No duty to bargain, therefore, exists on these proposals during the term of the collective bargaining agree- ments. The bargaining agent's eleventh and twelfth negotiation demands concern paid-up life insurance and a 20 year, no age retirement plan with a 7.5% em- ployee contribution respectively. Group life insurance for state employees is established and governed by the provisions of Title 5 M.R.S.A. Section 1151. The state retirement plan is controlled by Title 5 M.R.S.A. Section 1001, et seq. The 20 year, no age, retirement plan proposal is precluded by the provisions of 5 M.R.S.A. Section 1121(1) and the 7.5% employee contribution is contrary to Section 1095(1) of Title 5 M.R.S.A. Title 26 M.R.S.A. Section 979-D(1)(E)(1) provides, in relevant part, as follows: "All matters relating to the relationship between the employer and employees shall be the subject of collective bargaining, except those matters which are prescribed or controlled by law.