These factual allegations may support a claim that the Employer did not bargain in good faith, but they do not present a viable claim of discrimination under 964(1)(B). Finally, the Association appeals the Executive Director's dismissal of that portion of the complaint that alleges that certain comments made to members of the Association's bargaining team violated section 964(1)(A). Section 964(1)(A) prohibits an employer from "interfering with, restraining or coercing employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed in section 963." The complaint itself cited the factual allegations contained in paragraphs 18 and 19 as the basis for the alleged (1)(A) violation.