The 1983-'84 fiscal year operating budget had already been approved by the City Council, and the School Committee has acted entirely in accordance with the law by granting the bus drivers all the wage and benefit increases contemplated by the 1983-'84 budget. We therefore conclude that the School Committee has not violated Section 964 (1)(E).[fn2] The Association's complaint will be dismissed. _______________ 1/ No claim is made that the School Committee refused to bargain about these matters. 2/ Section 964(1)(E) provides that public employers are prohibited from "[rlefusing to bargain collectively with the bargaining agent of its employees as required by section 965." In addition to the 120-day notice language, Section 965 sets forth the elements of the duty to bargain in good faith. -4- The School Committee alleges in its counter-claim that the Association vio- lated 26 M.R.S.A. Section 964(2)(B) by insisting that monetary matters for the 1983-'84 fiscal