Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Division
Department of the Secretary of State
101 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333-0101

General Election Tabulations - November 5, 1996
State Representative

District 1

LEMONT, KENNETH F. KITTERY REPUBLICAN KITTERY 3107 District Total 3107

District 2

MCINTIRE, ROBERT B. OTT, DAVID N. YORK YORK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN YORK 1921 3287 District Total 1921 3287

District 3

MARSHALL, JOHN P. WHEELER, GARY J. ELIOT ELIOT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ELIOT 1191 1665 KITTERY 127 277 OGUNQUIT 122 149 YORK 484 508 District Total 1924 2599

District 4

MACDOUGALL, JAY MCDERMOTT, DAVID M. NORTH BERWICK SOUTH BERWICK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC NORTH BERWICK 1235 518 SOUTH BERWICK 690 1341 District Total 1925 1859

District 5

ELTON, MARCIA E. WRIGHT, THOMAS J. BERWICK BERWICK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BERWICK 1085 1326 SOUTH BERWICK 395 350 District Total 1480 1676

District 6

CHADBOURNE, ROGER D. CHICK, HOWARD A. SANFORD LEBANON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN LEBANON 555 1254 SANFORD W 1 P 1 621 632 W 4 P 1 160 246 Town Total 781 878 District Total 1336 2132

District 7

CARLETON, JOSEPH G. J WELLS REPUBLICAN OGUNQUIT 351 WELLS 3477 District Total 3828

District 8

MURPHY, THOMAS W. JR PERKINS, KATHLEEN E. KENNEBUNK KENNEBUNK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC KENNEBUNK 3026 2226 District Total 3026 2226

District 9

CARR, ROBERT B. PAUL, NORMAN R. SANFORD SANFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC SANFORD W 4 P 1 382 536 W 5 P 1 646 582 W 6 P 1 188 400 W 7 P 1 212 547 Town Total 1428 2065 District Total 1428 2065

District 10

CARPENTER, DAVID L. TUTTLE, JOHN L. JR SANFORD SANFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC SANFORD W 2 P 1 466 599 W 3 P 1 594 594 W 6 P 1 169 214 W 7 P 1 130 209 Town Total 1359 1616 District Total 1359 1616

District 11

NASS, RICHARD A. THERIANOS, DOROTHY P. ACTON ALFRED REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ACTON 644 264 ALFRED 491 706 NEWFIELD 359 181 PARSONSFIELD W 1 P 1 206 108 W 2 P 1 212 155 Town Total 418 263 SHAPLEIGH 673 427 District Total 2585 1841

District 12

LIBBY, SHERWOOD MCALEVEY, MICHAEL J. LIMINGTON WATERBORO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN LIMERICK 399 573 LIMINGTON 412 548 WATERBORO 690 1711 District Total 1501 2832

District 13

JOYNER, JEFFERY G. MCGONIGLE, DAVID J. J HOLLIS ARUNDEL REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ARUNDEL 782 698 HOLLIS 768 296 LYMAN 1123 503 District Total 2673 1497

District 14

PETERS, LAWRENCE F. J VEDRAL, JOHN W. III HOLLIS BUXTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BUXTON 1438 1864 HOLLIS 431 310 District Total 1869 2174

District 15

O'NEIL, CHRISTOPHER P POIRIER, THEODORE M. SACO SACO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN DAYTON 327 424 SACO W 1 P 1 730 493 W 2 P 1 664 555 W 3 P 1 262 157 W 5 P 1 535 236 W 7 P 1 6 6 Town Total 2197 1447 District Total 2524 1871

District 16

KANE, THOMAS J. SIMONDS, SCOTT P. SACO SACO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN SACO W 3 P 1 453 150 W 4 P 1 823 342 W 5 P 1 223 75 W 6 P 1 726 203 W 7 P 1 611 244 Town Total 2836 1014 District Total 2836 1014

District 17

JOYCE, STEVEN M. MELVILLE, ROBERT F. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BIDDEFORD W 1 P 1 629 702 W 2 P 1 51 93 W 3 P 1 391 503 Town Total 1071 1298 KENNEBUNKPORT 1222 778 District Total 2293 2076

District 18

FRECHETTE, ROGER D. BIDDEFORD DEMOCRATIC BIDDEFORD W 2 P 1 668 W 3 P 1 138 W 4 P 1 574 W 5 P 1 477 W 6 P 1 271 Town Total 2128 District Total 2128

District 19

DUTREMBLE, LUCIEN A. MARTIN, STEPHEN P. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BIDDEFORD W 3 P 1 348 231 W 4 P 1 303 119 W 5 P 1 288 111 W 6 P 1 641 406 W 7 P 1 852 426 Town Total 2432 1293 District Total 2432 1293

District 20

KERR, GEORGE J. OLD ORCHARD BEACH DEMOCRATIC OLD ORCHARD BEACH 3606 District Total 3606

District 21

CARLETON, MICHAEL D. LOVETT, GLENYS P. SCARBOROUGH SCARBOROUGH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN SCARBOROUGH 2066 3070 District Total 2066 3070

District 22

NEEDHAM, EDWARD IV PENDLETON, ROBERT E. GORHAM SCARBOROUGH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GORHAM W 0 P 0 132 66 W 3 P 1 1008 649 Town Total 1140 715 SCARBOROUGH 838 1726 District Total 1978 2441

District 23

DUGAS, PHILIP A. LABRECQUE, JANICE E. SHORTILL, JOSEPH GORHAM GORHAM GORHAM UNENROLLED REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GORHAM W 0 P 0 61 249 197 W 1 P 1 236 1070 717 W 2 P 1 208 675 592 Town Total 505 1994 1506 District Total 505 1994 1506

District 24

BYRAM, NADINE CIANCHETTE, PETER E. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CAPE ELIZABETH 204 330 SOUTH PORTLAND W 1 P 1 1177 1085 W 2 P 1 561 498 W 3 P 1 157 279 Town Total 1895 1862 District Total 2099 2192

District 25

MARVIN, JEAN GINN MCNALLY, PAMELA A. CAPE ELIZABETH CAPE ELIZABETH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CAPE ELIZABETH 2932 1968 District Total 2932 1968

District 26

CARPENTER, JUDY M. MUSE, CHRISTOPHER T. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC SOUTH PORTLAND W 1 P 1 10 19 W 2 P 1 638 840 W 3 P 1 459 723 W 4 P 1 535 697 Town Total 1642 2279 District Total 1642 2279

District 27

BREWSTER, JAMES E. MORGAN, ALTON E. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC SOUTH PORTLAND W 3 P 1 220 239 W 4 P 1 446 577 W 5 P 1 833 947 Town Total 1499 1763 District Total 1499 1763

District 28

EATON, RICHARD W. USHER, RONALD E. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK LIBERTARIAN DEMOCRATIC WESTBROOK W 0 P 0 121 440 W 1 P 1 172 515 W 2 P 1 315 959 W 3 P 1 234 714 Town Total 842 2628 District Total 842 2628

District 29

LEMKE, WILLIAM WESTBROOK DEMOCRATIC WESTBROOK W 0 P 0 459 W 1 P 2 480 W 4 P 1 968 W 5 P 1 1463 Town Total 3370 District Total 3370

District 30

MITCHELL, J. ELIZABETH PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC LONG ISLAND 119 PORTLAND W 0 P 0 288 W 1 P 1 991 W 1 P 2 977 W 1 P 3 0 W 1 P 5 420 W 1 P 6 33 W 4 P 5 188 Town Total 2897 District Total 3016

District 31

AKERS, FRANK G. SAXL, MICHAEL V. PORTLAND PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND W 0 P 0 122 369 W 1 P 4 163 443 W 2 P 1 222 1087 W 2 P 2 143 777 W 2 P 3 58 180 Town Total 708 2856 District Total 708 2856

District 32

FARNSWORTH, RICHARD R HARRIS, RICHARD S. JR PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN PORTLAND W 0 P 0 183 137 W 2 P 3 417 156 W 2 P 4 35 16 W 3 P 1 266 123 W 3 P 3 458 241 W 3 P 4 529 290 W 3 P 5 581 519 Town Total 2469 1482 District Total 2469 1482

District 33

FELDHAUS, PAUL W. QUINT, MICHAEL W. PORTLAND PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND W 0 P 0 54 223 W 1 P 3 113 482 W 2 P 4 125 559 W 2 P 5 108 539 W 3 P 1 35 71 Town Total 435 1874 District Total 435 1874

District 34

GIERINGER, F. THOMAS HOGLUND, ANNETTE M. PORTLAND PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND W 0 P 0 89 148 W 5 P 2 19 26 W 5 P 3 17 19 W 5 P 4 485 427 W 5 P 5 920 721 W 5 P 6 795 646 Town Total 2325 1987 District Total 2325 1987

District 35

ROWE, G. STEVEN PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND W 0 P 0 182 W 3 P 4 556 W 3 P 5 503 W 4 P 2 324 W 5 P 1 507 W 5 P 2 508 W 5 P 3 260 W 5 P 4 78 Town Total 2918 District Total 2918

District 36

TOWNSEND, ELIZABETH PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND W 0 P 0 247 W 4 P 1 51 W 4 P 3 693 W 4 P 4 983 W 4 P 5 998 W 5 P 6 383 Town Total 3355 District Total 3355

District 37

BRENNAN, MICHAEL F. WHEATLEY, THOMAS B. PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN PORTLAND W 0 P 0 241 99 W 3 P 1 428 163 W 3 P 2 788 240 W 4 P 1 1117 338 W 4 P 2 548 181 W 4 P 3 66 34 W 4 P 4 6 3 Town Total 3194 1058 District Total 3194 1058

District 38

BRUNO, JOSEPH TYLER, THOMAS M. RAYMOND WINDHAM REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC RAYMOND 1483 483 WINDHAM W 0 P 0 73 142 W 2 P 1 744 1491 Town Total 817 1633 District Total 2300 2116

District 39

CRESSEY, JOHN K. GRAFFAM, LINWOOD E. JOHNSTON, RALPH H. WINDHAM WINDHAM WINDHAM INDEPENDENT UNENROLLED REPUBLICAN WINDHAM W 0 P 0 24 11 97 W 1 P 1 298 98 1141 Town Total 322 109 1238 District Total 322 109 1238

District 40

DAVIS, GERALD M. FISK, ROBERT F. JR FALMOUTH FALMOUTH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CUMBERLAND 75 70 FALMOUTH W 1 P 1 1593 1555 W 2 P 1 998 1055 Town Total 2591 2610 District Total 2666 2680

District 41

FOSTER, CLIFTON E. THAXTER, ANN H. GRAY NEW GLOUCESTER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GRAY 1795 1507 NEW GLOUCESTER 397 627 District Total 2192 2134

District 42

PERKINS, DAVID J. TAYLOR, JOSEPH B. NORTH YARMOUTH CUMBERLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CUMBERLAND 1468 2302 NORTH YARMOUTH 1031 668 District Total 2499 2970

District 43

AVERY, BRUCE V. MACK, ADAM MOORE, GARY W. STANDISH STANDISH STANDISH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN INDEPENDENT LIMINGTON 110 180 38 STANDISH 1541 1932 419 District Total 1651 2112 457

District 44

BUCK, JOHN T. WILLARD, JENNIFER J. YARMOUTH YARMOUTH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC YARMOUTH 2871 1947 District Total 2871 1947

District 45

TRUE, HARRY G. FRYEBURG REPUBLICAN BROWNFIELD 464 CORNISH 496 FRYEBURG 1154 HIRAM W 1 P 1 253 W 2 P 1 249 Town Total 502 PORTER 516 STOW 118 District Total 3250

District 46

ADAMS, HERBERT R. WATERHOUSE, G. PAUL LOVELL BRIDGTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BRIDGTON 634 1609 DENMARK 191 310 HARRISON 397 715 LOVELL 319 211 SWEDEN 67 95 District Total 1608 2940

District 47

BLACK, HENRY W. THOMPSON, RICHARD H. BALDWIN NAPLES REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BALDWIN 451 189 CASCO 496 1065 NAPLES 516 1139 SEBAGO 436 369 District Total 1899 2762

District 48

BULL, THOMAS HARTNETT, ROBERT R. FREEPORT FREEPORT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN FREEPORT 2037 1967 POWNAL 409 386 District Total 2446 2353

District 49

BENEDIKT, EDMUND E. PINKHAM, REGINALD G. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BRUNSWICK W 0 P 0 199 278 W 1 P 1 536 632 W 2 P 1 612 527 W 3 P 1 73 77 W 5 P 1 204 211 W 7 P 1 14 6 Town Total 1638 1731 District Total 1638 1731

District 50

DAVIDSON, THOMAS M. BRUNSWICK DEMOCRATIC BRUNSWICK W 0 P 0 624 W 2 P 1 1 W 3 P 1 37 W 4 P 1 444 W 5 P 1 579 W 6 P 1 709 W 7 P 1 831 Town Total 3225 District Total 3225

District 51

ETNIER, DAVID M. FULLER, MARILYN HARPSWELL HARPSWELL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ARROWSIC 214 67 GEORGETOWN 399 172 HARPSWELL W 1 P 1 882 262 W 2 P 1 795 392 W 3 P 1 521 237 Town Total 2198 891 PHIPPSBURG 634 405 District Total 3445 1535

District 52

ROGERS, THOMAS J. TRIPP, VERDI L. TOPSHAM TOPSHAM REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC TOPSHAM 1331 2310 District Total 1331 2310

District 53

PINKHAM, BARBARA J. SHIAH, DAVID C. RICHMOND BOWDOINHAM REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BOWDOIN 312 815 BOWDOINHAM 322 965 RICHMOND 526 871 TOPSHAM 76 156 District Total 1236 2807

District 54

FINN, PATRICIA D. MAYO, ARTHUR F. III BATH BATH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BATH W 1 P 1 4 8 W 2 P 1 179 243 W 3 P 1 180 355 W 4 P 1 114 410 W 5 P 1 190 495 W 6 P 1 179 408 W 7 P 1 183 481 Town Total 1029 2400 District Total 1029 2400

District 55

BLEAU, JAMES A. PEAVEY, JUDITH B. DRESDEN WOOLWICH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BATH W 1 P 1 178 496 W 2 P 1 45 99 Town Total 223 595 DRESDEN 366 402 WEST BATH 219 731 WESTPORT 90 359 WOOLWICH 253 1218 District Total 1151 3305

District 56

PIEH, WENDY RICE, CHESTER A. BREMEN SOUTH BRISTOL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BREMEN 269 152 BRISTOL 824 803 CUSHING 376 218 DAMARISCOTTA 505 642 FRIENDSHIP 334 272 MONHEGAN PLT. 45 28 SOUTH BRISTOL 237 364 District Total 2590 2479

District 57

MATHEWS, BRUCE RINES, BENJAMIN L. JR WHITEFIELD WISCASSET REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALNA 177 219 SOMERVILLE 137 114 WHITEFIELD 602 376 WINDSOR 564 395 WISCASSET 539 1219 District Total 2019 2323

District 58

HAMRIN, JEANNIE M. HONEY, KENNETH A. BOOTHBAY BOOTHBAY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BOOTHBAY 533 1061 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 434 945 EDGECOMB 274 357 NEWCASTLE 457 473 SOUTHPORT 134 318 District Total 1832 3154

District 59

CARTWRIGHT, STEVEN SPEAR, ROBERT W. WALDOBORO NOBLEBORO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN JEFFERSON 468 664 NOBLEBORO 358 515 WALDOBORO 971 1267 District Total 1797 2446

District 60

SAVAGE, CHRISTINE R. TOTH, JEANNETTE M. UNION WARREN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC APPLETON 408 153 HOPE 461 130 UNION 923 200 WARREN 1120 374 WASHINGTON 462 217 District Total 3374 1074

District 61

SIMONEAU, RICHARD N. SKOGLUND, JAMES G. THOMASTON ST. GEORGE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 27 15 OWL'S HEAD 488 405 SOUTH THOMASTON 332 364 ST. GEORGE 565 811 THOMASTON 745 580 District Total 2157 2175

District 62

CHARTRAND, PAUL KNAPP, ROLAND G. ROCKLAND ROCKLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ROCKLAND 1886 1064 District Total 1886 1064

District 63

GRAHAM, CHARLES W. JOHNSTON-NASH, MARTHA POWERS, JUDITH A. CAMDEN CAMDEN ROCKPORT INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CAMDEN 542 961 1341 ROCKPORT 276 565 840 District Total 818 1526 2181

District 64

BLANCHARD, DANIEL G. UNDERWOOD, JOHN H. MECHANIC FALLS MECHANIC FALLS DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN HEBRON 61 54 MECHANIC FALLS 857 427 OTISFIELD 285 414 OXFORD 517 963 District Total 1720 1858

District 65

BARTH, ALVIN L. GRAHAM, ROCKIE BETHEL BETHEL REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALBANY TWP. 118 43 ANDOVER 288 181 BETHEL 954 371 BYRON 35 36 COPLIN PLT. 37 35 DALLAS PLT. 110 44 EUSTIS 198 157 GILEAD 63 18 HANOVER 126 39 LINCOLN PLT. 21 4 MADRID 47 36 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 12 4 NEWRY 144 63 RANGELEY 464 138 RANGELEY PLT. 57 21 SANDY RIVER PLT. 35 19 STONEHAM 92 49 UPTON 22 15 WELD 160 90 District Total 2983 1363

District 66

DEXTER, EDWARD L. MCGLOCKLIN, MONICA KINGFIELD EMBDEN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BINGHAM 232 344 BRIGHTON PLT. 14 27 CARATUNK 30 31 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 172 132 DENNISTOWN PLT. 5 11 EMBDEN 140 257 FREEMAN TWP. 84 13 HIGHLAND PLT. 53 63 JACKMAN 217 270 KINGFIELD 546 213 MOOSE RIVER 62 44 MOSCOW 80 160 NEW PORTLAND 242 172 NEW VINEYARD 172 152 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 24 39 ROCKWOOD TWP. 108 69 THE FORKS PLT. 10 17 WEST FORKS PLT. 20 16 District Total 2211 2030

District 67

BAKER, JOHN WORTHLEY, RICHARD LOU DIXFIELD PERU DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN DIXFIELD 617 615 MEXICO 900 550 PERU 318 491 ROXBURY 140 108 District Total 1975 1764

District 68

CLARK, CHARLES L. WINSOR, TOM J. NORWAY NORWAY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GREENWOOD 146 223 NORWAY 737 1283 WATERFORD 222 519 WEST PARIS 249 436 District Total 1354 2461

District 69

GAGNE, ROSITA TRACY, ELEANOR G. BUCKFIELD HEBRON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BUCKFIELD 571 269 HARTFORD 255 136 HEBRON 133 212 PARIS 856 1197 SUMNER 188 175 District Total 2003 1989

District 70

CAMERON, ROBERT A. TRUNDY, DONNA RUMFORD RUMFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC MILTON TWP. 29 25 RUMFORD 1829 1497 WOODSTOCK 385 252 District Total 2243 1774

District 71

LEVESQUE, RAYMOND R. SNOWE-MELLO, LOIS A. POLAND POLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN MINOT 484 482 NEW GLOUCESTER 403 623 POLAND 1152 997 District Total 2039 2102

District 72

COYNE, COLEMAN WINGLASS, ROBERT J. AUBURN AUBURN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUBURN W 1 P 1 598 897 W 2 P 1 743 770 W 3 P 1 585 643 Town Total 1926 2310 District Total 1926 2310

District 73

BOLEN-MORIN, DEBBIE GERRY, BELINDA A. AUBURN AUBURN DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT AUBURN W 1 P 1 393 447 W 2 P 1 252 255 W 3 P 1 284 221 W 4 P 1 203 209 W 5 P 1 94 133 Town Total 1226 1265 District Total 1226 1265

District 74

BOLDUC, BRIAN MICHAEL, JOHN M. YOUNG, DAVID C. AUBURN AUBURN AUBURN DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN AUBURN W 3 P 1 112 68 113 W 4 P 1 515 453 587 W 5 P 1 902 401 620 Town Total 1529 922 1320 District Total 1529 922 1320

District 75

NICKERSON, ROY I. PLUMMER, VIRGINIA NOR TURNER TURNER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GREENE 953 947 TURNER 1166 1014 District Total 2119 1961

District 76

POULSON, ROSEMARY K. SAMSON, ROLAND B. CHESTERVILLE JAY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CHESTERVILLE 290 199 JAY 536 2003 MERCER 119 171 NEW SHARON 399 272 VIENNA 148 130 District Total 1492 2775

District 77

LAKE, LILLIAN M. LAVERDIERE, CHARLES C WILTON WILTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AVON 122 120 CARTHAGE 69 166 PERKINS TWP. 1 9 PHILLIPS 206 288 STRONG 274 352 TEMPLE 123 185 WILTON 555 1507 District Total 1350 2627

District 78

FUSON, JEFFREY GOOLEY, WALTER R. SCHULER, CRAIG D. FARMINGTON FARMINGTON INDUSTRY LAW REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC FARMINGTON 420 1810 793 INDUSTRY 44 202 170 District Total 464 2012 963

District 79

BURK, MARSHALL F. MCKEE, LINDA R. WINTHROP WAYNE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC FAYETTE 182 335 WAYNE 229 452 WINTHROP 1391 1637 District Total 1802 2424

District 80

DAMREN, CATHARINE L. FULLER, ELAINE BELGRADE MANCHESTER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BELGRADE 878 575 MANCHESTER 513 843 MOUNT VERNON 376 371 READFIELD 638 690 District Total 2405 2479

District 81

HOLMES, KERRY L. MERES, JUNE C. TRACY, RICHARD H. C NORRIDGEWOCK NORRIDGEWOCK ROME INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ANSON 93 541 394 NORRIDGEWOCK 104 762 558 ROME 31 182 249 SKOWHEGAN 28 150 102 SMITHFIELD 35 215 187 STARKS 29 126 94 District Total 320 1976 1584

District 82

DEARBORN, LOUIS E. WATSON, ELIZABETH FARMINGDALE FARMINGDALE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC FARMINGDALE 459 955 LITCHFIELD 431 864 WEST GARDINER 386 940 District Total 1276 2759

District 83

GREEN, BONNIE GREENWOOD, RANDALL A. MONMOUTH WALES DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN MONMOUTH W 1 P 1 894 409 W 2 P 1 290 218 Town Total 1184 627 SABATTUS 960 825 WALES 288 265 District Total 2432 1717

District 84

BERUBE, ROBERT A. CHIZMAR, NANCY L. LISBON LISBON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LISBON W 1 P 1 656 752 W 2 P 1 976 1177 Town Total 1632 1929 District Total 1632 1929

District 85

BODWELL, WILLIAM E. I BOLL, ANNA J. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BRUNSWICK W 0 P 0 143 127 W 3 P 1 446 565 W 4 P 1 303 328 W 7 P 1 102 94 Town Total 994 1114 DURHAM 1017 633 LISBON 140 353 District Total 2151 2100

District 86

ADAMS, GARY L. MAILHOT, RICHARD H. LEWISTON LEWISTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON W 0 P 0 118 323 W 6 P 2 391 622 W 7 P 1 292 628 W 7 P 2 591 922 Town Total 1392 2495 District Total 1392 2495

District 87

POULIN, RAYMOND R. SHANNON, THOMAS P. LEWISTON LEWISTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON W 0 P 0 115 274 W 3 P 1 193 330 W 5 P 1 149 358 W 5 P 2 293 571 Town Total 750 1533 District Total 750 1533

District 88

LEMAIRE, PATRICIA MENDROS, STAVROS J. LEWISTON LEWISTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN LEWISTON W 0 P 0 281 126 W 1 P 2 796 621 W 2 P 1 1197 805 Town Total 2274 1552 District Total 2274 1552

District 89

GAMACHE, ALBERT P. LEWISTON DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON W 0 P 0 378 W 1 P 1 338 W 3 P 2 767 W 6 P 1 382 Town Total 1865 District Total 1865

District 90

BOUFFARD, GERALD N. NASON, JOAN SNYDER LEWISTON LEWISTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN LEWISTON W 0 P 0 209 116 W 2 P 2 554 286 W 4 P 1 625 397 W 4 P 2 851 562 Town Total 2239 1361 District Total 2239 1361

District 91

BAILEY, STEPHEN E. COLWELL, PATRICK GARDINER GARDINER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GARDINER W 1 P 1 106 283 W 2 P 1 109 264 W 3 P 1 83 303 W 4 P 1 159 381 W 5 P 1 86 316 W 6 P 1 128 291 W 7 P 1 182 237 Town Total 853 2075 RANDOLPH 160 389 District Total 1013 2464

District 92

COWGER, SCOTT W. GUERRETTE, WILLIAM G. HALLOWELL PITTSTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CHELSEA 571 516 HALLOWELL W 1 P 1 178 110 W 2 P 1 205 84 W 3 P 1 175 73 W 4 P 1 172 82 W 5 P 1 209 204 Town Total 939 553 PITTSTON 454 880 RANDOLPH 201 190 District Total 2165 2139

District 93

BARKER, CHARLES W. BERRY, RANDALL L. LEEDS LIVERMORE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CANTON 157 325 LEEDS 465 400 LIVERMORE 235 866 LIVERMORE FALLS 339 1096 District Total 1196 2687

District 94

DOSTIE, DAVID JOSEPH MITCHELL, ELIZABETH H AUGUSTA VASSALBORO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AUGUSTA W 0 P 0 111 245 W 2 P 1 9 21 W 4 P 1 530 1319 Town Total 650 1585 VASSALBORO 553 1344 District Total 1203 2929

District 95

HARRIS, PAUL R. MADORE, DAVID R. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUGUSTA W 0 P 0 223 311 W 1 P 1 251 385 W 2 P 1 139 118 W 3 P 1 673 1205 Town Total 1286 2019 District Total 1286 2019

District 96

DOORE, THOMAS F. O'BRIEN, JULIE ANN AUGUSTA AUGUSTA DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUGUSTA W 0 P 0 246 264 W 1 P 1 505 513 W 2 P 1 783 811 W 4 P 1 93 114 Town Total 1627 1702 District Total 1627 1702

District 97

RICHARD, SHIRLEY K. SIDELL, HAROLD D. MADISON SOLON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ATHENS 221 123 CAMBRIDGE 121 120 HARMONY 236 135 MADISON 1654 358 SOLON 292 197 District Total 2524 933

District 98

HATCH, PAMELA H. WHITMAN, LEONARD C. SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN SKOWHEGAN 2684 843 District Total 2684 843

District 99

JABAR, JOSEPH M. SR PELLETIER, GILMAN R. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN WATERVILLE W 1 P 1 249 170 W 2 P 1 574 317 W 3 P 1 698 248 W 4 P 1 348 204 W 5 P 1 70 44 W 6 P 1 102 32 Town Total 2041 1015 District Total 2041 1015

District 100

GAGNON, KENNETH T. PROSIENSKI, EDWARD S. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN WATERVILLE W 4 P 1 402 162 W 5 P 1 925 245 W 6 P 1 366 122 W 7 P 1 642 169 Town Total 2335 698 District Total 2335 698

District 101

HAGERTY, WILLIAM TESSIER, PAUL L. FAIRFIELD FAIRFIELD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC FAIRFIELD 1489 1438 WATERVILLE W 1 P 1 195 245 W 3 P 1 3 9 Town Total 198 254 District Total 1687 1692

District 102

BOWDOIN, LORRAINE LIB VIGUE, MARC J. WINSLOW WINSLOW REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC WINSLOW 1335 2442 District Total 1335 2442

District 103

PIERCE, J. HOBART POULIN, THOMAS E. OAKLAND OAKLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC OAKLAND 943 1615 SIDNEY 621 952 District Total 1564 2567

District 104

CLEMENT, ARTHUR H. JONES, SUMNER A. JR CLINTON PITTSFIELD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CLINTON 861 576 DETROIT 160 207 PITTSFIELD 546 1294 District Total 1567 2077

District 105

LINDAHL, DAVID A. OLSON, STEPHEN NORTHPORT BELFAST REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BELFAST W 1 P 1 368 253 W 2 P 1 254 233 W 3 P 1 286 193 W 4 P 1 283 249 W 5 P 1 430 274 Town Total 1621 1202 ISLESBORO 182 176 NORTHPORT 431 253 District Total 2234 1631

District 106

BUMPS, RANDALL L. CHASE, GAIL M. WIAND, H. FREDERICK CHINA CHINA CHINA REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT ALBION 517 265 38 BENTON 467 651 110 CHINA 1059 703 81 District Total 2043 1619 229

District 107

BROOKS, JOSEPH E. TUFTS, ROBERT L. WINTERPORT STOCKTON SPRINGS DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BROOKS 204 230 FRANKFORT 192 257 JACKSON 111 107 MONROE 228 204 PROSPECT 120 203 STOCKTON SPRINGS 281 532 WINTERPORT 1086 582 District Total 2222 2115

District 108

BREEN, TIMOTHY M. STEDMAN, VAUGHN A. ST. ALBANS HARTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CANAAN 335 455 CORNVILLE 162 353 HARTLAND 157 602 PALMYRA 309 562 ST. ALBANS 298 499 District Total 1261 2471

District 109

BERRY, DONALD P. SR ROBERTS, PAULA L. BELMONT SWANVILLE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BELMONT 224 114 LINCOLNVILLE 509 504 MORRILL 282 86 SEARSMONT 320 225 SEARSPORT 569 655 SWANVILLE 251 303 WALDO 176 113 District Total 2331 2000

District 110

MCELROY, RODNEY W. MCGEE, DALE UNITY PALERMO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BURNHAM 285 211 FREEDOM 128 146 KNOX 227 94 LIBERTY 188 237 MONTVILLE 173 256 PALERMO 251 327 THORNDIKE 207 97 TROY 277 143 UNITY 540 292 District Total 2276 1803

District 111

DUNFEE, DONALD E. JONES, SHARON LIBBY RICHARDSON, EARL MONSON GREENVILLE GREENVILLE INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ABBOT 88 152 130 BEAVER COVE 5 42 44 BOWERBANK 9 24 52 BROWNVILLE 77 418 232 GREENVILLE 82 543 396 GUILFORD 97 328 295 KINGSBURY PLT. 1 3 5 MONSON 196 136 96 SEBEC 42 115 133 SHIRLEY 21 56 45 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 5 32 28 WELLINGTON 15 97 20 WILLIMANTIC 18 27 44 District Total 656 1973 1520

District 112

CROSS, RUEL P. PIERIBONI, JANE M. DOVER-FOXCROFT DOVER-FOXCROFT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ATKINSON 79 96 BRADFORD 278 218 DOVER-FOXCROFT 1207 768 PARKMAN 203 135 SANGERVILLE 388 287 District Total 2155 1504

District 113

BIGL, JOSEPH H. PHINNEY, CLARK S. BUCKSPORT BUCKSPORT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BUCKSPORT 1466 853 ORRINGTON 1268 585 District Total 2734 1438

District 114

PEASE, CARL E. PLOWMAN, DEBRA D. HAMPDEN HAMPDEN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN DIXMONT 170 352 HAMPDEN W 1 P 1 609 1134 W 2 P 1 582 1047 Town Total 1191 2181 NEWBURGH 276 416 District Total 1637 2949

District 115

BOND, L. MARA FISHER, CHARLES D. BREWER BREWER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BREWER W 1 P 1 226 231 W 2 P 1 355 514 W 3 P 1 349 416 W 4 P 1 226 348 W 5 P 1 256 429 W 5 P 2 311 464 Town Total 1723 2402 District Total 1723 2402

District 116

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. PERRY, WILLIAM HOLDEN VEAZIE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BRADLEY 263 344 BREWER 260 147 EDDINGTON 611 380 HOLDEN 1033 481 VEAZIE 333 674 District Total 2500 2026

District 117

BAKER, CHRISTINA L. FARNHAM, WILLARD C. BANGOR BANGOR DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BANGOR W 0 P 0 301 291 W 1 P 1 919 902 W 1 P 2 697 717 Town Total 1917 1910 District Total 1917 1910

District 118

LUMBRA, LISA J. PERRY, JOSEPH C. BANGOR BANGOR REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BANGOR W 0 P 0 192 293 W 2 P 1 709 928 W 2 P 2 742 885 Town Total 1643 2106 District Total 1643 2106

District 119

BRAGDON, TARREN R. MORRISON, HUGH A. BANGOR BANGOR REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BANGOR W 0 P 0 168 201 W 3 P 1 737 614 W 3 P 2 618 637 Town Total 1523 1452 District Total 1523 1452

District 120

FARNHAM, NICHI S. SAXL, JANE W. BANGOR BANGOR REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BANGOR W 0 P 0 170 282 W 4 P 1 716 739 W 4 P 2 622 725 Town Total 1508 1746 District Total 1508 1746

District 121

COFFMAN, RALPH I. DUNLAP, MATTHEW STILLINGS, SEAN OLD TOWN OLD TOWN OLD TOWN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN OLD TOWN W 1 P 1 283 769 377 W 2 P 2 276 378 332 W 3 P 1 211 471 303 W 4 P 1 61 173 26 Town Total 831 1791 1038 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 110 71 15 District Total 941 1862 1053

District 122

MCLEOD, JAMES W. WINN, JULIE GLENBURN GLENBURN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GLENBURN 1121 689 KENDUSKEAG 209 318 LEVANT 330 340 ORONO W 2 P 1 471 901 Town Total 471 901 District Total 2131 2248

District 123

OLIVER, MARC A. STEVENS, KATHLEEN A. ORONO ORONO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ORONO W 1 P 1 383 1482 W 1 P 2 225 902 Town Total 608 2384 District Total 608 2384

District 124

SHEPLEY, DONALD E. TREADWELL, RUSSELL P. HERMON CARMEL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CARMEL 361 726 ETNA 193 252 HERMON 1059 874 LEVANT 96 108 PLYMOUTH 202 296 District Total 1911 2256

District 125

HAMMOND, BERNARD KASPRZAK, SUSAN CHARLESTON NEWPORT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CHARLESTON 367 225 CORINTH 696 383 EXETER 193 246 NEWPORT 331 1071 STETSON 184 268 District Total 1771 2193

District 126

ROSS, ALLEN A. TOBIN, JAMES H. JR DEXTER DEXTER DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CORINNA 459 521 DEXTER 749 1181 GARLAND 206 262 RIPLEY 93 166 District Total 1507 2130

District 127

MACDONALD, THOMAS F. POVICH, EDWARD J. ELLSWORTH ELLSWORTH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CLIFTON 96 243 DEDHAM 225 576 ELLSWORTH W 1 P 1 452 967 W 2 P 1 133 276 W 3 P 1 108 288 W 4 P 1 271 718 Town Total 964 2249 MARIAVILLE 50 104 OTIS 71 190 District Total 1406 3362

District 128

PERKINS, ROYCE W. SCHATZ, JAMES M. PENOBSCOT BLUE HILL REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BLUE HILL 655 621 BROOKSVILLE 359 188 CASTINE 373 186 ORLAND 645 433 PENOBSCOT 521 164 SURRY 389 280 VERONA 193 77 District Total 3135 1949

District 129

JEFFRIES, BENJAMIN E. VOLENIK, PAUL STONINGTON BROOKLIN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BROOKLIN 167 318 CRANBERRY ISLES W 1 P 1 16 23 W 2 P 1 19 51 Town Total 35 74 DEER ISLE 443 460 FRENCHBORO 9 21 ISLE AU HAUT 27 35 NORTH HAVEN 81 125 SEDGWICK 203 349 STONINGTON 312 215 SWAN'S ISLAND 103 103 TREMONT 291 339 VINALHAVEN 202 369 District Total 1873 2408

District 130

JONES, KYLE W. STANWOOD, ROBERT E. BAR HARBOR SOUTHWEST HARBOR DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BAR HARBOR 1700 809 MOUNT DESERT W 1 P 1 284 282 W 2 P 1 241 205 W 3 P 1 156 147 Town Total 681 634 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 347 757 District Total 2728 2200

District 131

LAYTON, JAMES D. SMITH, DANIAL R. WEST, EMORY P. CHERRYFIELD FRANKLIN STEUBEN REPUBLICAN UNENROLLED UNENROLLED ADDISON 373 24 76 CHERRYFIELD 410 36 102 COLUMBIA 129 14 35 FRANKLIN 215 362 30 HARRINGTON 246 23 77 MILBRIDGE 311 29 224 STEUBEN 201 44 206 SULLIVAN 241 164 71 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 5 0 1 District Total 2131 696 822

District 132

ATKINSON, ANN J. PINKHAM, WILLIAM D. HANCOCK LAMOINE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN EASTBROOK 80 90 GOULDSBORO 362 517 HANCOCK 516 391 LAMOINE 253 564 OSBORN 14 20 SORRENTO 111 81 TRENTON 278 329 UN. TWP. NO. 8, S.D. 18 14 WALTHAM 38 108 WINTER HARBOR 130 179 District Total 1800 2293

District 133

BAGLEY, MARTHA A. CRANDLEMIRE, DONALD C MACHIAS MACHIAS DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BEALS 134 117 CUTLER 90 134 JONESBORO 169 124 JONESPORT 328 252 MACHIAS 550 447 MACHIASPORT 267 166 ROQUE BLUFFS 93 47 WHITING 118 91 District Total 1749 1378

District 134

CLARKE, ELMER O. GOODWIN, ALBION D. KILBY, RONALD P. EASTPORT PEMBROKE EDMUNDS TWP. INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CHARLOTTE 20 80 58 COOPER 25 47 27 CRAWFORD 4 20 14 DENNYSVILLE 19 51 57 EASTPORT 352 367 147 EDMUNDS TWP. 16 57 52 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 11 143 8 LUBEC 106 481 153 MEDDYBEMPS 12 39 26 NO. 21 TWP. 12 21 11 NO. 27 TWP. 2 12 5 PEMBROKE 69 241 123 PERRY 89 155 89 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS 16 135 5 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 9 25 7 District Total 762 1874 782

District 135

DAVIS, ELBRIDGE B. DRISCOLL, JOSEPH D. CALAIS CALAIS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALEXANDER 72 135 BAILEYVILLE 218 581 BARING 32 77 CALAIS W 1 P 1 122 214 W 2 P 1 441 693 W 3 P 1 54 65 Town Total 617 972 PRINCETON 147 268 ROBBINSTON 109 143 District Total 1195 2176

District 136

BUNKER, GEORGE H. JR WELCH, HAROLD M. KOSSUTH TOWNSHIP LEE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AMHERST 72 51 AURORA 30 43 BEDDINGTON 20 11 BROOKTON TWP. 62 51 BURLINGTON 112 88 CARROLL PLT. 33 42 CENTERVILLE 17 5 CODYVILLE PLT. 5 6 COLUMBIA FALLS 139 85 DANFORTH 158 121 DEBLOIS 13 5 DREW PLT. 7 14 EAST MACHIAS 337 224 EDMUNDS TWP. 12 10 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 67 28 GREAT POND 16 14 LAKEVILLE 27 11 LEE 173 290 LOWELL 95 69 MARSHFIELD 133 90 NORTHFIELD 48 18 PRENTISS TWP. 32 39 SPRINGFIELD 92 90 T3 ND 2 1 TALMADGE 21 13 TOPSFIELD 66 44 VANCEBORO 76 24 WAITE 46 21 WEBSTER PLT. 23 9 WESLEY 50 21 WHITNEYVILLE 87 37 WINN 113 118 District Total 2184 1693

District 137

BROWN, MARK O. KNIGHTLY, MERRIE C. PINEO, DALE G. JR SANBORN, LAURA J LAGRANGE LAGRANGE HUDSON ALTON INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN UNENROLLED DEMOCRATIC ALTON 15 143 29 214 EDINBURG 8 27 2 54 GREENBUSH 60 208 20 284 HUDSON 8 158 259 103 LAGRANGE 56 144 12 118 MILFORD 103 397 41 803 OLD TOWN 13 34 5 100 ORNEVILLE TWP. 19 24 10 33 PASSADUMKEAG 21 85 9 77 District Total 303 1220 387 1786

District 138

BRUCE, VANESSA NUTTER LANE, PRISCILLA ENFIELD ENFIELD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ENFIELD 477 344 HOWLAND 528 221 LINCOLN 902 1449 District Total 1907 2014

District 139

FARRINGTON, RICHARD B STANLEY, STEPHEN S. MEDWAY MEDWAY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CHESTER 117 150 EAST MILLINOCKET 302 880 LAKE VIEW PLT. 18 14 LINCOLN 65 104 MAXFIELD 24 19 MEDFORD 48 50 MEDWAY 322 536 MILO 390 697 SEBOEIS PLT. 11 9 WOODVILLE 28 81 District Total 1325 2540

District 140

CLARK, JOSEPH E. SCARANO, MARK V. MILLINOCKET MILLINOCKET DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 70 47 MILLINOCKET 1777 1495 MOUNT CHASE 50 63 STACYVILLE 140 96 District Total 2037 1701

District 141

JOY, HENRY L. TAYLOR, JOHN K. CRYSTAL OAKFIELD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AMITY 51 37 BANCROFT 8 11 BENEDICTA TWP. 56 38 CRYSTAL 104 40 DYER BROOK 61 70 GLENWOOD PLT. 3 0 HAYNESVILLE 34 39 HERSEY 26 6 ISLAND FALLS 309 163 KINGMAN TWP. 61 29 LINNEUS 168 135 MACWAHOC PLT. 56 23 MATTAWAMKEAG 189 228 OAKFIELD 131 218 ORIENT 38 40 PATTEN 389 196 REED PLT. 57 39 SHERMAN 409 130 WESTON 67 53 District Total 2217 1495

District 142

CLUKEY, DEAN F. RUSH, ROBERT R. HOULTON HOULTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CARY PLT. 57 30 HODGDON 356 189 HOULTON 1506 1050 District Total 1919 1269

District 143

SERRANO, PEDRO J. WHEELER, EDGAR PRESQUE ISLE BRIDGEWATER DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BRIDGEWATER 47 291 CHAPMAN 75 128 HAMMOND 6 41 LITTLETON 54 370 LUDLOW 42 117 MASARDIS 60 80 MERRILL 42 78 MONTICELLO 75 295 MORO PLT. 2 27 NEW LIMERICK 58 213 PRESQUE ISLE 469 528 SMYRNA 56 120 WESTFIELD 94 165 District Total 1080 2453

District 144

FINDLEN, JANE HAYSLETT, BARBARA KNEELAND, RICHARD FORT FAIRFIELD FORT FAIRFIELD EASTON LAW DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BLAINE 9 109 231 EASTON 10 185 431 FORT FAIRFIELD 196 959 653 MARS HILL 21 198 564 District Total 236 1451 1879

District 145

DONNELLY, JAMES O. L'HOMMEDIEU, EDWARD C PRESQUE ISLE PRESQUE ISLE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC PRESQUE ISLE 2370 761 District Total 2370 761

District 146

DESMOND, MABEL J. GAHAGAN, HAYES E. MAPLETON MAPLETON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ASHLAND 492 212 CASTLE HILL 161 69 MAPLETON 703 292 NEW SWEDEN 161 171 WADE 86 48 WASHBURN 629 228 WOODLAND 308 244 District Total 2540 1264

District 147

BELANGER, IRVIN G. DUFFY, GERALD C. CARIBOU CARIBOU REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CARIBOU 2142 1054 District Total 2142 1054

District 148

HUNTRESS, C. PETER O'NEAL, GARY L. LIMESTONE LIMESTONE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LIMESTONE 285 657 District Total 285 657

District 149

MASSE, GERALD J. SIROIS, ROSAIRE J. CARIBOU CARIBOU REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CARIBOU 193 216 CASWELL 36 117 CONNOR TWP. 61 120 CYR PLT. 13 40 GRAND ISLE 45 241 HAMLIN 38 74 SINCLAIR TWP. 0 3 STOCKHOLM 66 105 VAN BUREN 333 814 District Total 785 1730

District 150

AHEARNE, DOUGLAS J. DUMAIS, JACQUELINE L. MADAWASKA MADAWASKA DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN FRENCHVILLE 471 114 MADAWASKA 1725 373 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 42 45 PERHAM 105 77 SAINT AGATHA 358 82 SINCLAIR TWP. 101 26 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 43 28 WESTMANLAND 26 14 District Total 2871 759

District 151

BELANGER, DUANE J. MARTIN, JOHN L. WALLAGRASS EAGLE LAKE REPUBLICAN WRITE-IN ALLAGASH 55 67 EAGLE LAKE 184 269 FORT KENT 1074 610 GARFIELD PLT. 26 16 NASHVILLE PLT. 21 5 NEW CANADA 72 40 OXBOW PLT. 27 8 PORTAGE LAKE 141 86 ST. FRANCIS 107 152 ST. JOHN PLT. 44 62 WALLAGRASS 158 11 WINTERVILLE PLT. 54 67 District Total 1963 1393

Go to the Elections home page.

Go to the Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions home page.

Go to the Department of the Secretary of State home page.