We order remedies necessary to effectuate the policies of the Act.[fn] 2 1. The unilateral change in health insurance payments. The School Committee committed a per se violation of Section 964(1)(E) when at the beginning of the 1980-'81 school year it stopped paying the full cost of the drivers' health _______________ 1. Section 964(1)(E) states that public employers are prohibited from "Refusing to bargain collectively with the bargaining agent of its employees as required by Section 965." Section 965(1)(C) provides that "collective bargaining" means the mutual obligation of the public employer and the bargaining agent "To confer and negotiate in good faith with respect to wages, hours, working conditions and contract grievance arbitration except that by such obligation neither