Wells noted the number of people present, the names of the teachers and aides and some of the parents who attended, and the main points made during the presentations. Kelley, the MTA UniServ Director, sat next to Wells throughout the meeting and observed the notes he took. After the meeting Wells went _______________ 3. Since there is no evidence that Respondents Maine Teachers Association or Roger Kelley had anything to do with the Association's failure to impact bargain in good faith, we will not include these two Respondents in our cease and desist order. 4. Section 964(1)(A) prohibits public employers from interfering with, restraining or coercing employees in the exercise of rights guaranteed in Section 963. Section 963 states: "No one shall directly or indirectly interfere with, in- timidate, restrain, coerce or discriminate against public em- ployees or a group of public employees in the free exercise of their rights, hereby given, voluntarily to join, form and participate in the activities of organizations of their own choosing for the purposes of representation and collective bargaining, or in the free exercise of any other right under this chapter." Section 964(1)(B) provides that public employers are prohibited from encouraging or discouraging membership in any employee organization by discrimination in regard to hire or tenure of employment or any term or condition of employment. -21-