Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

District Attorney
Republican

 

DISTRICT 2

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 

ANDERSON,
STEPHANIE
CAPE ELIZABETH

BALDWIN                       
138
BRIDGTON                      
496
BRUNSWICK                     
1,234
CAPE ELIZABETH                
1,176
CASCO                         
276
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND              
46
CUMBERLAND                    
1,080
FALMOUTH                      
1,378
FREEPORT                      
617
FRYE ISLAND                   
9
GORHAM                        
1,095
GRAY                          
632
HARPSWELL                     
476
HARRISON                      
251
LONG ISLAND                   
29
NAPLES                        
305
NEW GLOUCESTER                
466
NORTH YARMOUTH                
463
PORTLAND                      
2,246
POWNAL                        
149
RAYMOND                       
404
SCARBOROUGH                   
1,758
SEBAGO                        
144
SOUTH PORTLAND                
1,337
STANDISH                      
756
WESTBROOK                     
888
WINDHAM                       
1,150
YARMOUTH                      
972
Total votes:
19,971

 

DISTRICT 6

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 

RUSHLAU,
GEOFFREY A.
DRESDEN

ALNA                           78
APPLETON                       119
ARROWSIC                       39
BATH                           684
BELFAST                        446
BELMONT                        68
BOOTHBAY                       392
BOOTHBAY HARBOR                276
BOWDOIN                        261
BOWDOINHAM                     278
BREMEN                         73
BRISTOL                        325
BROOKS                         85
BURNHAM                        111
CAMDEN                         442
CUSHING                        141
DAMARISCOTTA                   208
DRESDEN                        188
EDGECOMB                       128
FRANKFORT                      78
FREEDOM                        49
FRIENDSHIP                     172
GEORGETOWN                     152
HOPE                           167
ISLE AU HAUT                   4
ISLESBORO                      37
JACKSON                        36
JEFFERSON                      303
KNOX                           80
LIBERTY                        94
LINCOLNVILLE                   207
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.            6
MONHEGAN PLT.                  1
MONROE                         80
MONTVILLE                      60
MORRILL                        86
NEWCASTLE                      181
NOBLEBORO                      216
NORTH HAVEN                    13
NORTHPORT                      139
OWL'S HEAD                     179
PALERMO                        195
PHIPPSBURG                     281
PROSPECT                       47
RICHMOND                       316
ROCKLAND                       446
ROCKPORT                       396
SEARSMONT                      106
SEARSPORT                      273
SOMERVILLE                     53
SOUTH BRISTOL                  103
SOUTH THOMASTON                123
SOUTHPORT                      139
ST. GEORGE                     235
STOCKTON SPRINGS               153
SWANVILLE                      82
THOMASTON                      259
THORNDIKE                      71
TOPSHAM                        847
TROY                           102
UNION                          297
UNITY                          203
VINALHAVEN                     64
WALDO                          62
WALDOBORO                      545
WARREN                         353
WASHINGTON                     149
WEST BATH                      242
WESTPORT ISLAND                117
WHITEFIELD                     208
WINTERPORT                     360
WISCASSET                      419
WOOLWICH                       356
Total votes:
14,284

 

DISTRICT 7

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
BROWN,
DONALD F.
BUCKSPORT
FOSTER,
MATTHEW J.
ELLSWORTH
ADDISON                        37 79
ALEXANDER                      22 14
AMHERST                        9 26
AURORA                         5 12
BAILEYVILLE                    53 43
BAR HARBOR                     84 280
BARING PLT.                    6 7
BEALS                          10 17
BEDDINGTON                     2 5
BLUE HILL                      92 196
BROOKLIN                       17 52
BROOKSVILLE                    43 77
BROOKTON TWP.                  14 11
BUCKSPORT                      439 87
CALAIS                         130 100
CASTINE                        81 43
CENTERVILLE TWP.               0 5
CHARLOTTE                      21 22
CHERRYFIELD                    21 91
COLUMBIA                       13 33
COLUMBIA FALLS                 11 62
COOPER                         18 15
CRANBERRY ISLES                6 17
CRAWFORD                       6 13
CUTLER                         20 22
DANFORTH                       18 12
DEBLOIS                        2 4
DEDHAM                         84 90
DEER ISLE                      64 89
DENNYSVILLE                    21 10
DTT9 & T10 TWP.                2 3
EAST MACHIAS                   53 79
EASTBROOK                      9 41
EASTPORT                       78 60
EDMUNDS TWP.                   15 15
ELLSWORTH                      160 789
FRANKLIN                       26 105
FRENCHBORO                     3 2
GOULDSBORO                     33 130
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 10 12
GREAT POND                     2 4
HANCOCK                        47 213
HARRINGTON                     15 72
INDIAN TOWNSHIP                4 12
JONESBORO                      26 37
JONESPORT                      28 55
LAMOINE                        28 230
LUBEC                          60 40
MACHIAS                        89 98
MACHIASPORT                    45 34
MARIAVILLE                     4 31
MARSHFIELD                     27 47
MEDDYBEMPS                     11 13
MILBRIDGE                      30 88
MOUNT DESERT                   42 168
NO. 27 TWP.                    3 3
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.               1 10
NORTHFIELD                     5 7
ORLAND                         172 56
OSBORN                         4 16
OTIS                           18 53
PEMBROKE                       52 33
PENOBSCOT                      87 57
PERRY                          53 38
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 1 3
PRINCETON                      45 46
ROBBINSTON                     25 40
ROQUE BLUFFS                   8 7
SEDGWICK                       33 51
SORRENTO                       12 47
SOUTHWEST HARBOR 30 143
STEUBEN                        23 62
STONINGTON                     17 33
SULLIVAN                       26 107
SURRY                          49 168
SWAN'S ISLAND                  8 29
T3 ND TWP.                     0 0
TALMADGE                       2 4
TOPSFIELD                      13 9
TREMONT                        20 88
TRENTON                        18 156
VANCEBORO                      7 9
VERONA ISLAND                  45 11
WAITE                          4 6
WALTHAM                        10 53
WESLEY                         8 9
WHITING                        28 30
WHITNEYVILLE 4 17
WINTER HARBOR 16 50
Total votes:
3,043
5,363