The collective bargaining agreement gives the authority to process grievances to the union grievance committee, not the union president, so the City Manager appears to have been acting in accordance with the agreement. In short, we conclude that Geroux has not alleged facts which could constitute violations of any of the statutory provisions upon which he relies. His complaint therefore must be dismissed for failure to state a claim. _______________ 4 Section 964(1)(C) prohibits public employers from "[d]ominating or interfering with the formation, existence or administration of any employee organization." 5 Section 964(1)(A) states that public employers are prohibited from "[i]nterfering with, restraining or coercing employees in the exercise of rights guaranteed in section 963." Section 963 sets forth the rights of public employees to engage in various labor activities. -5- 3. The amendment to