Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

Judge of Probate
Republican


FRANKLIN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MORTON,
RICHARD M.
FARMINGTON
AVON                          
50
CARRABASSETT VALLEY           
77
CARTHAGE                      
24
CHESTERVILLE                  
114
COPLIN PLT.                   
20
DALLAS PLT.                   
50
EUSTIS                        
44
FARMINGTON                    
876
FREEMAN TWP.                  
41
INDUSTRY                      
102
JAY                           
336
KINGFIELD                     
146
MADRID TWP.                   
11
NEW SHARON                    
202
NEW VINEYARD                  
105
PERKINS TWP.                  
3
PHILLIPS                      
87
RANGELEY                      
129
RANGELEY PLT.                 
30
SANDY RIVER PLT.              
21
STRONG                        
206
TEMPLE                        
61
WELD                          
63
WILTON                        
481
Total votes:
3,279

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PATTERSON,
JAMES E.
ELLSWORTH
AMHERST                       
30
AURORA                        
16
BAR HARBOR                    
359
BLUE HILL                     
271
BROOKLIN                      
80
BROOKSVILLE                   
120
BUCKSPORT                     
481
CASTINE                       
113
CRANBERRY ISLES               
23
DEDHAM                        
161
DEER ISLE                     
148
DTT9 & T10 TWP.               
5
EASTBROOK                     
47
ELLSWORTH                     
927
FRANKLIN                      
123
FRENCHBORO                    
5
GOULDSBORO                    
193
GREAT POND                    
7
HANCOCK                       
242
LAMOINE                       
244
MARIAVILLE                    
36
MOUNT DESERT                  
204
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.              
10
ORLAND                        
214
OSBORN                        
20
OTIS                          
72
PENOBSCOT                     
145
SEDGWICK                      
93
SORRENTO                      
50
SOUTHWEST HARBOR              
171
STONINGTON                    
44
SULLIVAN                      
125
SURRY                         
212
SWAN'S ISLAND                 
40
T3 ND TWP.                    
0
TREMONT                       
110
TRENTON                       
159
VERONA ISLAND                 
54
WALTHAM                       
59
WINTER HARBOR                 
64
Total votes:
5,477

 

KNOX COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
EMERY,
CAROL R.
ST. GEORGE
APPLETON                      
125
CAMDEN                        
473
CUSHING                       
151
FRIENDSHIP                    
180
HOPE                          
176
ISLE AU HAUT                  
4
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.           
4
NORTH HAVEN                   
19
OWL'S HEAD                    
197
ROCKLAND                      
503
ROCKPORT                      
417
SOUTH THOMASTON               
138
ST. GEORGE                    
288
THOMASTON                     
301
UNION                         
316
VINALHAVEN                    
73
WARREN                        
373
WASHINGTON                    
163
Total votes:
3,901

 

PENOBSCOT COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WOODCOCK,
ALLAN  JR.
BANGOR
ALTON                         
57
BANGOR                        
2,001
BRADFORD                      
94
BRADLEY                       
62
BREWER                        
773
BURLINGTON                    
25
CARMEL                        
248
CARROLL PLT.                  
8
CHARLESTON                    
126
CHESTER                       
57
CLIFTON                       
92
CORINNA                       
219
CORINTH                       
256
DEXTER                        
314
DIXMONT                       
118
DREW PLT.                     
2
EAST MILLINOCKET              
131
EDDINGTON                     
228
EDINBURG                      
13
ENFIELD                       
126
ETNA                          
73
EXETER                        
119
GARLAND                       
83
GLENBURN                      
426
GREENBUSH                     
102
HAMPDEN                       
784
HERMON                        
475
HOLDEN                        
410
HOWLAND                       
59
HUDSON                        
98
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.          
24
KENDUSKEAG                    
128
KINGMAN TWP.                  
10
LAGRANGE                      
56
LAKEVILLE                     
19
LEE                           
93
LEVANT                        
213
LINCOLN                       
370
LOWELL                        
33
MATTAWAMKEAG                  
44
MAXFIELD                      
13
MEDWAY                        
119
MILFORD                       
183
MILLINOCKET                   
389
MOUNT CHASE                   
25
NEWBURGH                      
151
NEWPORT                       
354
OLD TOWN                      
416
ORONO                         
358
ORRINGTON                     
463
PASSADUMKEAG                  
28
PATTEN                        
79
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.       
6
PLYMOUTH                      
135
PRENTISS TWP.                 
17
SEBOEIS PLT.                  
8
SPRINGFIELD                   
18
STACYVILLE                    
31
STETSON                       
118
VEAZIE                        
210
WEBSTER PLT.                  
8
WINN                          
39
WOODVILLE                     
21
Total votes:
11,758

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HOLMES,
LYMAN L.
MACHIAS
ADDISON                       
122
ALEXANDER                     
38
BAILEYVILLE                   
87
BARING PLT.                   
13
BEALS                         
29
BEDDINGTON                    
6
BROOKTON TWP.                 
26
CALAIS                        
212
CENTERVILLE TWP.              
5
CHARLOTTE                     
41
CHERRYFIELD                   
104
COLUMBIA                      
45
COLUMBIA FALLS                
77
COOPER                        
31
CRAWFORD                      
20
CUTLER                        
40
DANFORTH                      
30
DEBLOIS                       
6
DENNYSVILLE                   
28
EAST MACHIAS                  
142
EASTPORT                      
116
EDMUNDS TWP.                  
27
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.        
22
HARRINGTON                    
81
INDIAN TOWNSHIP               
15
JONESBORO                     
67
JONESPORT                     
83
LUBEC                         
97
MACHIAS                       
196
MACHIASPORT                   
93
MARSHFIELD                    
85
MEDDYBEMPS                    
25
MILBRIDGE                     
114
NO. 27 TWP.                   
5
NORTHFIELD                    
13
PEMBROKE                      
70
PERRY                         
83
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.      
4
PRINCETON                     
92
ROBBINSTON                    
63
ROQUE BLUFFS                  
19
STEUBEN                       
71
TALMADGE                      
5
TOPSFIELD                     
22
VANCEBORO                     
15
WAITE                         
7
WESLEY                        
20
WHITING                       
67
WHITNEYVILLE                  
25
Total votes:
2,704