A finding of interference, restraint, or _______________ 1. Section 979-B states: "No one shall directly or indirectly interfere with, intimidate, r estrain, coerce or discriminate against state employees or a group of state employees in the free exercise of their rights, hereby given, voluntarily to join, form and participate in the activities of organizations of their own choosing for the purposes of representation and collective bargaining, or in the free exercise of any other right under this chapter. Section 979-C(1)(A) provides that the State is prohibited from "[i]nterfering with, restraining or coercing employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed in Section 979-B." -4- ______________________________________________________________________________ coercion does not turn on the employer's motive or on whether the coercion succeeded or failed, however, but is based on "whether the employer engaged in conduct which, it may reasonably be said, tends to