See Id. In fact, two of the contract violations alleged in the current case are at the heart of this case: That the employer interfered with the complainant's exercise of the rights to file a grievance (Art. 8) by failing to provide her with a copy of the performance evaluation in advance of the conference as required by Article 6. The other contract violations alleged have no bearing on the Complainant's representational and collective bargaining rights within the meaning of section 1023. Section 1027(1)(A) makes it unlawful for an employer to interfere with, restrain or coerce an employee in the exercise of rights guaranteed in 1023. Section 1023 states: No one may directly or indirectly inter- fere with, intimidate, restrain, coerce or discriminate against . . . technical college employees or a group of . . . technical college employees in the free exercise of their rights, hereby given, voluntarily to join, form and participate in the activities of organizations of their own choosing for the purposes of representation and collective bargaining, or in the free exercise of any other right under this chapter. The focus of 1023, which is labeled "Right of university, academy or technical college employees to join labor organizations," is on the rights of representation and collective bargaining granted by the Act.