Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

County Treasurer
Democratic


 

ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
POULIN,
ROBERT F.
TURNER
AUBURN                        
1,676
DURHAM                        
239
GREENE                        
341
LEEDS                         
180
LEWISTON                      
3,637
LISBON                        
656
LIVERMORE                     
256
LIVERMORE FALLS               
259
MECHANIC FALLS                
144
MINOT                         
170
POLAND                        
327
SABATTUS                      
382
TURNER                        
409
WALES                         
85
Total votes:
8,761

 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BELL,
WILFRED J.
CARIBOU

WRITE-IN
ALLAGASH                      
0
AMITY
0
ASHLAND                       
1
BANCROFT
0
BLAINE
0
BRIDGEWATER                   
2
CARIBOU                       
74
CARY PLT.
0
CASTLE HILL                   
1
CASWELL                       
1
CHAPMAN                       
1
CONNOR TWP.                   
4
CRYSTAL                       
0
CYR PLT.                      
0
DYER BROOK                    
3
EAGLE LAKE
0
EASTON                        
2
FORT FAIRFIELD                
9
FORT KENT                     
38
FRENCHVILLE                   
5
GARFIELD PLT.
0
GLENWOOD PLT.
0
GRAND ISLE                    
1
HAMLIN                        
3
HAMMOND
0
HAYNESVILLE
0
HERSEY
0
HODGDON                       
1
HOULTON                       
8
ISLAND FALLS
0
LIMESTONE                     
9
LINNEUS
0
LITTLETON                     
1
LUDLOW
0
MACWAHOC PLT.
0
MADAWASKA
0
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.           
6
MAPLETON
0
MARS HILL
0
MASARDIS
0
MERRILL
0
MONTICELLO
0
MORO
0
NASHVILLE PLT
0
NEW CANADA                    
1
NEW LIMERICK
0
NEW SWEDEN                    
4
OAKFIELD
0
ORIENT
0
OXBOW PLT.
0
PERHAM
0
PORTAGE LAKE
0
PRESQUE ISLE                  
13
REED PLT.
0
SAINT AGATHA                  
4
SHERMAN                       
1
SMYRNA
0
ST. FRANCIS                   
5
ST. JOHN PLT.
0
STOCKHOLM                     
8
VAN BUREN                     
8
WADE
0
WALLAGRASS                    
4
WASHBURN                      
1
WESTFIELD
0
WESTMANLAND
0
WESTON
0
WINTERVILLE PLT.
0
WOODLAND                      
8
Total votes:
227

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GURNEY,
DIANE LEE
PORTLAND
BALDWIN                       
66
BRIDGTON                      
310
BRUNSWICK                     
1,915
CAPE ELIZABETH                
1,288
CASCO                         
278
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND              
78
CUMBERLAND                    
807
FALMOUTH                      
1,143
FREEPORT                      
900
FRYE ISLAND                   
5
GORHAM                        
996
GRAY                          
497
HARPSWELL                     
586
HARRISON                      
180
LONG ISLAND                   
46
NAPLES                        
228
NEW GLOUCESTER                
386
NORTH YARMOUTH                
414
PORTLAND                      
6,398
POWNAL                        
150
RAYMOND                       
341
SCARBOROUGH                   
1,453
SEBAGO                        
111
SOUTH PORTLAND                
2,289
STANDISH                      
566
WESTBROOK                     
1,214
WINDHAM                       
1,043
YARMOUTH                      
85
Total votes:
24,573

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PRODAN,
PAMELA
WILTON
AVON                          
16
CARRABASSETT VALLEY           
67
CARTHAGE                      
30
CHESTERVILLE                  
79
COPLIN PLT.                   
15
DALLAS PLT.                   
21
EUSTIS                        
34
FARMINGTON                    
387
FREEMAN TWP.                  
0
INDUSTRY                      
49
JAY                           
595
KINGFIELD                     
61
MADRID TWP.                   
14
NEW SHARON                    
99
NEW VINEYARD                  
33
PERKINS TWP.                  
4
PHILLIPS                      
63
RANGELEY                      
83
RANGELEY PLT.                 
12
SANDY RIVER PLT.              
8
STRONG                        
76
TEMPLE                        
42
WELD                          
46
WILTON                        
347
Total votes:
2,181

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CROCKETT,
ROBERT G.
AUGUSTA
ALBION                        
101
AUGUSTA                       
1,517
BELGRADE                      
276
BENTON                        
181
CHELSEA                       
213
CHINA                         
274
CLINTON                       
281
FARMINGDALE                   
241
FAYETTE                       
121
GARDINER                      
515
HALLOWELL                     
445
LITCHFIELD                    
248
MANCHESTER                    
314
MONMOUTH                      
318
MOUNT VERNON                  
168
OAKLAND                       
445
PITTSTON                      
208
RANDOLPH                      
165
READFIELD                     
266
ROME                          
79
SIDNEY                        
310
VASSALBORO                    
446
VIENNA                        
77
WATERVILLE                    
1,204
WAYNE                         
140
WEST GARDINER                 
290
WINDSOR                       
167
WINSLOW                       
753
WINTHROP                      
642
Total votes:
10,405

 

OXFORD COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GEDAT,
ROY G.
NORWAY
ALBANY TWP               
31
ANDOVER                       
52
BETHEL                        
263
BROWNFIELD                    
72
BUCKFIELD                     
122
BYRON                         
12
CANTON                        
56
DENMARK                       
66
DIXFIELD                      
176
FRYEBURG                      
154
GILEAD                        
19
GREENWOOD                     
62
HANOVER                       
21
HARTFORD                      
59
HEBRON                        
69
HIRAM                         
74
LINCOLN PLT.                  
1
LOVELL                        
78
MAGALLOWAY PLT.               
2
MEXICO                        
362
MILTON TWP.                   
10
NEWRY                         
31
NORWAY                        
368
OTISFIELD                     
117
OXFORD                        
218
PARIS                         
323
PERU                          
172
PORTER                        
71
ROXBURY                       
52
RUMFORD                       
849
STONEHAM                      
17
STOW                          
26
SUMNER                        
83
SWEDEN                        
35
UPTON                         
9
WATERFORD                     
107
WEST PARIS                    
103
WOODSTOCK                     
69
Total votes:
4,411

 

PENOBSCOT COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
TREMBLE,
DANIEL J.
BANGOR
ALTON                         
36
BANGOR                        
1,958
BRADFORD                      
34
BRADLEY                       
116
BREWER                        
553
BURLINGTON                    
13
CARMEL                        
109
CARROLL PLT.                  
7
CHARLESTON                    
53
CHESTER                       
33
CLIFTON                       
64
CORINNA                       
90
CORINTH                       
91
DEXTER                        
198
DIXMONT                       
63
DREW PLT.                     
5
EAST MILLINOCKET              
176
EDDINGTON                     
114
EDINBURG                      
27
ENFIELD                       
108
ETNA                          
62
EXETER                        
50
GARLAND                       
48
GLENBURN                      
231
GREENBUSH                     
50
HAMPDEN                       
502
HERMON                        
269
HOLDEN                        
195
HOWLAND                       
111
HUDSON                        
60
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.          
21
KENDUSKEAG                    
57
KINGMAN TWP.                  
3
LAGRANGE                      
22
LAKEVILLE                     
13
LEE                           
49
LEVANT                        
107
LINCOLN                       
227
LOWELL                        
17
MATTAWAMKEAG                  
46
MAXFIELD                      
7
MEDWAY                        
115
MILFORD                       
245
MILLINOCKET                   
543
MOUNT CHASE                   
6
NEWBURGH                      
94
NEWPORT                       
153
OLD TOWN                      
654
ORONO                         
627
ORRINGTON                     
233
PASSADUMKEAG                  
27
PATTEN                        
40
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.       
30
PLYMOUTH                      
65
PRENTISS TWP.                 
0
SEBOEIS PLT.                  
9
SPRINGFIELD                   
14
STACYVILLE                    
19
STETSON                       
71
VEAZIE                        
143
WEBSTER PLT.                  
6
WINN                          
10
WOODVILLE                     
12
Total votes:
9,111

 

SAGADAHOC COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MCDERMOTT,
KEAN T.
BATH
ARROWSIC                      
80
BATH                          
907
BOWDOIN                       
164
BOWDOINHAM                    
369
GEORGETOWN                    
181
PHIPPSBURG                    
225
RICHMOND                      
248
TOPSHAM                       
779
WEST BATH                     
220
WOOLWICH                      
272
Total votes:
3,445

 

SOMERSET COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ROTONDI,
TRACEY H.
ATHENS
ANSON                         
155
ATHENS                        
57
BINGHAM                       
61
BRIGHTON PLT.                 
3
CAMBRIDGE                     
21
CANAAN                        
160
CARATUNK                      
2
CORNVILLE                     
67
DENNISTOWN PLT.               
3
DETROIT                       
43
EMBDEN                        
69
FAIRFIELD                     
466
HARMONY                       
59
HARTLAND                      
124
HIGHLAND PLT.                 
10
JACKMAN                       
71
MADISON                       
379
MERCER                        
46
MOOSE RIVER                   
7
MOSCOW                        
40
NEW PORTLAND                  
58
NORRIDGEWOCK                  
183
PALMYRA                       
130
PITTSFIELD                    
276
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.           
10
RIPLEY                        
16
ROCKWOOD TWP.                 
23
SKOWHEGAN                     
667
SMITHFIELD                    
94
SOLON                         
73
ST. ALBANS                    
100
STARKS                        
48
THE FORKS PLT.                
5
WEST FORKS PLT.               
4
Total votes:
3,530

 

YORK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WOOD,
FRANK P.
SACO
ACTON                         
189
ALFRED                        
220
ARUNDEL                       
231
BERWICK                       
214
BIDDEFORD                     
2,060
BUXTON                        
574
CORNISH                       
112
DAYTON                        
140
ELIOT                         
382
HOLLIS                        
300
KENNEBUNK                     
882
KENNEBUNKPORT                 
377
KITTERY                       
581
LEBANON                       
270
LIMERICK                      
172
LIMINGTON                     
205
LYMAN                         
286
NEWFIELD                      
77
NORTH BERWICK                 
233
OGUNQUIT                      
217
OLD ORCHARD BEACH             
770
PARSONSFIELD                  
96
SACO                          
1,614
SANFORD                       
1,144
SHAPLEIGH                     
164
SOUTH BERWICK                 
379
WATERBORO                     
413
WELLS                         
646
YORK                          
729
Total votes:
13,677