We find that union proposals in the possession of the public employeer are within the legislatively intended exclusion from the Right-to-Know Law as "mater- ial prepared for and used specifically and exclusively in preparation for nego- tiations including . . . the analysis of proposals received." Therefore, the City's reliance on the Maine Right-to-Know Law as necessitating the release of the union's proposals is not justified. We must then examine the propriety of releasing contract proposals under the Municipal Public Employees Labor Relations Act, Section 965(1)(C) of the Act re- quires the public employer and the bargaining agent "to confer and negotiate in good faith with respect to wages, hours, working conditions and contract grievance arbitration . . . ." In Quamphegan Teachers Association v.