MAINE LABOR RELATIONS BOARD
[…] We find only a minor violation of the ground rule with the email disclosure; claims that other statements were disclosures that violated the ground rule are speculative, at best. The briefs of both parties raise the issue of whether the Employer's statements were coercive. The Association asserts in its reply brief that the statements were coercive and potentially a violation of §964(1)(A), which prohibits conduct "interfering with, restraining or coercing employees in the exercise of the [end of page 11] rights guaranteed in section 963." Section 963 includes both organizational activities and collective bargaining.