We order remedies necessary to effectuate the policies of the Act.[fn] 2 1. The unilateral change in health insurance payments. The School Committee committed a per se violation of Section 964(1)(E) when at the beginning of the 1980-'81 school year it stopped paying the full cost of the drivers' health _______________ 1. Section 964(1)(E) states that public employers are prohibited from "Refusing to bargain collectively with the bargaining agent of its employees as required by Section 965." Section 965(1)(C) provides that "collective bargaining" means the mutual obligation of the public employer and the bargaining agent "To confer and negotiate in good faith with respect to wages, hours, working conditions and contract grievance arbitration except that by such obligation neither party shall be com- pelled to agree to a proposal or be required to make a con- cession and except that public employers of teachers shall meet and consult but not negotiate with respect to educational policies for the purpose of this paragraph, educational policies shall not include wages, hours, working conditions or contract grievance arbitration." 2. The School Committee's contention in its brief that the prohibited practices complaint is "insufficient on its face" is meritless; the complaint plainly complies fully with Rule 4.03 of our Rules and Procedures. -6-