Personnel Contact Listing

Search for a Maine DOE staff member by name or job responsibility.

Division Job Responsibility Telephone (207) Email
Allen Joanne School Finance and Operations School Finance and Compliance Coordinator 624-6790 Email
Alley Dan Child Development Services Human Resources Director 624-6675 Email
Appleby Kimberly Child Development Services Central Referral Coordinator 624-6682 Email
Babb Elaine Commissioner's Office Budget Director 624-7413 Email
Babbitt Etoka Child Development Services Account Payable Processor 624-6667 Email
Backus Tyler School Finance and Operations School Finance Coordinator 624-6635 Email
Baehr Courtney Certification Specialist 624-6603 Email
Banden Sheryl Special Services Federal Programs Support 624-6658 Email
Beardsley Bill Commissioner's Office Acting Commissioner 624-6620 Email
Beaudoin Faith Career & Technical Education  Support Staff 624-6736 Email
Beaudoin Suzan School Finance and Operations Director of School Finance and Operations 624-6790 Email
Becker Mary State Board of Education Support Staff 624-6616 Email
Beesley Walter Child Nutrition Services Specialist 624-6843 Email
Bergeron Richard School Finance and Operations MEDMS Helpdesk Administrator 624-6799 Email
Bernhardt Anita Learning Systems Team Director, Standards and Instructional Support
624-6835 Email
Berry Susan School Health Health Education & Health Promotion Coordinator 624-6695 Email
Blais Jane Maine Schools for Exellence TIF 4 PD Coordinator 624-6627 Email
Braff Jonathan Special Services Consultant for Children with Disabilities 624-6671 Email
Breton Janice Special Services Director 624-6676 Email
Briggs Elaine Career & Technical Education  Support Staff 624-6711 Email
Brookhouse Phil Maine Learning Technology Initiative Statewide Technology Integrator 624-6746 Email

Brown Cindy Child Development Services Director 624-6660 Email
Brown Scott Facilities, Safety and Transportation Director 624-6883 Email
Casey Rhonda Education in Unorganized Territory Business Manager 624-6894 Email
Chase Jayne Special Services Education Specialist 624-6668 Email
Clark Lisa Child Development Services Accounts Payable Processor 624-6785 Email
Clark Stephanie Facilities, Safety and Transportation Support Staff 624-6848 Email
Collier Shawn Special Services Spec Serv Data Analyst 624-6615 Email
Condon Jeannette No Child Left Behind Title IA School Improvement 624-6705 Email
Cooper Lisa Child Development Services Distinguished Educator 441-7672 Email
Corson Tyra Learning Systems Team Management Analyst I 624-6822 Email
Cunningham Ryan Maine Education Data Mangement System Help Desk 624-6809 Email
Curley Jamie School Nutrition SFSP Outreach Coordinator 624-6666 Email
Curtis Elizabeth Child Development Services Site Accountant 624-6857 Email
Desjardin Tom Commissioner's Office Deputy Commissioner 624-6620 Email
Dichter Megan Adult Education Work Ready Consultant 624-6753 Email
Dickson Juanita Maine Learning Technology Initiative Project Assistant 613-6746 Email
Dodge Bethany Learning Systems Team Assessment Support 624-6770 Email
Doiron Diana Learning Systems Team Proficiency-Based Education Specialist 624-6823 Email
Doughty Travis Learning Systems Team Fed Grants Coordinator:; 21st CCLC/SIG/NCLB 624-6709 Email
Dube Nancy School Health School Nurse Consultant 624-6688 Email
Dunton Morgan Learning Systems Team English Language Arts 6-12 Content Specialist / Midcoast Regional Representative 624-6625 Email
Ellis Charlotte School Finance and Operations Education Data Reporting Coordinator 624-6696 Email
Fisk David Migrant Education Director 624-6722 Email
Fitzgerald Terri Child Nutrition Services Commodity Coordinator 624-6882 Email
Fortin-Trimble Chelsey Learning Systems Team ESEA - Title VI: Rural Education and
Title I - Data
624-6815 Email
Fournier Ted Special Services Coordinator of Finance and Data 624-6845 Email
Fowler Roy Child Development Services Early Intervention Tech Advisor 239-7670 Email
Friedman Deborah Maine Learning Technology Initiative Project Manager 624-6834 Email
Fuller Bettie Child Development Services Accounts Payable Supervisor 624-6686 Email
Gabbianelli Anne Commissioner's Office Director of Communications 624-6747 Email
Gallagher Janet Certification Specialist 624-6603 Email
Gibson Gail No Child Left Behind Title 1 Improvement Consultant   Email
Gilbert Dede Commissioners Office Secretary Specialist 624-6606 Email
Gilman Lance Statewide Longitudinal Data System Trainer 624-6681 Email
Godbout Jackie No Child Left Behind Specialist 624-6705 Email
Godfrey Nancy Learning Systems Team Assessment Coordinator 624-6775 Email
Goodwin Jacinda Truancy, Dropout Prevention, Alternative Education, Homeless Education Specialist 624-6637 Email
Gravelle Paula School Finance and Operations School Finance Coordinator 624-6792 Email
Gregory Janna Child Development Services Deputy Director 441-1127 Email
Grimshaw Pamela Child Development Services Finance Director 624-6851 Email
Halliday Brett Maine Education Data Mangement System MEDMS Helpdesk 624-6890 Email
Halligan Laurie Higher Education Support Staff 624-6607 Email
Harrison Scott Maine Schools for Excellence Project Director 624-6639 Email
Hartley David Child Nutrition Services Specialist
624-6843 Email
Harvey Margaret Career & Technical Education Director 624-6739 Email
Heath Kelley Adult Education Adult Education Data/HSE Coordinator 624-6754 Email
Henderson Helen Learning Systems Team Grant Accountant 624-6613 Email
Hinckley Pat Facilities, Safety and Transportation Transportation and Facilities Specialist 624-6886 Email
Hollicker Kathryn Certification Certification Coordinator 624-6603 Email
Holmes Jaci Commissioner's Office Federal Liaison 624-6669 Email
Holmes Tammy Special Services Consultant for Students with Disabilities 624-6674 Email
Huntington Linda Certification Support Staff 624-6603 Email
Hutchins Andrew Child Nutrition Services Specialist 624-6726 Email
Hutton Paula Learning Systems Team NAEP Coordinator 624-6636 Email
Kahl Carol Child Development Services Office Assistant 624-6832 Email
Kassa Randy School Enrollment Home Schooling, School Approval 624-6776 Email
Kautz Bob Charter Schools Director 624-6728 Email
Kendall Sue Child Development Services Support Staff 624-6660 Email
Ketner Jay Learning Systems Team World Languages Specialist, Regional Rep for Cumberland County 624-6825 Email
King Carole Learning Systems Team Support Staff 624-6626 Email
Kirk Janette Learning Systems Team ESEA Director 624-6707 Email
Kliphan Dawn Special Services Contract/Grant Specialist 624-6649 Email
Labbe Clarissa Child Development Services Support Staff 624-6664 Email
LaCasce Beverly Child Development Services Human Resources/Payroll Support 624-6862 Email
Lagasse Shawn Career & Technical Education Consultant, Business and Industry, Pre-Apprenticeship, OSHA, Green, Program Approval 624-6743 Email
Lajoie Deborah Learning Systems Team Preschool Expansion Grant Manager 624-6613 Email
Lambert Beth Learning Systems Team

Visual and Performing Arts Content Specialist / Aroostook County Reg Rep



Lamontagne Pauline Special Services Due Process Consultant 624-6647 Email
Lamonte Charles Learning Systems Team Educator Effectiveness Coordinator   624-6748 Email
Lane Shelley Education in Unorganized Territory Superintendent, Education in the Unorganized Territory 624-6892 Email
Larsen LeeAnn Learning Systems Team English Language Arts K-5, Literacy Specialist, Reading First Coordinator, Assessment 624-6628 Email
Littlefield Kristie Learning Systems Team Social Studies Content Specialist / Regional Representative for Western Maine 624-6828 Email
Lombardi Gail Child Nutrition Services Education Specialist 624-6843 Email
Loredo Ángel Learning Systems Team Higher Education Specialist 624-6846 Email
Lucas Roberta Special Services Federal Program Coordinator 624-6621 Email
MacDougall Stephen No Child Left Behind Title IA, School Improvement Consultant 624-6705 Email
Mailhot Michele Learning Systems Team Mathematics Content Specialist / Penquis Regional Representative 624-6829 Email
Manahan Abigail Adult Education

Education Professional Development Coordinator

624-6780 Email
Mank Alissa Child Nutrition Services Support Staff 624-6842 Email
Marin Ann School Health Support Staff 624-6694 Email
Pinkham Stephanie Maine Learning Technology Initiative MLTI Project Associate 624-6746 Email
McIntire Robert Adult Education Consultant, Program Monitoring, Even Start 624-6778 Email
McKay Danielle Commissioner's Office Federal/State Legislative Coordination Support 624-6620 Email
Michaud Kristopher Child Development Services CDS Part B Tech Advisor 592-1406 Email
Muir Mike Maine Learning Technology Initiative Learning Through Technology Director 624-6634 Email
Mullins Nancy English as a Second Language / Bilingual Education Director, Title III 624-6788 Email
Nay Sue Special Services Alternate Assessment Coordinator 624-6774 Email
Neumeyer Patricia Special Services Due Process Support 624-6644 Email
Norton Nigel Career and Technical Education Consultant Specialist 624-6745 Email
Parks Susan Special Services Due Process Consultant 624-6646 Email
Partridge Pamela School Finance and Operations Support Staff /Supervisor 624-6790 Email
Perry Lisa Adult Education Support Staff 624-6752 Email
Pineau Barbara Education in Unorganized Territories Special Education Director 624-6892 Email
Pinnette Ann Facilities, Safety and Transportation Facilities Coordinator 624-6885 Email
Platt Sarah Child Nutrition Services Specialist 624-6879 Email
Plowman Debra Commissioner's Office Director of Policies and Programs 624-6620 Email
Pooler Jennifer Milken Educator Award, Blue Ribbon Schools Special Projects Manager 624-6638 Email
Post Gina Charter School Commission Director of Program Management 624-6751 Email
Reed Sue Learning Systems Team Early Childhood Consultant 624-6632


Desjardin Tom Commissioner's Office Commissioner 624-6620 Email
Robertson Doug Career & Technical Education Specialist, Agriculture Education 624-6744 Email
Roderick Danielle Certification Support Staff 624-6854 Email
Senese Gail Adult Education Director, Even Start Coordinator 624-6752 Email
Severence Cathy Education in Unorganized Territory Secretary Specialist 624-6892 Email
Snow Brian Maine Education Data Management System Education Data Manager 624-6840 Email
Stambach Stephanie Child Nutrition Services Education Specialist 624-6732 Email
St. Michel Sandra Child Nutrition Services Support Staff 624-6843 Email
Stitt-Kittredge Nanci Child Nutrition Services Account Clerk 624-6843 Email
Sullivan Courtney Learning Systems Team NCLB Admin Asst. 624-6749 Email
Sullivan Crystal Commissioner's Office Web Coordinator 624-6783 Email
Templeton Shari Learning Systems Team Science and Technology Content Specialist / York County Reg Rep 624-6880 Email
Tiner Donna Career & Technical Education Perkins Grant Manager 624-6731 Email
Tome Rachelle Commissioner's Office Chief Academic Officer 624-6620 Email
Towers Denise School Finance and Operations Fiscal Review and Compliance - Management Analyst I 624-6863 Email
Tucker Charlene Learning Systems Team Assessment and Accountability Team Coordinator 624-6827 Email
Tucker George School Improvement, Supplemental Educational Services Specialist 624-6705 Email
Valliere Georgette Commissioner's Office Assistant to the Commissioner 624-6605 Email
Vieta Beth Special Services Office Specialist 624-6655 Email
Violette Deborah Special Services Support Staff 624-6652 Email
Wells Christina Child Development Services Accounts Payable 624-6838 Email
Weymouth Janet Child Development Services Financial Assistant 624-6664 Email
Wilkes Lynne Child Development Services Accounts Payable 624-6819 Email
Williams Susan Maine Schools for Excellence Professional Development Coordinator 624-6821 Email
Wilson Susan Education in Unorganized Territory Accounting Associate I 624-6893 Email
Wood Travis School Finance and Operations Student Enrollment Specialist 624-6742 Email
Wyman Sherry Maine Learning Technology Initiative Library/ Tech Integration 624-6897 Email
Zimmerman Jean School Health Health Education & Physical Education Consultant 624-6687 Email