Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Division
Department of the Secretary of State
101 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333-0101

General Election Tabulations - November 5, 1996
Representatives to Congress

District 1       District 2

District #1

ALLEN, THOMAS H. LONGLEY, JAMES OTHER PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN District 1 Totals 173745 140354 65

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

ALLEN, THOMAS H. LONGLEY, JAMES OTHER PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BALDWIN 296 350 BRIDGTON 1180 1092 BRUNSWICK W 0 P 0 873 636 W 1 P 1 652 529 1 W 2 P 1 644 522 W 3 P 1 707 516 W 4 P 1 651 522 W 5 P 1 667 417 W 6 P 1 586 244 1 W 7 P 1 784 411 Town Total 5564 3797 2 CAPE ELIZABETH 2978 2694 CASCO 837 777 2 CUMBERLAND 1855 2138 FALMOUTH W 1 P 1 1553 1703 2 W 2 P 1 1097 1043 1 Town Total 2650 2746 3 FREEPORT 2170 1852 GORHAM W 0 P 0 393 350 W 1 P 1 1026 1038 W 2 P 1 775 754 W 3 P 1 916 838 Town Total 3110 2980 GRAY 1678 1659 HARPSWELL W 1 P 1 582 565 W 2 P 1 608 611 W 3 P 1 342 420 Town Total 1532 1596 HARRISON 553 577 LONG ISLAND 78 72 NAPLES 822 831 9 NEW GLOUCESTER 982 1106 1 NORTH YARMOUTH 851 868 PORTLAND W 0 P 0 1954 843 W 1 P 1 920 257 W 1 P 2 951 226 W 1 P 3 521 141 W 1 P 4 503 153 W 1 P 5 400 121 W 1 P 6 23 20 W 2 P 1 1106 275 W 2 P 2 825 152 W 2 P 3 650 201 W 2 P 4 661 148 W 2 P 5 599 128 1 W 3 P 1 841 322 W 3 P 2 782 283 W 3 P 3 501 239 W 3 P 4 1099 462 1 W 3 P 5 1135 629 W 4 P 1 1061 511 W 4 P 2 824 361 W 4 P 3 628 331 W 4 P 4 764 421 W 4 P 5 1027 450 W 5 P 1 433 180 W 5 P 2 465 216 W 5 P 3 255 119 W 5 P 4 676 365 W 5 P 5 1066 622 2 W 5 P 6 1180 815 Town Total 21850 8991 4 POWNAL 398 414 RAYMOND 975 1003 SCARBOROUGH 4067 4005 SEBAGO 430 397 SOUTH PORTLAND W 1 P 1 1562 788 W 2 P 1 1721 904 W 3 P 1 1321 842 1 W 4 P 1 1497 850 W 5 P 1 1175 675 Town Total 7276 4059 1 STANDISH 2005 1915 4 WESTBROOK W 0 P 0 733 459 W 1 P 1 710 587 1 W 2 P 1 797 531 W 3 P 1 613 372 1 W 4 P 1 728 406 W 5 P 1 957 748 Town Total 4538 3103 2 WINDHAM W 0 P 0 246 276 W 1 P 1 1915 1943 W 2 P 1 1292 1023 1 Town Total 3453 3242 1 YARMOUTH 2464 2421 County Total 74592 54685 29

KENNEBEC COUNTY

ALLEN, THOMAS H. LONGLEY, JAMES OTHER PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUGUSTA W 0 P 0 859 563 W 1 P 1 1004 675 1 W 2 P 1 1171 739 2 W 3 P 1 1171 717 3 W 4 P 1 1226 843 Town Total 5431 3537 6 BELGRADE 746 714 BENTON 632 593 CHELSEA 635 448 CLINTON 774 663 1 FARMINGDALE 766 648 FAYETTE 298 226 GARDINER W 1 P 1 236 170 1 W 2 P 1 213 171 W 3 P 1 238 155 W 4 P 1 312 241 W 5 P 1 253 162 W 6 P 1 237 187 W 7 P 1 236 194 Town Total 1725 1280 1 HALLOWELL W 1 P 1 176 109 W 2 P 1 208 80 1 W 3 P 1 170 80 W 4 P 1 168 84 W 5 P 1 217 193 Town Total 939 546 1 LITCHFIELD 710 621 2 MANCHESTER 658 702 MOUNT VERNON 433 322 OAKLAND 1379 1169 1 PITTSTON 696 626 RANDOLPH 578 370 READFIELD 729 602 ROME 235 219 SIDNEY 833 778 VASSALBORO 1074 806 VIENNA 161 122 WATERVILLE W 1 P 1 517 357 W 2 P 1 577 320 W 3 P 1 666 287 W 4 P 1 749 386 W 5 P 1 847 450 W 6 P 1 437 209 W 7 P 1 250 263 Town Total 4043 2272 WEST GARDINER 746 608 WINDSOR 490 481 1 WINSLOW 2236 1529 WINTHROP 1668 1490 County Total 28615 21372 13

KNOX COUNTY

ALLEN, THOMAS H. LONGLEY, JAMES OTHER PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN APPLETON 282 285 CAMDEN 1629 1186 CUSHING 285 311 FRIENDSHIP 224 394 HOPE 254 358 ISLE AU HAUT 35 26 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 17 25 NORTH HAVEN 99 112 OWL'S HEAD 394 499 ROCKLAND 1611 1427 ROCKPORT 857 831 SOUTH THOMASTON 316 377 ST. GEORGE 717 647 THOMASTON 618 681 UNION 480 634 1 VINALHAVEN 319 252 WARREN 682 814 WASHINGTON 378 320 1 County Total 9197 9179 2

LINCOLN COUNTY

ALLEN, THOMAS H. LONGLEY, JAMES OTHER PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALNA 192 209 BOOTHBAY 665 938 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 586 792 BREMEN 190 225 BRISTOL 739 880 DAMARISCOTTA 551 589 DRESDEN 413 381 EDGECOMB 311 325 JEFFERSON 505 647 1 MONHEGAN PLT. 45 27 NEWCASTLE 491 495 NOBLEBORO 407 460 SOMERVILLE 145 121 SOUTH BRISTOL 289 303 SOUTHPORT 163 292 WALDOBORO 1094 1124 WESTPORT 180 279 WHITEFIELD 576 399 WISCASSET 812 957 County Total 8354 9443 1

SAGADAHOC COUNTY

ALLEN, THOMAS H. LONGLEY, JAMES OTHER PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ARROWSIC 180 109 BATH W 1 P 1 389 301 W 2 P 1 334 253 W 3 P 1 307 238 W 4 P 1 265 270 W 5 P 1 365 331 W 6 P 1 333 258 W 7 P 1 337 338 Town Total 2330 1989 BOWDOIN 547 611 BOWDOINHAM 734 569 2 GEORGETOWN 314 273 PHIPPSBURG 504 595 1 RICHMOND 756 637 3 TOPSHAM 2080 1875 WEST BATH 473 503 WOOLWICH 737 770 County Total 8655 7931 6

YORK COUNTY

ALLEN, THOMAS H. LONGLEY, JAMES OTHER PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ACTON 430 482 ALFRED 600 617 ARUNDEL 819 668 BERWICK 1112 1290 BIDDEFORD W 1 P 1 832 514 W 2 P 1 664 247 W 3 P 1 1111 548 W 4 P 1 840 250 W 5 P 1 698 271 W 6 P 1 944 421 W 7 P 1 883 396 Town Total 5972 2647 BUXTON 1820 1667 CORNISH 324 311 DAYTON 375 393 ELIOT 1336 1503 HOLLIS 943 904 1 KENNEBUNK 2496 2785 3 KENNEBUNKPORT 913 1141 KITTERY 2256 1760 LEBANON 832 968 LIMERICK 525 494 LIMINGTON 649 664 LYMAN 845 794 NEWFIELD 232 318 NORTH BERWICK 791 952 1 OGUNQUIT 413 362 1 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 2571 1622 1 PARSONSFIELD W 1 P 1 170 172 W 2 P 1 214 161 Town Total 384 333 SACO W 1 P 1 711 521 W 2 P 1 669 527 W 3 P 1 678 385 W 4 P 1 682 510 W 5 P 1 727 358 W 6 P 1 663 288 W 7 P 1 624 280 Town Total 4754 2869 SANFORD W 1 P 1 672 597 W 2 P 1 623 441 W 3 P 1 683 515 W 4 P 1 676 660 W 5 P 1 644 602 W 6 P 1 581 401 W 7 P 1 700 405 Town Total 4579 3621 SHAPLEIGH 541 586 1 SOUTH BERWICK 1324 1521 1 WATERBORO 1249 1203 WELLS 2122 2166 3 YORK 3125 3103 2 County Total 44332 37744 14

District #2

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN District 2 Totals 205439 9294 70856 47

ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN AUBURN W 1 P 1 1634 76 673 W 2 P 1 1440 86 515 W 3 P 1 1492 81 493 W 4 P 1 1380 73 531 W 5 P 1 1569 91 498 Town Total 7515 407 2710 DURHAM 1054 84 499 GREENE 1304 78 512 LEEDS 595 61 189 LEWISTON W 0 P 0 1568 117 340 W 1 P 1 329 27 54 W 1 P 2 1102 37 281 W 2 P 1 1485 40 507 W 2 P 2 666 27 161 W 3 P 1 449 21 63 1 W 3 P 2 835 30 113 W 4 P 1 829 22 194 2 W 4 P 2 1155 41 244 1 W 5 P 1 437 21 76 W 5 P 2 773 29 127 W 6 P 1 372 21 51 W 6 P 2 805 36 163 W 7 P 1 753 34 136 1 W 7 P 2 1149 48 322 1 Town Total 12707 551 2832 6 LISBON W 1 P 1 1347 89 441 W 2 P 1 1495 92 556 Town Total 2842 181 997 LIVERMORE 782 58 255 LIVERMORE FALLS 1120 71 244 MECHANIC FALLS 901 57 342 MINOT 644 51 278 POLAND 1451 88 563 SABATTUS 1329 101 395 TURNER 1461 89 584 2 WALES 333 25 187 County Total 34038 1902 10587 8

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN ALLAGASH 89 7 34 AMITY 65 8 20 ASHLAND 562 46 156 BANCROFT 14 1 4 BENEDICTA TWP. 68 2 21 BLAINE 201 12 171 BRIDGEWATER 184 15 126 CARIBOU 2465 93 1042 1 CARY PLT. 47 4 39 CASTLE HILL 156 11 64 CASWELL 122 5 29 CHAPMAN 146 12 47 CONNOR TWP. 144 6 32 CRYSTAL 77 2 62 CYR PLT. 47 1 6 DYER BROOK 77 6 48 EAGLE LAKE 383 21 88 1 EASTON 419 44 182 FORT FAIRFIELD 1218 169 430 FORT KENT 1384 60 467 2 FRENCHVILLE 445 23 124 GARFIELD PLT. 29 2 22 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 1 1 GRAND ISLE 243 9 43 HAMLIN 84 2 25 HAMMOND 26 4 17 HAYNESVILLE 40 10 24 HERSEY 13 1 18 HODGDON 309 22 237 HOULTON 1730 62 752 ISLAND FALLS 277 18 176 LIMESTONE 552 15 371 LINNEUS 141 20 152 LITTLETON 256 14 153 LUDLOW 85 18 61 MACWAHOC PLT. 60 0 21 MADAWASKA 1772 67 380 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 62 2 30 MAPLETON 690 24 287 MARS HILL 427 32 316 MASARDIS 103 14 34 MERRILL 76 7 40 MONTICELLO 236 22 109 MORO PLT. 13 4 12 NASHVILLE PLT. 23 2 4 NEW CANADA 84 5 23 NEW LIMERICK 148 11 115 NEW SWEDEN 243 10 95 OAKFIELD 230 15 99 ORIENT 50 6 23 1 OXBOW PLT. 27 2 15 PERHAM 129 5 74 PORTAGE LAKE 201 11 52 2 PRESQUE ISLE W 1 P 1 700 38 275 W 2 P 1 2209 104 856 Town Total 2909 142 1131 REED PLT. 58 3 41 SAINT AGATHA 368 13 62 SHERMAN 280 20 229 SINCLAIR TWP. 116 2 15 SMYRNA 122 14 49 ST. FRANCIS 221 14 58 7 ST. JOHN PLT. 92 9 26 1 STOCKHOLM 123 5 48 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 50 9 18 VAN BUREN 926 40 174 WADE 92 8 34 WALLAGRASS 222 12 53 WASHBURN 639 25 212 WESTFIELD 169 12 81 WESTMANLAND 26 0 17 WESTON 65 4 61 WINTERVILLE PLT. 102 8 21 1 WOODLAND 370 15 184 County Total 23623 1340 9487 16

FRANKLIN COUNTY

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN AVON 169 11 60 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 218 19 78 CARTHAGE 170 15 49 CHESTERVILLE 338 31 122 COPLIN PLT. 56 3 20 DALLAS PLT. 102 10 56 EUSTIS 280 18 80 FARMINGTON 2147 138 734 FREEMAN TWP. 47 10 36 INDUSTRY 284 24 103 JAY 2037 100 406 1 KINGFIELD 503 34 203 MADRID 60 3 23 NEW SHARON 440 44 204 NEW VINEYARD 216 17 93 PERKINS TWP. 9 1 0 PHILLIPS 351 22 115 RANGELEY 371 24 221 RANGELEY PLT. 53 2 22 SANDY RIVER PLT. 41 2 12 STRONG 420 37 154 TEMPLE 222 14 65 WELD 168 6 79 WILTON 1434 74 531 County Total 10136 659 3466 1

HANCOCK COUNTY

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN AMHERST 94 0 36 AURORA 53 2 20 BAR HARBOR 2003 107 428 1 BLUE HILL 906 41 333 BROOKLIN 317 16 147 BROOKSVILLE 401 16 127 BUCKSPORT 1792 54 495 CASTINE 380 12 164 CRANBERRY ISLES W 1 P 1 32 0 11 W 2 P 1 58 1 13 Town Total 90 1 24 DEDHAM 580 37 206 DEER ISLE 657 15 221 EASTBROOK 120 8 48 ELLSWORTH W 1 P 1 1018 24 367 W 2 P 1 294 10 107 W 3 P 1 282 6 109 W 4 P 1 675 19 285 Town Total 2269 59 868 FRANKLIN 417 14 206 FRENCHBORO 27 1 2 GOULDSBORO 575 38 277 GREAT POND 18 3 11 HANCOCK 642 19 255 LAMOINE 579 25 220 MARIAVILLE 105 0 47 MOUNT DESERT W 1 P 1 442 14 129 W 2 P 1 364 7 91 W 3 P 1 221 10 72 1 Town Total 1027 31 292 1 ORLAND 862 27 211 OSBORN 24 1 9 OTIS 198 2 69 PENOBSCOT 480 20 179 SEDGWICK 391 16 141 SORRENTO 141 5 48 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 819 28 254 STONINGTON 432 13 86 SULLIVAN 365 13 133 SURRY 453 23 214 1 SWAN'S ISLAND 125 5 85 T3 ND 3 0 0 TREMONT 609 27 161 1 TRENTON 437 16 140 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 4 0 1 UN. TWP. NO. 8, S.D. 23 1 9 VERONA 212 6 55 WALTHAM 89 7 56 WINTER HARBOR 206 7 106 County Total 18925 716 6384 4

KENNEBEC COUNTY

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN ALBION 556 31 231 CHINA 1196 71 537 MONMOUTH W 1 P 1 844 74 372 W 2 P 1 284 16 110 Town Total 1128 90 482 WAYNE 378 39 199 1 County Total 3258 231 1449 1

OXFORD COUNTY

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN ALBANY TWP. 111 8 44 ANDOVER 292 30 155 BETHEL 879 51 387 BROWNFIELD 370 37 162 BUCKFIELD 524 45 254 2 BYRON 61 1 14 CANTON 357 21 113 DENMARK 322 20 156 DIXFIELD 938 59 238 FRYEBURG 841 52 412 GILEAD 50 10 20 GREENWOOD 269 14 102 HANOVER 106 8 51 HARTFORD 259 18 117 HEBRON 312 29 121 HIRAM W 1 P 1 188 13 108 1 W 2 P 1 205 15 86 Town Total 393 28 194 1 LINCOLN PLT. 13 0 12 LOVELL 332 22 174 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 11 1 6 MEXICO 1258 43 183 MILTON TWP. 37 4 12 NEWRY 132 7 62 NORWAY 1426 76 571 OTISFIELD 507 16 200 OXFORD 981 70 458 PARIS 1364 73 566 PERU 626 31 165 PORTER 395 26 203 ROXBURY 197 8 41 RUMFORD 2731 102 477 STONEHAM 102 4 38 1 STOW 87 6 37 SUMNER 215 22 118 SWEDEN 93 11 54 UPTON 24 2 12 WATERFORD 511 29 214 WEST PARIS 480 34 183 WOODSTOCK 386 41 218 County Total 17992 1059 6544 4

PENOBSCOT COUNTY

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN ALTON 289 8 108 BANGOR W 0 P 0 1507 58 399 W 1 P 1 1395 35 424 W 1 P 2 1065 12 370 W 2 P 1 1283 30 330 W 2 P 2 1252 18 372 1 W 3 P 1 1014 19 328 W 3 P 2 941 39 301 1 W 4 P 1 1105 27 333 W 4 P 2 1009 35 320 Town Total 10571 273 3177 2 BRADFORD 350 10 175 BRADLEY 542 9 77 BREWER W 1 P 1 575 7 302 W 2 P 1 631 14 236 W 3 P 1 539 16 230 W 4 P 1 443 16 139 W 5 P 1 524 15 166 W 5 P 2 555 17 221 Town Total 3267 85 1294 BURLINGTON 151 4 53 CARMEL 768 25 293 CARROLL PLT. 45 4 27 CHARLESTON 335 5 260 CHESTER 172 10 90 CLIFTON 261 7 78 CORINNA 686 23 288 CORINTH 755 27 316 DEXTER 1328 36 560 DIXMONT 366 16 151 DREW PLT. 15 0 8 EAST MILLINOCKET 960 20 208 EDDINGTON 734 26 275 EDINBURG 71 2 22 ENFIELD 604 23 189 ETNA 344 4 107 EXETER 311 9 137 GARLAND 303 16 150 GLENBURN 1285 43 488 GREENBUSH 404 14 169 HAMPDEN W 1 P 1 1247 26 510 W 2 P 1 1145 35 474 Town Total 2392 61 984 HERMON 1429 37 519 HOLDEN 1074 23 458 HOWLAND 579 16 157 HUDSON 360 11 159 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 83 10 22 KENDUSKEAG 394 11 132 KINGMAN TWP. 75 1 45 LAGRANGE 226 13 88 LAKEVILLE 30 1 9 LEE 310 12 136 LEVANT 592 20 279 LINCOLN 1783 50 703 LOWELL 117 3 45 MATTAWAMKEAG 327 11 87 MAXFIELD 31 3 14 MEDWAY 612 35 207 MILFORD 1165 24 222 MILLINOCKET 2553 72 627 MOUNT CHASE 55 5 56 NEWBURGH 518 11 173 NEWPORT 994 25 289 OLD TOWN W 1 P 1 1218 36 227 W 2 P 1 902 29 256 W 3 P 1 808 22 186 2 W 4 P 1 238 5 22 Town Total 3166 92 691 2 ORONO W 1 P 1 1487 58 350 4 W 1 P 2 941 45 179 W 2 P 1 1132 32 265 Town Total 3560 135 794 4 ORRINGTON 1336 35 554 PASSADUMKEAG 142 6 57 PATTEN 369 29 176 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS 187 1 18 PLYMOUTH 382 20 144 PRENTISS TWP. 40 4 27 SEBOEIS PLT. 12 2 8 SPRINGFIELD 136 5 41 STACYVILLE 152 19 76 STETSON 340 7 117 VEAZIE 753 18 258 WEBSTER PLT. 25 2 3 WINN 155 8 78 WOODVILLE 75 11 23 County Total 51446 1548 17176 8

PISCATAQUIS COUNTY

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN ABBOT 273 11 100 ATKINSON 117 4 56 BEAVER COVE 54 2 36 BOWERBANK 50 1 34 BROWNVILLE 602 14 153 DOVER-FOXCROFT 1393 29 608 1 GREENVILLE 703 27 298 GUILFORD 536 14 206 KINGSBURY PLT. 8 0 4 LAKE VIEW PLT. 20 0 12 MEDFORD 68 7 27 MILO 874 14 249 MONSON 317 8 105 ORNEVILLE TWP. 61 5 22 PARKMAN 249 12 97 SANGERVILLE 481 19 202 SEBEC 190 8 104 SHIRLEY 71 4 49 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 49 1 21 WELLINGTON 122 2 17 WILLIMANTIC 41 4 48 County Total 6279 186 2448 1

SOMERSET COUNTY

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN ANSON 792 38 187 ATHENS 239 16 98 BINGHAM 420 19 150 BRIGHTON PLT. 40 1 6 CAMBRIDGE 153 7 96 CANAAN 614 20 167 CARATUNK 43 2 16 CORNVILLE 356 18 155 DENNISTOWN PLT. 14 0 3 DETROIT 282 13 78 EMBDEN 297 10 93 FAIRFIELD 2238 125 555 HARMONY 292 9 96 HARTLAND 490 28 238 HIGHLAND PLT. 77 6 31 JACKMAN 377 18 114 MADISON 1564 64 401 MERCER 230 15 66 MOOSE RIVER 70 3 39 MOSCOW 184 8 56 NEW PORTLAND 291 21 98 NORRIDGEWOCK 1032 46 328 1 PALMYRA 630 24 232 PITTSFIELD 1325 38 507 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 46 1 14 RIPLEY 145 8 99 ROCKWOOD TWP. 94 9 80 SKOWHEGAN 2915 119 791 SMITHFIELD 314 19 111 SOLON 375 18 100 ST. ALBANS 542 24 245 STARKS 189 13 53 THE FORKS PLT. 18 2 7 WEST FORKS PLT. 29 0 10 County Total 16717 762 5320 1

WALDO COUNTY

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN BELFAST W 1 P 1 450 9 161 W 2 P 1 359 12 131 W 3 P 1 368 14 133 W 4 P 1 398 16 118 W 5 P 1 485 18 213 Town Total 2060 69 756 BELMONT 256 5 77 BROOKS 309 15 120 BURNHAM 372 27 115 FRANKFORT 344 9 99 FREEDOM 196 9 71 ISLESBORO 274 10 84 JACKSON 158 6 61 KNOX 208 9 114 LIBERTY 290 18 135 LINCOLNVILLE 699 41 314 MONROE 337 8 108 MONTVILLE 308 15 113 MORRILL 224 12 134 NORTHPORT 452 19 210 PALERMO 377 22 179 PROSPECT 260 5 61 SEARSMONT 366 30 154 SEARSPORT 891 35 338 1 STOCKTON SPRINGS 592 24 207 SWANVILLE 422 19 114 THORNDIKE 194 13 104 TROY 296 15 121 UNITY 593 40 209 1 WALDO 198 18 79 WINTERPORT 1184 28 466 County Total 11860 521 4543 2

WASHINGTON COUNTY

BALDACCI, JOHN E. SAUCIER, ALDRIC YOUNG, PAUL R. OTHER BANGOR FORT FAIRFIELD LIMESTONE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN ADDISON 337 14 147 ALEXANDER 157 7 52 BAILEYVILLE 653 10 144 BARING 88 4 21 BEALS 194 1 60 BEDDINGTON 26 1 6 BROOKTON TWP. 60 3 50 CALAIS W 1 P 1 262 9 70 W 2 P 1 881 14 247 W 3 P 1 75 3 40 Town Total 1218 26 357 CENTERVILLE 19 0 3 CHARLOTTE 118 5 36 CHERRYFIELD 392 12 164 CODYVILLE PLT. 8 1 2 COLUMBIA 126 6 48 COLUMBIA FALLS 187 0 57 COOPER 79 2 21 CRAWFORD 24 0 15 CUTLER 158 4 62 DANFORTH 198 11 82 DEBLOIS 19 0 2 DENNYSVILLE 99 5 32 EAST MACHIAS 403 17 166 EASTPORT 720 23 135 EDMUNDS TWP. 115 2 38 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 77 2 20 HARRINGTON 288 9 80 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 151 3 11 JONESBORO 214 8 69 JONESPORT 455 13 114 LUBEC 589 35 144 MACHIAS 749 24 231 MACHIASPORT 284 1 109 MARSHFIELD 165 6 61 MEDDYBEMPS 57 5 20 MILBRIDGE 434 21 148 NO. 21 TWP. 35 0 10 NO. 27 TWP. 16 0 5 NORTHFIELD 52 2 16 PEMBROKE 349 6 81 PERRY 244 9 82 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DI 159 1 3 PRINCETON 313 12 119 ROBBINSTON 167 11 73 ROQUE BLUFFS 102 4 32 STEUBEN 323 17 127 TALMADGE 19 4 12 TOPSFIELD 69 1 39 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 29 1 13 VANCEBORO 81 4 18 WAITE 48 2 15 WESLEY 62 1 11 WHITING 144 5 62 1 WHITNEYVILLE 92 9 27 County Total 11165 370 3452 1

Go to the Elections home page.

Go to the Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions home page.

Go to the Department of the Secretary of State home page.