Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > General Election Tabulations, State Senate

November 6 ,2012
General Election Tabulations

State Senate
by District and Town

 

To go to a particular district, select a link:

District 1 District 8 District 15 District 22 District 29
District 2 District 9 District 16 District 23 District 30
District 3 District 10 District 17 District 24 District 31
District 4 District 11 District 18 District 25 District 32
District 5 District 12 District 19 District 26 District 33
District 6 District 13 District 20 District 27 District 34
District 7 District 14 District 21 District 28 District 35

District 1

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Hill,
Dawn
York
Democrat
Kyricos,
Arthur
York
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR ELIOT 2,241 1,465 241 3,947
YOR KITTERY 3,350 1,639 412 5,401
YOR OGUNQUIT 599 274 42 915
YOR SOUTH BERWICK 2,270 1,509 255 4,034
YOR YORK 5,058 3,152 428 8,638
  STATE UOCAVA 74 27 20 121
  Totals: 13,592 8,066 1,398 23,056

Return to top


District 2

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Burns,
Richard J.
Berwick
Independent
Collins,
Ronald F.
Wells
Republican
Wright,
Thomas J.
Berwick
Democrat
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR ACTON 254 554 395 155 1,358
YOR BERWICK 1,091 1,143 1,199 239 3,672
YOR CORNISH 141 301 239 88 769
YOR LEBANON 813 1,105 840 195 2,953
YOR LIMERICK 344 577 404 141 1,466
YOR NEWFIELD 218 310 190 82 800
YOR NORTH BERWICK 675 1,055 862 205 2,797
YOR PARSONSFIELD 184 309 257 139 889
YOR SHAPLEIGH 386 584 365 134 1,469
YOR WELLS 619 3,335 1,613 382 5,949
  STATE UOCAVA 11 28 13 6 58
  Totals: 4,736 9,301 6,377 1,766 22,180

Return to top


District 3

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Littlefield,
Bradford J.
Sanford
Republican
Tuttle,
John L., Jr.
Sanford
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR ALFRED 607 1,022 138 1,767
YOR LIMINGTON 807 844 216 1,867
YOR LYMAN 952 1,231 254 2,437
YOR SANFORD 2,915 6,148 625 9,688
YOR WATERBORO 1,497 1,794 346 3,637
  STATE UOCAVA 23 31 4 58
  Totals: 6,801 11,070 1,583 19,454

Return to top


District 4

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Booth,
James W.
Arundel
Independent
Dutremble,
David E.
Biddeford
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR ARUNDEL 1,357 756 168 2,281
YOR BIDDEFORD 2,721 5,534 752 9,007
YOR KENNEBUNK 3,406 2,754 743 6,903
YOR KENNEBUNKPORT 1,239 961 243 2,443
  STATE UOCAVA 26 57 9 92
  Totals: 8,749 10,062 1,915 20,726

Return to top


District 5

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Sevigny,
Timothy Norman
Saco
Republican
Valentino,
Linda M.
Saco
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR BIDDEFORD 472 490 79 1,041
YOR BUXTON 1,853 2,047 512 4,412
YOR DAYTON 488 580 83 1,151
YOR OLD ORCHARD BEACH 1,711 3,164 348 5,223
YOR SACO 3,572 5,967 594 10,133
  STATE UOCAVA 19 27 5 51
  Totals: 8,115 12,275 1,621 22,011

Return to top


District 6

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Boyle,
James A.
Gorham
Democrat
Summers,
Ruth A.
Scarborough
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM GORHAM 5,144 3,404 593 9,141
CUM SCARBOROUGH 4,245 4,639 473 9,357
CUM WESTBROOK 2,457 1,462 519 4,438
  STATE UOCAVA 33 20 3 56
  Totals: 11,879 9,525 1,588 22,992

Return to top


District 7

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Millett,
Rebecca J.
Cape Elizabeth
Democrat
Wallace,
Michael Darren
South Portland
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM CAPE ELIZABETH 4,109 1,937 348 6,394
CUM SCARBOROUGH 1,249 1,013 219 2,481
CUM SOUTH PORTLAND 8,499 4,815 1,164 14,478
  STATE UOCAVA 93 23 10 126
  Totals: 13,950 7,788 1,741 23,479

Return to top


District 8

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Alfond,
Justin L.
Portland
Democrat
Platts,
Asher Daniel
Portland
Green Independent
Brown,
John M.
(Declared
Write-In)
Portland
Republican
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM PORTLAND 12,610 5,156 47 2,329 20,142
  STATE UOCAVA 62 29 1 11 103
  Totals: 12,672 5,185 48 2,340 20,245

Return to top


District 9

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Haskell,
Anne M.
Portland
Democrat
Martin,
Kirsten Virginia
Portland
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM PORTLAND 11,274 3,933 1,299 16,506
CUM WESTBROOK 2,847 1,407 563 4,817
  STATE UOCAVA 65 12 5 82
  Totals: 14,186 5,352 1,867 21,405

Return to top


District 10

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Dean,
Ralph J.
Freeport
Republican
Gerzofsky,
Stanley J.
Brunswick
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM BRUNSWICK 3,017 8,086 985 12,088
CUM FREEPORT 1,911 2,925 309 5,145
CUM HARPSWELL 1,178 2,009 214 3,401
CUM POWNAL 427 499 78 1,004
  STATE UOCAVA 40 117 14 171
  Totals: 6,573 13,636 1,600 21,809

Return to top


District 11

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Tyll,
Christopher M.
Cumberland
Republican
Woodbury,
Richard
Yarmouth
Independent
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM CHEBEAGUE ISLAND 121 170 5 296
CUM CUMBERLAND 2,487 2,274 182 4,943
CUM FALMOUTH 3,432 3,858 344 7,634
CUM GRAY 2,352 1,929 288 4,569
CUM LONG ISLAND 82 104 20 206
CUM NORTH YARMOUTH 1,207 1,196 80 2,483
CUM YARMOUTH 1,985 3,486 147 5,618
  STATE UOCAVA 21 100 12 133
  Totals: 11,687 13,117 1,078 25,882

Return to top


District 12

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Plummer,
Gary E.
Windham
Republican
Shuer,
Martin S.
Windham
Independent
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM CASCO 1,082 734 147 1,963
CUM FRYE ISLAND 37 11 9 57
CUM RAYMOND 1,396 1,111 201 2,708
CUM STANDISH 2,835 1,897 368 5,100
CUM WINDHAM 5,509 3,115 500 9,124
YOR HOLLIS 1,216 966 254 2,436
  STATE UOCAVA 29 24 4 57
  Totals: 12,104 7,858 1,483 21,445

Return to top


District 13

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Hamper,
James M.
Oxford
Republican
Whitley,
Dennise Dullea
Norway
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM BALDWIN 407 291 102 800
CUM BRIDGTON 1,318 1,267 230 2,815
CUM HARRISON 710 609 118 1,437
CUM NAPLES 988 974 161 2,123
CUM SEBAGO 495 410 125 1,030
OXF BROWNFIELD 373 363 89 825
OXF DENMARK 316 286 69 671
OXF FRYEBURG 720 754 176 1,650
OXF HIRAM 332 317 89 738
OXF NORWAY 1,193 1,166 160 2,519
OXF OTISFIELD 610 346 49 1,005
OXF OXFORD 1,296 644 110 2,050
OXF PARIS 1,206 1,147 282 2,635
OXF PORTER 342 300 114 756
  STATE UOCAVA 23 46 7 76
  Totals: 10,329 8,920 1,881 21,130

Return to top


District 14

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Calden,
C. Harvey
Jay
Republican
Greaney,
Leonard P.
Rumford
Unenrolled
Patrick,
John L.
Rumford
Democrat
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
FRA JAY 1,237 80 1,172 80 2,569
OXF ALBANY TWP 75 28 151 28 282
OXF ANDOVER 102 129 260 28 519
OXF ANDOVER TWPS  1 0 1 2 4
OXF BETHEL 419 161 866 88 1,534
OXF BUCKFIELD 382 80 471 105 1,038
OXF BYRON 8 35 36 5 84
OXF CANTON 165 46 233 45 489
OXF DIXFIELD 328 194 707 83 1,312
OXF GILEAD 31 14 55 20 120
OXF GREENWOOD 122 63 223 32 440
OXF HANOVER 39 39 79 7 164
OXF HARTFORD 204 60 272 54 590
OXF HEBRON 258 61 295 95 709
OXF LINCOLN PLT 11 4 12 0 27
OXF LOVELL 232 68 285 84 669
OXF MAGALLOWAY PLT 8 2 4 0 14
OXF MEXICO 154 209 936 33 1,332
OXF MILTON TWP  19 8 47 5 79
OXF NEWRY 69 29 118 19 235
OXF PERU 185 146 535 41 907
OXF RANGELEY
OXF TWPS 
2 1 5 1 9
OXF ROXBURY 37 44 158 13 252
OXF RUMFORD 291 581 1,775 87 2,734
OXF STONEHAM 38 16 85 17 156
OXF STOW 57 21 94 23 195
OXF SUMNER 177 57 254 49 537
OXF SWEDEN 81 15 109 25 230
OXF UPTON 25 7 22 7 61
OXF WATERFORD 302 77 439 82 900
OXF WEST PARIS 254 82 457 95 888
OXF WOODSTOCK 233 81 343 67 724
  STATE UOCAVA 16 4 30 3 53
  Totals: 5,562 2,442 10,529 1,323 19,856

Return to top


District 15

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Cleveland,
John J.
Auburn
Democrat
Snowe-Mello,
Lois A.
Poland
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND AUBURN 6,526 4,441 482 11,449
AND DURHAM 1,004 1,238 186 2,428
AND POLAND 1,441 1,536 91 3,068
CUM NEW GLOUCESTER 1,338 1,746 147 3,231
  STATE UOCAVA 32 21 1 54
  Totals: 10,341 8,982 907 20,230

Return to top


District 16

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Craven,
Margaret M.
Lewiston
Democrat
Reed,
Robert Arthur
Lewiston
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND LEWISTON 10,175 4,914 1,168 16,257
  STATE UOCAVA 33 19 1 53
  Totals: 10,208 4,933 1,169 16,310

Return to top


District 17

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Mason,
Garrett Paul
Lisbon
Republican
Quint,
Colleen J.
Minot
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND GREENE 1,148 1,100 124 2,372
AND LEEDS 538 575 67 1,180
AND LISBON 2,572 2,015 199 4,786
AND LIVERMORE 521 637 80 1,238
AND LIVERMORE FALLS 491 778 105 1,374
AND MECHANIC FALLS 588 865 93 1,546
AND MINOT 628 838 64 1,530
AND SABATTUS 1,235 1,262 143 2,640
AND TURNER 1,608 1,376 158 3,142
AND WALES 457 329 65 851
  STATE UOCAVA 32 15 2 49
  Totals: 9,818 9,790 1,100 20,708

Return to top


District 18

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Dunlap,
Joanne F.
Rangeley Plt.
Democrat
Saviello,
Thomas B.
Wilton
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
FRA AVON 60 172 9 241
FRA CARRABASSETT VALLEY 158 280 30 468
FRA CARTHAGE 99 126 26 251
FRA CHESTERVILLE 221 389 68 678
FRA COPLIN PLT 23 58 4 85
FRA DALLAS PLT 130 88 9 227
FRA EUSTIS 109 238 38 385
FRA EUSTIS FRA TWPS  0 2 0 2
FRA FARMINGTON 1,408 2,329 480 4,217
FRA FREEMAN TWP  27 104 5 136
FRA INDUSTRY 146 289 21 456
FRA KINGFIELD 149 445 43 637
FRA LANG TWP  0 1 0 1
FRA MADRID TWP  33 61 1 95
FRA NEW SHARON 280 525 54 859
FRA NEW VINEYARD 102 296 17 415
FRA PHILLIPS 117 363 16 496
FRA RANGELEY 344 321 34 699
FRA RANGELEY PLT 68 73 6 147
FRA SANDY RIVER PLT 49 38 0 87
FRA STRONG 122 565 27 714
FRA TEMPLE 114 197 7 318
FRA WELD 68 194 22 284
FRA WELD TWPS  1 9 0 10
FRA WILTON 584 1,663 58 2,305
FRA WILTON TWPS  10 10 4 24
KEN BELGRADE 804 972 124 1,900
KEN FAYETTE 315 372 60 747
KEN MOUNT VERNON 388 518 59 965
KEN READFIELD 735 696 121 1,552
KEN ROME 269 275 47 591
KEN VIENNA 126 213 20 359
KEN WAYNE 346 352 71 769
SOM MERCER 150 195 30 375
SOM SMITHFIELD 236 269 72 577
  STATE UOCAVA 53 25 5 83
  Totals: 7,844 12,723 1,588 22,155

Return to top


District 19

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Goodall,
Seth A.
Richmond
Democrat
Pierce,
Jeffrey K.
Dresden
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
LIN DRESDEN 488 488 37 1,013
SAG ARROWSIC 228 80 21 329
SAG BATH 2,955 1,375 401 4,731
SAG BOWDOIN 867 666 111 1,644
SAG BOWDOINHAM 1,171 532 64 1,767
SAG GEORGETOWN 443 247 50 740
SAG PHIPPSBURG 770 575 66 1,411
SAG RICHMOND 1,197 557 53 1,807
SAG TOPSHAM 3,430 1,858 393 5,681
SAG WEST BATH 740 425 58 1,223
SAG WOOLWICH 1,081 777 77 1,935
  STATE UOCAVA 75 43 12 130
  Totals: 13,445 7,623 1,343 22,411

Return to top


District 20

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Fossel,
Leslie T.
Alna
Republican
Johnson,
Christopher K.
Somerville
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN WINDSOR 588 630 63 1,281
KNO FRIENDSHIP 338 297 86 721
KNO WASHINGTON 369 432 88 889
LIN ALNA 245 210 18 473
LIN BOOTHBAY 1,044 921 97 2,062
LIN BOOTHBAY HARBOR 640 657 74 1,371
LIN BREMEN 215 268 28 511
LIN BRISTOL 802 952 70 1,824
LIN DAMARISCOTTA 546 688 83 1,317
LIN EDGECOMB 372 367 30 769
LIN JEFFERSON 751 646 70 1,467
LIN MONHEGAN PLT 10 44 2 56
LIN NEWCASTLE 483 672 48 1,203
LIN NOBLEBORO 537 527 52 1,116
LIN SOMERVILLE 109 153 17 279
LIN SOUTH BRISTOL 231 351 46 628
LIN SOUTHPORT 238 178 19 435
LIN WALDOBORO 1,232 1,187 187 2,606
LIN WESTPORT ISLAND 255 208 26 489
LIN WHITEFIELD 556 655 66 1,277
LIN WISCASSET 1,172 823 78 2,073
  STATE UOCAVA 39 77 9 125
  Totals: 10,772 10,943 1,257 22,972

Return to top


District 21

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Bustin,
David W.
Hallowell
Democrat
Flood,
Patrick S.
Winthrop
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN CHELSEA 718 527 122 1,367
KEN FARMINGDALE 857 667 103 1,627
KEN GARDINER 1,661 1,197 166 3,024
KEN HALLOWELL 1,047 455 77 1,579
KEN LITCHFIELD 867 880 167 1,914
KEN MANCHESTER 695 814 104 1,613
KEN MONMOUTH 883 1,321 125 2,329
KEN PITTSTON 768 712 129 1,609
KEN RANDOLPH 516 362 93 971
KEN WEST GARDINER 985 938 140 2,063
KEN WINTHROP 996 2,407 96 3,499
  STATE UOCAVA 38 29 4 71
  Totals: 10,031 10,309 1,326 21,666

Return to top


District 22

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Mazurek
Edward J.
Rockland
Democrat
Rector,
Christopher W.
Thomaston
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KNO APPLETON 353 392 63 808
KNO CAMDEN 1,748 1,266 305 3,319
KNO CRIEHAVEN TWP  1 0 0 1
KNO CUSHING 355 437 39 831
KNO HOPE 422 458 85 965
KNO MATINICUS ISLE PLT 24 24 3 51
KNO NORTH HAVEN 179 67 32 278
KNO OWLS HEAD 508 428 53 989
KNO ROCKLAND 2,057 1,173 236 3,466
KNO ROCKPORT 1,069 1,014 95 2,178
KNO SAINT GEORGE 794 711 73 1,578
KNO SOUTH THOMASTON 483 377 29 889
KNO THOMASTON 626 760 48 1,434
KNO UNION 601 712 62 1,375
KNO VINALHAVEN 449 211 63 723
KNO WARREN 789 1,086 93 1,968
  STATE UOCAVA 77 26 11 114
  Totals: 10,535 9,142 1,290 20,967

Return to top


District 23

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Curry,
Glenn Chip
Belfast
Democrat
Thibodeau,
Michael D.
Winterport
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
WAL BELFAST 2,047 1,431 169 3,647
WAL BELMONT 216 256 29 501
WAL BROOKS 160 340 23 523
WAL BURNHAM 236 312 64 612
WAL FRANKFORT 149 364 32 545
WAL FREEDOM 177 187 42 406
WAL ISLESBORO 263 126 36 425
WAL JACKSON 99 174 17 290
WAL KNOX 123 246 33 402
WAL LIBERTY 213 241 44 498
WAL LINCOLNVILLE 768 581 102 1,451
WAL MONROE 204 257 27 488
WAL MONTVILLE 308 209 35 552
WAL MORRILL 170 287 48 505
WAL NORTHPORT 462 429 68 959
WAL PALERMO 283 458 78 819
WAL PROSPECT 129 214 21 364
WAL SEARSMONT 346 363 42 751
WAL SEARSPORT 602 784 61 1,447
WAL STOCKTON SPRINGS 416 501 48 965
WAL SWANVILLE 296 371 57 724
WAL THORNDIKE 160 196 35 391
WAL TROY 192 296 43 531
WAL UNITY 380 500 109 989
WAL WALDO 178 223 30 431
WAL WINTERPORT 660 1,381 79 2,120
  STATE UOCAVA 69 20 5 94
  Totals: 9,306 10,747 1,377 21,430

Return to top


District 24

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Katz,
Roger J.
Augusta
Republican
Plourde,
Penny A.
Vassalboro
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN AUGUSTA 5,701 2,974 371 9,046
KEN CHINA 1,324 869 129 2,322
KEN OAKLAND 1,732 1,334 193 3,259
KEN SIDNEY 1,496 708 135 2,339
KEN VASSALBORO 1,223 1,050 64 2,337
  STATE UOCAVA 28 38 9 75
  Totals: 11,504 6,973 901 19,378

Return to top


District 25

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Lachowicz,
Colleen M.
Waterville
Democrat
Martin,
Thomas H., Jr.
Benton
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN ALBION 372 598 66 1,036
KEN BENTON 579 824 62 1,465
KEN CLINTON 705 837 69 1,611
KEN WATERVILLE 4,236 2,325 582 7,143
KEN WINSLOW 1,921 2,007 385 4,313
SOM DETROIT 163 179 61 403
SOM PITTSFIELD 702 990 175 1,867
  STATE UOCAVA 34 13 8 55
  Totals: 8,712 7,773 1,408 17,893

Return to top


District 26

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Schwanke,
David W.
Norridgewock
Democrat
Whittemore,
Rodney L.
Skowhegan
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
SOM ANSON 398 627 89 1,114
SOM ATHENS 148 241 49 438
SOM BINGHAM 152 270 52 474
SOM BRIGHTON PLT 13 23 11 47
SOM CANAAN 406 528 89 1,023
SOM CARATUNK 12 35 4 51
SOM CONCORD TWP  1 2 0 3
SOM CORNVILLE 198 433 48 679
SOM DENNISTOWN PLT 4 11 2 17
SOM EMBDEN 129 314 54 497
SOM FAIRFIELD 1,483 1,536 221 3,240
SOM HIGHLAND PLT 26 79 3 108
SOM HIGHLAND SOM TWPS  0 0 0 0
SOM JACKMAN 145 311 56 512
SOM MADISON 801 1,168 170 2,139
SOM MOOSE RIVER 22 82 8 112
SOM MOSCOW 99 141 14 254
SOM NEW PORTLAND 163 212 55 430
SOM NORRIDGEWOCK 732 818 143 1,693
SOM PLEASANT RIDGE PLT 15 33 4 52
SOM ROCKWOOD TWP 51 128 23 202
SOM SKOWHEGAN 1,453 2,257 296 4,006
SOM SOLON 227 290 47 564
SOM SPRING LAKE  2 1 0 3
SOM STARKS 139 145 38 322
SOM THE FORKS PLT 17 24 3 44
SOM WEST FORKS PLT 14 26 7 47
  STATE UOCAVA 19 21 4 44
  Totals: 6,869 9,756 1,490 18,115

Return to top


District 27

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Clark,
Herbert E.
Millinocket
Democrat
Thomas,
Douglas A.
Ripley
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN CHESTER 125 142 23 290
PEN EAST MILLINOCKET 667 231 42 940
PEN EAST MILLINOCKET
PEN TWPS 
2 0 0 2
PEN MATTAMISCONTIS TWP  12 23 4 39
PEN MEDWAY 419 246 41 706
PEN MEDWAY
PEN TWPS 
21 6 0 27
PEN MILLINOCKET 1,808 497 39 2,344
PEN MILLINOCKET
PEN TWPS 
93 31 1 125
PEN MILLINOCKET
PIS TWPS 
27 29 2 58
PEN MOUNT CHASE 47 56 12 115
PEN PATTEN 234 225 55 514
PEN SEBOEIS PLT 13 10 3 26
PEN STACYVILLE 99 100 15 214
PEN WOODVILLE 78 47 5 130
PIS ABBOT 107 257 26 390
PIS ATKINSON 68 104 13 185
PIS BEAVER COVE 32 53 10 95
PIS BEAVER COVE TWPS  0 0 0 0
PIS BOWERBANK 20 58 7 85
PIS BROWNVILLE 318 346 53 717
PIS DOVER-FOXCROFT 832 1,222 90 2,144
PIS ELLIOTTSVILLE TWP  13 3 1 17
PIS GREENVILLE 429 644 67 1,140
PIS GREENVILLE
PIS TWPS 
0 0 0 0
PIS GUILFORD 196 483 47 726
PIS LAKE VIEW PLT 33 26 4 63
PIS MEDFORD 47 84 6 137
PIS MILO 426 639 74 1,139
PIS MONSON 178 231 27 436
PIS ORNEVILLE TWP  0 1 0 1
PIS PARKMAN 141 257 27 425
PIS SANGERVILLE 215 410 51 676
PIS SEBEC 119 242 19 380
PIS SHIRLEY 44 86 11 141
PIS WELLINGTON 69 52 5 126
PIS WILLIMANTIC 34 41 8 83
SOM CAMBRIDGE 50 210 13 273
SOM HARMONY 146 288 21 455
SOM HARTLAND 223 551 79 853
SOM PALMYRA 297 645 109 1,051
SOM RIPLEY 51 167 14 232
SOM ST ALBANS 296 709 69 1,074
  STATE UOCAVA 32 29 2 63
  Totals: 8,061 9,481 1,095 18,637

Return to top


District 28

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Langley,
Brian D.
Ellsworth
Republican
White,
David Allen
Bar Harbor
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN BAR HARBOR 1,012 1,865 157 3,034
HAN BLUE HILL 799 907 71 1,777
HAN BROOKLIN 232 321 24 577
HAN BROOKSVILLE 273 334 54 661
HAN CRANBERRY ISLES 53 86 13 152
HAN DEER ISLE 467 570 93 1,130
HAN ELLSWORTH 2,566 1,290 141 3,997
HAN FLETCHERS LANDING TWP (T8 SD)  38 12 2 52
HAN FRENCHBORO 17 22 3 42
HAN GOULDSBORO 562 387 43 992
HAN HANCOCK 733 434 74 1,241
HAN LAMOINE 618 394 51 1,063
HAN MOUNT DESERT 548 755 90 1,393
HAN SEDGWICK 300 347 67 714
HAN SORRENTO 103 81 12 196
HAN SOUTHWEST HARBOR 412 571 83 1,066
HAN STONINGTON 250 321 45 616
HAN SULLIVAN 315 266 39 620
HAN SURRY 543 379 52 974
HAN SWANS ISLAND 133 72 27 232
HAN TREMONT 343 487 60 890
HAN TRENTON 447 315 38 800
HAN WINTER HARBOR 155 93 30 278
KNO ISLE AU HAUT 7 41 10 58
  STATE UOCAVA 27 150 16 193
  Totals: 10,953 10,500 1,295 22,748

Return to top


District 29

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Burns,
David C.
Whiting
Republican
Perry,
Anne C.
Calais
Democrat
Whalen,
F. James
Machias
Independent
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN AURORA TWPS  2 0 0 0 2
HAN EASTBROOK 98 61 37 23 219
HAN FRANKLIN 339 265 78 63 745
HAN FRANKLIN TWPS  5 0 2 0 7
HAN GREAT POND 18 12 3 2 35
HAN OSBORN 31 5 1 3 40
HAN T3 ND  3 1 2 0 6
HAN T7 SD  2 2 0 1 5
HAN WALTHAM 104 37 21 22 184
PEN CARROLL PLT 35 24 14 11 84
PEN DREW PLT 5 5 3 7 20
PEN LAKEVILLE 35 35 5 5 80
PEN PRENTISS TWP 34 20 8 8 70
WAS ADDISON 240 191 136 28 595
WAS ALEXANDER 111 119 44 18 292
WAS BAILEYVILLE 165 335 99 48 647
WAS BARING PLT 36 52 11 9 108
WAS BEALS 82 65 115 18 280
WAS BEDDINGTON 16 13 5 1 35
WAS BEDDINGTON TWPS  4 0 0 0 4
WAS BROOKTON TWP 60 34 6 11 111
WAS CALAIS 492 827 133 56 1,508
WAS CENTERVILLE TWP  10 2 6 2 20
WAS CHARLOTTE 79 50 35 12 176
WAS CHERRYFIELD 246 203 109 46 604
WAS COLUMBIA 93 45 51 17 206
WAS COLUMBIA FALLS 132 66 73 16 287
WAS COOPER 41 47 24 2 114
WAS COOPER TWP  10 1 5 0 16
WAS CRAWFORD 38 18 7 1 64
WAS CUTLER 179 47 47 14 287
WAS DANFORTH 130 94 20 24 268
WAS DEBLOIS 12 5 8 2 27
WAS DENNYSVILLE 71 32 51 6 160
WAS EAST MACHIAS 365 167 172 26 730
WAS EASTPORT 329 385 101 43 858
WAS EDMUNDS TWP 79 41 34 11 165
WAS GRAND LAKE
STREAM PLT
42 40 16 6 104
WAS HARRINGTON 206 115 104 34 459
WAS INDIAN TOWNSHIP 14 157 36 33 240
WAS JONESBORO 130 72 81 10 293
WAS JONESPORT 185 157 242 46 630
WAS LUBEC 331 273 158 47 809
WAS MACHIAS 387 235 235 40 897
WAS MACHIASPORT 237 124 111 25 497
WAS MARSHFIELD 181 46 58 7 292
WAS MEDDYBEMPS 47 30 18 1 96
WAS MILBRIDGE 256 227 101 47 631
WAS NORTHFIELD 39 23 30 3 95
WAS PEMBROKE 192 174 60 36 462
WAS PERRY 190 194 48 23 455
WAS PLEASANT PT
VOTING DIS
40 138 39 28 245
WAS PRINCETON 155 226 74 18 473
WAS ROBBINSTON 108 146 29 17 300
WAS ROQUE BLUFFS 60 52 37 5 154
WAS STEUBEN 200 224 84 51 559
WAS T10 SD  8 2 2 0 12
WAS TALMADGE 14 15 3 1 33
WAS TOPSFIELD 62 39 7 6 114
WAS VANCEBORO 38 54 9 5 106
WAS WAITE 23 21 9 5 58
WAS WESLEY 33 9 30 2 74
WAS WESLEY TWPS  1 2 1 1 5
WAS WHITING 178 99 52 15 344
WAS WHITNEYVILLE 50 24 34 2 110
  STATE UOCAVA 20 38 8 7 73
  Totals: 7,158 6,262 3,182 1,077 17,679

Return to top


District 30

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Cain,
Emily Ann
Orono
Democrat
Hathaway,
Roderick A.
Veazie
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN ALTON 239 181 38 458
PEN ARGYLE TWP  38 37 4 79
PEN BRADFORD 286 285 52 623
PEN EDINBURG 37 26 8 71
PEN ENFIELD 429 297 59 785
PEN GREENBUSH 243 313 65 621
PEN HOWLAND 402 201 67 670
PEN HUDSON 322 359 68 749
PEN KINGMAN TWP 31 30 7 68
PEN LAGRANGE 150 147 36 333
PEN LEE 206 214 46 466
PEN LINCOLN 1,163 1,102 229 2,494
PEN MATTAWAMKEAG 174 150 46 370
PEN MAXFIELD 21 32 3 56
PEN OLD TOWN 2,451 1,158 253 3,862
PEN ORONO 3,755 1,181 559 5,495
PEN PASSADUMKEAG 90 90 19 199
PEN PENOB NAT
VOTING DIS
219 23 43 285
PEN SPRINGFIELD 71 71 19 161
PEN VEAZIE 541 525 35 1,101
PEN WEBSTER PLT 13 9 1 23
PEN WINN 78 87 21 186
  STATE UOCAVA 62 19 6 87
  Totals: 11,021 6,537 1,684 19,242

Return to top


District 31

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Deabay,
Emery A.
Bucksport
Democrat
Youngblood,
Edward M.
Brewer
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN AMHERST 64 75 10 149
HAN AURORA 16 43 3 62
HAN BUCKSPORT 1,440 884 275 2,599
HAN CASTINE 290 255 57 602
HAN DEDHAM 438 543 64 1,045
HAN GREAT POND TWPS  1 0 1 2
HAN MARIAVILLE 101 154 26 281
HAN ORLAND 787 427 63 1,277
HAN OTIS 124 257 29 410
HAN PENOBSCOT 460 265 52 777
HAN VERONA ISLAND 191 112 16 319
PEN BRADLEY 384 352 75 811
PEN BREWER 1,669 3,161 355 5,185
PEN BURLINGTON 58 105 24 187
PEN CLIFTON 157 274 34 465
PEN EDDINGTON 370 819 92 1,281
PEN GREENFIELD TWP  31 72 10 113
PEN HOLDEN 595 1,240 113 1,948
PEN LOWELL 58 112 29 199
PEN MILFORD 657 651 236 1,544
PEN ORRINGTON 832 1,256 196 2,284
  STATE UOCAVA 33 28 10 71
  Totals: 8,756 11,085 1,770 21,611

Return to top


District 32

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Farnham,
Nichi S.
Bangor
Republican
Gratwick,
Geoffrey M.
Bangor
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN BANGOR 6,455 7,633 1,157 15,245
PEN HERMON 1,806 1,129 131 3,066
  STATE UOCAVA 34 31 5 70
  Totals 8,295 8,793 1,293 18,381

Return to top


District 33

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Cushing,
Andre E., III
Hampden
Republican
Leighton,
Sherman G., Jr.
Dexter
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN CARMEL 871 443 168 1,482
PEN CHARLESTON 404 223 50 677
PEN CORINNA 521 473 111 1,105
PEN CORINTH 815 444 144 1,403
PEN DEXTER 682 877 139 1,698
PEN DIXMONT 454 209 47 710
PEN ETNA 321 237 63 621
PEN EXETER 267 239 47 553
PEN GARLAND 236 266 55 557
PEN GLENBURN 1,426 879 199 2,504
PEN HAMPDEN 2,711 1,275 243 4,229
PEN KENDUSKEAG 337 231 70 638
PEN LEVANT 876 469 131 1,476
PEN NEWBURGH 522 277 50 849
PEN NEWPORT 824 629 184 1,637
PEN PLYMOUTH 350 245 75 670
PEN STETSON 339 263 63 665
  STATE UOCAVA 29 26 2 57
  Totals: 11,985 7,705 1,841 21,531

Return to top


District 34

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Levesque,
Daniel Antonio
Ashland
Democrat
Sherman,
Roger L.
Hodgdon
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
ARO AMITY 20 73 6 99
ARO ASHLAND 358 178 37 573
ARO BANCROFT 5 24 2 31
ARO BLAINE 79 264 28 371
ARO BRIDGEWATER 86 188 23 297
ARO CARY PLT 28 78 8 114
ARO CHAPMAN 108 125 17 250
ARO CRYSTAL 33 100 10 143
ARO DYER BROOK 41 86 7 134
ARO E TWP  10 20 4 34
ARO EAST MILLINOCKET ARO TWPS  1 0 0 1
ARO EASTON 229 388 47 664
ARO FORT FAIRFIELD 746 773 98 1,617
ARO GLENWOOD PLT 1 5 0 6
ARO HAMMOND 12 34 3 49
ARO HAYNESVILLE 14 43 3 60
ARO HERSEY 3 28 4 35
ARO HODGDON 102 455 22 579
ARO HOULTON 676 1,764 135 2,575
ARO ISLAND FALLS 143 243 48 434
ARO LINNEUS 102 325 26 453
ARO LITTLETON 114 337 18 469
ARO LUDLOW 64 151 17 232
ARO MACWAHOC PLT 12 28 8 48
ARO MARS HILL 206 489 78 773
ARO MASARDIS 87 36 23 146
ARO MATTAWAMKEAG TWPS  14 17 2 33
ARO MERRILL 49 69 13 131
ARO MONTICELLO 104 264 29 397
ARO MORO PLT 4 17 4 25
ARO MORO PLT TWPS  0 2 0 2
ARO NEW LIMERICK 76 223 23 322
ARO OAKFIELD 106 232 41 379
ARO ORIENT 27 59 9 95
ARO OXBOW PLT 20 22 4 46
ARO PRESQUE ISLE 2,044 2,008 258 4,310
ARO REED PLT 13 55 14 82
ARO SHERMAN 180 361 70 611
ARO SMYRNA 42 84 3 129
ARO T11 R4 WELS  5 14 1 20
ARO TD R2 WELS  3 0 0 3
ARO WESTFIELD 94 155 25 274
ARO WESTON 31 100 5 136
PEN MEDWAY ARO TWPS  2 1 2 5
  STATE UOCAVA 12 29 5 46
  Totals: 6,106 9,947 1,180 17,233

Return to top


District 35

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Edgecomb,
Peter
Caribou
Republican
Jackson,
Troy Dale
Allagash
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
ARO ALLAGASH 52 88 3 143
ARO CARIBOU 2,226 1,392 88 3,706
ARO CASTLE HILL 114 77 9 200
ARO CASWELL 80 51 11 142
ARO CONNOR TWP 104 78 4 186
ARO CYR PLT 26 18 0 44
ARO EAGLE LAKE 207 202 30 439
ARO FORT KENT 743 1,260 85 2,088
ARO FORT KENT TWPS  0 2 0 2
ARO FRENCHVILLE 234 347 21 602
ARO GARFIELD PLT 27 23 1 51
ARO GRAND ISLE 37 187 18 242
ARO HAMLIN 46 39 14 99
ARO LIMESTONE 484 362 32 878
ARO MADAWASKA 554 1,429 162 2,145
ARO MADAWASKA LAKE TWP 68 45 0 113
ARO MAPLETON 626 403 54 1,083
ARO NASHVILLE PLT 7 11 0 18
ARO NEW CANADA 111 143 8 262
ARO NEW SWEDEN 173 167 20 360
ARO PERHAM 104 83 24 211
ARO PORTAGE LAKE 110 128 5 243
ARO SAINT AGATHA 201 341 35 577
ARO SAINT FRANCIS 86 165 7 258
ARO SAINT JOHN PLT 57 83 6 146
ARO STOCKHOLM 82 62 7 151
ARO T12 R13  2 2 0 4
ARO T15 R6 WELS  3 3 0 6
ARO T15 R9 TWP  0 1 0 1
ARO VAN BUREN 416 433 79 928
ARO VAN BUREN TWPS  5 12 1 18
ARO WADE 81 44 12 137
ARO WALLAGRASS 98 179 13 290
ARO WASHBURN 396 328 68 792
ARO WESTMANLAND 19 21 3 43
ARO WINTERVILLE PLT 64 56 15 135
ARO WOODLAND 356 236 33 625
  STATE UOCAVA 17 20 6 43
  Totals: 8,016 8,521 874 17,411

Return to top