Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

County Treasurer
Republican

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
FRANK,
MARY K.
FARMINGTON
SMITH,
FREDERICK O. II
FARMINGTON
AVON                          
40
10
CARRABASSETT VALLEY           
51
26
CARTHAGE                      
18
10
CHESTERVILLE                  
99
30
COPLIN PLT.                   
16
5
DALLAS PLT.                   
35
13
EUSTIS                        
59
9
FARMINGTON                    
682
281
FREEMAN TWP.                  
28
14
INDUSTRY                      
74
38
JAY                           
218
132
KINGFIELD                     
112
43
MADRID TWP.                   
3
1
NEW SHARON                    
132
89
NEW VINEYARD                  
90
35
PERKINS TWP.                  
4
1
PHILLIPS                      
58
25
RANGELEY                      
73
53
RANGELEY PLT.                 
23
9
SANDY RIVER PLT.              
13
6
STRONG                        
166
61
TEMPLE                        
51
18
WELD                          
36
30
WILTON                        
347
131
Total votes:
2,428
1,070

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ELDRIDGE,
JANICE PINKHAM
ELLSWORTH
AMHERST                       
32
AURORA                        
16
BAR HARBOR                    
351
BLUE HILL                     
267
BROOKLIN                      
79
BROOKSVILLE                   
113
BUCKSPORT                     
479
CASTINE                       
107
CRANBERRY ISLES               
21
DEDHAM                        
156
DEER ISLE                     
149
DTT9 & T10 TWP.               
5
EASTBROOK                     
45
ELLSWORTH                     
911
FRANKLIN                      
118
FRENCHBORO                    
4
GOULDSBORO                    
192
GREAT POND                    
6
HANCOCK                       
241
LAMOINE                       
238
MARIAVILLE                    
37
MOUNT DESERT                  
195
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.              
10
ORLAND                        
206
OSBORN                        
20
OTIS                          
66
PENOBSCOT                     
140
SEDGWICK                      
89
SORRENTO                      
50
SOUTHWEST HARBOR              
168
STONINGTON                    
47
SULLIVAN                      
123
SURRY                         
209
SWAN'S ISLAND                 
38
T3 ND TWP.                    
0
TREMONT                       
107
TRENTON                       
156
VERONA ISLAND                 
49
WALTHAM                       
54
WINTER HARBOR                 
60
Total votes:
5,354

 

LINCOLN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
NEWELL,
RICHARD H. JR.
NEWCASTLE
ALNA                          
77
BOOTHBAY                      
404
BOOTHBAY HARBOR               
281
BREMEN                        
81
BRISTOL                       
362
DAMARISCOTTA                  
233
DRESDEN                       
170
EDGECOMB                      
122
JEFFERSON                     
315
MONHEGAN PLT.                 
0
NEWCASTLE                     
204
NOBLEBORO                     
243
SOMERVILLE                    
50
SOUTH BRISTOL                 
111
SOUTHPORT                     
144
WALDOBORO                     
568
WESTPORT ISLAND               
119
WHITEFIELD                    
204
WISCASSET                     
419
Total votes:
4,107

 

PISCATAQUIS COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LYNCH,
GAIL E.
SEBEC
ABBOT                         
66
ATKINSON                      
31
BEAVER COVE                   
22
BOWERBANK                     
24
BROWNVILLE                    
92
DOVER-FOXCROFT                
486
GREENVILLE                    
225
GREENVILLE TWPS.              
2
GUILFORD                      
157
KINGSBURY PLT.                
3
LAKE VIEW PLT.                
8
MEDFORD                       
28
MILO                          
178
MONSON                        
75
ORNEVILLE TWP.                
0
PARKMAN                       
77
SANGERVILLE                   
148
SEBEC                         
93
SHIRLEY                       
40
T1 R9 TWP.                    
7
WELLINGTON                    
12
WILLIMANTIC                   
17
Total votes:
1,791

 

WALDO COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PARKMAN,
DAVID A.
PALERMO
BELFAST                       
431
BELMONT                       
74
BROOKS                        
85
BURNHAM                       
104
FRANKFORT                     
74
FREEDOM                       
55
ISLESBORO                     
37
JACKSON                       
37
KNOX                          
81
LIBERTY                       
97
LINCOLNVILLE                  
208
MONROE                        
79
MONTVILLE                     
59
MORRILL                       
84
NORTHPORT                     
165
PALERMO                       
213
PROSPECT                      
47
SEARSMONT                     
105
SEARSPORT                     
269
STOCKTON SPRINGS              
156
SWANVILLE                     
76
THORNDIKE                     
74
TROY                          
100
UNITY                         
195
WALDO                         
65
WINTERPORT                    
349
Total votes:
3,319

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HOLMES,
JILL C.
JONESPORT
ADDISON                       
128
ALEXANDER                     
38
BAILEYVILLE                   
86
BARING PLT.                   
12
BEALS                         
33
BEDDINGTON                    
6
BROOKTON TWP.                 
26
CALAIS                        
212
CENTERVILLE TWP.              
6
CHARLOTTE                     
38
CHERRYFIELD                   
100
COLUMBIA                      
48
COLUMBIA FALLS                
79
COOPER                        
31
CRAWFORD                      
20
CUTLER                        
39
DANFORTH                      
29
DEBLOIS                       
6
DENNYSVILLE                   
29
EAST MACHIAS                  
140
EASTPORT                      
117
EDMUNDS TWP.                  
25
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.        
22
HARRINGTON                    
105
INDIAN TOWNSHIP               
15
JONESBORO                     
72
JONESPORT                     
97
LUBEC                         
97
MACHIAS                       
194
MACHIASPORT                   
89
MARSHFIELD                    
81
MEDDYBEMPS                    
24
MILBRIDGE                     
110
NO. 27 TWP.                   
4
NORTHFIELD                    
11
PEMBROKE                      
67
PERRY                         
83
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.      
4
PRINCETON                     
96
ROBBINSTON                    
59
ROQUE BLUFFS                  
15
STEUBEN                       
71
TALMADGE                      
5
TOPSFIELD                     
23
VANCEBORO                     
15
WAITE                         
8
WESLEY                        
19
WHITING                       
65
WHITNEYVILLE                  
23
Total votes:
2,722