Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Division
Department of the Secretary of State
101 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333-0101

General Election Tabulations - November 3, 1998
Aroostook County Finance Committee

DISTRICT 1 AREA 1         ROY, CANDIS               OTHER
                          DYER BROOK
                          WRITE-IN
AMITY
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
ASHLAND
   W.1   P.1                0                         3
BANCROFT
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
BENEDICTA TWP.
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
CARY PLT.
   W.1   P.1                0                         2
CRYSTAL
   W.1   P.1                0                         1
DYER BROOK
   W.1   P.1                4                         0
GARFIELD PLT.
   W.1   P.1                0                         1
GLENWOOD PLT.
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
HAMMOND
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
HAYNESVILLE
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
HERSEY
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
HODGDON
   W.1   P.1                0                         3
ISLAND FALLS
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
LINNEUS
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
MACWAHOC PLT.
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
MASARDIS
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
MERRILL
   W.1   P.1                6                         2
MORO PLT.
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
NASHVILLE PLT.
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
OAKFIELD
   W.1   P.1               15                         1
ORIENT
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
OXBOW PLT.
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
REED PLT.
   W.1   P.1                0                         2
SHERMAN
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
SMYRNA
   W.1   P.1                8                         0
UN. TWP. OF T3 R3
   W.1   P.1                0                         0
WESTON
   W.1   P.1                0                         0

TOTAL DISTRICT 1 AREA 1    33  68.8%                 15  31.3%

DISTRICT 2 AREA 4 RAYMOND, REYNOLD J. OTHER EAGLE LAKE ALLAGASH W.1 P.1 70 0 CASTLE HILL W.1 P.1 98 0 CHAPMAN W.1 P.1 102 0 EAGLE LAKE W.1 P.1 347 0 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. W.1 P.1 58 0 MAPLETON W.1 P.1 498 0 PERHAM W.1 P.1 98 0 PORTAGE LAKE W.1 P.1 154 0 SINCLAIR TWP. W.1 P.1 77 0 ST. FRANCIS W.1 P.1 158 0 ST. JOHN PLT. W.1 P.1 69 0 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 W.1 P.1 46 0 WADE W.1 P.1 61 0 WESTMANLAND W.1 P.1 26 0 WINTERVILLE PLT. W.1 P.1 71 0 TOTAL DISTRICT 2 AREA 4 1933 100.0% 0 0.0%
DISTRICT 2 AREA 5 LOUGEE, DANA M. OTHER PRESQUE ISLE PRESQUE ISLE W.1 P.1 493 0 W.2 P.1 1865 0 TOTAL DISTRICT 2 AREA 5 2358 100.0% 0 0.0%
DISTRICT 2 AREA 6 FORTIER, RICHARD A. OTHER CARIBOU CARIBOU W.1 P.1 1884 0 WASHBURN W.1 P.1 433 0 TOTAL DISTRICT 2 AREA 6 2317 100.0% 0 0.0%
DISTRICT 3 AREA 8 LABBE, PATRICK L. OTHER VAN BUREN CYR PLT. W.1 P.1 26 0 GRAND ISLE W.1 P.1 186 0 MADAWASKA W.1 P.1 1199 0 NEW SWEDEN W.1 P.1 170 0 STOCKHOLM W.1 P.1 83 0 VAN BUREN W.1 P.1 572 0 TOTAL DISTRICT 3 AREA 8 2236 100.0% 0 0.0%

Go to the Elections home page.

Go to the Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions home page.

Go to the Department of the Secretary of State home page.