLOUCESTER
229
District Total
352

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 106
SMITH, LAURENCE E. JR.
FREEPORT
378
POWNAL
37
District Total
415

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 107
BICKNELL, BRIAN PAUL
YARMOUTH
740
District Total
740

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 108
STRANG BURGESS, MEREDITH N.
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND
44
CUMBERLAND
603
LONG ISLAND
21
NORTH YARMOUTH
59
District Total
727

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 109
AUSTIN, SUSAN M.
GRAY
390
NORTH YARMOUTH
143
POWNAL
50
District Total
583

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 110
HASKELL, CLAYTON W.
GRAY
107
WINDHAM
323
District Total
430

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 111
PLUMMER, GARY E.
WINDHAM
514
District Total
514

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 112
SAVAGE, DAVID GILMAN
FALMOUTH
764
District Total
764

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 113
MARTIN, JEFFREY
FALMOUTH
167
PORTLAND
310
District Total
477

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 114
SOULE, MORTON G.
PORTLAND
296
District Total
296

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 115
BENDIKSEN, DONNA M.
PORTLAND
198
District Total
198

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 116
CAPRON, KENNETH A.
PORTLAND
199
District Total
199

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 117
HASKELL, PHILIP J.
PORTLAND
263
District Total
263

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 118
COLSTON, JAMES WILLARD
PORTLAND
80
District Total
80

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 119
HENDRICKSON, RYAN
PORTLAND
59
District Total
59

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 120
DOYLE, PETER I.
PORTLAND
91
District Total
91

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 121
GRIFFIN, W. DAVID
CAPE ELIZABETH
843
District Total
843

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 122
CLARK, MELINDA
SOUTH PORTLAND
343
District Total
343

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 123
REYNOLDS, PETER A.
CAPE ELIZABETH
84
SOUTH PORTLAND
302
District Total
386

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 124
FRENCH, ERIC W.
SOUTH PORTLAND
186
District Total
186

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 125
SENECHAL, L. EDWARD
WESTBROOK
331
District Total
331

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 126
BOUCHER, JOAN M.
WESTBROOK
285
District Total
285

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 127
MCDONOUGH, JOHN F.
SCARBOROUGH
555
District Total
555

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 128
PICKARD, ARTEMAS M.
SCARBOROUGH
508
District Total
508

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 129
KNAPP, JANE S.
GORHAM
449
District Total
449

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 130
JUSTICE, NORMAN E. JR.
BUXTON
125
GORHAM
225
District Total
350

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 131
MAREAN, DONALD G.
BUXTON
285
HOLLIS
261
District Total
546

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 132
GIROUX, GRACE GLORIA
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
367
District Total
367

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 133
LADD, BRUCE E.
SACO
250
District Total
250

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 134
WALSH, JANE M.
SACO
299
District Total
299

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 135
STANWOOD, G. PHILIP
BIDDEFORD
104
District Total
104

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 137
JEROME, BRADFORD B.
BIDDEFORD
108
KENNEBUNKPORT
323
District Total
431

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 138
CAMPBELL, JAMES J. SR.
ALFRED
124
LIMERICK
79
NEWFIELD
58
SHAPLEIGH
95
LYMAN
140
WATERBORO
192
District Total
356

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 139
GROVER, EVAN TIMOTHY
LYMAN
140
WATERBORO
192
District Total
332

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 140
PARRY, WAYNE R.
ARUNDEL
141
DAYTON
114
KENNEBUNK
89
LYMAN
68
District Total
412

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 141
RODERMAN, ROBERT E.
KENNEBUNK
33
District Total
33

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 142
CARR, ROBERT B.
SANFORD
258
District Total
258

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 144
NASS, JOAN M.
ACTON
204
LEBANON
194
SANFORD
132
District Total
530

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 145
O'CONNOR, BETH A.
STONE, OSCAR C.
BERWICK
127
152
LEBANON
50
50
District TotalS
177
202

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 146
GOULD, BONNIE S.
NORTH BERWICK
126
SOUTH BERWICK
290
District Total
416

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 147
CHASE, KATHLEEN D.
WELLS
398
District Total
398

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 148
LEWIN, SARAH O.
ELIOT
416
SOUTH BERWICK
139
District Total
555

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 149
MOULTON, BRADLEY S.
KITTERY
73
OGUNQUIT
66
WELLS
49
YORK
124
District Total
312

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 150
WEAVER, WINDOL C.
YORK
311
District Total
311