Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > General Election Tabulations, County Commissioner

General Election Tabulations

November 2, 2010
County Commissioner

To go to a particular county, select a link:

 

Androscoggin Oxford
Aroostook Penobscot
Cumberland Piscataquis
Franklin Sagadahoc
Hancock Somerset
Kennebec Waldo
Knox Washington
Lincoln York

Androscoggin

District 3

Municipality

Makas,
Elaine
Lewiston
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Lewiston 9,773 80% 2,489 20% 12,262 100%
State UOCAVA 9 75% 3 25% 12 100%
Androscoggin County
District 3 Totals

9,782

80%

2,492

20%

12,274

100%

Return to top


Aroostook

District 1

Municipality

Adams,
Paul J.
Houlton
Independent
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Amity 61 74% 21 26% 82 100%
Bancroft 19 70% 8 30% 27 100%
Blaine 256 80% 66 20% 322 100%
Bridgewater 191 86% 32 14% 223 100%
Cary Plt 61 66% 31 34% 92 100%
Crystal 103 82% 22 18% 125 100%
Dyer Brook 95 78% 27 22% 122 100%
E Twp 19 73% 7 27% 26 100%
East Millinocket
Aro Twps

2

100%

0

0%

2

100%
Easton 442 84% 84 16% 526 100%
Fort Fairfield 1,143 86% 193 14% 1,336 100%
Glenwood Plt 2 67% 1 33% 3 100%
Hammond 39 85% 7 15% 46 100%
Haynesville 44 86% 7 14% 51 100%
Hersey 23 72% 9 28% 32 100%
Hodgdon 434 83% 92 17% 526 100%
Houlton 1,826 88% 251 12% 2,077 100%
Island Falls 324 82% 72 18% 396 100%
Linneus 244 77% 73 23% 317 100%
Littleton 316 86% 50 14% 366 100%
Ludlow 139 89% 18 11% 157 100%
Macwahoc Plt 28 78% 8 22% 36 100%
Mars Hill 501 81% 118 19% 619 100%
Mattawamkeag
Twps

21

75%

7

25%

28

100%
Medway
Aro Twps

3

75%

1

25%

4

100%
Merrill 71 76% 23 24% 94 100%
Monticello 264 85% 45 15% 309 100%
Moro Plt 14 56% 11 44% 25 100%
Moro Plt Twps 2 100% 0 0% 2 100%
New Limerick 223 83% 46 17% 269 100%
Oakfield 241 83% 48 17% 289 100%
Orient 56 75% 19 25% 75 100%
Oxbow Plt 27 73% 10 27% 37 100%
Reed Plt 36 63% 21 37% 57 100%
Sherman 371 71% 155 29% 526 100%
Smyrna 92 86% 15 14% 107 100%
T11 R4 Wels 17 100% 0 0% 17 100%
Td R2 Wels 2 100% 0 0% 2 100%
Weston 85 71% 34 29% 119 100%
State UOCAVA 3 75% 1 25% 4 100%
Aroostook County
District 1 Totals

7,840

83%

1,633

17%

9,473

100%

Return to top


Cumberland

District 3

Municipality

Shaughnessy,
Malory O.
Windham
Democrat
Witonis,
Susan E.
Casco
Independent
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Baldwin 207 33% 319 51% 104 17% 630 100%
Bridgton 730 32% 1,280 56% 278 12% 2,288 100%
Brunswick 4,306 46% 3,312 36% 1,694 18% 9,312 100%
Casco 406 24% 1,124 67% 140 8% 1,670 100%
Freeport 1,840 44% 1,623 39% 692 17% 4,155 100%
Gray 1,450 40% 1,678 46% 508 14% 3,636 100%
Harpswell 1,174 40% 1,290 44% 484 16% 2,948 100%
Harrison 394 31% 711 55% 181 14% 1,286 100%
Naples 475 28% 1,037 60% 208 12% 1,720 100%
New Gloucester 954 37% 1,309 50% 350 13% 2,613 100%
North Yarmouth 823 40% 911 44% 345 17% 2,079 100%
Pownal 374 42% 387 43% 133 15% 894 100%
Raymond 809 36% 1,184 53% 234 11% 2,227 100%
Sebago 283 35% 409 50% 120 15% 812 100%
Windham 3,761 52% 2,794 39% 615 9% 7,170 100%
State UOCAVA 23 38% 23 38% 14 23% 60 100%
Cumberland County District 3 Totals
18,009

41%

19,391

45%

6,100

14%

43,500

100%

Return to top


Franklin

District 3

Municipality

Barker,
Clyde C.
Strong
Republican
Stovall,
Richard M.
Phillips
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Avon 145 70% 53 26% 8 4% 206 100%
Carrabassett
Valley

185

45%

190

46%

38

9%

413

100%
Coplin Plt
(Inc. Lang Twp)

37

54%

29

42%

3

4%

69

100%
Dallas Plt 97 52% 82 44% 8 4% 187 100%
Eustis 193 62% 103 33% 15 5% 311 100%
Eustis Fra Twps 0 0% 0 0% 0 0% 0 100%
Industry 278 68% 119 29% 10 2% 407 100%
Kingfield (Inc.
Freeman Twp)

376

61%

198

32%

39

6%

613

100%
Madrid Twp 49 56% 31 36% 7 8% 87 100%
New Vineyard 255 69% 96 26% 18 5% 369 100%
Phillips 254 56% 187 41% 12 3% 453 100%
Rangeley 318 55% 224 38% 40 7% 582 100%
Rangeley Plt 71 57% 47 38% 6 5% 124 100%
Sandy River Plt 35 50% 30 43% 5 7% 70 100%
Strong 462 75% 133 22% 18 3% 613 100%
Temple 162 61% 89 34% 14 5% 265 100%
Weld 123 48% 124 48% 10 4% 257 100%
Weld Twps 5 56% 4 44% 0 0% 9 100%
Wilton Twps 6 30% 11 55% 3 15% 20 100%
State UOCAVA 5 56% 4 44% 0 0% 9 100%
Franklin County
District 3 Totals

3,056

60%

1,754

35%

254

5%

5,064

100%

Return to top


Hancock

District 2

Municipality

Brown,
Percy L., Jr.
Deer Isle
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Brooklin 356 69% 160 31% 516 100%
Brooksville 394 69% 173 31% 567 100%
Bucksport 1,656 82% 366 18% 2,022 100%
Castine 359 70% 156 30% 515 100%
Dedham 703 80% 179 20% 882 100%
Deer Isle 785 80% 192 20% 977 100%
Orland 877 80% 221 20% 1,098 100%
Penobscot 475 73% 180 27% 655 100%
Sedgwick 423 71% 175 29% 598 100%
Stonington 375 81% 90 19% 465 100%
Verona Island 227 84% 44 16% 271 100%
State UOCAVA 2 33% 4 67% 6 100%
Hancock County
District 2 Totals

6,632

77%

1,940

23%

8,572

100%

Return to top


Kennebec

District 2

Municipality

Rines,
Nancy G.
Gardiner
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Belgrade 1,242 73% 454 27% 1,696 100%
Farmingdale 1,039 75% 340 25% 1,379 100%
Fayette 435 71% 176 29% 611 100%
Gardiner 1,924 76% 598 24% 2,522 100%
Hallowell 1,115 78% 322 22% 1,437 100%
Litchfield 1,109 70% 472 30% 1,581 100%
Manchester 1,101 76% 349 24% 1,450 100%
Monmouth 1,460 76% 459 24% 1,919 100%
Mount Vernon 588 70% 254 30% 842 100%
Readfield 1,012 73% 382 27% 1,394 100%
Rome 349 70% 153 30% 502 100%
Vienna 204 69% 90 31% 294 100%
Wayne 470 70% 205 30% 675 100%
West Gardiner 1,336 77% 406 23% 1,742 100%
Winthrop 2,440 79% 661 21% 3,101 100%
State UOCAVA 18 69% 8 31% 26 100%
Kennebec County
District 2 Totals

15,842

75%

5,329

25%

21,171

100%

Return to top


Knox

District 1

Municipality

Dyer,
Steven M.
Rockland
Republican
Maines,
Carol L.
Rockland
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Owls Head 390 47% 393 48% 41 5% 824 100%
Rockland 1,195 41% 1,452 50% 242 8% 2,889 100%
Rockport 843 45% 908 48% 132 7% 1,883 100%
South Thomaston 311 42% 385 52% 46 6% 742 100%
State UOCAVA 4 50% 4 50% 0 0% 8 100%
Knox County
District 1 Totals

2,743

43%

3,142

50%

461

7%

6,346

100%

Return to top


Lincoln

District 2

Municipality

Blodgett,
William B.
Waldoboro
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Bremen 327 74% 113 26% 440 100%
Bristol 1,217 77% 372 23% 1,589 100%
Monhegan Plt 49 89% 6 11% 55 100%
Nobleboro 751 81% 177 19% 928 100%
South Bristol 390 75% 129 25% 519 100%
Waldoboro 1,752 79% 470 21% 2,222 100%
State UOCAVA 9 69% 4 31% 13 100%
Lincoln County
District 2 Totals

4,495

78%

1,271

22%

5,766

100%

Return to top


Oxford

District 3

Municipality

Jackson,
Caldwell
Oxford
Republican
Kirchherr,
Robert E.
Paris
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Albany Twp 119 49% 97 40% 25 10% 241 100%
Buckfield 560 62% 280 31% 70 8% 910 100%
Greenwood 225 56% 151 38% 23 6% 399 100%
Hebron 387 65% 169 28% 37 6% 593 100%
Otisfield 578 63% 282 31% 56 6% 916 100%
Oxford 1,370 68% 533 27% 106 5% 2,009 100%
Paris 1,320 54% 909 37% 209 9% 2,438 100%
Stoneham 75 56% 45 33% 15 11% 135 100%
West Paris 414 50% 345 42% 61 7% 820 100%
Woodstock 415 61% 218 32% 49 7% 682 100%
State UOCAVA 4 80% 1 20% 0 0% 5 100%
Oxford County
District 3 Totals

5,467

60%

3,030

33%

651

7%

9,148

100%

Return to top


Penobscot

District 3

Municipality

Reinzo,
James P.
Greenfield Twp.
Unenrolled
Stanley,
Stephen S.
Medway
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Alton 155 43% 157 44% 47 13% 359 100%
Argyle Twp 35 51% 27 40% 6 9% 68 100%
Bradley 282 44% 280 44% 81 13% 643 100%
Burlington 52 37% 59 42% 28 20% 139 100%
Carroll Plt 20 30% 41 61% 6 9% 67 100%
Chester 45 22% 122 59% 40 19% 207 100%
Drew Plt 3 23% 3 23% 7 54% 13 100%
East Millinocket 89 10% 764 86% 32 4% 885 100%
East Millinocket
Pen Twps

0

0%

2

100%

0

0%

2

100%
Edinburg 15 23% 37 56% 14 21% 66 100%
Enfield 204 32% 346 54% 92 14% 642 100%
Grand Lake
Stream Plt Twps

0

0%

0

0%

0

0%

0

100%
Greenbush 287 57% 157 31% 57 11% 501 100%
Greenfield Twp 59 54% 37 34% 13 12% 109 100%
Howland 156 30% 299 58% 61 12% 516 100%
Kingman Twp 16 27% 33 56% 10 17% 59 100%
Lagrange 79 29% 150 54% 47 17% 276 100%
Lakeville 20 29% 35 51% 13 19% 68 100%
Lee 99 23% 254 60% 72 17% 425 100%
Lincoln 476 25% 1,149 60% 298 15% 1,923 100%
Lowell 64 37% 82 48% 25 15% 171 100%
Mattamiscontis
Twp

7

26%

18

67%

2

7%

27

100%
Mattawamkeag 82 28% 176 61% 30 10% 288 100%
Maxfield 15 27% 29 53% 11 20% 55 100%
Medway 90 15% 443 75% 58 10% 591 100%
Medway
Pen Twps

7

25%

20

71%

1

4%

28

100%
Milford 565 48% 453 38% 169 14% 1,187 100%
Millinocket 288 13% 1,753 80% 137 6% 2,178 100%
Millinocket
Pen Twps

32

26%

87

70%

5

4%

124

100%
Mount Chase 23 22% 63 60% 19 18% 105 100%
Old Town 1,193 40% 1,417 47% 397 13% 3,007 100%
Orono 737 22% 1,867 56% 707 21% 3,311 100%
Passadumkeag 78 49% 51 32% 31 19% 160 100%
Patten 76 17% 269 60% 104 23% 449 100%
Penob Nat
Voting Dis

97

60%

51

31%

15

9%

163

100%
Prentiss Twp 19 42% 20 44% 6 13% 45 100%
Seboeis Plt 7 27% 16 62% 3 12% 26 100%
Springfield 45 31% 80 55% 21 14% 146 100%
Stacyville 29 17% 106 63% 33 20% 168 100%
Webster Plt 2 9% 20 87% 1 4% 23 100%
Winn 40 23% 104 60% 30 17% 174 100%
Woodville 14 15% 70 75% 9 10% 93 100%
State UOCAVA 9 32% 13 46% 6 21% 28 100%
Penobscot County
District 3 Totals

5,611

29%

11,160

57%

2,744

14%

19,515

100%

Return to top


Piscataquis

District 1

Municipality

Ward,
Eric P.
Greenville
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Abbot 279 85% 49 15% 328 100%
Beaver Cove 62 83% 13 17% 75 100%
Greenville 767 83% 159 17% 926 100%
Guilford 512 88% 68 12% 580 100%
Kingsbury Plt 11 92% 1 8% 12 100%
Monson 312 78% 86 22% 398 100%
Parkman 263 77% 79 23% 342 100%
Shirley 114 87% 17 13% 131 100%
Wellington 65 65% 35 35% 100 100%
State Uocava 2 100% 0 0% 2 100%
Piscataquis County
District 1 Totals

2,387

82%

507

18%

2,894

100%

Return to top


Sagadahoc

District 3

Municipality

Dawson,
Lawrence M.
Bath
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Arrowsic 187 63% 110 37% 297 100%
Bath 3,041 79% 813 21% 3,854 100%
West Bath 814 80% 205 20% 1,019 100%
State UOCAVA 1 13% 7 88% 8 100%
Sagadahoc County
District 3 Totals

4,043

78%

1,135

22%

5,178

100%

Return to top


Somerset

District 3

Municipality

Quinn,
Lynda N.
Skowhegan
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Canaan 678 82% 148 18% 826 100%
Cornville 457 80% 113 20% 570 100%
Detroit 245 84% 45 16% 290 100%
Pittsfield 1,287 85% 234 15% 1,521 100%
Skowhegan 2,695 81% 647 19% 3,342 100%
State UOCAVA 3 100% 0 0% 3 100%
Somerset County
District 3 Totals

5,365

82%

1,187

18%

6,552

100%

Return to top


Waldo

District 1

Municipality

Berry,
Donald P., Sr.
Belmont
Republican
Johnson,
Betty I.
Lincolnville
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Belfast 1,438 47% 1,410 46% 238 8% 3,086 100%
Belmont 272 65% 135 32% 11 3% 418 100%
Islesboro 107 32% 197 59% 31 9% 335 100%
Lincolnville 488 40% 673 56% 50 4% 1,211 100%
Northport 393 51% 336 43% 48 6% 777 100%
Waldo 183 56% 125 38% 18 6% 326 100%
State UOCAVA 0 0% 7 100% 0 0% 7 100%
Waldo County
District 1 Totals

2,881

47%

2,883

47%

396

6%

6,160

100%

Return to top


Washington

District 3

Municipality

Crowley,
John B., Sr.
Addison
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Addison 407 84% 79 16% 486 100%
Beals 163 88% 22 12% 185 100%
Centerville Twp 15 94% 1 6% 16 100%
Cherryfield 371 76% 115 24% 486 100%
Columbia 135 86% 22 14% 157 100%
Columbia Falls 221 83% 45 17% 266 100%
Harrington 284 83% 58 17% 342 100%
Jonesboro 189 81% 44 19% 233 100%
Jonesport 404 85% 72 15% 476 100%
Machiasport 331 80% 85 20% 416 100%
Marshfield 225 87% 35 13% 260 100%
Milbridge 460 86% 75 14% 535 100%
Roque Bluffs 109 82% 24 18% 133 100%
Steuben 296 73% 112 27% 408 100%
Whitneyville 81 88% 11 12% 92 100%
State UOCAVA 2 100% 0 0% 2 100%
Washington County
District 3 Totals

3,693

82%

800

18%

4,493

100%

Return to top


York

District 1

Municipality

Chandler,
Sallie
Lebanon
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Acton 718 70% 308 30% 1,026 100%
Berwick 1,674 71% 676 29% 2,350 100%
Buxton 2,590 70% 1,090 30% 3,680 100%
Cornish 492 76% 158 24% 650 100%
Hollis 1,509 76% 466 24% 1,975 100%
Lebanon 1,432 75% 479 25% 1,911 100%
Limerick 834 73% 302 27% 1,136 100%
Limington 1,042 72% 414 28% 1,456 100%
Newfield 451 73% 171 27% 622 100%
Parsonsfield 487 69% 219 31% 706 100%
State UOCAVA 8 73% 3 27% 11 100%
York County
District 1 Totals

11,237

72%

4,286

28%

15,523

100%

Return to top

District 2

Municipality

Dutremble,
Richard R.
Biddeford
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Arundel 1,479 79% 385 21% 1,864 100%
Biddeford 6,616 84% 1,303 16% 7,919 100%
Kennebunk 3,912 71% 1,571 29% 5,483 100%
Kennebunkport 1,434 70% 613 30% 2,047 100%
State UOCAVA 14 82% 3 18% 17 100%
York County
District 2 Totals

13,455

78%

3,875

22%

17,330

100%

Return to top

District 3

Municipality

Cabral,
Daniel C.
Saco
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Dayton 712 79% 191 21% 903 100%
Lyman 1,401 75% 458 25% 1,859 100%
Old Orchard Beach 3,266 80% 809 20% 4,075 100%
Saco 6,090 80% 1,501 20% 7,591 100%
Waterboro 1,967 74% 694 26% 2,661 100%
State UOCAVA 9 75% 3 25% 12 100%
York County
District 3 Totals

13,445

79%

3,656

21%

17,101

100%

Return to top

District 5

Municipality

Sinden,
Gary A.
Eliot
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes Cast
Eliot 2,118 73% 784 27% 2,902 100%
Kittery 2,969 74% 1,029 26% 3,998 100%
Ogunquit 543 71% 227 29% 770 100%
Wells 3,106 69% 1,369 31% 4,475 100%
York 4,365 68% 2,044 32% 6,409 100%
State UOCAVA 18 75% 6 25% 24 100%
York County
District 5 Totals

13,119

71%

5,459

29%

18,578

100%

Return to top