Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

Register of Probate
Republican

 

LINCOLN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FOSSETT,
CHESTER F.
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
ALNA                          
77
BOOTHBAY                      
430
BOOTHBAY HARBOR               
323
BREMEN                        
82
BRISTOL                       
345
DAMARISCOTTA                  
223
DRESDEN                       
172
EDGECOMB                      
128
JEFFERSON                     
314
MONHEGAN PLT.                 
1
NEWCASTLE                     
182
NOBLEBORO                     
237
SOMERVILLE                    
51
SOUTH BRISTOL                 
107
SOUTHPORT                     
154
WALDOBORO                     
579
WESTPORT ISLAND               
118
WHITEFIELD                    
204
WISCASSET                     
429
Total votes:
4,156

 

PISCATAQUIS COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RAYMOND,
JUDITH A.
DOVER-FOXCROFT
ABBOT                         
68
ATKINSON                      
32
BEAVER COVE                   
24
BOWERBANK                     
26
BROWNVILLE                    
89
DOVER-FOXCROFT                
508
GREENVILLE                    
230
GREENVILLE TWPS.              
3
GUILFORD                      
164
KINGSBURY PLT.                
3
LAKE VIEW PLT.                
8
MEDFORD                       
27
MILO                          
177
MONSON                        
80
ORNEVILLE TWP.                
0
PARKMAN                       
83
SANGERVILLE                   
161
SEBEC                         
92
SHIRLEY                       
42
T1 R9 TWP.                    
7
WELLINGTON                    
13
WILLIMANTIC                   
17
Total votes:
1,854

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HOLMES,
CARLENE M.
MACHIAS
ADDISON                       
122
ALEXANDER                     
38
BAILEYVILLE                   
84
BARING PLT.                   
12
BEALS                         
26
BEDDINGTON                    
6
BROOKTON TWP.                 
26
CALAIS                        
215
CENTERVILLE TWP.              
5
CHARLOTTE                     
41
CHERRYFIELD                   
103
COLUMBIA                      
45
COLUMBIA FALLS                
77
COOPER                        
31
CRAWFORD                      
21
CUTLER                        
43
DANFORTH                      
30
DEBLOIS                       
5
DENNYSVILLE                   
30
EAST MACHIAS                  
146
EASTPORT                      
119
EDMUNDS TWP.                  
27
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.        
22
HARRINGTON                    
84
INDIAN TOWNSHIP               
15
JONESBORO                     
63
JONESPORT                     
84
LUBEC                         
94
MACHIAS                       
195
MACHIASPORT                   
91
MARSHFIELD                    
82
MEDDYBEMPS                    
26
MILBRIDGE                     
112
NO. 27 TWP.                   
5
NORTHFIELD                    
12
PEMBROKE                      
69
PERRY                         
83
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.      
4
PRINCETON                     
96
ROBBINSTON                    
59
ROQUE BLUFFS                  
17
STEUBEN                       
73
TALMADGE                      
4
TOPSFIELD                     
21
VANCEBORO                     
15
WAITE                         
8
WESLEY                        
21
WHITING                       
66
WHITNEYVILLE                  
26
Total votes:
2,699